Race Results for…
The Iron Hill Challenge XC & Endurance Race

July 29, 2018 Results presented by Henry's Racing Team/First State Velo Sport and timed by Full Moon Racing
Participants:
286
Last Updated:
7/29/2018 11:47:31 AM

CLICK ON RACER NAME FOR LAP TIMES

Stats

Leaderboards

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 545 ANDREW FREYE 01:36:27.6 EMMAUS
2 1 DANIEL CHABANOV 01:37:08.0 PHILADELPHIA
3 392 CODY GROVES 01:37:30.6 GOLDSBORO

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1922 KEVIN SCHWARTZ 01:42:32.3
2 406 JASON CIMINI 01:46:21.3 LANDENBERG
3 444 THAYER SEESE 01:46:23.3 NEWARK

CAT 1 SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2029 ERIC EVANS 01:51:26.4 JOPPA
2 2031 JOSHUA LOREN 01:52:35.8 LANDENBERG
3 2028 JUSTIN CAPRIS 01:53:36.1 PHILADELPHIA

CAT 1 MEN 19-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2024 ZACK RUNDELL 01:47:45.4 SOUTH ABINGTON TWP
2 54 MIKE BARBONE 01:49:07.1 GLEN MILLS
3 433 RYAN LEE 01:57:55.4 PHILADELPHIA

CAT 1 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 422 MICHAEL GROVES 01:48:30.2 GOLDSBORO
2 221 MARK SMOLKO 01:51:53.9 WILMINGTON
3 454 MATT VAHEY 01:52:27.2 AVONDALE

CAT 1 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 378 JIM THISTLE 01:53:04.5 FRANKLINVILLE
2 231 MIKE STEVENS 01:54:15.5 VALLEY FORGE
3 1893 KIRK FROMM 01:54:55.8 PHILADELPHIA

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 468 BROOKE BRONOWICZ 02:06:02.4 WILMINGTON
2 410 SERENA DEFELICE 02:09:03.7 JACKSON
3 20 ZOE ECKMAN 02:19:02.3 LANCASTER

CAT 1 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2033 JESSICA HILL 02:06:44.4 JOPPA

CAT 2 MEN U19

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2058 AYDEN THOMAS 01:20:11.6 ELIZABETHTOWN
2 530 EVAN GARVER 01:20:39.2 FACTORYVILLE
3 2057 KYLE KOERING 01:22:31.6 VINELAND

CAT 2 MEN 19-29

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2035 PIERCE CONLON 01:24:12.6 PHILADELPHIA
2 220 JON SMOKER 01:32:59.8 NEW HOLLAND
3 1993 ELLIOTT CHERESH 01:44:31.3

CAT 2 MEN 30-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 569 MICHAEL PELLICANO 01:16:34.0 NEWARK
2 401 ROB BEKESY 01:18:47.9 EMMAUS
3 254 TODD WYCKOFF 01:18:55.0 CHERRY HILL

CAT 2 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 237 JESSE TOIGO 01:18:14.7 PERKIOMENVILLE
2 434 TIMOTHY LEITHEAD 01:19:04.6 MERION STATION
3 1981 CHRISTOPHER MCKENNA 01:21:47.5 GLENSIDE

CAT 2 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1763 DANIEL HICKS 01:23:59.4
2 352 THOMAS HARVEY 01:24:23.5 RISING SUN
3 190 DEAN RADOSKY 01:25:31.4 QUAKERTOWN

CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 113 EUGENE GALLAGHER 01:27:33.1 WALNUTPORT
2 70 TOM BURROWS 01:28:16.0 BERWYN
3 376 DENNIS SMITH 01:33:56.5 NEWARK

CAT 2 SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 489 MATTHEW ENGLISH 01:20:18.2 NEWARK
2 86 JUSTIN COWDER 01:21:32.9 NEWARK
3 549 MATTHEW PALOMBARO 01:22:58.6 GLENSIDE

CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 538 RICHARD LEIBFRIED 01:27:35.5 CHESTER SPRINGS
2 164 MIKE MCHUGH 01:35:44.3 ELKTON
3 499 TONY CORLEY 01:48:37.0 DOUGLASSVILLE

CAT 2 WOMEN U19

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2062 CLAIRE THOMAS 01:50:52.2 ELIZABETHTOWN

CAT 2 WOMEN 19-34

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2061 MELISSA TEEPLE 01:36:11.8 PHILADELPHIA
2 170 ERICA MOE 01:37:33.9 LANCASTER

CAT 2 WOMEN 35-49

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 564 CARRYN PURDON 01:39:10.2 PHOENIXVILLE
2 122 ERIN GORDON 01:49:06.4 NARBERTH
3 134 HEATHER HEINRICH 02:08:37.2 WILMINGTON

CAT 1 & 2 WOMEN 50+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 239 LISA VIBLE 01:40:43.8 WILMINGTON
2 1361 KATHY MULHOLLAND 01:42:51.8 SWEDESBORO
3 357 SONA KOROUSOVA 01:49:07.1 BALTIMORE

JUNIOR MALE U13

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 531 GAVIN MCCLURE 00:41:54.9 MARLTON
2 2023 CAMERON WILLIAMS 00:44:44.4 BORDENTOWN
3 1078 BARRETT ERNST 00:46:07.6 BOILING SPRINGS

JUNIOR MALE 13-14

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 485 TYLER MCCLURE 00:35:48.5 MARLTON
2 384 NOAH CIMINI 00:36:40.1 LANDENBERG
3 2105 NATHANIEL WRIGHT 00:39:13.9 LENOIR

CAT 3 MEN 15-18

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2064 DAVID FORREST 00:39:46.9 SPRING CITY
2 1888 DAVID BENNETT 00:41:25.6 WAYNE
3 332 THADEUS TRIANDOS 00:42:24.0 ANNAPOLIS

CAT 3 MEN 19-29

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 242 DYLAN WAGNER 00:42:09.2 RISING SUN
2 296 C.J KIERNAN 00:43:33.1 LANDENBERG
3 68 DUSTIN BURKHOLDER 00:46:29.9 NEW HOLLAND

CAT 3 MEN 30-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 139 KEVIN HOPP 00:36:22.1 READING
2 2066 DAVID JOHN 00:37:19.3 WILLOW STREET
3 2067 VINNY RAMOS 00:39:40.7 KEARNY

CAT 3 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 186 W PERRY 00:36:25.7 NEWTOWN
2 348 ARCHIE GO 00:37:15.7 GLENSIDE
3 303 JASON MCDERMOTT 00:37:42.2 WARRINGTON

CAT 3 MEN 50+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 177 MICHAEL MOUNCE 00:41:33.5 WEST CHESTER
2 1842 STEVE PALENCAR 00:47:14.6
3 1909 GARY CLARK 00:50:15.4 NEW HOPE

JUNIOR FEMALE U15

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 44 ALISA VINOGRADOVA 00:52:11.3 NEWTOWN
2 2097 MADDIE DUFFALO 01:17:53.8 BEL AIR

CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 453 NICOLE TOIGO 00:49:54.0 PERKIOMENVILLE
2 244 CHRISTINA WEIKERT 00:55:30.5 HAVRE DE GRACE
3 428 AMANDA HUGHES 00:55:33.1 READING

CAT 3 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 542 HEATHER PASQUALINO WEIRICH 00:50:21.6 PHOENIXVILLE
2 145 CINDY JOHNSON 00:57:04.0 WEST BERLIN
3 2083 REBECCA STASKEL 01:08:42.9 LITITZ

ENDURANCE MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 205 RUSSELL SCHMIDT 05:02:24.7 CLEONA
2 338 FRANCIS CUDDY 04:01:07.9 PHILADELPHIA
3 543 BERNHARD RESCH 04:15:17.0 ALLENTOWN

ENDURANCE SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2091 GLENN TURNER 04:15:24.6 WILMINGTON
2 136 MICHAEL HENDRIX 03:58:01.5 LITITZ
3 2089 DANIEL INGERDAL 03:19:57.2 SUNNYSIDE

ENDURANCE MASTER MEN 45+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 537 MIKE HEBE 04:29:41.4 CAMP HILL
2 219 SEAN SMITH 04:34:27.3 POTTSTOWN
3 534 RANDY DABLER 04:34:28.9 YORK

ENDURANCE WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1954 REBECCA LEWANDOWSKI 04:11:40.4 ELKTON

FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 JUNIOR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2092 IAN BORRES 00:49:09.4 NEW CASTLE
2 2013 GILES ERNST 00:55:42.2
3 1258 AIDAN BENNETT 01:00:44.0 WAYNE
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 511 COLBY HURLEY 00:57:29.9 MORGANTOWN

FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2096 MIA FULLER 00:00:00.0 STEELTON

FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2094 MICHAEL SR. INCORVAIA 00:40:59.9 GARNET VALLEY
2 2095 TIMOTHY THORNTON 00:58:30.6 WALLINGFORD

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
13 entrants …
Pro-Elite-Cat 1 Men Open Results
Division Div Place Name # of Laps Elapsed Bib Team Name City State
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 1 ANDREW FREYE 3 01:36:27.6 545 SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLE AND CAF? EMMAUS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 2 DANIEL CHABANOV 3 01:37:08.0 1 LUDWIG & LARSEN RACING PHILADELPHIA PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 3 CODY GROVES 3 01:37:30.6 392 HENRY'S GOLDSBORO MD
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 4 DYLAN ALESIO 3 01:40:14.8 400 TWISTED COG BIKE SHOP ZIEGLERVILLE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 5 STEWART GROSS 3 01:40:29.7 1939 TREK MID ATLANTIC EAST FALLOWFIELD PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 6 STEVEN SHIVE 3 01:40:42.5 2106 AETNA-EXPO GREENWICH CT
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 7 JOSH CAUFFMAN 3 01:40:43.5 1918
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 8 RYAN STAHNKE 3 01:42:03.2 377 NEWARK DE
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 9 DAVID HENDRIX 3 01:42:34.4 135 SHIRK'S RACING P/B TREK BIKES LITITZ PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 10 GEOFF SMITH 3 01:44:44.4 217 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING EXTON PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 11 JASON SCHILTZ 3 01:46:55.6 526 Trestle Bridge Racing CHESTER SPRINGS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 12 MARK KILGORE 3 01:50:20.7 150 KEYSTONE VELO SPRING GROVE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 MARK D'AVINO 1 DNF 500 CADENCE RACING PHL PHOENIXVILLE PA
13 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Name # of Laps Elapsed Bib Team Name City State
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 1 ANDREW FREYE 3 01:36:27.6 545 SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLE AND CAF? EMMAUS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 2 DANIEL CHABANOV 3 01:37:08.0 1 LUDWIG & LARSEN RACING PHILADELPHIA PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 3 CODY GROVES 3 01:37:30.6 392 HENRY'S GOLDSBORO MD

Race Info

Participants:
286
Last Updated:
7/29/2018 11:47:31 AM

CLICK ON RACER NAME FOR LAP TIMES

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+ - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 SINGLESPEED - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 19-39 - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 40-49 - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 50-59 - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

CAT 1 WOMEN 40+ - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

CAT 2 MEN U19 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 19-29 - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 30-39 - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 40-49 - 27


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
27 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 50-59 - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+ - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 SINGLESPEED - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN U19 - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN 19-34 - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN 35-49 - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

CAT 1 & 2 WOMEN 50+ - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

JUNIOR MALE U13 - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR MALE 13-14 - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 15-18 - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 19-29 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 30-39 - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 40-49 - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 50+ - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR FEMALE U15 - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39 - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 40+ - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

ENDURANCE MEN - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ENDURANCE SINGLESPEED - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ENDURANCE MASTER MEN 45+ - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ENDURANCE WOMEN - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 JUNIOR - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 WOMEN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 MEN - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction