Race Results for…
Challenger XC

June 16, 2018 Results presented by Ultra LED Pro, LLC and timed by Full Moon Racing
Participants:
380
Last Updated:
6/16/2018 11:44:12 AM

Click on a Racer for Lap Details

Stats

Leaderboards

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1745 JEREMIAH BISHOP 01:42:47.07 HARRISONBURG 42
2 545 ANDREW FREYE 01:42:48.14 EMMAUS 34
3 1 DANIEL CHABANOV 01:44:21.27 PHILADELPHIA 31

CAT 1 SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 251 PATRICK WIWEL 01:56:27.86 PHILADELPHIA 28
2 1622 JUSTIN CAPTIS 02:07:19.60 WALLINGFORD 42
3 185 JASON PERRY 02:07:29.88 BELLMAWR 40

CAT 1 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1623 DEBORAH LEEDALE-BROWN 02:16:22.48 PHILADELPHIA 46
2 335 KATE CAMPBELL 02:23:22.28 PHILADELPHIA 41
3 153 ANN LEAMING 02:32:38.87 GLASSBORO 40

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 375 JIM SMALL 01:51:54.46 HADDONFIELD 54
2 444 THAYER SEESE 01:51:56.55 NEWARK 50
3 406 JASON CIMINI 01:54:54.08 LANDENBERG 45

CAT 2 MEN 19-29

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1547 ROBERT WERBOS 01:26:30.14 29
2 1625 JOSHUA AROCHO 01:28:15.20 VINELAND 30
3 1252 ANDREW GLOSE 01:32:04.38 23

CAT 2 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 219 SEAN SMITH 01:18:43.45 POTTSTOWN 48
2 157 JASON LIVINGOOD 01:19:17.21 PHILADELPHIA 47
3 1630 MICHAEL BORDA 01:19:29.87 WEST DEPTFORD 41

CAT 2 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 416 RICH FARSIDE 01:18:18.65 VINELAND 52
2 1649 JIM ROBERTS 01:20:27.84 RED BANK 53
3 334 KENNETH BEAUCHAMP 01:20:38.01 ROYERSFORD 51

CAT 2 MEN U19

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 268 NEIL SAREEN 01:24:30.85 WAYNE 15
2 2 TYLER ANDERSON 01:27:10.66 CHERRY HILL 17
3 270 DYLAN WOODWARD 01:31:19.11 PAOLI 14

CAT 2 SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 489 MATTHEW ENGLISH 01:21:57.91 NEWARK 26
2 168 RYAN MILLER 01:22:08.09 PHILADELPHIA 29
3 86 JUSTIN COWDER 01:25:59.19 NEWARK 35

CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1587 NORM CONNELLY 01:25:07.56 WOODBURY 48
2 538 RICHARD LEIBFRIED 01:26:59.98 CHESTER SPRINGS 51
3 95 JOHN DURKIN 01:28:45.81 BARRINGTON 50

CAT 2 WOMEN U19

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 20 ZOE ECKMAN 01:30:06.60 LANCASTER 16
2 393 LINDSEY GROVES 01:37:16.70 GOLDSBORO 14

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 546 HATTIE FREYE 02:07:44.87 EMMAUS 32
2 101 LAUREN FESTA 02:09:47.45 DEVON 34
3 449 AMANDA SWORDS 02:19:12.51 MILLERSVILLE 26

CAT 2 WOMEN 35-49

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 282 TERESA DI SESSA 01:29:35.06 JACKSON 43
2 162 MIKAELA MARTIN 01:29:36.60 SOUDERTON 41
3 1460 CARRYN PURDON 01:29:37.07 0

CAT 1 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 172 SEAN MOONEY 01:56:22.68 MULLICA HILL 55
2 417 GREG FERGUSON 01:56:25.70 GLASSBORO 53
3 378 JIM THISTLE 01:56:26.75 FRANKLINVILLE 49

JUNIOR MALE U13

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1611 CAMERON WILLIAMS 00:49:19.18 BORDENTOWN 12
2 531 GAVIN MCCLURE 00:51:37.48 MARLTON 12
3 1609 COLIN MAURER 00:56:12.52 WOODBURY 14

CAT 1 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 221 MARK SMOLKO 01:55:15.41 WILMINGTON 43
2 454 MATT VAHEY 01:55:15.84 AVONDALE 46
3 1618 MIKE WILLIAMS 01:57:37.67 BORDENTOWN 40

CAT 1 MEN 19-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 167 AARON JAMES MILLER 01:53:23.72 PHILADELPHIA 38
2 284 CHARLES FLOREK 01:54:27.50 DOWNINGTOWN 37
3 1612 JONATHAN RUIZ 01:55:19.54 ALLENTOWN 34

CAT 3 MEN 19-29

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1661 ELLIOTT HURD 00:43:17.19 SOMERDALE 25
2 242 DYLAN WAGNER 00:46:13.77 RISING SUN 26
3 296 C.J KIERNAN 00:48:49.40 LANDENBERG 28

CAT 3 MEN 30-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 246 MATTHEW WELLNER 00:42:54.18 SEVERNA PARK 34
2 1667 DAVID JOHN 00:42:55.19 WILLOW STREET 38
3 1598 NICHOLAS CALCAGNI 00:44:04.51 32

CAT 3 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1691 SEAN SAUNDERS 00:43:12.44 ATCO 41
2 348 ARCHIE GO 00:43:36.39 GLENSIDE 43
3 186 W PERRY 00:43:39.52 NEWTOWN 44

CAT 2 MEN 30-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1296 JEFF JOHNSON 01:18:24.81 29
2 319 JOHN TRUSSELL 01:19:32.13 SICKLERVILLE 38
3 171 SCOTT MOLNAR 01:21:30.02 PLUMSTEADVILLE 33

JUNIOR FEMALE U15

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 44 ALISA VINOGRADOVA 00:54:33.05 NEWTOWN 14
2 19 EMMA DEN HOED 00:57:20.46 CARLISLE 14
3 387 AVERY DAY 00:58:28.87 PAOLI 12

CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1705 JASMINE BELL 00:50:46.61 GLADWYNE 16
2 26 KATE GILBERT 00:53:21.71 GULPH MILLS 13
3 1738 LEA DAY 00:53:29.46 PAOLI 14

CAT 2 WOMEN 19-34

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1325 ELODIE BURLET 01:27:59.91 31
2 365 DAGNY PALMER 01:31:11.42 PHOENIXVILLE 19
3 170 ERICA MOE 01:40:23.42 LANCASTER 30

CAT 3 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 252 STEPHANIE WOOD 00:54:42.93 MULLICA HILL 42
2 542 HEATHER PASQUALINO WEIRICH 00:54:58.84 PHOENIXVILLE 43
3 145 CINDY JOHNSON 00:55:36.06 WEST BERLIN 61

CAT 1 & 2 WOMEN 50+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 239 LISA VIBLE 01:33:45.23 WILMINGTON 55
2 1278 KATHY MULHOLLAND 01:34:05.65 0
3 115 DEE ANNE GAVLICK 01:39:11.25 NORRISTOWN 52

FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 MEN (AGES 18 & UP)

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1729 JEFFREY RATTAY 00:22:02.00 WEST DEPTFORD 23
2 1731 WESLEY SIME 00:23:27.58 MARLTON 34
3 1728 CJ MAURER 00:23:36.28 WILLIAMSTOWN 37

FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 WOMEN (AGES 18 & UP)

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1733 ANDRIA CULBERT 00:25:55.03 WALLINGFORD 33
2 1506 BRINEYDI PERALTA 00:28:29.52 29
3 1735 MIA FULLER 00:29:17.70 STEELTON 34

JUNIOR MALE 13-14

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 485 TYLER MCCLURE 00:43:30.23 MARLTON 14
2 384 NOAH CIMINI 00:44:10.51 LANDENBERG 14
3 386 TYLER CYMBALA 00:45:52.58 GARNET VALLEY 15

CAT 3 MEN 15-18

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1653 SEBASTIAN BELL 00:46:14.15 GLADWYNE 16
2 5 DAVID BENNETT 00:46:27.98 WAYNE 15
3 1657 TYLER JONES 00:47:16.55 SEWELL 15

CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1343 JAMES EVERTON 01:23:04.08 MILLVILLE 60
2 302 ERNIE MARTIN 01:24:32.00 MARLTON 61
3 113 EUGENE GALLAGHER 01:26:51.43 WALNUTPORT 61

FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 JUNIOR (GIRLS & BOYS AGES 9-17)

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 2974 MICHAEL HIGNULT 00:23:15.16 VINELAND 17
2 1714 JUSTIN BARRY 00:25:15.61 JACKSON 15
3 1713 JOHN-MICHAEL AJEMIAN 00:26:08.00 PRINCETON 13
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1716 DELANEY HARBISON 00:30:22.58 WOODSTOWN 12
2 22 RUSLANA FULLER 00:30:27.96 STEELTON 11
3 2867 SAMANTHA BIANZON 00:39:02.18 9

CAT 3 MEN 50+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 363 MARC MCNABB 00:44:05.00 COLUMBUS 50
2 177 MICHAEL MOUNCE 00:47:09.35 WEST CHESTER 51
3 1702 SCOTT WILKINSON 00:49:17.92 HORSHAM 50

CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 122 ERIN GORDON 00:48:09.02 NARBERTH 35
2 1706 CEENA FORD 00:52:13.93 PHILADELPHIA 28
3 2893 KRISTA CIMINERA 00:52:45.11 PHILADELPHIA 35

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
16 entrants …
Pro-Elite-Cat 1 Men Open Results
Division Div Place Name # of Laps Elapsed Bib Team Name City State
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 1 JEREMIAH BISHOP 3 01:42:47.07 1745 CANYON TOPEAK FACTORY RACING HARRISONBURG VA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 2 ANDREW FREYE 3 01:42:48.14 545 SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLE AND CAF? EMMAUS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 3 DANIEL CHABANOV 3 01:44:21.27 1 LUDWIG & LARSEN RACING PHILADELPHIA PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 4 MIKE FESTA 3 01:44:21.28 419 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO DEVON PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 5 TOMMY STEINEBRUNNER 3 01:44:21.75 229 S'VILLE BIKES/GIANT RACE TEAM SYKESVILLE MD
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 6 ANDREW ALESIO 3 01:47:48.51 399 ZIEGLERVILLE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 7 GEOFF SMITH 3 01:47:52.02 217 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING EXTON PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 8 RYAN STAHNKE 3 01:48:57.88 377 TREK MID-ATLANTIC OFF ROAD NEWARK DE
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 9 ROBERT MCCUEN 3 01:48:58.47 1747 CS VELO VINELAND NJ
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 10 SZYMON NIEMOTKO 3 01:49:42.28 1520 COLUMBUS NJ
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 11 DYLAN ALESIO 3 01:49:56.62 400 ZIEGLERVILLE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 12 CALEB HOLMES 3 01:50:09.37 1746 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO PHILADELPHIA PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 13 JASON SCHILTZ 3 01:51:07.53 526 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING CHESTER SPRINGS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 14 MIKE PATTON 3 01:51:33.57 367 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING DOWNINGTOWN PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 15 MACKENZIE KING 3 01:52:31.86 556 CADENCE RACING PHL NARBERTH PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 16 CHAD CHEREFKO 3 01:54:50.66 78 YARDLEY PA
16 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Name # of Laps Elapsed Bib Team Name City State
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 1 JEREMIAH BISHOP 3 01:42:47.07 1745 CANYON TOPEAK FACTORY RACING HARRISONBURG VA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 2 ANDREW FREYE 3 01:42:48.14 545 SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLE AND CAF? EMMAUS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 3 DANIEL CHABANOV 3 01:44:21.27 1 LUDWIG & LARSEN RACING PHILADELPHIA PA

Race Info

Participants:
380
Last Updated:
6/16/2018 11:44:12 AM

Click on a Racer for Lap Details

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+ - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 SINGLESPEED - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 19-39 - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 40-49 - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 50-59 - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

CAT 1 WOMEN 40+ - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

CAT 2 MEN U19 - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 19-29 - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 30-39 - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 40-49 - 30


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 50-59 - 26


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+ - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 SINGLESPEED - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN U19 - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN 19-34 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN 35-49 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

CAT 1 & 2 WOMEN 50+ - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

JUNIOR MALE U13 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR MALE 13-14 - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 15-18 - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 19-29 - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 30-39 - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 40-49 - 38


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
38 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 50+ - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR FEMALE U15 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18 - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39 - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 40+ - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 JUNIOR (GIRLS & BOYS AGES 9-17) - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 MEN (AGES 18 & UP) - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 WOMEN (AGES 18 & UP) - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction