Race Results for…
Turkey Legs Trifecta 5K 2019

November 30, 2019 Results presented by Fun-Races and timed by Fun-Races
Participants:
236
Last Updated:
11/30/2019 9:21:21 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4423 KORY KENNEDY 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile 29
2 3436 FG GARCIA 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile 37
3 2444 JOHN LAVELLE 00:20:12 06:30 min/mile 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2442 MANDY EVANS 00:24:40 07:57 min/mile 41
2 3500 STEPHANIE BURKHOLDER 00:25:29 08:13 min/mile 29
3 4677 TRISHA HILL 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile 43

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
237 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4423 KORY KENNEDY 00:19:13 29 5K M 1 1 O/A 06:11 min/mile
3436 FG GARCIA 00:19:52 37 5K M 2 2 O/A 06:24 min/mile
2444 JOHN LAVELLE 00:20:12 36 5K M 3 3 O/A 06:30 min/mile
3416 LUCAS FOX 00:21:10 17 5K M 4 4 1 06:49 min/mile
3437 HERMILO GARCIA 00:21:34 43 5K M 5 5 1 06:57 min/mile
4786 KIBET RONO 00:22:05 50 5K M 6 6 1 07:07 min/mile
4789 JEFF LAMPERT 00:22:22 50 5K M 7 7 2 07:12 min/mile
2406 ANDY MORGAN 00:23:13 19 5K M 8 8 2 07:29 min/mile
4780 MATTHEW JOURDAN 00:23:22 49 5K M 9 9 1 07:32 min/mile
4427 BRICE DOANE 00:23:25 34 5K M 10 10 1 07:33 min/mile
496 RYAN RIVERA 00:23:55 39 5K M 11 11 1 07:42 min/mile
4751 PAUL KELLEY-JONES 00:24:30 58 5K M 12 12 1 07:54 min/mile
2442 MANDY EVANS 00:24:40 41 5K F 1 13 O/A 07:57 min/mile
3420 ROD JULIAN 00:24:45 44 5K M 13 14 2 07:59 min/mile
4795 JETT SNELL 00:24:53 11 5K M 14 15 1 08:01 min/mile
3444 MARK POHOVEY 00:25:04 55 5K M 15 16 2 08:05 min/mile
2439 Kieran Drexler 00:25:12 22 5K M 16 17 1 08:07 min/mile
3500 STEPHANIE BURKHOLDER 00:25:29 29 5K F 2 18 O/A 08:13 min/mile
3495 JEFF WILEY 00:25:44 41 5K M 17 19 3 08:18 min/mile
2423 MIKE MULLEN 00:25:46 58 5K M 18 20 3 08:18 min/mile
4726 ANDY HILL 00:25:48 50 5K M 19 21 3 08:19 min/mile
4677 TRISHA HILL 00:25:49 43 5K F 3 22 O/A 08:19 min/mile
506 JERRY SHANE 00:25:50 53 5K M 20 23 4 08:20 min/mile
4424 JEAN LAMPERT 00:26:04 61 5K F 4 24 1 08:24 min/mile
504 MAHMUT AKGUL 00:26:14 33 5K M 21 25 2 08:27 min/mile
505 DAVID LEVY 00:26:15 33 5K M 22 26 3 08:28 min/mile
2427 MICHAEL WOMERSLEY 00:26:16 39 5K M 23 27 2 08:28 min/mile
4772 FRANK MINOR 00:26:16 30 5K M 24 28 4 08:28 min/mile
2416 HEATHER PROFT 00:26:18 37 5K F 5 29 1 08:29 min/mile
3492 STEF NEMETH 00:26:19 54 5K M 25 30 5 08:29 min/mile
4750 MIKE KASTNER 00:26:22 59 5K M 26 31 4 08:30 min/mile
2446 MACKENZIE DYE CONLEY 00:26:25 27 5K F 6 32 1 08:31 min/mile
3493 THOMAS STANSBURY 00:26:29 44 5K M 27 33 4 08:32 min/mile
3496 RYAN FRANZ 00:26:32 49 5K M 28 34 2 08:33 min/mile
4769 NICHOLAS KOHNE 00:26:42 33 5K M 29 35 5 08:36 min/mile
4784 JOE KERN 00:26:46 39 5K M 30 36 3 08:38 min/mile
4742 KEVIN LILLY 00:26:46 41 5K M 31 37 5 08:38 min/mile
331 MORGAN KNOTT 00:26:50 24 5K M 32 38 2 08:39 min/mile
3417 SCOTT DREHS 00:27:04 52 5K M 33 39 6 08:43 min/mile
4430 CRAIG DELUCIO 00:27:04 50 5K M 34 40 7 08:43 min/mile
2448 JASON BOYKIN 00:27:09 47 5K M 35 41 3 08:45 min/mile
4748 BRANDI MARR 00:27:10 45 5K F 7 42 1 08:45 min/mile
4768 JORDAN ESSMAN 00:27:53 30 5K F 8 43 1 08:59 min/mile
2429 NICOLE ROBBINS 00:27:56 10 5K F 9 44 1 09:00 min/mile
4731 MADISON FIALKOWSKI 00:27:58 7 5K F 10 45 2 09:01 min/mile
3433 JOSH LAGLER 00:28:12 17 5K M 36 46 3 09:05 min/mile
2447 SAMANTHA GROCE 00:28:16 37 5K F 11 47 2 09:07 min/mile
4770 JEFF WHEELER 00:28:18 42 5K M 37 48 6 09:07 min/mile
3499 RUBEN FALCON 00:28:20 60 5K M 38 49 1 09:08 min/mile
4730 MICHAEL FIALKOWSKI 00:28:32 35 5K M 39 50 4 09:12 min/mile
237 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4423 KORY KENNEDY 00:19:13 29 5K M 1 1 O/A 06:11 min/mile
3436 FG GARCIA 00:19:52 37 5K M 2 2 O/A 06:24 min/mile
2444 JOHN LAVELLE 00:20:12 36 5K M 3 3 O/A 06:30 min/mile
2442 MANDY EVANS 00:24:40 41 5K F 1 13 O/A 07:57 min/mile
3500 STEPHANIE BURKHOLDER 00:25:29 29 5K F 2 18 O/A 08:13 min/mile
4677 TRISHA HILL 00:25:49 43 5K F 3 22 O/A 08:19 min/mile
1 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4795 JETT SNELL 00:24:53 11 5K M 14 15 1 08:01 min/mile
3412 AARON WILSON 00:29:04 12 5K M 43 54 2 09:22 min/mile
3469 EVAN STOKER 00:30:57 13 5K M 55 72 3 09:59 min/mile
2429 NICOLE ROBBINS 00:27:56 10 5K F 9 44 1 09:00 min/mile
4731 MADISON FIALKOWSKI 00:27:58 7 5K F 10 45 2 09:01 min/mile
3466 ALEXIS CASS 00:47:56 9 5K F 86 184 3 15:27 min/mile
14 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3416 LUCAS FOX 00:21:10 17 5K M 4 4 1 06:49 min/mile
2406 ANDY MORGAN 00:23:13 19 5K M 8 8 2 07:29 min/mile
3433 JOSH LAGLER 00:28:12 17 5K M 36 46 3 09:05 min/mile
4760 FELICIA SANDERS 00:37:56 16 5K F 46 126 1 12:14 min/mile
497 GWEN RIVERA 00:47:18 16 5K F 81 176 2 15:15 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
2439 Kieran Drexler 00:25:12 22 5K M 16 17 1 08:07 min/mile
331 MORGAN KNOTT 00:26:50 24 5K M 32 38 2 08:39 min/mile
3474 NICK BOWER 00:30:35 21 5K M 50 66 3 09:51 min/mile
3473 RACHEL BRUMFIELD 00:30:58 22 5K F 18 73 1 09:59 min/mile
327 JESS SPERBER 00:36:27 24 5K F 34 107 2 11:45 min/mile
2424 SAMANTHA SPARKS 00:45:21 23 5K F 69 157 3 14:37 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
2436 MATTHEW PERKINS 00:30:59 28 5K M 56 74 1 09:59 min/mile
2446 MACKENZIE DYE CONLEY 00:26:25 27 5K F 6 32 1 08:31 min/mile
2450 DANAE DEWAR 00:29:23 29 5K F 12 56 2 09:28 min/mile
4676 CARA SANDLIN 00:34:35 29 5K F 29 97 3 11:09 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4427 BRICE DOANE 00:23:25 34 5K M 10 10 1 07:33 min/mile
504 MAHMUT AKGUL 00:26:14 33 5K M 21 25 2 08:27 min/mile
505 DAVID LEVY 00:26:15 33 5K M 22 26 3 08:28 min/mile
4768 JORDAN ESSMAN 00:27:53 30 5K F 8 43 1 08:59 min/mile
488 MINDY OCHOA 00:31:16 34 5K F 20 76 2 10:05 min/mile
2419 AMANDA BOWLEN 00:34:25 32 5K F 28 94 3 11:06 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
496 RYAN RIVERA 00:23:55 39 5K M 11 11 1 07:42 min/mile
2427 MICHAEL WOMERSLEY 00:26:16 39 5K M 23 27 2 08:28 min/mile
4784 JOE KERN 00:26:46 39 5K M 30 36 3 08:38 min/mile
2416 HEATHER PROFT 00:26:18 37 5K F 5 29 1 08:29 min/mile
2447 SAMANTHA GROCE 00:28:16 37 5K F 11 47 2 09:07 min/mile
502 JILLIAN WIGGINGTON 00:30:21 36 5K F 15 63 3 09:47 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3437 HERMILO GARCIA 00:21:34 43 5K M 5 5 1 06:57 min/mile
3420 ROD JULIAN 00:24:45 44 5K M 13 14 2 07:59 min/mile
3495 JEFF WILEY 00:25:44 41 5K M 17 19 3 08:18 min/mile
2431 KIMBERLEE MURRAY 00:30:18 43 5K F 14 62 1 09:46 min/mile
4800 ERICA QUINN 00:30:34 40 5K F 16 65 2 09:51 min/mile
3424 LINDSAY MARR 00:31:06 40 5K F 19 75 3 10:01 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4780 MATTHEW JOURDAN 00:23:22 49 5K M 9 9 1 07:32 min/mile
3496 RYAN FRANZ 00:26:32 49 5K M 28 34 2 08:33 min/mile
2448 JASON BOYKIN 00:27:09 47 5K M 35 41 3 08:45 min/mile
4748 BRANDI MARR 00:27:10 45 5K F 7 42 1 08:45 min/mile
4745 JENNIFER HEFFLEY 00:33:01 45 5K F 25 85 2 10:39 min/mile
2426 COLLEEN HOULIHAN 00:36:58 49 5K F 39 115 3 11:55 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4786 KIBET RONO 00:22:05 50 5K M 6 6 1 07:07 min/mile
4789 JEFF LAMPERT 00:22:22 50 5K M 7 7 2 07:12 min/mile
4726 ANDY HILL 00:25:48 50 5K M 19 21 3 08:19 min/mile
3419 DEBORAH LANDWERLEN 00:30:01 52 5K F 13 60 1 09:40 min/mile
2418 REBECCA MEIER 00:31:29 53 5K F 21 77 2 10:09 min/mile
4788 NORMA KERNS 00:36:46 52 5K F 36 112 3 11:51 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4751 PAUL KELLEY-JONES 00:24:30 58 5K M 12 12 1 07:54 min/mile
3444 MARK POHOVEY 00:25:04 55 5K M 15 16 2 08:05 min/mile
2423 MIKE MULLEN 00:25:46 58 5K M 18 20 3 08:18 min/mile
4428 ROSELLEN CONNOLLY 00:30:35 56 5K F 17 67 1 09:51 min/mile
4791 MARY HAWK 00:32:21 55 5K F 23 80 2 10:26 min/mile
4787 CARLA YERKES 00:33:09 59 5K F 27 88 3 10:41 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
3499 RUBEN FALCON 00:28:20 60 5K M 38 49 1 09:08 min/mile
3488 DOUG ALLEN 00:28:35 60 5K M 40 51 2 09:13 min/mile
2414 JAMES HOFFMAN 00:30:53 64 5K M 53 70 3 09:57 min/mile
4424 JEAN LAMPERT 00:26:04 61 5K F 4 24 1 08:24 min/mile
4419 LINDA STEPHENSON 00:33:03 63 5K F 26 87 2 10:39 min/mile
3478 JUDY CVETINOVICH 00:36:53 61 5K F 38 114 3 11:53 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
4762 TIM SANDERS 00:35:38 68 5K M 69 100 1 11:29 min/mile
2441 ROBERT REARDON 00:43:28 65 5K M 85 150 2 14:01 min/mile
3479 RIK FULLER 00:45:47 67 5K M 89 158 3 14:46 min/mile
4764 LINDA CHAMBERS 00:46:32 68 5K F 70 164 1 15:00 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
316 JIM CLOUSE 00:59:53 73 5K M 112 223 1 19:19 min/mile
4763 MARILYN CHAFEY 00:49:08 79 5K F 92 191 1 15:50 min/mile
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
236
Last Updated:
11/30/2019 9:21:21 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 236


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
113 11:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
123 13:55
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction