Race Results for…
Escape Granogue XC & Endurance Mtn Bike Race

July 13, 2019 Results presented by Full Moon Racing and timed by Full Moon Racing
Participants:
372
Last Updated:
7/16/2019 5:21:24 PM

CLICK ON RACER NAME FOR LAP TIMES

Stats

Leaderboards

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 483 ANDREW FREYE 01:35:09.5 EMMAUS
2 164 BOBBY LEA 01:38:46.1 ALBURTIS
3 78 DANIEL CHABANOV 01:40:01.1 PHILADELPHIA

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 410 JOHN MACINNIS 01:46:49.6 FREDERICK
2 80 JASON CIMINI 01:47:25.9 LANDENBERG
3 1805 ANDY AUGUST 01:50:44.3 PITTSFORD

CAT 1 SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1721 ANTHONY FONTANA 01:47:02.5 BRADLEY BEACH
2 1722 JOSH LOREN 01:52:58.9 LANDENBERG
3 1720 ERIC EVANS 01:54:51.2 JOPPA

CAT 1 MEN 19-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 156 JEFFREY JOHNSON 01:50:03.2 JACKSON
2 1713 JOE GARCIA 01:50:56.3 FAIRFAX STATION
3 1714 DANIEL PASTRICH 01:55:24.9 MCLEAN

CAT 1 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 134 MICHAEL GROVES 01:54:02.4 GOLDSBORO
2 445 MATT VAHEY 01:57:42.3 AVONDALE
3 1715 N. JOHAN ANESTAD 01:59:20.1 PHILADELPHIA

CAT 1 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 374 CHRIS CHAPMAN 01:53:17.7 NEWARK
2 217 CARL REGLAR 01:56:53.9 GREENWICH
3 258 JIM THISTLE 02:00:33.4 FRANKLINVILLE

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1860 VICKI BARCLAY 01:58:03.2 PHILADELPHIA
2 1628 KATHLEEN HARDING 02:00:55.6
3 1862 TAYLOR KUYK-WHITE 02:02:42.3 PHILADELPHIA

CAT 1 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1723 JESSICA HILL 02:26:55.4 JOPPA
2 1693 HOLLY CLAPPER 02:27:23.0
3 361 JOANNE ABBRUZZESI 02:29:10.7 KENNETT SQUARE

CAT 2 MEN U19

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 37 TYLER MCCLURE 01:14:33.6 MARLTON
2 1745 AJ AUGUST 01:15:42.1 PITTSFORD
3 1750 CAMDEN TOLENTINO 01:16:39.8 ESSEX

CAT 2 MEN 19-29

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 373 JOSEPH CHAN 01:19:57.2 BALTIMORE
2 260 DAVID THOMPSON 01:20:40.2 PHILADELPHIA
3 1729 KYLE KOERING 01:20:55.5 VINELAND

CAT 2 MEN 30-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 154 EDGARDO JAIMEZ 01:15:27.5 PHILADELPHIA
2 1734 JOSH DOUGAN 01:18:15.8 PENNSVILLE
3 1456 JOSHUA BERNET 01:19:51.2 READING

CAT 2 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 543 MICHAEL RADOSKY 01:17:25.2 SOUDERTON
2 454 TIMOTHY LEITHEAD 01:21:29.3 MERION STATION
3 182 JASON MCDERMOTT 01:23:45.6 WARRINGTON

CAT 2 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 503 CHRIS GAUL 01:20:02.4 GREENVILLE
2 362 JEFF APPELTANS 01:24:31.1
3 83 CHRIS COCCIA 01:26:47.2 PAOLI

CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1706 KEVIN SAINT CLAIR 01:25:08.7 PHILADELPHIA
2 1703 ALBERT BOLD 01:27:06.1 PHOENIXVILLE
3 177 ERNIE MARTIN 01:27:42.9 MARLTON

CAT 2 SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 201 CHRIS NOSTRAND 01:24:56.1 CRANFORD
2 1753 RON HERMANN 01:36:49.7 BEL AIR
3 1752 FRED GRAFE 01:37:16.4 WILMINGTON

CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 192 ED MROZ 01:41:07.1 NEWARK
2 401 DAVID JORDAN 01:43:42.0 WILMINGTON
3 136 TODD HAIG 01:43:43.5 WESTVILLE

CAT 2 WOMEN 19-34

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1312 VICTORIA LAWRENCE 01:32:03.3
2 1755 LAURA WILBURN 01:45:07.1 WILMINGTON
3 1754 BRIANNA PASCALE 01:55:31.1 SICKLERVILLE

CAT 2 WOMEN 35-49

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 97 TERESA DISESSA 01:40:39.5 JACKSON
2 207 DELAINE PERIS 01:53:31.6 LANCASTER
3 205 HEATHER PASQUALINO WEIRICH 01:54:32.8 PHOENIXVILLE

CAT 1 & 2 WOMEN 50+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1708 JENNIFER KRAUT 01:45:42.1 WILMINGTON
2 266 NANCY E WADDELL 01:56:06.3 NEW CASTLE
3 1710 CARA SCHULTZ 01:57:13.2 RESTON

JUNIOR MALE U13

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 515 RYAN ODONNELL 00:53:03.1 WEST CHESTER
2 1701 ALEX MCMILLAN 00:55:05.0 CHESAPEAKE CY
3 345 JACKSON CYMBALA 01:02:48.1 GARNET VALLEY

JUNIOR MALE 13-14

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1848 ERIKSON BROWN 00:44:56.9 BRIDGETON
2 36 GAVIN MCCLURE 00:48:36.1 MARLTON
3 2 NOLE AURENTZ 00:48:48.8 WYOMISSING

CAT 3 MEN 15-18

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 12 AIDEN CASEY 00:42:05.8 PHOENIXVILLE
2 346 TYLER CYMBALA 00:44:04.8 GARNET VALLEY
3 1501 BRENNAN JAMES 00:50:39.6

CAT 3 MEN 19-29

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1766 MIKE MCGEEHAN 00:38:49.9 LITITZ
2 453 C.J KIERNAN 00:53:16.3 LANDENBERG
3 1765 KYLE KALBACH 00:56:17.6 LANCASTER

CAT 3 MEN 30-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 386 MATTHEW FOLEY 00:42:53.3 WEST LAWN
2 1771 ANTHONY DAGOSTINO 00:43:36.1 MARCUS HOOK
3 1770 COREY CROSSAN 00:45:08.5 ELKTON

CAT 3 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 85 CHRIS COLE JR 00:44:33.3 LANSDALE
2 400 ROBERT JOHNSON 00:45:30.6 WATERFORD WORKS
3 495 BEN UHLER 00:45:37.8 COATESVILLE

CAT 3 MEN 50+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 202 PATRICK ODONNELL 00:43:36.7 LINCOLN UNIVERSITY
2 190 MICHAEL MOUNCE 00:46:13.4 WEST CHESTER
3 1790 JOHN SLACK 00:49:07.2 NEWARK

JUNIOR FEMALE U15

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 347 AVERY DAY 01:01:49.9 PAOLI
2 1845 ISABELLA ACCARDI 01:04:30.7 RAMONA
3 30 SARAH HINCKLEY 01:07:19.1 MALVERN

CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 52 ALISA VINOGRADOVA 00:56:04.8 NEWTOWN
2 1793 STELLA LEI 01:00:34.4 PAOLI
3 1792 CALEIGH BOLD 01:08:38.2 PHOENIXVILLE

CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1795 AMY CROSSAN 00:57:14.4 ELKTON
2 1797 MARINA ISAKOWITZ 01:00:51.3 PHILADELPHIA
3 1794 JESSICA COULON 01:01:53.1 GALLOWAY

CAT 3 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1803 MELISSA PAQUETTE 00:54:43.0 HAVERTOWN
2 1802 ANDREA GREENE 01:02:25.3 WOOLWICH TOWNSHIP
3 1804 DEBORAH SEITZ 01:08:02.7 BALA CYNWYD

ENDURANCE MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1821 RON HARDING 04:18:34.8 WEST CHESTER
2 228 RUSSELL SCHMIDT 04:22:14.2 MANHEIM
3 1820 RANJODH GILL 04:01:32.1 ROCKVILLE

ENDURANCE SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1829 JAIME CASTRILLON JR 04:39:54.9 BRICK
2 72 JAMES BROWER 04:42:18.9 PHOENIXVILLE
3 291 MICHAEL HENDRIX 04:19:45.0 LITITZ

ENDURANCE MASTER MEN 45+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1808 EMRAH AYHAN 04:42:07.9 HACKETTSTOWN
2 61 CAMERON BARRETT 04:08:35.5 WAYNE
3 1813 AARON (AJ) MOONEY 04:09:57.7 ROCHESTER

ENDURANCE WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2460 REBECCA LEWANDOWSKI 04:25:05.8 ELKTON
2 1833 KATRINA DOWIDCHUK 04:49:57.6 WILMINGTON
3 62 DANNI BARRETT 04:19:52.7 WAYNE

FIRST TIME RACER - MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1638 ERIC BARTLETT 00:53:51.5
2 152 DOMINICK INCANTALUPO 00:00:00.0 FRANKLIN LAKES
3 1841 RICHARD AMARAL 00:00:00.0 TURNERSVILLE

FIRST TIMER RACER - WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1843 CHRISTIE CASSELRING 00:00:00.0 OAKLYN

FIRST TIMER RACER - U19 JUNIOR

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1842 TAJAE MCMILLAN 01:23:44.3 PHILADELPHIA

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
13 entrants …
Pro-Elite-Cat 1 Men Open Results
Division Div Place Name # of Laps Elapsed Bib Team Name City State
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 1 ANDREW FREYE 3 01:35:09.5 483 LAMPREY SYSTEM EMMAUS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 2 BOBBY LEA 3 01:38:46.1 164 ALBURTIS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 3 DANIEL CHABANOV 3 01:40:01.1 78 PHILADELPHIA PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 4 MIKE FESTA 3 01:40:41.9 111 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO DEVON PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 5 DAVID HENDRIX 3 01:41:11.5 290 SHIRK'S RACING P/B TREK BIKES LITITZ PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 6 CODY GROVES 3 01:41:26.0 23 HENRY'S RACE TEAM GOLDSBORO MD
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 7 STEVEN SHIVE 3 01:42:14.9 2590 AISTRIU/GIANT GREENWICH CT
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 8 JOSH CAUFFMAN 3 01:44:23.1 508 KENNETT SQUARE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 9 MATTHEW BLACK 3 01:47:04.4 1856 DENVILLE NJ
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 10 MARK KILGORE 3 01:47:34.7 160 KEYSTONE VELO SPRING GROVE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 11 OWEN BRENNEMAN 3 01:56:17.0 1857 CXHAIRS DEVO YORK PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 12 KYLE CENTRELLA 3 01:57:51.1 1858 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO DOWNINGTOWN PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 CRAIG LEBAIR 1 DNF 1859 PHILADELPHIA PA
13 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Name # of Laps Elapsed Bib Team Name City State
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 1 ANDREW FREYE 3 01:35:09.5 483 LAMPREY SYSTEM EMMAUS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 2 BOBBY LEA 3 01:38:46.1 164 ALBURTIS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 3 DANIEL CHABANOV 3 01:40:01.1 78 PHILADELPHIA PA

Race Info

Participants:
372
Last Updated:
7/16/2019 5:21:24 PM

CLICK ON RACER NAME FOR LAP TIMES

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+ - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 SINGLESPEED - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 19-39 - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 40-49 - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 50-59 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

CAT 1 WOMEN 40+ - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

CAT 2 MEN U19 - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 19-29 - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 30-39 - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 40-49 - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 50-59 - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+ - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 SINGLESPEED - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN 19-34 - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN 35-49 - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

CAT 1 & 2 WOMEN 50+ - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

JUNIOR MALE U13 - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR MALE 13-14 - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 15-18 - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 19-29 - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 30-39 - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 40-49 - 24


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 50+ - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR FEMALE U15 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18 - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 40+ - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

ENDURANCE MEN - 26


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ENDURANCE SINGLESPEED - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ENDURANCE MASTER MEN 45+ - 20


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ENDURANCE WOMEN - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

FIRST TIME RACER - MEN - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FIRST TIMER RACER - WOMEN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FIRST TIMER RACER - U19 JUNIOR - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction