Race Results for…
2017 Claremont Turkey Trot

November 23, 2017 Results presented by Fusion Timing and timed by
Participants:
1401
Last Updated:
11/23/2017 9:40:29 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2767 Noah McDermott 00:15:57 05:08 min/mile Kingsbeach 21
2 2801 Tom Englebert 00:16:31 05:19 min/mile Claremont 19
3 2466 Marcos Contreas 00:17:29 05:38 min/mile Montclair 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1157 DENISE JIE YI CHEN 00:19:07 06:10 min/mile SO CAL AREA 11
2 1909 WHITNEY TAWNEY 00:19:42 06:21 min/mile R CUCAMNGA 32
3 1005 KATHERINE ABDOLHOSSEINI 00:20:11 06:30 min/mile UPLAND 37

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
1398 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2767 Noah McDermott 00:15:57 21 5K M Kingsbeach 1 1 O/A 05:08 min/mile 1 1 O/A
2801 Tom Englebert 00:16:31 19 5K M Claremont 2 2 O/A 05:19 min/mile 2 2 O/A
2466 Marcos Contreas 00:17:29 16 5K M Montclair 3 3 O/A 05:38 min/mile 3 3 O/A
2362 Blake Adams 00:17:52 29 5K M Alta Loma 4 4 1 05:45 min/mile 4 4 1
2229 Lars Schmidtz 00:17:55 39 5K M Claremont 5 5 1 05:46 min/mile 5 5 1
1509 CONNOR LAROSE 00:18:08 39 5K M CLAREMONT 6 6 2 05:50 min/mile 6 6 2
2770 Shane Snyder 00:18:45 24 5K M Arlington 7 7 1 06:02 min/mile 7 7 1
1158 LIHUNG CHEN 00:18:48 41 5K M CLAREMONT 8 8 1 06:03 min/mile 8 8 1
1713 RYAN PETTIBONE 00:18:55 31 5K M LA VERNE 9 9 1 06:06 min/mile 9 9 1
1157 DENISE JIE YI CHEN 00:19:07 11 5K F SO CAL AREA 1 10 O/A 06:10 min/mile 1 10 O/A
2200 Andrew Patterson 00:19:25 17 5K M Claremont 10 11 1 06:15 min/mile 10 11 1
1365 BRIAN HAAS 00:19:39 37 5K M ATHENS TEAM MONKEY TETTLE 11 12 3 06:20 min/mile 11 12 3
1909 WHITNEY TAWNEY 00:19:42 32 5K F R CUCAMNGA 2 13 O/A 06:21 min/mile 2 13 O/A
1782 MIKE ROSS 00:20:01 48 5K M BURLINGAME 12 14 1 06:27 min/mile 12 14 1
1151 TIMOTHY CHANG 00:20:05 15 5K M CLAREMONT 13 15 2 06:28 min/mile 13 15 2
1005 KATHERINE ABDOLHOSSEINI 00:20:11 37 5K F UPLAND 3 16 O/A 06:30 min/mile 3 16 O/A
1754 XAVIER REYNOSO 00:20:13 17 5K M CLAREMONT 14 17 3 06:31 min/mile 14 17 3
1478 DANIEL KHALILIBORNA 00:20:21 14 5K M CHINO HILLS 15 18 1 06:33 min/mile 15 18 1
1729 HECTOR QUEVEDO 00:20:21 31 5K M SO CAL AREA 16 19 2 06:33 min/mile 16 19 2
1427 EUGENE HWANG 00:20:22 50 5K M CLAREMONT 17 20 1 06:34 min/mile 17 20 1
2194 Mason Stark 00:20:23 17 5K M Claremont 18 21 4 06:34 min/mile 18 21 4
1184 ERIC DAUB 00:20:27 35 5K M MEMPHIS 19 22 4 06:35 min/mile 19 22 4
1637 CHAD MORTENSON 00:20:36 33 5K M SO CAL AREA FMLY HNDSHMR 20 23 3 06:38 min/mile 20 23 3
2493 Matt Abraham 00:20:37 33 5K M Pomona 21 24 4 06:39 min/mile 21 24 4
2290 Leo MacNamara 00:20:38 10 5K M Los Angeles 22 25 2 06:39 min/mile 22 25 2
2292 John MacNamara 00:20:38 12 5K M Los Angeles 23 26 3 06:39 min/mile 23 26 3
1763 MISHA RINDISBACHER 00:20:41 22 5K M SO CAL AREA 24 27 2 06:40 min/mile 24 27 2
1747 RYAN RENKEN 00:20:47 19 5K M SO CAL AREA 25 28 5 06:42 min/mile 25 28 5
1017 AARON ALARCON 00:20:48 15 5K M CLAREMONT 26 29 6 06:42 min/mile 26 29 6
2137 William Harper 00:20:48 57 5K M Claremont 27 30 1 06:42 min/mile 27 30 1
2169 Mellissa Martinez 00:20:48 48 5K F Claremont 4 31 1 06:42 min/mile 4 31 1
1029 JOEL ARCEO 00:20:50 16 5K M WHITTIER 28 32 7 06:43 min/mile 28 32 7
2413 Jake Retzlaff 00:20:50 14 5K M Claremont 29 33 4 06:43 min/mile 29 33 4
1219 JEREMY DVORAK 00:20:51 20 5K M CLAREMONT RUDE AWAKENING 30 34 3 06:43 min/mile 30 34 3
1744 JOHN RENKEN 00:20:52 49 5K M CLAREMONT 31 35 2 06:43 min/mile 31 35 2
1748 SEAN RENKEN 00:20:52 19 5K M SO CAL AREA 32 36 8 06:43 min/mile 32 36 8
2157 Dustin Widrig 00:20:55 10 5K M Claremont 33 37 5 06:44 min/mile 33 37 5
2425 Thomas Ryan 00:20:56 30 5K M Chino 34 38 5 06:45 min/mile 34 38 5
1418 JORDON HOULE 00:20:58 30 5K M CHINO HILLS 35 39 6 06:45 min/mile 35 39 6
1117 SAM BUCH 00:21:11 14 5K M CLAREMONT 36 40 6 06:50 min/mile 36 40 6
1499 CASEY LANCASTER 00:21:17 35 5K M SO CAL AREA THE TURKEYS 37 41 5 06:51 min/mile 37 41 5
2083 Joe Baeskens 00:21:19 50 5K M Upland 38 42 2 06:52 min/mile 38 42 2
2177 Juli Hester 00:21:21 52 5K F Claremont 5 43 1 06:53 min/mile 5 43 1
2056 Matthew Mc Cluney 00:21:22 27 5K M Claremont 39 44 2 06:53 min/mile 39 44 2
2487 Matt Bone 00:21:23 22 5K M Claremont 40 45 4 06:53 min/mile 40 45 4
2449 Steven Mayol 00:21:25 40 5K M Claremont 41 46 2 06:54 min/mile 41 46 2
2107 Martin Villapudua 00:21:26 30 5K M Pamona 42 47 7 06:54 min/mile 42 47 7
2360 Liam Reisch 00:21:33 18 5K M Claremont 43 48 9 06:57 min/mile 43 48 9
2338 Jacob McDermott 00:21:33 29 5K M Kingsbeach 44 49 3 06:57 min/mile 44 49 3
1161 THEO CHINN 00:21:37 13 5K M SO CAL AREA 45 50 7 06:58 min/mile 45 50 7
1398 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2767 Noah McDermott 00:15:57 21 5K M Kingsbeach 1 1 O/A 05:08 min/mile 1 1 O/A
2801 Tom Englebert 00:16:31 19 5K M Claremont 2 2 O/A 05:19 min/mile 2 2 O/A
2466 Marcos Contreas 00:17:29 16 5K M Montclair 3 3 O/A 05:38 min/mile 3 3 O/A
1157 DENISE JIE YI CHEN 00:19:07 11 5K F SO CAL AREA 1 10 O/A 06:10 min/mile 1 10 O/A
1909 WHITNEY TAWNEY 00:19:42 32 5K F R CUCAMNGA 2 13 O/A 06:21 min/mile 2 13 O/A
1005 KATHERINE ABDOLHOSSEINI 00:20:11 37 5K F UPLAND 3 16 O/A 06:30 min/mile 3 16 O/A
1 - 9
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1538 COOPER LONGYEAR 00:22:48 9 5K M R CUCAMNGA 70 86 1 07:21 min/mile 70 86 1
1520 MAX LEEPER 00:23:55 9 5K M SO CAL AREA 101 128 2 07:42 min/mile 101 128 2
1911 GRANT TAYLOR 00:24:32 8 5K M UPLAND 120 155 3 07:54 min/mile 120 155 3
2764 Rosa Sanchez Ervin 00:21:58 1 5K F Fontana 9 58 1 07:05 min/mile 9 58 1
1101 AVERY BRAVO 00:26:19 9 5K F CHINO 62 231 2 08:29 min/mile 62 231 2
2173 Quin Freede 00:26:35 9 5K F Claremont 72 251 3 08:34 min/mile 72 251 3
10 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1478 DANIEL KHALILIBORNA 00:20:21 14 5K M CHINO HILLS 15 18 1 06:33 min/mile 15 18 1
2290 Leo MacNamara 00:20:38 10 5K M Los Angeles 22 25 2 06:39 min/mile 22 25 2
2292 John MacNamara 00:20:38 12 5K M Los Angeles 23 26 3 06:39 min/mile 23 26 3
2359 Margot Evans 00:22:22 14 5K F Chino Hills 11 68 1 07:12 min/mile 11 68 1
2264 Hyun Cho 00:22:40 13 5K F Claremont 14 78 2 07:18 min/mile 14 78 2
1170 ALEXIS CORVESE 00:22:40 12 5K F CHINO HILLS 15 79 3 07:18 min/mile 15 79 3
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2200 Andrew Patterson 00:19:25 17 5K M Claremont 10 11 1 06:15 min/mile 10 11 1
1151 TIMOTHY CHANG 00:20:05 15 5K M CLAREMONT 13 15 2 06:28 min/mile 13 15 2
1754 XAVIER REYNOSO 00:20:13 17 5K M CLAREMONT 14 17 3 06:31 min/mile 14 17 3
1145 ANABELLE CHAINE 00:26:17 19 5K F SO CAL AREA 61 227 1 08:28 min/mile 61 227 1
1920 PAIGE THIELKE 00:26:20 15 5K F SO CAL AREA 65 236 2 08:29 min/mile 65 236 2
2048 Tatiana Flores 00:27:20 19 5K F Chino Hills 90 292 3 08:49 min/mile 90 292 3
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2770 Shane Snyder 00:18:45 24 5K M Arlington 7 7 1 06:02 min/mile 7 7 1
1763 MISHA RINDISBACHER 00:20:41 22 5K M SO CAL AREA 24 27 2 06:40 min/mile 24 27 2
1219 JEREMY DVORAK 00:20:51 20 5K M CLAREMONT RUDE AWAKENING 30 34 3 06:43 min/mile 30 34 3
2346 Quinn Alkonis 00:21:53 24 5K F Claremont 7 55 1 07:03 min/mile 7 55 1
1086 ALISON BOOS 00:22:31 23 5K F CLAREMONT 12 72 2 07:15 min/mile 12 72 2
1392 DANIELLE HEPPERLE 00:22:31 23 5K F SO CAL AREA 13 73 3 07:15 min/mile 13 73 3
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2362 Blake Adams 00:17:52 29 5K M Alta Loma 4 4 1 05:45 min/mile 4 4 1
2056 Matthew Mc Cluney 00:21:22 27 5K M Claremont 39 44 2 06:53 min/mile 39 44 2
2338 Jacob McDermott 00:21:33 29 5K M Kingsbeach 44 49 3 06:57 min/mile 44 49 3
1819 STEPHANIE SANDINO 00:21:56 28 5K F LAKE ELSINORE 8 57 1 07:04 min/mile 8 57 1
1263 AMANDA FORD 00:23:29 26 5K F CAYUCOS 22 109 2 07:34 min/mile 22 109 2
2433 Alice Lin 00:23:56 27 5K F Glendora 28 129 3 07:43 min/mile 28 129 3
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1713 RYAN PETTIBONE 00:18:55 31 5K M LA VERNE 9 9 1 06:06 min/mile 9 9 1
1729 HECTOR QUEVEDO 00:20:21 31 5K M SO CAL AREA 16 19 2 06:33 min/mile 16 19 2
1637 CHAD MORTENSON 00:20:36 33 5K M SO CAL AREA FMLY HNDSHMR 20 23 3 06:38 min/mile 20 23 3
2055 Amy Rosen 00:23:35 32 5K F Claremont 24 114 1 07:36 min/mile 24 114 1
1130 KATHRYN CARLSON 00:23:42 33 5K F LANCASTER 26 119 2 07:38 min/mile 26 119 2
1292 SARAH GARCIA 00:24:05 33 5K F ALTA LOMA 30 140 3 07:46 min/mile 30 140 3
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2229 Lars Schmidtz 00:17:55 39 5K M Claremont 5 5 1 05:46 min/mile 5 5 1
1509 CONNOR LAROSE 00:18:08 39 5K M CLAREMONT 6 6 2 05:50 min/mile 6 6 2
1365 BRIAN HAAS 00:19:39 37 5K M ATHENS TEAM MONKEY TETTLE 11 12 3 06:20 min/mile 11 12 3
1508 MELISSA LAROSE 00:22:01 37 5K F CLAREMONT 10 61 1 07:06 min/mile 10 61 1
2320 Andrea Miller 00:23:21 37 5K F Alta Loma 21 104 2 07:31 min/mile 21 104 2
2044 Mary Butscher 00:23:54 39 5K F Chino Hills 27 127 3 07:42 min/mile 27 127 3
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1158 LIHUNG CHEN 00:18:48 41 5K M CLAREMONT 8 8 1 06:03 min/mile 8 8 1
2449 Steven Mayol 00:21:25 40 5K M Claremont 41 46 2 06:54 min/mile 41 46 2
1207 HECTOR DIAZ 00:23:05 42 5K M CLAREMONT 77 95 3 07:26 min/mile 77 95 3
1826 MARILEE SAURENMAN 00:21:39 40 5K F LA VERNE 6 53 1 06:59 min/mile 6 53 1
2779 Alicia Longyear 00:22:48 40 5K F R Cucamonga 17 87 2 07:21 min/mile 17 87 2
1187 MARIA LUZ DAVILA 00:23:11 42 5K F ONTARIO 19 98 3 07:28 min/mile 19 98 3
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1782 MIKE ROSS 00:20:01 48 5K M BURLINGAME 12 14 1 06:27 min/mile 12 14 1
1744 JOHN RENKEN 00:20:52 49 5K M CLAREMONT 31 35 2 06:43 min/mile 31 35 2
1160 CHRIS CHINN 00:22:28 45 5K M CLAREMONT 59 70 3 07:14 min/mile 59 70 3
2169 Mellissa Martinez 00:20:48 48 5K F Claremont 4 31 1 06:42 min/mile 4 31 1
2446 Julie Vargas 00:24:24 47 5K F Claremont 34 152 2 07:52 min/mile 34 152 2
2024 STEPHANIE WORTHINGTON 00:25:15 48 5K F CLAREMONT 45 178 3 08:08 min/mile 45 178 3
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1427 EUGENE HWANG 00:20:22 50 5K M CLAREMONT 17 20 1 06:34 min/mile 17 20 1
2083 Joe Baeskens 00:21:19 50 5K M Upland 38 42 2 06:52 min/mile 38 42 2
1279 JOSEPH GALURA 00:21:58 50 5K M CLAREMONT 50 59 3 07:05 min/mile 50 59 3
2177 Juli Hester 00:21:21 52 5K F Claremont 5 43 1 06:53 min/mile 5 43 1
1728 SHERI PYM 00:23:15 50 5K F CLAREMONT 20 102 2 07:30 min/mile 20 102 2
2036 Eleanor Marsh 00:25:16 54 5K F Seattle 46 179 3 08:09 min/mile 46 179 3
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2137 William Harper 00:20:48 57 5K M Claremont 27 30 1 06:42 min/mile 27 30 1
1400 JOHN HEWITT 00:22:20 55 5K M UPLAND 56 66 2 07:12 min/mile 56 66 2
1962 KURT VANDERVOORT 00:23:14 58 5K M UPLAND 81 100 3 07:29 min/mile 81 100 3
1781 SANDY ROSS 00:26:41 55 5K F CLAREMONT 73 254 1 08:36 min/mile 73 254 1
2321 Mary Childs 00:26:47 57 5K F Sierra Madre 77 263 2 08:38 min/mile 77 263 2
1356 PAULA GUNSKI 00:28:14 56 5K F R CUCAMNGA 118 340 3 09:06 min/mile 118 340 3
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1415 LEN HOFFSTETTER 00:23:43 61 5K M COVINA 95 121 1 07:39 min/mile 95 121 1
2251 David Childers 00:26:41 63 5K M Claremont 181 253 2 08:36 min/mile 181 253 2
2420 Greg Baird 00:26:54 60 5K M Chino Hills 188 266 3 08:40 min/mile 188 266 3
1525 CAROL LEWIS 00:24:35 61 5K F LA CANADA 38 159 1 07:55 min/mile 38 159 1
1995 SUE WARRINER 00:28:58 60 5K F SO CAL AREA 131 378 2 09:20 min/mile 131 378 2
1679 NANCY OAKLEY 00:29:12 61 5K F SO CAL AREA 135 389 3 09:25 min/mile 135 389 3
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1495 BRANTON LACHMAN 00:25:19 65 5K M CORONA 137 183 1 08:10 min/mile 137 183 1
1724 HAROLD PRESSMAN 00:26:42 67 5K M DIAMOND BAR 182 255 2 08:36 min/mile 182 255 2
2259 Tad Creasey 00:28:36 66 5K M Claremont 233 357 3 09:13 min/mile 233 357 3
1208 MARIE DIAZ 00:30:53 66 5K F CLAREMONT 171 455 1 09:57 min/mile 171 455 1
1894 CHERYL SUSON 00:39:58 66 5K F CLAREMONT 369 789 2 12:53 min/mile 369 789 2
1397 EVELYN HERRIG 00:42:10 68 5K F POMONA 412 854 3 13:36 min/mile 412 854 3
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2766 Victor Sanchez 00:28:18 73 5K M Fontana 224 344 1 09:07 min/mile 224 344 1
2330 James Sanbrano 00:34:43 71 5K M La Verne 365 634 2 11:11 min/mile 365 634 2
1419 GLENN HUECKEL 00:40:14 71 5K M CLAREMONT 425 805 3 12:58 min/mile 425 805 3
1769 GESINE ROBINSON 00:37:45 72 5K F CLAREMONT PILGRIM PACERS 331 731 1 12:10 min/mile 331 731 1
2289 Katrina Nason 00:39:04 72 5K F 358 768 2 12:36 min/mile 358 768 2
1493 SHEILA KRYGER 00:40:51 72 5K F CLAREMONT 387 815 3 13:10 min/mile 387 815 3
75 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2119 Ian Phillips 00:39:00 79 5K M Claremont 409 766 1 12:34 min/mile 409 766 1
1417 RAY HOMMES 00:41:14 75 5K M CLAREMONT PILGRIM PACERS 433 824 2 13:18 min/mile 433 824 2
1306 ROY GENGER 00:43:48 79 5K M CLAREMONT 453 894 3 14:07 min/mile 453 894 3
1222 CAROL DYAR 00:37:50 76 5K F UPLAND PILGRIM PACERS 333 733 1 12:12 min/mile 333 733 1
1457 LYNNE JUAREZ 00:38:41 77 5K F CLAREMONT PILGRIM PACERS 346 752 2 12:28 min/mile 346 752 2
1861 ANELISE SMITH 00:42:17 79 5K F CLAREMONT 414 856 3 13:38 min/mile 414 856 3
80 - 84
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1010 CARL ACOSTA 00:37:28 83 5K M N HLLYWD 395 721 1 12:05 min/mile 395 721 1
2239 Bob Smith 00:42:43 82 5K M Claremont 445 864 2 13:46 min/mile 445 864 2
2028 DICKSON YAGI 00:48:35 80 5K M CLAREMONT PILGRIM PACERS 502 1008 3 15:40 min/mile 502 1008 3
2026 JAN WRIGHT 00:39:19 80 5K F CLAREMONT 361 773 1 12:40 min/mile 361 773 1
1934 BARBARA TROXELL 01:14:44 82 5K F CLAREMONT PILGRIM PACERS 752 1392 2 24:06 min/mile 752 1392 2
1625 BERYL MOORE 01:14:48 82 5K F CLAREMONT 753 1394 3 24:07 min/mile 753 1394 3
85 - 89
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
1630 WILLIAM MOREMEN 00:41:14 89 5K M CLAREMONT PILGRIM PACERS 432 823 1 13:18 min/mile 432 823 1
1631 GRACE MOREMEN 00:48:58 87 5K F CLAREMONT PILGRIM PACERS 509 1017 1 15:47 min/mile 509 1017 1
90 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
1401
Last Updated:
11/23/2017 9:40:29 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

FR - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 1398


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
643 11:53

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
755 13:40
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction