Race Results for…
Bear Creek Challenge XC

June 03, 2018 Results presented by Bear Creek Mountain Resort and timed by Full Moon Racing
Participants:
214
Last Updated:
6/9/2018 7:33:20 AM

CLICK ON RACER NAME FOR LAP TIMES

Stats

Leaderboards

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1386 NICK LANDO 01:28:50.704 RINGWOOD 21
2 1387 ANDREW FREYE 01:30:49.555 EMMAUS 34
3 1347 JOE THOMAS 01:31:52.845 BALTIMORE 20

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1300 DARYL WEAVER 01:42:01.911 45
2 1481 NICK MORELL 01:42:44.873 STROUDSBURG 44
3 406 JASON CIMINI 01:46:43.801 LANDENBERG 44

CAT 1 SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1444 JOEL NANKMAN 01:45:23.020 HELLERTOWN 31
2 1443 JAIME CASTRILLON JR 01:45:26.096 BRICK 43
3 251 PATRICK WIWEL 01:55:03.227 PHILADELPHIA 28

CAT 1 MEN 19-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 471 LANCE DIONNE 01:43:16.924 GLADWYNE 38
2 1435 ZACK RUNDELL 01:46:38.125 SOUTH ABINGTON TWP 18
3 167 AARON JAMES MILLER 01:48:27.256 PHILADELPHIA 37

CAT 1 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 221 MARK SMOLKO 01:42:49.753 WILMINGTON 43
2 1440 JEREMY SHORT 01:46:57.814 GLEN GARDNER 41
3 422 MICHAEL GROVES 01:50:06.565 GOLDSBORO 48

CAT 1 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1441 CHRIS BRAWLEY 01:50:21.938 CRANFORD 52
2 1442 KIRT MILLS 01:50:57.789 GREEN BROOK 50
3 62 JARRETT BOOK 02:16:18.645 CHALFONT 50

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1342 VICKI BARCLAY 01:55:19.384 STATE COLLEGE 37
2 431 TAYLOR KUYK-WHITE 01:56:14.555 PHILADELPHIA 31
3 1280 JESSICA NANKMAN 02:02:46.855 HELLERTOWN 41

CAT 1 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1445 STEPHANIE MCKEON 02:33:44.295 ROCKAWAY 44
2 335 KATE CAMPBELL 02:55:48.346 PHILADELPHIA 42

CAT 2 MEN U19

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 262 RYAN HARRIS 01:22:36.080 WAYNE 16
2 268 NEIL SAREEN 01:23:17.838 WAYNE 15
3 257 MARK GILBERT 01:25:37.365 GULPH MILLS 13

CAT 2 MEN 19-29

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1446 TED TEYBER 01:13:12.115 NEW YORK 29
2 1045 EVAN KINZEY 01:15:51.308 25
3 1003 RICHI DELGADO 01:20:19.690 22

CAT 2 MEN 30-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 97 WESTON ERNST 01:14:57.574 BOILING SPRINGS 37
2 401 ROB BEKESY 01:14:57.578 EMMAUS 33
3 171 SCOTT MOLNAR 01:21:41.714 PLUMSTEADVILLE 34

CAT 2 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 219 SEAN SMITH 01:16:34.883 POTTSTOWN 48
2 157 JASON LIVINGOOD 01:18:01.174 PHILADELPHIA 47
3 427 BEN HOPKO 01:18:43.071 ALBURTIS 40

CAT 2 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1096 BOB HIPP 01:19:48.148 55
2 334 KENNETH BEAUCHAMP 01:20:24.430 ROYERSFORD 51
3 1457 FRANK GLOMB 01:23:21.749 NORTH PLAINFIELD 52

CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1430 ARTHUR WHITE 01:23:08.861 TUXEDO 63
2 302 ERNIE MARTIN 01:24:15.688 MARLTON 61
3 70 TOM BURROWS 01:24:52.552 BERWYN 61

CAT 2 SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 168 RYAN MILLER 01:21:32.979 PHILADELPHIA 30
2 489 MATTHEW ENGLISH 01:23:43.753 NEWARK 26
3 1232 STEVE GALLONE 01:37:00.696 48

CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1179 RICHARD LEIBFRIED 01:28:34.626 CHESTER SPRINGS 51
2 1080 STEVE HOLE 01:31:19.108 READING 36
3 95 JOHN DURKIN 01:31:51.751 BARRINGTON 50

CAT 2 WOMEN U19

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 20 ZOE ECKMAN 01:42:43.154 LANCASTER 16
2 393 LINDSEY GROVES 01:47:52.908 GOLDSBORO 14

CAT 2 WOMEN 19-34

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1687 SAMANTHA HOPKO 01:44:46.536 EMMAUS 30

CAT 2 WOMEN 35-49

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 162 MIKAELA MARTIN 01:39:14.366 SOUDERTON 40
2 1460 CARRYN PURDON 01:43:48.889 PHOENIXVILLE 41
3 524 EMILY OLIVETTI 02:11:52.627 PHILADELPHIA 35

CAT 1 & 2 WOMEN 50+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1432 ELLEN WHITE 01:42:52.864 TUXEDO 60
2 239 LISA VIBLE 01:52:30.100 WILMINGTON 55
3 115 DEE ANNE GAVLICK 02:03:06.194 NORRISTOWN 52

JUNIOR MALE U13

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1109 OTIS ENGEL 00:48:00.683 12
2 1429 MASON HORST 00:56:35.105 HONEY BROOK 11
3 385 JACKSON CYMBALA 00:56:36.726 GARNET VALLEY 11

JUNIOR MALE 13-14

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 263 COLIN HORTON 00:40:42.074 POTTSTOWN 13
2 1411 DEREK HOOVER 00:42:13.994 CHAMBERSBURG 13
3 391 BAILEY FORD 00:43:02.558 HONEY BROOK 13

CAT 3 MEN 15-18

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 5 DAVID BENNETT 00:40:55.863 WAYNE 15
2 24 NOAH GALLONE 00:44:16.057 GLENOLDEN 15
3 18 JAMES DEMONTE-WECKEL 00:44:25.749 NOTTINGHAM 16

CAT 3 MEN 19-29

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1462 SHAWN HIESTAND 00:41:16.653 READING 30
2 242 DYLAN WAGNER 00:41:22.326 RISING SUN 26
3 296 C.J KIERNAN 00:47:01.444 LANDENBERG 27

CAT 3 MEN 30-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1231 ROBERT WASCH 00:32:58.000 33
2 139 KEVIN HOPP 00:36:22.481 READING 36
3 1465 NATHAN GINDER 00:38:14.434 LITITZ 38

CAT 3 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1474 JEFFREY OLIVER 00:34:37.334 HIGH BRIDGE 46
2 1469 SEAN EASLEY 00:37:06.434 DRESHER 48
3 186 W PERRY 00:37:51.443 NEWTOWN 44

CAT 3 MEN 50+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 67 RICHARD BRUNEL 00:00:00.000 DEVON 53
2 363 MARC MCNABB 00:38:05.000 COLUMBUS 50
3 1086 STEVE PALENCAR 00:49:31.065 54

JUNIOR FEMALE U15

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 44 ALISA VINOGRADOVA 00:47:17.175 NEWTOWN 14
2 1482 BRYNN CAREY 00:48:49.187 CLARKS SUMMIT 14

CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1478 RACHEL HOOVER 00:51:11.476 CHAMBERSBURG 16

CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1101 LISA HETTLER 00:45:55.177 BOYERTOWN 36
2 1479 BECKY FULMER 00:54:00.793 DOUGLASSVILLE 31
3 428 AMANDA HUGHES 00:54:56.837 READING 36

CAT 3 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1145 HEATHER PASQUALINO WEIRICH 00:55:51.095 PHOENIXVILLE 43
2 145 CINDY JOHNSON 00:56:39.898 WEST BERLIN 61
3 480 MARIA SILVESTER 00:00:00.000 BENSALEM 55

FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1085 JASON BRENDLINGER 00:46:03.164 36

FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1063 ARIALLE HESS 00:33:05.833 27

FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 JUNIOR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 388 BRAYDON ERNST 00:26:05.000 BOILING SPRINGS 9
2 1008 GILES ERNST 00:29:20.573 7

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
21 entrants …
Pro-Elite-Cat 1 Men Open Results
Division Div Place Name # of Laps Elapsed Bib Team Name City State
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 1 NICK LANDO 3 01:28:50.704 1386 BEAR PRO TEAM P/B TREK RINGWOOD NJ
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 2 ANDREW FREYE 3 01:30:49.555 1387 SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLE AND EMMAUS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 3 JOE THOMAS 3 01:31:52.845 1347 S'VILLE BIKES/GIANT RACE BALTIMORE MD
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 4 DANIEL CHABANOV 3 01:33:56.825 276 LUDWIG & LARSEN RACING PHILADELPHIA PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 5 BOBBY LEA 3 01:35:08.274 1278 ALBURTIS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 6 ANDREW ALESIO 3 01:38:23.708 399 ZIEGLERVILLE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 7 MIKE MONTALBANO 3 01:38:29.853 1374 RESCUE RACING HEWITT NJ
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 8 TOMMY STEINEBRUNNER 3 01:39:04.540 229 SYKESVILLE MD
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 9 DYLAN ALESIO 3 01:40:13.934 400 ZIEGLERVILLE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 10 MARK D'AVINO 3 01:40:16.526 500 PHOENIXVILLE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 11 NATHAN BOYER 3 01:42:02.614 273 MANHEIM PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 12 MARK KILGORE 3 01:43:56.856 150 KEYSTONE VELO SPRING GROVE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 13 JOE PIGGA 3 01:47:00.031 1093
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 14 SZYMON NIEMOTKO 3 01:48:07.438 1373 CENTRAL JERSEY CYCLING TE COLUMBUS NJ
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 15 ALEX PANKIW 3 01:48:25.443 1352 COMMONWEALTH CYCLING COLL HARRISBURG PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 16 ANDREW STROHMEYER 3 01:49:04.755 1655
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 17 BENJAMIN COLEMAN 3 02:02:15.691 1393 BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 CODY GROVES 2 DNF 392 HENRY'S GOLDSBORO MD
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 MATTHEW BRUNO 1 DNF 1396 TEAM SOMERSET LEBANON NJ
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 BENJAMIN STRINE 1 DNF 446 HERSHEY PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 GERALD ADASAVAGE 1 DNF 1196
21 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Name # of Laps Elapsed Bib Team Name City State
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 1 NICK LANDO 3 01:28:50.704 1386 BEAR PRO TEAM P/B TREK RINGWOOD NJ
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 2 ANDREW FREYE 3 01:30:49.555 1387 SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLE AND EMMAUS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 3 JOE THOMAS 3 01:31:52.845 1347 S'VILLE BIKES/GIANT RACE BALTIMORE MD

Race Info

Participants:
214
Last Updated:
6/9/2018 7:33:20 AM

CLICK ON RACER NAME FOR LAP TIMES

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+ - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 SINGLESPEED - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 19-39 - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 40-49 - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 50-59 - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

CAT 1 WOMEN 40+ - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

CAT 2 MEN U19 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 19-29 - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 30-39 - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 40-49 - 22


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 50-59 - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+ - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 SINGLESPEED - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN U19 - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN 19-34 - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN 35-49 - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

CAT 1 & 2 WOMEN 50+ - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

JUNIOR MALE U13 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR MALE 13-14 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 15-18 - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 19-29 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 30-39 - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 40-49 - 22


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 50+ - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR FEMALE U15 - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18 - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 40+ - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 MEN - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 WOMEN - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 JUNIOR - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction