Race Results for…
Bear Creek Challenge XC

June 02, 2019 Results presented by Bear Creek Mountain Resort and timed by Full Moon Racing
Participants:
207
Last Updated:
6/2/2019 1:00:49 PM

CLICK ON RACER NAME FOR LAP TIMES

Stats

Leaderboards

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 483 ANDREW FREYE 01:30:20.819 EMMAUS
2 1030 JONAH VASQUEZ 01:37:47.880
3 2504 STEVEN SHIVE 01:37:56.579 GREENWICH

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 438 JEFF THOMAS 01:45:05.744 WEST CHESTER
2 456 DANIEL MILLER 01:47:37.951 BALTIMORE
3 2567 MIKE PATTON 01:50:00.897 DOWNINGTOWN

CAT 1 SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1218 JAIME CASTRILLON JR 01:51:06.780 BRICK
2 286 KEVIN CLAUS 01:59:15.753 LINCOLN UNIVERSITY
3 1010 GREG MORROW 02:04:52.817 MORGANTOWN

CAT 1 MEN 19-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2525 EVALDO LIBERATO 01:47:10.870 LONG BRANCH
2 2524 CHRISTOPHER ALBANESE 01:47:21.085 MONTCLAIR
3 156 JEFFREY JOHNSON 01:52:05.904 JACKSON

CAT 1 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 445 MATT VAHEY 01:53:19.894 AVONDALE
2 328 RYAN KEOWN 01:55:59.590 SINKING SPRING
3 2527 WERNER FREYMANN 01:57:07.017 FLOURTOWN

CAT 1 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 108 GREG FERGUSON 01:55:12.188 GLASSBORO
2 1198 WILSON VASQUEZ 01:58:03.743
3 1107 GARY GRIM 02:02:29.179

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2588 CASSIE SMITH 02:01:26.857 MORGANTOWN
2 484 HATTIE FREYE 02:05:30.433 EMMAUS
3 94 SERENA DEFELICE 02:09:28.155 NEW EGYPT

CAT 1 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1178 HOLLY CLAPPER 02:32:30.149
2 2530 KATHY JUDSON 03:18:30.716 ARVADA

CAT 2 MEN U19

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2550 FRANK O'REILLY JR 01:08:21.257 PEARL RIVER
2 37 TYLER MCCLURE 01:20:05.123 MARLTON
3 2551 TRACE SAUM 01:20:22.647 SYKESVILLE

CAT 2 MEN 19-29

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2532 BROWNING GENTRY 01:28:01.228 BROOKLYN
2 1094 NATHAN STOVER 01:36:43.062 NEWTOWN SQUARE

CAT 2 MEN 30-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2533 CHAD DAVIS 01:18:43.031 BARTO
2 154 EDGARDO JAIMEZ 01:19:48.927 PHILADELPHIA
3 2538 JEFFREY SLADE 01:24:30.707 NEW CUMBERLAND

CAT 2 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2543 ROBERT HAWKINS 01:17:06.993 WANTAGE
2 1255 MICHAEL RADOSKY 01:19:46.802 SOUDERTON
3 208 WARD PERRY 01:21:23.602 NEWTOWN

CAT 2 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 503 CHRIS GAUL 01:18:47.580 GREENVILLE
2 140 STEVE HARRIS 01:26:18.075 WAYNE
3 414 MARC MCNABB 01:34:14.255 COLUMBUS

CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 177 ERNIE MARTIN 01:26:19.155 MARLTON
2 1150 KEVIN SAINT 01:27:18.563
3 251 RICK STEINEBRUNNER 01:28:56.994 SYKESVILLE

CAT 2 SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 149 BOB HIPP 01:24:19.594 MERTZTOWN
2 413 SHAWN MCKENNA 01:35:17.808 PHILADELPHIA
3 201 CHRIS NOSTRAND 01:35:38.832 CRANFORD

CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 406 JOHN LANGLEY 01:38:45.366 BELCAMP
2 401 DAVID JORDAN 01:54:05.927 WILMINGTON
3 1093 MARK BLONDER 02:00:28.567

CAT 2 WOMEN 19-34

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 59 CHLOE BAKER 01:46:35.544 SHILLINGTON
2 2555 LIZZIE WALKER 02:34:09.918 PHILADELPHIA

CAT 2 WOMEN 35-49

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 207 DELAINE PERIS 02:17:50.696 LANCASTER
2 205 HEATHER PASQUALINO WEIRICH 02:24:47.138 PHOENIXVILLE

CAT 1 & 2 WOMEN 50+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 212 SANDY PITNEY 01:59:36.519 MIDDLETOWN

JUNIOR MALE U13

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2515 JACKSON GABRIELSEN 00:33:14.653 DANVILLE
2 2518 ALEX MCMILLAN 00:33:15.136 CHESAPEAKE CY
3 2516 JOSH GABRIELSEN 00:35:15.068 DANVILLE

JUNIOR MALE 13-14

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2575 PAUL GABRIELSEN 00:53:17.570 DANVILLE
2 1191 MARK WALTER 01:01:58.331 ELIZABETHTOWN
3 2 NOLE AURENTZ 01:03:08.781 WYOMISSING

CAT 3 MEN 15-18

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 311 OSKAR PEZALLA-GRANLUND 00:51:32.718 ELKINS PARK
2 346 TYLER CYMBALA 00:56:57.650 GARNET VALLEY
3 2457 OWEN HESS 01:01:50.157 ELIZABETHTOWN

CAT 3 MEN 19-29

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 453 C.J KIERNAN 01:08:17.167 LANDENBERG
2 1017 RYAN DZOJKO 01:20:26.662 SCHNECKSVILLE
3 2558 JOSH KEGLOVICS 02:17:14.000 TOPTON

CAT 3 MEN 30-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 386 MATTHEW FOLEY 00:55:12.329 WEST LAWN
2 1245 WILLIAM BORGES 00:56:35.606 NEWARK
3 2560 JOSHUA BLOTTENBERGER 01:13:02.660 DOVER

CAT 3 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2562 JON GABRIELSEN 00:51:42.496 DANVILLE
2 85 CHRIS COLE JR 00:57:25.696 LANSDALE
3 276 KEITH WOODSON 00:58:44.826 EPHRATA

CAT 3 MEN 50+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 202 PATRICK ODONNELL 00:54:13.217 LINCOLN UNIVERSITY
2 190 MICHAEL MOUNCE 00:57:56.835 WEST CHESTER
3 315 DAVID BERSON 01:00:17.180 ELKINS PARK

JUNIOR FEMALE U15

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2572 ABBY COLE 00:48:53.531 BRANCHBURG
2 2573 LILY COLE 00:48:55.140 BRANCHBURG

CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2565 STELLA LEI 01:07:53.476 PAOLI
2 52 ALISA VINOGRADOVA 01:16:34.611 NEWTOWN
3 305 COLBY HURLEY 01:30:47.048 MORGANTOWN

CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2566 KIM COLE 01:33:55.068 BRANCHBURG

CAT 3 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 175 ELICIA MANELSKI 01:38:36.170 NEWARK

FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1102 LAWRENCE SIU 00:30:38.461 NEW YORK
2 1127 DAN SHEFFER 00:34:14.364
3 2570 NATHAN HESSLER 00:37:00.099 TELFORD

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
17 entrants …
Pro-Elite-Cat 1 Men Open Results
Division Div Place Name # of Laps Elapsed Bib Team Name City State
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 1 ANDREW FREYE 3 01:30:20.819 483 SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLE AND CAF? EMMAUS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 2 JONAH VASQUEZ 3 01:37:47.880 1030
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 3 STEVEN SHIVE 3 01:37:56.579 2504 AISTRIU/GIANT GREENWICH CT
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 4 SCOTT GRAY 3 01:43:38.465 2581 DIVINE SWINE RACING LEBANON PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 5 GEOFF SMITH 3 01:46:15.649 493 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING EXTON PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 6 MARK KILGORE 3 01:47:52.269 160 KEYSTONE VELO SPRING GROVE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 7 MATTHEW BRUNO 3 01:49:46.052 2578 MTBNJ.COM - HALTER'S LEBANON NJ
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 8 ROBERT MCCUEN 3 01:49:51.642 181 DRED.NOT RACING VINELAND NJ
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 9 ALEXANDER CIESLA 3 01:53:25.060 2579 SHORE CYCLING SPORTS BRICK NJ
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 10 NATHAN SUROWIEC 3 02:03:33.969 2585 CHAIN RING YOUTH RACING/CIVIC CYCLERY FOREST HILL MD
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 11 ALEX PANKIW 3 02:03:51.350 2583 COMMONWEALTH CYCLING COLLECTIVE HARRISBURG PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 12 WILLIAM CRAIG 3 02:15:39.661 2580 TEAM BIKE DOCTOR ANNAPOLIS MD
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 CODY GROVES 2 DNF 23 HENRY'S RACE TEAM GOLDSBORO MD
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 FRANK O'REILLY 2 DNF 2582 FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM PEARL RIVER NY
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 KERRY WERNER 2 DNF 1012 Advance NC
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 BOBBY LEA 1 DNF 164 ALBURTIS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 BENJAMIN STRINE 1 DNF 2584 COMMONWEALTH CYCLING COLLECTIVE LANCASTER PA
17 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Name # of Laps Elapsed Bib Team Name City State
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 1 ANDREW FREYE 3 01:30:20.819 483 SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLE AND CAF? EMMAUS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 2 JONAH VASQUEZ 3 01:37:47.880 1030
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 3 STEVEN SHIVE 3 01:37:56.579 2504 AISTRIU/GIANT GREENWICH CT

Race Info

Participants:
207
Last Updated:
6/2/2019 1:00:49 PM

CLICK ON RACER NAME FOR LAP TIMES

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 JUNIOR U19 - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+ - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 SINGLESPEED - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 19-39 - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 40-49 - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 50-59 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

CAT 1 WOMEN 40+ - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

CAT 2 MEN U19 - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 19-29 - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 30-39 - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 40-49 - 17


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 50-59 - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+ - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 SINGLESPEED - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN 19-34 - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN 35-49 - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

CAT 1 & 2 WOMEN 50+ - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

JUNIOR MALE U13 - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR MALE 13-14 - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 15-18 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 19-29 - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 30-39 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 40-49 - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 50+ - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR FEMALE U15 - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18 - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39 - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 40+ - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

FIRST TIMERS - CAT 4 MEN - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction