Race Results for…
Truly Lit 5K Garfield 2020

October 11, 2020 Results presented by Fun-Races and timed by Fun-Races
Participants:
54
Last Updated:
10/11/2020 7:27:12 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 178 JONAS BROOKS 00:18:40 06:01 min/mile 15
2 179 GIDEON BROOKS 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 14
3 144 ROBERT BURNS 00:22:32 07:16 min/mile 63
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 161 BETH FRANTZ 00:25:19 08:10 min/mile 36
2 187 EMILY STITES 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile 32
3 173 NATALIE GARRISON 00:27:22 08:49 min/mile 31

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
55 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
178 JONAS BROOKS 00:18:40 15 5K M 1 1 O/A 06:01 min/mile
179 GIDEON BROOKS 00:20:58 14 5K M 2 2 O/A 06:45 min/mile
144 ROBERT BURNS 00:22:32 63 5K M 3 3 O/A 07:16 min/mile
148 FELIX RIPPY 00:23:29 58 5K M 4 4 1 07:34 min/mile
164 KEVIN HOLMES 00:23:31 49 5K M 5 5 1 07:35 min/mile
153 RONALD ROBSON II 00:23:47 38 5K M 6 6 1 07:40 min/mile
182 KYLE SAWA 00:24:05 37 5K M 7 7 2 07:46 min/mile
183 KYLE HOGAN 00:25:11 32 5K M 8 8 3 08:07 min/mile
162 MICHEAL HAWK 00:25:12 56 5K M 9 9 2 08:07 min/mile
161 BETH FRANTZ 00:25:19 36 5K F 1 10 O/A 08:10 min/mile
195 MARCO PENA 00:25:24 25 5K M 10 11 1 08:11 min/mile
156 DOUG WILSON 00:25:29 45 5K M 11 12 2 08:13 min/mile
139 MASAYA IMAI 00:26:42 60 5K M 12 13 1 08:36 min/mile
187 EMILY STITES 00:27:20 32 5K F 2 14 O/A 08:49 min/mile
173 NATALIE GARRISON 00:27:22 31 5K F 3 15 O/A 08:49 min/mile
157 TOM DRAKE 00:27:23 69 5K M 13 16 2 08:50 min/mile
190 MINDY MORROW 00:27:30 35 5K F 4 17 1 08:52 min/mile
159 LORRIE RAINEY 00:28:41 50 5K F 5 18 1 09:15 min/mile
150 LINDA STEPHENSON 00:28:54 64 5K F 6 19 1 09:19 min/mile
163 MARY HAWK 00:29:34 56 5K F 7 20 2 09:32 min/mile
186 JENNIFER HAWK 00:29:40 37 5K F 8 21 2 09:34 min/mile
191 ANNIE FIEREK 00:30:18 48 5K F 9 22 1 09:46 min/mile
176 JACQUIE WYANT 00:30:26 51 5K F 10 23 3 09:49 min/mile
146 RODRIGO BRACAMONTE MORALES 00:30:37 48 5K M 14 24 3 09:52 min/mile
174 SCOTT HERSBERGER 00:30:44 60 5K M 15 25 3 09:54 min/mile
158 LAURIE HERMAN 00:31:12 67 5K F 11 26 2 10:03 min/mile
160 CARIN SONDGERATH 00:31:43 52 5K F 12 27 4 10:13 min/mile
192 LINDA SEGURA 00:32:28 45 5K F 13 28 2 10:28 min/mile
149 SANDRA SPEARS 00:33:25 57 5K F 14 29 5 10:46 min/mile
172 PATRICIA (RICKIE) BAULLOSA 00:33:55 44 5K F 15 30 3 10:56 min/mile
185 GARRETT HAWK 00:33:56 46 5K M 16 31 4 10:56 min/mile
154 ELENA METRICK 00:34:23 11 5K F 16 32 1 11:05 min/mile
155 MICHAEL METRICK 00:34:28 45 5K M 17 33 5 11:07 min/mile
175 JAMES TORRES 00:35:13 57 5K M 18 34 3 11:21 min/mile
151 PATRICIA CUMMINGS 00:35:40 63 5K F 17 35 3 11:30 min/mile
147 GREG PATON 00:38:17 58 5K M 19 36 4 12:20 min/mile
169 CRAIG SCAIFE 00:38:25 49 5K M 20 37 6 12:23 min/mile
152 BARBARA ELLWEIN 00:40:00 63 5K F 18 38 4 12:54 min/mile
143 TINA KELLEY 00:40:14 46 5K F 19 39 4 12:58 min/mile
167 LEONARDO ARGUETA 00:41:19 12 5K M 21 40 1 13:19 min/mile
166 LUCAS ARGUETA 00:42:17 9 5K M 22 41 2 13:38 min/mile
177 ELIZABETH COONS 00:48:09 28 5K F 20 42 1 15:31 min/mile
145 LINDA MCELHINEY 00:49:25 59 5K F 21 43 6 15:56 min/mile
188 RACHEL RICH 00:58:43 33 5K F 22 44 3 18:56 min/mile
189 AMBER FERRARI 00:58:44 28 5K F 23 45 2 18:56 min/mile
181 JASON RICH 00:58:45 46 5K M 23 46 7 18:57 min/mile
180 JASON MCELWAIN 00:58:46 46 5K M 24 47 8 18:57 min/mile
140 STELLA MOORE 00:59:39 51 5K F 24 48 7 19:14 min/mile
170 KAREN SPICER 00:59:42 68 5K F 25 49 5 19:15 min/mile
171 KIM SPICER 00:59:42 37 5K F 26 50 4 19:15 min/mile
55 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
178 JONAS BROOKS 00:18:40 15 5K M 1 1 O/A 06:01 min/mile
179 GIDEON BROOKS 00:20:58 14 5K M 2 2 O/A 06:45 min/mile
144 ROBERT BURNS 00:22:32 63 5K M 3 3 O/A 07:16 min/mile
161 BETH FRANTZ 00:25:19 36 5K F 1 10 O/A 08:10 min/mile
187 EMILY STITES 00:27:20 32 5K F 2 14 O/A 08:49 min/mile
173 NATALIE GARRISON 00:27:22 31 5K F 3 15 O/A 08:49 min/mile
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
167 LEONARDO ARGUETA 00:41:19 12 5K M 21 40 1 13:19 min/mile
166 LUCAS ARGUETA 00:42:17 9 5K M 22 41 2 13:38 min/mile
154 ELENA METRICK 00:34:23 11 5K F 16 32 1 11:05 min/mile
13 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
194 ANDREA ALVARADO 01:00:47 18 5K F 28 52 1 19:36 min/mile
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
195 MARCO PENA 00:25:24 25 5K M 10 11 1 08:11 min/mile
177 ELIZABETH COONS 00:48:09 28 5K F 20 42 1 15:31 min/mile
189 AMBER FERRARI 00:58:44 28 5K F 23 45 2 18:56 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
153 RONALD ROBSON II 00:23:47 38 5K M 6 6 1 07:40 min/mile
182 KYLE SAWA 00:24:05 37 5K M 7 7 2 07:46 min/mile
183 KYLE HOGAN 00:25:11 32 5K M 8 8 3 08:07 min/mile
190 MINDY MORROW 00:27:30 35 5K F 4 17 1 08:52 min/mile
186 JENNIFER HAWK 00:29:40 37 5K F 8 21 2 09:34 min/mile
188 RACHEL RICH 00:58:43 33 5K F 22 44 3 18:56 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
164 KEVIN HOLMES 00:23:31 49 5K M 5 5 1 07:35 min/mile
156 DOUG WILSON 00:25:29 45 5K M 11 12 2 08:13 min/mile
146 RODRIGO BRACAMONTE MORALES 00:30:37 48 5K M 14 24 3 09:52 min/mile
191 ANNIE FIEREK 00:30:18 48 5K F 9 22 1 09:46 min/mile
192 LINDA SEGURA 00:32:28 45 5K F 13 28 2 10:28 min/mile
172 PATRICIA (RICKIE) BAULLOSA 00:33:55 44 5K F 15 30 3 10:56 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
148 FELIX RIPPY 00:23:29 58 5K M 4 4 1 07:34 min/mile
162 MICHEAL HAWK 00:25:12 56 5K M 9 9 2 08:07 min/mile
175 JAMES TORRES 00:35:13 57 5K M 18 34 3 11:21 min/mile
159 LORRIE RAINEY 00:28:41 50 5K F 5 18 1 09:15 min/mile
163 MARY HAWK 00:29:34 56 5K F 7 20 2 09:32 min/mile
176 JACQUIE WYANT 00:30:26 51 5K F 10 23 3 09:49 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
139 MASAYA IMAI 00:26:42 60 5K M 12 13 1 08:36 min/mile
157 TOM DRAKE 00:27:23 69 5K M 13 16 2 08:50 min/mile
174 SCOTT HERSBERGER 00:30:44 60 5K M 15 25 3 09:54 min/mile
150 LINDA STEPHENSON 00:28:54 64 5K F 6 19 1 09:19 min/mile
158 LAURIE HERMAN 00:31:12 67 5K F 11 26 2 10:03 min/mile
151 PATRICIA CUMMINGS 00:35:40 63 5K F 17 35 3 11:30 min/mile
70 - 98
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
99 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
54
Last Updated:
10/11/2020 7:27:12 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 54


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 10:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
30 13:16
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction