Race Results for…
Escape Granogue XC & Endurance Mtn Bike Race

July 11, 2020 Results presented by Full Moon Racing and timed by Full Moon Racing
Participants:
320
Last Updated:
7/15/2020 5:22:19 PM

CLICK ON RACER NAME FOR LAP TIMES

Stats

Leaderboards

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1307 PETER SCHILDT 01:36:41.8 CONSHOHOCKEN
2 1310 AARON SNYDER 01:38:45.3 STATE COLLEGE
3 188 BOBBY LEA 01:40:45.6 ALBURTIS

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 163 GEOFF SMITH 01:49:15.0 EXTON

CAT 1 SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1057 DAVE CLARK 01:59:32.4 BEL AIR
2 1058 NICHOLAS LAROCCA 02:06:34.0 PHILADELPHIA
3 40 TOM COCCIA 02:29:04.1 ELVERSON

CAT 1 MEN 19-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1040 TYLER MCCLURE 01:49:02.9 MARLTON
2 1043 DAVID TRIMBLE 01:50:27.1 NEW YORK CITY
3 2032 GABRIEL TONINI 01:52:16.9

CAT 1 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1044 JEFF HETRICK 01:55:03.0 RIEGELSVILLE
2 75 TIMOTHY LEITHEAD 01:58:23.6 NARBERTH
3 187 RYAN KEOWN 02:17:30.3 SINKING SPRING

CAT 1 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1048 BOB EICHLIN 01:59:27.9 EASTON
2 1052 STEPHEN KIMOS 01:59:50.4 BEL AIR
3 1053 NEAL SAPP 02:02:31.7 CHADDS FORD

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1313 SHANNAN STEELE 02:07:44.7 CONSHOHOCKEN
2 7 ZOE ECKMAN 02:18:46.7 LANCASTER
3 2030 MELANIE WINSTON 02:21:37.9

CAT 2 MEN U19

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1107 COLIN HORTON 01:16:34.4 POTTSTOWN
2 1115 JAYSON WALLACE 01:16:56.7 CHESTER SPRINGS
3 1106 ONEILL GATTA 01:24:43.4 WILMINGTON

CAT 2 MEN 19-29

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1068 JACOB SHOEMAKER 01:18:42.9 HONEYBROOK
2 1066 VINCE DUNNE 01:28:35.3 WYNDMOOR
3 1070 KONNER WISNIEWSKI 01:29:23.5 ABERDEEN

CAT 2 MEN 30-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1077 TOM RUTKOWSKI 01:20:02.5 WHITE PLAINS
2 1073 VINNY MENEZES 01:20:30.5 KEARNY
3 147 SEAN HOGAN 01:26:13.9 HAMMONTON

CAT 2 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1081 MIKE DOTSEY 01:18:24.4 CHESTER SPRINGS
2 168 JESSE TOIGO 01:20:13.4 PERKIOMENVILLE
3 96 THOMAS REPKOE 01:23:07.4 PERKASIE

CAT 2 MEN 50-59

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1093 BILL BUDICK 01:28:13.5 MACUNGIE
2 1091 LEN ALANSKY 01:29:25.5 DOWNINGTOWN
3 180 RONALD FELIPE 01:29:27.6 NEWTOWN

CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1034 KEVIN SAINT CLAIR 01:26:19.1 PHILADELPHIA
2 136 EUGENE GALLAGHER 01:27:12.8 WALNUTPORT
3 170 JOHN VERNON 01:31:01.2 WEST CHESTER

CAT 2 SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1120 SAMUEL SONG 01:29:05.1 MALVERN
2 1119 BRETT MALLOY 01:30:46.0 CHADDS FORD
3 1118 RON HERMANN 01:42:21.5 BEL AIR

CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1059 CHRIS CAFIERO 01:33:34.2 NORTHFIELD
2 115 ANDREW VARGA 01:45:50.1 WOODSTOWN
3 1062 JOHN MAYS 01:55:51.9 WILMINGTON

CAT 2 WOMEN U19

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 21 ALISA VINOGRADOVA 02:17:50.8 NEWTOWN

CAT 2 WOMEN 19-34

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1122 LAURA WILBURN 01:45:44.7 WILMINGTON
2 129 GRETEL CALZADILLA 01:48:22.3 BOOTHWYN

CAT 2 WOMEN 35-49

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1123 HEATHER DOTSEY 01:35:52.8 CHESTER SPRINGS
2 72 ELSA KELLER 02:05:39.0 WEST CHESTER
3 1124 JANELLE JACQUES 02:24:32.1 PHOENIXVILLE

CAT 1 & 2 WOMEN 50+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1 NANCY E WADDELL 02:10:47.8 NEW CASTLE

JUNIOR MALE U13

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1006 JACOB HINES 00:49:07.6 CATONSVILLE
2 1000 CIAN CONNOLLY 00:50:37.5 BALTIMORE
3 1003 EDUARDO EHLERS 00:50:59.6 BETHESDA

JUNIOR MALE 13-14

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1282 LUKAS DONNELLY 00:46:54.1 BOONTON
2 1289 LUKE PICCOLA 00:50:03.8 GLENMOORE
3 1290 ISAIAH PINTO 00:50:30.2 MERCHANTVILLE

CAT 3 MEN 15-18

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 2 NOLE AURENTZ 00:44:44.3 WYOMISSING
2 1137 MARK WALTER 00:45:54.7 ELIZABETHTOWN
3 1131 DANIEL JUPITER 00:46:51.7 WILMINGTON
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 14 IAN ROESSLER 00:52:30.0 BERWYN

CAT 3 MEN 19-29

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1144 CARLOS SOUSA 00:40:20.7 NEWARK
2 182 JOSH HANEY 00:44:48.0 UPPER BLACK EDDY
3 1139 NATHAN JUPITER 00:47:40.9 WILMINGTON

CAT 3 MEN 30-39

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1153 VAUGHN HRUSKA 00:44:58.6 WILMINGTON
2 2045 NICK GALLO 00:45:07.0
3 1150 COREY CROSSAN 00:45:51.8 ELKTON

CAT 3 MEN 40-49

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1168 KEVIN MACHO 00:41:34.4 MILLVILLE
2 38 BOB BYRNE 00:44:24.2 BROOMALL
3 99 MARK ROSSNEY 00:46:05.6 DOWNINGTOWN

CAT 3 MEN 50+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 113 KENNETH WHITTINGTON 00:46:52.3 MOUNTVILLE
2 1182 JAMES GERMAN 00:49:06.2 PORT JERVIS
3 156 MIKE MILLER 00:50:29.4 HANCOCKS BRIDGE

JUNIOR FEMALE U15

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 120 JULIA GEORGOPULOS 00:54:15.3 MALVERN
2 1278 SARAH HOWARD 01:07:12.6 NORTH WALES
3 1277 MADELINE CLANCY 01:07:54.2 MALVERN

CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1189 MARIS RAISCH 01:09:54.4 WYNCOTE

CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1191 AMY CROSSAN 00:54:21.1 ELKTON
2 73 JESSICA KELLER 00:56:56.7 DOVER
3 1192 LEXI HAWKINS 00:57:11.6 NEWARK

CAT 3 WOMEN 40+

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 139 SHELLY GEORGOPULOS 01:04:36.9 MALVERN
2 1200 KELLY WEINBERG 01:07:02.1 MALVERN
3 1197 VERONIQUE BUGNION 01:11:43.8 SEVERNA PARK

ENDURANCE MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1219 SCOTT GRAY 04:23:55.9 LEBANON
2 1232 NATHAN SUROWIEC 04:27:08.7 FOREST HILL
3 2027 NATHAN BOYER 03:54:06.1

ENDURANCE SINGLESPEED

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1236 CHRIS LANE 04:00:08.7 BALTIMORE
2 1237 JOEL NANKMAN 04:24:56.4 HELLERTOWN
3 1235 JOSH HAN 03:14:17.7 LANSDALE

ENDURANCE MASTER MEN 45+

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1201 EMRAH AYHAN 04:08:55.8 HACKETTSTOWN
2 1205 ABE EHLERS 04:16:32.5 BETHESDA
3 51 SCOTT FIGIEL 04:40:24.3 WARMINSTER

ENDURANCE WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1243 JESSICA NANKMAN 04:23:11.3 HELLERTOWN
2 1242 TERESA LAIRD 03:57:47.6 RICHMOND
3 1238 KARINA ALBA 04:51:36.2 MAMARONECK

FIRST TIME RACER - MEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1246 ALEXANDER CHANNICK 00:38:54.5 GLENMOORE
2 1247 TIMOTHY CLARK 00:44:02.9 PHILADELPHIA
3 1253 JASON PICCOLA 00:50:23.6 GLENMOORE

FIRST TIMER RACER - WOMEN

Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1276 DAWN KACH 00:52:54.2 HAVRE DE GRACE
2 1274 SUZIE CLANCY 01:01:58.3 MALVERN
3 1275 MADISON GAMBLE 01:10:11.1 WILMINGTON

FIRST TIMER RACER - U19 JUNIOR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1260 NOAH BROWN 00:49:51.9 BRIDGETON
2 1266 RYAN PIATKOWSKI 00:58:04.3 PHILADELPHIA
3 1264 LUKE MONGRAIN 00:59:03.7 LAFAYETTE HILL
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 2046 CAILYN ROSSNEY 01:17:57.2
2 1273 ANNABELLE ULAK 01:18:42.6 SEVERNA PARK
3 1258 ZOEY ADAMS 01:23:47.9 SEVERNA PARK

QUARANTINE 15 ENDURANCE OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1030 JOSH TURNER 04:08:56.9 MOUNT JOY
2 1029 JUAN HENAO 02:57:02.0 MANVILLE
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1028 YVETTE ENDERS 02:24:59.0 MOUNT JOY

QUARANTINE 15 CAT 3 OPEN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1025 ANDY ULAK 00:57:09.7 SEVERNA PARK
2 1020 SEAN MCNEICE 01:18:53.6 WILMINGTON
3 1018 CARLOS GRANDA 01:20:02.3 PHILADELPHIA
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 1016 HAILEY GATES 01:41:13.7 WEST CHESTER
2 1014 BROOKLYN DYE 00:00:00.0 WEST CHESTER

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
16 entrants …
Pro-Elite-Cat 1 Men Open Results
Division Div Place Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Chip Start Bib Team Name City State
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 1 PETER SCHILDT 3 01:36:41.8 09:00:32.2 1307 TWISTED COG CONSHOHOCKEN PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 2 AARON SNYDER 3 01:38:45.3 09:01:02.4 1310 STAN?S NOTUBES/ORNOT STATE COLLEGE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 3 BOBBY LEA 3 01:40:45.6 09:00:01.9 188 ALBURTIS PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 4 DAVID HENDRIX 3 01:41:21.9 09:00:18.3 143 SHIRKS BIKE SHOP LITITZ PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 5 GREGG GALLETTA 3 01:45:20.0 09:01:32.5 1299 DOBBS FERRY NY
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 6 NICHOLAS VIDEEN 3 01:46:18.3 09:01:32.5 1312 CLOCKWORK CONSTRUCTION INC. NEW YORK NY
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 7 ZACK RUNDELL 3 01:50:26.8 09:00:01.9 1306 NEPA VELO SOUTH ABINGTON TOWNSHIP PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 8 JEFFREY SLADE 3 01:53:59.9 09:02:17.6 1309 717 CYCLING NEW CUMBERLAND PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 9 AJAY DIXON 3 01:54:29.6 09:01:47.0 1298 MASON DIXON VELO/ TEAM CYCLE WORKS RED LION PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 10 OWEN BRENNEMAN 3 01:55:09.8 09:00:31.0 1295 CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES YORK PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 11 CODY GROVES 3 01:59:36.4 09:01:00.6 1302 HENRY?S GOLDSBORO MD
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 12 ALEX PANKIW 3 02:02:58.8 09:00:46.3 1305 717 CYCLING HARRISBURG PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 MARK KILGORE 2 DNF 09:00:46.3 151 KEYSTONE VELO SPRING GROVE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 MIKE MCGEEHAN 1 DNF 09:00:18.1 1303 717 CYCLING LITITZ PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 SCOTT MCGILL 1 DNF 09:01:16.8 1304 AEVOLO FALLSTON MD
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 0 JONAH VASQUEZ 0 DNF 09:01:47.0 1311 HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM PIERMONT NY
16 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Name # of Laps Chip Elapsed Chip Start Bib Team Name City State
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 1 PETER SCHILDT 3 01:36:41.8 09:00:32.2 1307 TWISTED COG CONSHOHOCKEN PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 2 AARON SNYDER 3 01:38:45.3 09:01:02.4 1310 STAN?S NOTUBES/ORNOT STATE COLLEGE PA
PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN 3 BOBBY LEA 3 01:40:45.6 09:00:01.9 188 ALBURTIS PA

Race Info

Participants:
320
Last Updated:
7/15/2020 5:22:19 PM

CLICK ON RACER NAME FOR LAP TIMES

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 MEN OPEN - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ELITE MASTER MEN 40+ - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 SINGLESPEED - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 19-39 - 10


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 40-49 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 MEN 50-59 - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

PRO-ELITE-CAT 1 WOMEN - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

CAT 2 MEN U19 - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 19-29 - 6


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 30-39 - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 40-49 - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 MEN 50-59 - 15


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 1 & 2 MEN 60+ - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 SINGLESPEED - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 CLYDESDALE MEN - 7


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
7 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN U19 - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN 19-34 - 2


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

CAT 2 WOMEN 35-49 - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

CAT 1 & 2 WOMEN 50+ - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

JUNIOR MALE U13 - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR MALE 13-14 - 13


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
13 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 15-18 - 18


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 19-29 - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 30-39 - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 40-49 - 21


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
21 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

CAT 3 MEN 50+ - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

JUNIOR FEMALE U15 - 5


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18 - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39 - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

CAT 3 WOMEN 40+ - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

ENDURANCE MEN - 20


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ENDURANCE SINGLESPEED - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ENDURANCE MASTER MEN 45+ - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

ENDURANCE WOMEN - 4


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

FIRST TIME RACER - MEN - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

FIRST TIMER RACER - WOMEN - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

FIRST TIMER RACER - U19 JUNIOR - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 00:00

QUARANTINE 15 ENDURANCE OPEN - 3


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

QUARANTINE 15 CAT 3 OPEN - 11


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
10 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction