Race Results for…
Ramsey's Revenge

June 09, 2018 Results presented by Circus Bear Productions and timed by Full Moon Racing
Participants:
377
Last Updated:
6/13/2018 6:07:11 AM

Click on a Racer for Lap Details

Stats

Leaderboards

CAT 2 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1549 CHRIS HARDEE 01:25:47.62 WASHINGTON
2 334 KENNETH BEAUCHAMP 01:29:31.67 ROYERSFORD
3 416 RICH FARSIDE 01:31:38.24 VINELAND

CAT 2 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 219 SEAN SMITH 01:26:49.55 POTTSTOWN
2 157 JASON LIVINGOOD 01:27:12.06 PHILADELPHIA
3 90 JET DELESTE 01:30:06.04 BEAR

CAT 2 SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 489 MATTHEW ENGLISH 01:30:21.67 NEWARK
2 86 JUSTIN COWDER 01:35:48.37 NEWARK
3 121 ERIK GOLDBERG 01:36:43.55 WEST DEPTFORD

CAT 2 MEN 30-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1529 WILL CARROLL 01:22:26.87 OSSINING
2 97 WESTON ERNST 01:28:57.14 BOILING SPRINGS
3 243 TRAVIS WAGNER 01:29:11.53 PHOENIXVILLE

CAT 2 WOMEN U19

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 20 ZOE ECKMAN 01:46:37.92 LANCASTER

CAT 2 WOMEN 19-34

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 365 DAGNY PALMER 01:47:39.46 PHOENIXVILLE
2 1325 ELODIE BURLET 01:49:58.89
3 170 ERICA MOE 01:53:40.80 LANCASTER

CAT 2 WOMEN 35-49

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 162 MIKAELA MARTIN 01:52:02.19 SOUDERTON
2 253 ELIZABETH WYCKOFF 01:58:33.25 DOYLESTOWN
3 281 CHRISTINE DESROCHERS 01:59:23.25 SEWELL

CAT 2 MEN U19

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 13 JONATHAN COX JR. 01:23:42.66 CARLISLE
2 496 CHRISTOPHER HARDEE 01:24:07.68 WASHINGTON
3 1553 FRANK O'REILLY JR 01:26:57.60 PEARL RIVER

JUNIOR MALE U13

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 510 TATE CLEMSON 00:54:34.98 DOWNINGTOWN
2 42 EVAN SNYDER 01:01:54.03 MALVERN
3 385 JACKSON CYMBALA 01:08:36.20 GARNET VALLEY

JUNIOR MALE 13-14

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1594 O'NEILL GATTA 00:47:25.78 WILMINGTON
2 391 BAILEY FORD 00:48:08.74 HONEY BROOK
3 386 TYLER CYMBALA 00:51:17.99 GARNET VALLEY

CAT 3 MEN 15-18

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1559 SEBASTIAN BELL 00:45:14.02 GLADWYNE
2 5 DAVID BENNETT 00:51:23.24 WAYNE
3 1431 DANIEL SHEFFER DANIEL - 1/13/2003 00:51:59.60

CAT 3 MEN 19-29

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 242 DYLAN WAGNER 00:50:18.31 RISING SUN
2 68 DUSTIN BURKHOLDER 00:54:32.65 NEW HOLLAND
3 1562 ANDRE BURTON 00:55:39.58 PHILADELPHIA

CAT 3 MEN 30-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 139 KEVIN HOPP 00:42:19.44 READING
2 1569 RYAN MEADE 00:43:14.68 WEST CHESTER
3 1303 JOSHUA BERNET 00:43:47.43

CAT 3 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 186 W PERRY 00:45:02.86 NEWTOWN
2 348 ARCHIE GO 00:45:26.34 GLENSIDE
3 303 JASON MCDERMOTT 00:46:29.63 WARRINGTON

CAT 3 MEN 50+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1293 MARC MCNABB 00:46:40.34 COLUMBUS
2 1583 JEFF NEWHARD 00:49:54.39 ALLENTOWN
3 177 MICHAEL MOUNCE 00:49:54.87 WEST CHESTER

JUNIOR FEMALE U15

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 44 ALISA VINOGRADOVA 01:02:14.02 NEWTOWN
2 26 KATE GILBERT 01:03:25.95 GULPH MILLS
3 387 AVERY DAY 01:03:29.54 PAOLI

CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1592 CLAIRE THOMAS 00:57:28.26 ELIZABETHTOWN
2 1585 JASMINE BELL 01:07:27.00 GLADWYNE

CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1232 VICTORIA LAWRENCE 00:50:10.19
2 122 ERIN GORDON 00:51:09.36 NARBERTH
3 1586 AMANDA DELEO 00:52:37.28 PHILADELPHIA

CAT 3 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1588 MARKELLA SEHER 01:00:55.51 GARNET VALLEY
2 145 CINDY JOHNSON 01:06:04.67 WEST BERLIN
3 1372 ANDREA SANTORO 01:06:40.05 FURLONG

BEG. FIRST TIME - CAT 4 JUNIOR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1196 COLE HOGAN 00:41:33.79
2 388 BRAYDON ERNST 00:54:02.79 BOILING SPRINGS
3 1477 RYDER THOMPSON 00:59:56.33
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 260 ELIZABETH GARES 00:53:54.00 WAYNE
2 32 ELLIE LUTZ 01:00:19.45 WAYNE
3 333 ISABEL WEINBERG 01:18:52.53 MALVERN

BEG. FIRST TIME - CAT 4 MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1447 MARK GERSTENSCHLAGER 00:36:18.80 CHADDS FORD
2 1209 CODY LOWRY 00:37:50.79
3 1492 CHRIS READINGER 00:37:52.81 ELIZABETHTOWN

BEG. FIRST TIME - CAT 4 WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1494 CEENA FORD 00:44:45.39 PHILADELPHIA
2 1495 MIA FULLER 01:21:32.86 STEELTON
3 1463 SHELBY LEA 00:00:00.00

CAT 1 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 297 DAVID KING 02:04:27.79 NARBERTH
2 507 DAVID SCHINDLER 02:04:54.39 LANDENBERG
3 231 MIKE STEVENS 02:08:52.21 VALLEY FORGE

CAT 1 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 543 BERNHARD RESCH 02:02:36.56 ALLENTOWN
2 454 MATT VAHEY 02:05:49.53 AVONDALE
3 1501 ERIC EVANS 02:07:03.61 JOPPA

CAT 1 MEN 19-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 167 AARON JAMES MILLER 02:03:29.64 PHILADELPHIA
2 1499 PATRICK FORGIONE 02:05:20.99 SYKESVILLE
3 433 RYAN LEE 02:06:10.02 PHILADELPHIA

CAT 1 SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 251 PATRICK WIWEL 02:02:37.55 PHILADELPHIA
2 1513 GLENN TURNER 02:05:24.58 WILMINGTON
3 1509 CHRIS BRAWLEY 02:05:26.07 CRANFORD

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 406 JASON CIMINI 01:57:35.07 LANDENBERG
2 444 THAYER SEESE 01:58:30.22 NEWARK
3 1590 DAN LARINO 02:00:12.84 NESHANIC STATION

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1244 ANDREW FREYE 01:46:31.49 EMMAUS
2 276 DANIEL CHABANOV 01:49:35.28 PHILADELPHIA
3 1600 BOBBY LEA 01:50:18.19 ALBURTIS

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1291 HATTIE FREYE 02:20:13.77 EMMAUS
2 468 BROOKE BRONOWICZ 02:21:47.80 WILMINGTON
3 194 ELISABETH REINKORDT 02:27:32.62 PHILADELPHIA

CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 302 ERNIE MARTIN 01:35:49.87 MARLTON
2 70 TOM BURROWS 01:38:57.16 BERWYN
3 353 STEVEN HEGER 01:40:58.52 POTOMAC

CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 538 RICHARD LEIBFRIED 01:39:12.09 CHESTER SPRINGS
2 1328 NORM CONNELLY 01:41:20.81 WOODBURY
3 154 TIMOTHY LEARY 01:46:09.59 WEST CHESTER

CAT 1 & 2 WOMEN 50+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 239 LISA VIBLE 01:52:05.76 WILMINGTON
2 1367 KATHY MULHOLLAND 01:56:31.70 SWEDESBORO
3 357 SONA KOROUSOVA 02:05:10.42 BALTIMORE

CAT 2 MEN 19-29

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1523 TED TEYBER 01:18:22.62 NEW YORK
2 1521 EVAN KINZEY 01:24:48.79 BANGOR
3 1524 DAVID THOMPSON 01:28:51.64 PHILADELPHIA

CAT 1 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1514 JESSICA HILL 02:30:02.26 JOPPA
2 47 JOANNE ABBRUZZESI 02:38:46.18 KENNETT SQUARE
3 1515 LISA STEFANELLI 02:49:39.92 ERDENHEIM

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
22 entrants …
Cat 2 Men 50-59 Results
Division Div Place Name # of Laps Elapsed Bib Team Name City State
CAT 2 MEN 50-59 1 CHRIS HARDEE 2 01:25:47.62 1549 TEAM BEYER AUTO WASHINGTON DC
CAT 2 MEN 50-59 2 KENNETH BEAUCHAMP 2 01:29:31.67 334 US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS ROYERSFORD PA
CAT 2 MEN 50-59 3 RICH FARSIDE 2 01:31:38.24 416 VINELAND NJ
CAT 2 MEN 50-59 4 DEAN RADOSKY 2 01:36:35.77 190 SCOOTERS BIKE SHOP QUAKERTOWN PA
CAT 2 MEN 50-59 5 CHRIS COCCIA 2 01:37:01.88 1546 TEAM FEC PAOLI PA
CAT 2 MEN 50-59 6 MICHAEL DENT 2 01:37:59.66 92 MBM / FCC / USMES FAYETTEVILLE PA
CAT 2 MEN 50-59 7 NOEL BORRES 2 01:38:18.55 272 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP NEW CASTLE DE
CAT 2 MEN 50-59 8 SVEIN RYAN 2 01:39:36.09 203 COAL MTB PAOLI PA
CAT 2 MEN 50-59 9 STEVE HARRIS 2 01:40:50.59 290 COALMTB WAYNE PA
CAT 2 MEN 50-59 10 ED FIGANIAK 2 01:42:42.26 1548 BOSS RACING VOORHEES NJ
CAT 2 MEN 50-59 11 ROB BEIGHLEY 2 01:42:56.02 59 DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS P/B FRED BEANS DOYLESTOWN PA
CAT 2 MEN 50-59 12 DENNIS DEROSA 2 01:44:01.41 411 CHESTER PA
CAT 2 MEN 50-59 13 DAVE HALLMAN 2 01:49:21.43 473 DMD RACING WRIGHTSTOWN NJ
CAT 2 MEN 50-59 14 JIM WILEY 2 01:50:11.94 249 BIKESPORT/SLY FOX WAYNE PA
CAT 2 MEN 50-59 15 ANDY BAUMAN 2 01:53:43.22 1327 LANDENBERG PA
CAT 2 MEN 50-59 16 THEODORE JONES 2 01:54:51.98 355 KEEP IT CASUAL RACING/BEFITTING BICYCLES MEDIA PA
CAT 2 MEN 50-59 17 WAYNE BEAVER 2 01:55:35.07 532 READING PA
CAT 2 MEN 50-59 18 LAURENCE ETGEN 2 01:59:47.11 1547 GREEN MOUNTAIN TREE SERVICE LAMBERTVILLE NJ
CAT 2 MEN 50-59 19 DAVID STERN 2 02:07:05.42 230 MEDFORD LAKES NJ
CAT 2 MEN 50-59 20 WILLIAM BRAY 2 02:26:27.95 64 SAUCON VALLEY BIKES ZIONSVILLE PA
CAT 2 MEN 50-59 21 JOSEPH FUNARO 1 00:57:33.19 123 BICYCLE THERAPY / VITESSE SPORT PERFORMANCE WEST CHESTER PA
CAT 2 MEN 50-59 0 ERIC MARSHALL 1 DNF 1551 VELOLABS RACING HERNDON VA
22 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Name # of Laps Elapsed Bib Team Name City State
CAT 2 MEN 50-59 1 CHRIS HARDEE 2 01:25:47.62 1549 TEAM BEYER AUTO WASHINGTON DC
CAT 2 MEN 50-59 2 KENNETH BEAUCHAMP 2 01:29:31.67 334 US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS ROYERSFORD PA
CAT 2 MEN 50-59 3 RICH FARSIDE 2 01:31:38.24 416 VINELAND NJ

Race Info

Participants:
377
Last Updated:
6/13/2018 6:07:11 AM

Click on a Racer for Lap Details

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN - 20


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+ - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 SINGLESPEED - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 19-39 - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 40-49 - 20


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 50-59 - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

CAT 1 WOMEN 40+ - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

CAT 2 MEN U19 - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 19-29 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 30-39 - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 40-49 - 36


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 50-59 - 22


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+ - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 SINGLESPEED - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN U19 - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN 19-34 - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN 35-49 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

CAT 1 & 2 WOMEN 50+ - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

JUNIOR MALE U13 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR MALE 13-14 - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 15-18 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 19-29 - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 30-39 - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 40-49 - 22


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 50+ - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR FEMALE U15 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18 - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39 - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 40+ - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

BEG. FIRST TIME - CAT 4 JUNIOR - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

BEG. FIRST TIME - CAT 4 MEN - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

BEG. FIRST TIME - CAT 4 WOMEN - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction