Race Results for…
Ramsey's Revenge

June 09, 2018 Results presented by Circus Bear Productions and timed by Full Moon Racing
Participants:
377
Last Updated:
6/13/2018 6:07:11 AM

Click on a Racer for Lap Details

Stats

Leaderboards

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1244 ANDREW FREYE 01:46:31.49 EMMAUS 33
2 276 DANIEL CHABANOV 01:49:35.28 PHILADELPHIA 31
3 1600 BOBBY LEA 01:50:18.19 ALBURTIS 35

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 406 JASON CIMINI 01:57:35.07 LANDENBERG 44
2 444 THAYER SEESE 01:58:30.22 NEWARK 50
3 1590 DAN LARINO 02:00:12.84 NESHANIC STATION 45

CAT 1 SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 251 PATRICK WIWEL 02:02:37.55 PHILADELPHIA 28
2 1513 GLENN TURNER 02:05:24.58 WILMINGTON 47
3 1509 CHRIS BRAWLEY 02:05:26.07 CRANFORD 52

CAT 1 MEN 19-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 167 AARON JAMES MILLER 02:03:29.64 PHILADELPHIA 37
2 1499 PATRICK FORGIONE 02:05:20.99 SYKESVILLE 30
3 433 RYAN LEE 02:06:10.02 PHILADELPHIA 26

CAT 1 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 543 BERNHARD RESCH 02:02:36.56 ALLENTOWN 40
2 454 MATT VAHEY 02:05:49.53 AVONDALE 46
3 1501 ERIC EVANS 02:07:03.61 JOPPA 49

CAT 1 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 297 DAVID KING 02:04:27.79 NARBERTH 49
2 507 DAVID SCHINDLER 02:04:54.39 LANDENBERG 56
3 231 MIKE STEVENS 02:08:52.21 VALLEY FORGE 50

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1291 HATTIE FREYE 02:20:13.77 EMMAUS 32
2 468 BROOKE BRONOWICZ 02:21:47.80 WILMINGTON 35
3 194 ELISABETH REINKORDT 02:27:32.62 PHILADELPHIA 35

CAT 1 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1514 JESSICA HILL 02:30:02.26 JOPPA 41
2 47 JOANNE ABBRUZZESI 02:38:46.18 KENNETT SQUARE 54
3 1515 LISA STEFANELLI 02:49:39.92 ERDENHEIM 44

CAT 2 MEN U19

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 13 JONATHAN COX JR. 01:23:42.66 CARLISLE 15
2 496 CHRISTOPHER HARDEE 01:24:07.68 WASHINGTON 15
3 1553 FRANK O'REILLY JR 01:26:57.60 PEARL RIVER 13

CAT 2 MEN 19-29

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1523 TED TEYBER 01:18:22.62 NEW YORK 29
2 1521 EVAN KINZEY 01:24:48.79 BANGOR 25
3 1524 DAVID THOMPSON 01:28:51.64 PHILADELPHIA 27

CAT 2 MEN 30-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1529 WILL CARROLL 01:22:26.87 OSSINING 33
2 97 WESTON ERNST 01:28:57.14 BOILING SPRINGS 37
3 243 TRAVIS WAGNER 01:29:11.53 PHOENIXVILLE 34

CAT 2 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 219 SEAN SMITH 01:26:49.55 POTTSTOWN 48
2 157 JASON LIVINGOOD 01:27:12.06 PHILADELPHIA 47
3 90 JET DELESTE 01:30:06.04 BEAR 45

CAT 2 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1549 CHRIS HARDEE 01:25:47.62 WASHINGTON 50
2 334 KENNETH BEAUCHAMP 01:29:31.67 ROYERSFORD 51
3 416 RICH FARSIDE 01:31:38.24 VINELAND 52

CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 302 ERNIE MARTIN 01:35:49.87 MARLTON 61
2 70 TOM BURROWS 01:38:57.16 BERWYN 61
3 353 STEVEN HEGER 01:40:58.52 POTOMAC 64

CAT 2 SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 489 MATTHEW ENGLISH 01:30:21.67 NEWARK 26
2 86 JUSTIN COWDER 01:35:48.37 NEWARK 36
3 121 ERIK GOLDBERG 01:36:43.55 WEST DEPTFORD 45

CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 538 RICHARD LEIBFRIED 01:39:12.09 CHESTER SPRINGS 51
2 1328 NORM CONNELLY 01:41:20.81 WOODBURY 47
3 154 TIMOTHY LEARY 01:46:09.59 WEST CHESTER 41

CAT 2 WOMEN U19

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 20 ZOE ECKMAN 01:46:37.92 LANCASTER 16

CAT 2 WOMEN 19-34

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 365 DAGNY PALMER 01:47:39.46 PHOENIXVILLE 19
2 1325 ELODIE BURLET 01:49:58.89 31
3 170 ERICA MOE 01:53:40.80 LANCASTER 30

CAT 2 WOMEN 35-49

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 162 MIKAELA MARTIN 01:52:02.19 SOUDERTON 41
2 253 ELIZABETH WYCKOFF 01:58:33.25 DOYLESTOWN 48
3 281 CHRISTINE DESROCHERS 01:59:23.25 SEWELL 40

CAT 1 & 2 WOMEN 50+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 239 LISA VIBLE 01:52:05.76 WILMINGTON 55
2 1367 KATHY MULHOLLAND 01:56:31.70 SWEDESBORO 56
3 357 SONA KOROUSOVA 02:05:10.42 BALTIMORE 56

JUNIOR MALE U13

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 510 TATE CLEMSON 00:54:34.98 DOWNINGTOWN 13
2 42 EVAN SNYDER 01:01:54.03 MALVERN 12
3 385 JACKSON CYMBALA 01:08:36.20 GARNET VALLEY 11

JUNIOR MALE 13-14

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1594 O'NEILL GATTA 00:47:25.78 WILMINGTON 14
2 391 BAILEY FORD 00:48:08.74 HONEY BROOK 13
3 386 TYLER CYMBALA 00:51:17.99 GARNET VALLEY 15

CAT 3 MEN 15-18

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1559 SEBASTIAN BELL 00:45:14.02 GLADWYNE 16
2 5 DAVID BENNETT 00:51:23.24 WAYNE 15
3 1431 DANIEL SHEFFER DANIEL - 1/13/2003 00:51:59.60 15

CAT 3 MEN 19-29

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 242 DYLAN WAGNER 00:50:18.31 RISING SUN 26
2 68 DUSTIN BURKHOLDER 00:54:32.65 NEW HOLLAND 19
3 1562 ANDRE BURTON 00:55:39.58 PHILADELPHIA 23

CAT 3 MEN 30-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 139 KEVIN HOPP 00:42:19.44 READING 36
2 1569 RYAN MEADE 00:43:14.68 WEST CHESTER 36
3 1303 JOSHUA BERNET 00:43:47.43 34

CAT 3 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 186 W PERRY 00:45:02.86 NEWTOWN 44
2 348 ARCHIE GO 00:45:26.34 GLENSIDE 43
3 303 JASON MCDERMOTT 00:46:29.63 WARRINGTON 41

CAT 3 MEN 50+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1293 MARC MCNABB 00:46:40.34 COLUMBUS 50
2 1583 JEFF NEWHARD 00:49:54.39 ALLENTOWN 52
3 177 MICHAEL MOUNCE 00:49:54.87 WEST CHESTER 51

JUNIOR FEMALE U15

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 44 ALISA VINOGRADOVA 01:02:14.02 NEWTOWN 14
2 26 KATE GILBERT 01:03:25.95 GULPH MILLS 13
3 387 AVERY DAY 01:03:29.54 PAOLI 12

CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1592 CLAIRE THOMAS 00:57:28.26 ELIZABETHTOWN 15
2 1585 JASMINE BELL 01:07:27.00 GLADWYNE 16

CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1232 VICTORIA LAWRENCE 00:50:10.19 28
2 122 ERIN GORDON 00:51:09.36 NARBERTH 35
3 1586 AMANDA DELEO 00:52:37.28 PHILADELPHIA 31

CAT 3 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1588 MARKELLA SEHER 01:00:55.51 GARNET VALLEY 45
2 145 CINDY JOHNSON 01:06:04.67 WEST BERLIN 61
3 1372 ANDREA SANTORO 01:06:40.05 FURLONG 45

BEG. FIRST TIME - CAT 4 JUNIOR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1196 COLE HOGAN 00:41:33.79 18
2 388 BRAYDON ERNST 00:54:02.79 BOILING SPRINGS 10
3 1477 RYDER THOMPSON 00:59:56.33 18
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 260 ELIZABETH GARES 00:53:54.00 WAYNE 11
2 32 ELLIE LUTZ 01:00:19.45 WAYNE 12
3 333 ISABEL WEINBERG 01:18:52.53 MALVERN 16

BEG. FIRST TIME - CAT 4 MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1447 MARK GERSTENSCHLAGER 00:36:18.80 CHADDS FORD 53
2 1209 CODY LOWRY 00:37:50.79 38
3 1492 CHRIS READINGER 00:37:52.81 ELIZABETHTOWN 46

BEG. FIRST TIME - CAT 4 WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1494 CEENA FORD 00:44:45.39 PHILADELPHIA 28
2 1495 MIA FULLER 01:21:32.86 STEELTON 34
3 1463 SHELBY LEA 00:00:00.00 31

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
23 entrants …
Pro-Elite-Cat 1 Men Open Results
Division Div Place Name # of Laps Elapsed Bib Team Name City State
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 1 ANDREW FREYE 3 01:46:31.49 1244 EMMAUS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 2 DANIEL CHABANOV 3 01:49:35.28 276 LUDWIG & LARSEN RACING PHILADELPHIA PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 3 BOBBY LEA 3 01:50:18.19 1600 ALBURTIS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 4 MIKE FESTA 3 01:51:07.71 419 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO DEVON PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 5 TOMMY STEINEBRUNNER 3 01:51:14.44 229 S'VILLE BIKES/GIANT RACE TEAM SYKESVILLE MD
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 6 MARK D'AVINO 3 01:53:09.73 500 CADENCE RACING PHL PHOENIXVILLE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 7 DYLAN ALESIO 3 01:55:56.12 400 TWISTED COG BIKE SHOP ZIEGLERVILLE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 8 ANDREW ALESIO 3 01:55:56.20 399 TWISTED COG BIKE SHOP ZIEGLERVILLE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 9 RYAN STAHNKE 3 01:56:27.78 377 TREK MID-ATLANTIC OFF ROAD NEWARK DE
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 10 FRANK O'REILLY 3 01:56:53.28 1602 FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM PEARL RIVER NY
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 11 GEOFF SMITH 3 01:57:03.54 217 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING EXTON PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 12 DAVID HENDRIX 3 01:57:32.65 135 SHIRK'S RACING/TREK BIKES LITITZ PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 13 JOSH CAUFFMAN 3 01:57:51.05 1332
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 14 MIKE PATTON 3 02:01:19.69 367 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING DOWNINGTOWN PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 15 ANDREW STROHMEYER 3 02:01:28.92 1655
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 16 RORY GODFREY 3 02:08:44.68 120 SHIRK'S RACING/PBTREK BIKES RED LION PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 17 ERIC NESS 3 02:09:28.12 181 BIKESPORT/SLY FOX COLLEGEVILLE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 18 ROBERT MCCUEN 3 02:26:50.90 1601 CS VELO VINELAND NJ
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 JASON SCHILTZ 1 DNF 526 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING CHESTER SPRINGS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 CESAR GALLEGO 1 DNF 1599 THE 5TH FLOOR NYC KEW GARDENS NY
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 LANCE DIONNE 0 DNF 471 CS VELO GLADWYNE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 BRICE SHIRBACH 0 DNF 1603 PIVOT REYNOLDS ENDURO BROOKHAVEN PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 JONAH VASQUEZ 0 DNF 1605 BEAR DEVELOPMENT/TREK PIERMONT NY
23 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Name # of Laps Elapsed Bib Team Name City State
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 1 ANDREW FREYE 3 01:46:31.49 1244 EMMAUS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 2 DANIEL CHABANOV 3 01:49:35.28 276 LUDWIG & LARSEN RACING PHILADELPHIA PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 3 BOBBY LEA 3 01:50:18.19 1600 ALBURTIS PA

Race Info

Participants:
377
Last Updated:
6/13/2018 6:07:11 AM

Click on a Racer for Lap Details

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN - 20


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+ - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 SINGLESPEED - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 19-39 - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 40-49 - 20


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 50-59 - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

CAT 1 WOMEN 40+ - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

CAT 2 MEN U19 - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 19-29 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 30-39 - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 40-49 - 36


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
36 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 50-59 - 22


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+ - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 SINGLESPEED - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN U19 - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN 19-34 - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN 35-49 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

CAT 1 & 2 WOMEN 50+ - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

JUNIOR MALE U13 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR MALE 13-14 - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 15-18 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 19-29 - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 30-39 - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 40-49 - 22


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
22 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 50+ - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR FEMALE U15 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18 - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39 - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 40+ - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

BEG. FIRST TIME - CAT 4 JUNIOR - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

BEG. FIRST TIME - CAT 4 MEN - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

BEG. FIRST TIME - CAT 4 WOMEN - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction