Race Results for…
Big Elk - XC & Endurance Finals

August 17, 2019 Results presented by Full Moon Racing and timed by Full Moon Racing
Participants:
360
Last Updated:
8/17/2019 12:23:20 PM

CLICK ON RACER NAME FOR LAP TIMES

Stats

Leaderboards

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 164 BOBBY LEA 01:44:11.2 ALBURTIS
2 111 MIKE FESTA 01:46:54.9 DEVON
3 2022 GUILLAUME NELESSEN 01:47:23.0 LAMBERTVILLE

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1985 ROGER ASPHOLM 01:46:42.3 HAWORTH
2 438 JEFF THOMAS 01:51:06.5 WEST CHESTER
3 431 THAYER SEESE 01:52:47.5 NEWARK

CAT 1 SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1886 ANTHONY FONTANA 01:50:09.6 BRADLEY BEACH
2 1888 MATT SPOHN 01:52:34.1 BALTIMORE
3 420 ANDREW MOORE 01:56:20.2 ELKTON

CAT 1 MEN 19-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 156 JEFFREY JOHNSON 01:54:22.4 JACKSON
2 154 EDGARDO JAIMEZ 01:55:55.8 PHILADELPHIA
3 1877 EVALDO LIBERATO 01:57:31.8 LONG BRANCH

CAT 1 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 462 DAVE ANDERSON II 01:54:31.4 PT PLEASANT
2 445 MATT VAHEY 01:58:48.7 AVONDALE
3 134 MICHAEL GROVES 02:00:16.1 GOLDSBORO

CAT 1 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 217 CARL REGLAR 01:58:05.8 GREENWICH
2 374 CHRIS CHAPMAN 01:58:07.3 NEWARK
3 108 GREG FERGUSON 01:59:10.7 GLASSBORO

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 484 HATTIE FREYE 02:07:44.8 EMMAUS
2 178 MIKAELA MARTIN 02:08:10.3 SOUDERTON
3 94 SERENA DEFELICE 02:09:00.1 NEW EGYPT

CAT 1 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 166 DEBORAH LEEDALE-BROWN 02:21:53.4 PHILADELPHIA
2 1889 JESSICA HILL 02:26:51.0 JOPPA
3 1890 ANDREA SLACK 02:31:28.1 ELKTON

CAT 2 MEN U19

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1915 NATHAN SUROWIEC 01:16:35.0 FOREST HILL
2 37 TYLER MCCLURE 01:17:05.8 MARLTON
3 1916 CAMDEN TOLENTINO 01:17:49.1 ESSEX

CAT 2 MEN 19-29

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1894 MIKE MCGEEHAN 01:18:02.0 LITITZ
2 1895 JACOB SHOEMAKER 01:28:42.7 HONEYBROOK
3 213 MAXWELL POTEMBER 01:40:34.6 BALTIMORE

CAT 2 MEN 30-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 219 THOMAS REPKOE 01:19:24.7 PERKASIE
2 204 ZAK PARSONS 01:21:28.7 NEWARK
3 155 MATTHEW JENNETTE 01:23:37.3 ELKTON

CAT 2 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1901 PHIL COLE 01:21:13.4 BRANCHBURG
2 454 TIMOTHY LEITHEAD 01:21:32.2 MERION STATION
3 2436 DAMON LEEDALE-BROWN 01:24:16.1 PHILADELPHIA

CAT 2 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 503 CHRIS GAUL 01:17:01.5 GREENVILLE
2 409 PAUL LIVELLI 01:19:22.1 BALTIMORE
3 83 CHRIS COCCIA 01:28:23.0 PAOLI

CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1876 KEVIN SAINT CLAIR 01:25:54.3 PHILADELPHIA
2 251 RICK STEINEBRUNNER 01:26:35.2 SYKESVILLE
3 118 EUGENE GALLAGHER 01:28:35.9 WALNUTPORT

CAT 2 SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 201 CHRIS NOSTRAND 01:25:01.1 CRANFORD
2 1919 FRED GRAFE 01:26:33.0 WILMINGTON
3 69 NOEL BORRES 01:29:48.9 NEW CASTLE

CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 136 TODD HAIG 01:32:11.7 WESTVILLE
2 1967 ANDREW VARGA 01:37:21.0 WOODSTOWN
3 1892 ANDY MCKEEN 01:45:16.2 BALTIMORE

CAT 2 WOMEN U19

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1923 FINLEY ASPHOLM 01:36:08.9 HAWORTH

CAT 2 WOMEN 19-34

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1921 BRITTANY COX 01:19:15.6 MOUNT HOLLY SPRINGS

CAT 2 WOMEN 35-49

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 534 MARIA DZIEMBOWSKA 01:38:05.1 KENNETT SQUARE
2 205 HEATHER PASQUALINO WEIRICH 01:43:08.9 PHOENIXVILLE
3 207 DELAINE PERIS 01:52:41.8 LANCASTER

CAT 1 & 2 WOMEN 50+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 266 NANCY E WADDELL 01:49:33.4 NEW CASTLE
2 242 MARIA SILVESTER 02:05:28.4 BENSALEM
3 325 CINDY JOHNSON 02:48:30.0 WEST BERLIN

JUNIOR MALE U13

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2016 ALEX MCMILLAN 00:53:03.0 CHESAPEAKE CY
2 2015 GAVIN KRAVCHUCK 00:53:59.6 PITMAN
3 506 NATE STROUSE 00:57:09.0 MERION STATION

JUNIOR MALE 13-14

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 18 BAILEY FORD 00:40:33.0 HONEY BROOK
2 2006 DANIEL PISLE 00:48:13.2 CHAMBERSBURG
3 515 RYAN ODONNELL 00:48:44.1 WEST CHESTER

CAT 3 MEN 15-18

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1934 JACOB SUROWIEC 00:43:22.9 FOREST HILL
2 1935 JOSHUA VIARENGO 00:44:09.4 WEST CHESTER
3 346 TYLER CYMBALA 00:46:21.1 GARNET VALLEY

CAT 3 MEN 19-29

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1550 JEFFREY RATTAY 00:46:22.8
2 1940 MICHAEL BELMONTE 00:46:52.3 GLASSBORO
3 1494 JOSHUA CRAIG 00:48:55.8

CAT 3 MEN 30-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1684 WILLIAM BORGES 00:40:55.0 NEWARK
2 386 MATTHEW FOLEY 00:42:16.6 WEST LAWN
3 1948 TYLER HONEY 00:43:05.2 HARRISBURG

CAT 3 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 400 ROBERT JOHNSON 00:41:01.2 WATERFORD WORKS
2 85 CHRIS COLE JR 00:41:47.6 LANSDALE
3 129 MICHAEL GRADEN 00:41:57.2 TOWNSEND

CAT 3 MEN 50+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 202 PATRICK ODONNELL 00:43:04.4 LINCOLN UNIVERSITY
2 190 MICHAEL MOUNCE 00:44:31.2 WEST CHESTER
3 1969 BOPPHIM BAYAWA 00:45:53.4 LAUREL

JUNIOR FEMALE U15

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2004 LILY COLE 01:09:18.1 BRANCHBURG
2 2003 ABBY COLE 01:11:15.9 BRANCHBURG

CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1977 ATHENA HOSTO 01:04:13.1 PERRYVILLE
2 305 COLBY HURLEY 01:10:07.7 MORGANTOWN

CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1980 AMY CROSSAN 00:54:22.8 ELKTON
2 1979 JESSICA COULON 00:59:17.8 GALLOWAY
3 1978 KIM COLE 01:03:08.9 BRANCHBURG

CAT 3 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 264 DONNA VENTURA 00:53:29.6 LONG BRANCH
2 411 LARA MAREK 00:55:28.7 PHOENIXVILLE
3 270 KELLY WEINBERG 00:58:13.0 MALVERN

ENDURANCE MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1825 RON HARDING 04:13:52.3
2 1999 RYAN STAHNKE 04:19:03.6 NEWARK
3 228 RUSSELL SCHMIDT 04:21:58.7 MANHEIM

ENDURANCE SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 2002 CHRIS LANE 04:36:22.9 BALTIMORE
2 72 JAMES BROWER 04:37:49.2 PHOENIXVILLE
3 286 KEVIN CLAUS 04:40:34.1 LINCOLN UNIVERSITY

ENDURANCE MASTER MEN 45+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 1989 JED PRENTICE 04:20:32.9 TAKOMA PARK
2 80 JASON CIMINI 04:24:07.2 LANDENBERG
3 1990 JIM SMALL 04:34:50.2 HADDONFIELD

ENDURANCE WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City
1 385 LAUREN FESTA 04:05:06.8 DEVON
2 128 ERIN GORDON 04:14:47.8 NARBERTH
3 195 KRISTINA NAVARRO 04:26:03.6 HIGHLAND PARK

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
8 entrants …
Pro-Elite-Cat 1 Men Open Results
Division Div Place Name # of Laps Elapsed Bib Team Name City State
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 1 BOBBY LEA 3 01:44:11.2 164 ALBURTIS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 2 MIKE FESTA 3 01:46:54.9 111 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO DEVON PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 3 GUILLAUME NELESSEN 3 01:47:23.0 2022 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM LAMBERTVILLE NJ
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 4 JOSH CAUFFMAN 3 01:48:01.9 1872 KENNETT SQUARE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 5 STEVEN SHIVE 3 01:50:39.6 1728 AISTRIU/GIANT GREENWICH CT
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 6 MARK LEWIS 3 01:53:07.5 2021 TEAM BIKE DOCTOR EASTON MD
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 7 MARK KILGORE 3 01:54:27.6 160 KEYSTONE VELO SPRING GROVE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 8 ROBERT MCCUEN 3 01:58:38.1 181 DRED.NOT RACING VINELAND NJ
8 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Name # of Laps Elapsed Bib Team Name City State
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 1 BOBBY LEA 3 01:44:11.2 164 ALBURTIS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 2 MIKE FESTA 3 01:46:54.9 111 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO DEVON PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 3 GUILLAUME NELESSEN 3 01:47:23.0 2022 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM LAMBERTVILLE NJ

Race Info

Participants:
360
Last Updated:
8/17/2019 12:23:20 PM

CLICK ON RACER NAME FOR LAP TIMES

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+ - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 SINGLESPEED - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 19-39 - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 40-49 - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 50-59 - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

CAT 1 WOMEN 40+ - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

CAT 2 MEN U19 - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 19-29 - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 30-39 - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 40-49 - 26


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 50-59 - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+ - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 SINGLESPEED - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN U19 - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN 19-34 - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN 35-49 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

CAT 1 & 2 WOMEN 50+ - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

JUNIOR MALE U13 - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR MALE 13-14 - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 15-18 - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 19-29 - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 30-39 - 19


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 40-49 - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 50+ - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR FEMALE U15 - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18 - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39 - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 40+ - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

ENDURANCE MEN - 25


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ENDURANCE SINGLESPEED - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ENDURANCE MASTER MEN 45+ - 20


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ENDURANCE WOMEN - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction