Race Results for…
Exodus Challenge 10K/5K

September 23, 2017 Results presented by Fusion Timing and timed by
Participants:
60
Last Updated:
9/23/2017 8:51:29 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 602 Matthew Klein 00:16:14.86 05:14 min/mile Claremont 26
2 245 Thomas Snincsak 00:17:30.62 05:38 min/mile Alta loma 52
3 250 Chad Johnson 00:17:37.40 05:40 min/mile LOS ANGELES 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 646 Katherine Stanton 00:19:46.53 06:22 min/mile R Cucamonga 36
2 613 Ashley McIntosh 00:20:32.44 06:37 min/mile Fontana 34
3 240 Paula Gunski 00:20:58.25 06:45 min/mile R Cucamonga 56

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 226 Steven Fletcher 00:37:55.31 06:06 min/mile New River 39
2 225 Dibon Epp 00:47:16.67 07:36 min/mile Ontario 32
3 609 DANIEL LOPEZ 00:47:27.54 07:38 min/mile R Cucamonga 56
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 632 Joanna Reyes 00:35:18.26 05:41 min/mile San Jose 25
2 635 Tobey Rojas 00:42:17.38 06:48 min/mile POMONA 43
3 659 Debbie Schoeller 00:43:47.66 07:03 min/mile R Cucamonga 43

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
48 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
602 Matthew Klein 00:16:14.86 26 5K M Claremont 1 1 O/A 05:14 min/mile 1 1 O/A
245 Thomas Snincsak 00:17:30.62 52 5K M Alta loma 2 2 O/A 05:38 min/mile 2 2 O/A
250 Chad Johnson 00:17:37.40 42 5K M LOS ANGELES 3 3 O/A 05:40 min/mile 3 3 O/A
637 Caleb Roose 00:19:33.59 29 5K M R Cucamonga 4 4 1 06:18 min/mile 4 4 1
232 Ben Gasparian 00:19:39.59 10 5K M R Cucamonga 5 5 1 06:20 min/mile 5 5 1
646 Katherine Stanton 00:19:46.53 36 5K F R Cucamonga 1 6 O/A 06:22 min/mile 1 6 O/A
249 assad jandali 00:19:57.41 25 5K M mission viejo 6 7 2 06:26 min/mile 6 7 2
613 Ashley McIntosh 00:20:32.44 34 5K F Fontana 2 8 O/A 06:37 min/mile 2 8 O/A
240 Paula Gunski 00:20:58.25 56 5K F R Cucamonga 3 9 O/A 06:45 min/mile 3 9 O/A
603 John Kochis 00:21:03.44 67 5K M Alta Loma 7 10 1 06:47 min/mile 7 10 1
618 Jacqueline Mendoza 00:21:10.46 31 5K F Torrance 4 11 1 06:49 min/mile 4 11 1
221 Rachel Crawford 00:21:15.85 31 5K F Corona 5 12 2 06:51 min/mile 5 12 2
626 Sheryl Neavill 00:21:52.33 49 5K F Adelanto 6 13 1 07:03 min/mile 6 13 1
212 Steven Cantrell 00:22:01.71 46 5K M Fontana 8 14 1 07:06 min/mile 8 14 1
653 JIM VERSTEEG 00:22:19.90 47 5K M FONTANA 9 15 2 07:11 min/mile 9 15 2
628 Erin Palos 00:23:11.17 33 5K F R Cucamonga 7 16 3 07:28 min/mile 7 16 3
650 Whitney Tawney 00:23:20.07 32 5K F R Cucamonga 8 17 4 07:31 min/mile 8 17 4
227 ray flores 00:23:22.71 40 5K M hesperia 10 18 3 07:32 min/mile 10 18 3
657 Raquel Warburton 00:23:32.47 38 5K F Hesperia 9 19 5 07:35 min/mile 9 19 5
236 Sarah Gonzalez 00:23:43.68 35 5K F Hesperia 10 20 6 07:39 min/mile 10 20 6
633 Tina Rice 00:23:50.95 57 5K F R Cucamonga 11 21 1 07:41 min/mile 11 21 1
641 Collin Sanchez 00:24:01.92 48 5K M RIVERSIDE 11 22 4 07:44 min/mile 11 22 4
242 sasha hadad 00:24:06.52 36 5K F Alta loma 12 23 7 07:46 min/mile 12 23 7
644 HEIDI SNINCSAK 00:24:08.00 49 5K F ALTA LOMA 13 24 2 07:47 min/mile 13 24 2
244 Heidi Snincsak 00:24:08.97 49 5K F 14 25 3 07:47 min/mile 14 25 3
218 Joan Converse 00:24:18.94 43 5K F Corona 15 26 4 07:50 min/mile 15 26 4
604 Sofia L Schmid 00:24:33.01 39 5K F alta loma 16 27 8 07:55 min/mile 16 27 8
224 Esther Dunbar 00:24:37.59 38 5K F RIVERSIDE 17 28 9 07:56 min/mile 17 28 9
642 Christine Schimpff 00:24:42.25 37 5K F M Vlly 18 29 10 07:58 min/mile 18 29 10
215 Evan Chavez 00:24:45.41 35 5K M Riverside 12 30 1 07:59 min/mile 12 30 1
620 Jenny Mitchell 00:25:27.54 30 5K F Blmgtn 19 31 11 08:12 min/mile 19 31 11
658 Drew Biegler 00:26:00.92 12 5K M R Cucamonga 13 32 2 08:23 min/mile 13 32 2
228 Jessica Frazier 00:26:21.15 28 5K F FONTANA 20 33 1 08:30 min/mile 20 33 1
211 Elizabeth Canete 00:28:43.10 43 5K F Ontario 21 34 5 09:15 min/mile 21 34 5
206 Evangelina Arriola 00:28:51.52 36 5K F ALTA LOMA 22 35 12 09:18 min/mile 22 35 12
246 Annie Hoai Hooper 00:28:57.79 34 5K F Fontana 23 36 13 09:20 min/mile 23 36 13
651 Brian Tooley 00:30:22.43 46 5K M Hemet 14 37 5 09:47 min/mile 14 37 5
238 Heather Guglielmo 00:31:34.27 30 5K F ALTA LOMA 24 38 14 10:10 min/mile 24 38 14
610 Michelle Loza 00:31:46.54 32 5K F Alta Loma 25 39 15 10:14 min/mile 25 39 15
230 Julia Garcia 00:31:55.38 50 5K F RIALTO 26 40 2 10:17 min/mile 26 40 2
235 Kimberly Genelli 00:31:57.89 51 5K F Blmgtn 27 41 3 10:18 min/mile 27 41 3
239 Tony Guglielmo 00:31:58.15 36 5K M ALTA LOMA 15 42 2 10:18 min/mile 15 42 2
656 Denise Wagnon 00:33:31.10 37 5K F RIVERSIDE 28 43 16 10:48 min/mile 28 43 16
248 Claudia Hutchins 00:33:32.02 37 5K F FONTANA 29 44 17 10:49 min/mile 29 44 17
208 Debbie Aycock 00:33:41.81 50 5K F FONTANA 30 45 4 10:51 min/mile 30 45 4
631 Robert Phillips 00:33:52.84 71 5K M Ontario 16 46 2 10:55 min/mile 16 46 2
638 Colleen Roose 00:35:18.59 28 5K F R Cucamonga 31 47 2 11:23 min/mile 31 47 2
621 Trisha Motong 00:36:01.41 44 5K F SAN DIEGO 32 48 6 11:37 min/mile 32 48 6
48 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
602 Matthew Klein 00:16:14.86 26 5K M Claremont 1 1 O/A 05:14 min/mile 1 1 O/A
245 Thomas Snincsak 00:17:30.62 52 5K M Alta loma 2 2 O/A 05:38 min/mile 2 2 O/A
250 Chad Johnson 00:17:37.40 42 5K M LOS ANGELES 3 3 O/A 05:40 min/mile 3 3 O/A
646 Katherine Stanton 00:19:46.53 36 5K F R Cucamonga 1 6 O/A 06:22 min/mile 1 6 O/A
613 Ashley McIntosh 00:20:32.44 34 5K F Fontana 2 8 O/A 06:37 min/mile 2 8 O/A
240 Paula Gunski 00:20:58.25 56 5K F R Cucamonga 3 9 O/A 06:45 min/mile 3 9 O/A
1 - 8
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
9 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
232 Ben Gasparian 00:19:39.59 10 5K M R Cucamonga 5 5 1 06:20 min/mile 5 5 1
658 Drew Biegler 00:26:00.92 12 5K M R Cucamonga 13 32 2 08:23 min/mile 13 32 2
13 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
16 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
637 Caleb Roose 00:19:33.59 29 5K M R Cucamonga 4 4 1 06:18 min/mile 4 4 1
249 assad jandali 00:19:57.41 25 5K M mission viejo 6 7 2 06:26 min/mile 6 7 2
228 Jessica Frazier 00:26:21.15 28 5K F FONTANA 20 33 1 08:30 min/mile 20 33 1
638 Colleen Roose 00:35:18.59 28 5K F R Cucamonga 31 47 2 11:23 min/mile 31 47 2
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
215 Evan Chavez 00:24:45.41 35 5K M Riverside 12 30 1 07:59 min/mile 12 30 1
239 Tony Guglielmo 00:31:58.15 36 5K M ALTA LOMA 15 42 2 10:18 min/mile 15 42 2
618 Jacqueline Mendoza 00:21:10.46 31 5K F Torrance 4 11 1 06:49 min/mile 4 11 1
221 Rachel Crawford 00:21:15.85 31 5K F Corona 5 12 2 06:51 min/mile 5 12 2
628 Erin Palos 00:23:11.17 33 5K F R Cucamonga 7 16 3 07:28 min/mile 7 16 3
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
212 Steven Cantrell 00:22:01.71 46 5K M Fontana 8 14 1 07:06 min/mile 8 14 1
653 JIM VERSTEEG 00:22:19.90 47 5K M FONTANA 9 15 2 07:11 min/mile 9 15 2
227 ray flores 00:23:22.71 40 5K M hesperia 10 18 3 07:32 min/mile 10 18 3
626 Sheryl Neavill 00:21:52.33 49 5K F Adelanto 6 13 1 07:03 min/mile 6 13 1
644 HEIDI SNINCSAK 00:24:08.00 49 5K F ALTA LOMA 13 24 2 07:47 min/mile 13 24 2
244 Heidi Snincsak 00:24:08.97 49 5K F 14 25 3 07:47 min/mile 14 25 3
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
633 Tina Rice 00:23:50.95 57 5K F R Cucamonga 11 21 1 07:41 min/mile 11 21 1
230 Julia Garcia 00:31:55.38 50 5K F RIALTO 26 40 2 10:17 min/mile 26 40 2
235 Kimberly Genelli 00:31:57.89 51 5K F Blmgtn 27 41 3 10:18 min/mile 27 41 3
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
603 John Kochis 00:21:03.44 67 5K M Alta Loma 7 10 1 06:47 min/mile 7 10 1
631 Robert Phillips 00:33:52.84 71 5K M Ontario 16 46 2 10:55 min/mile 16 46 2

Race Info

Participants:
60
Last Updated:
9/23/2017 8:51:29 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 12


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 07:25

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 09:03

5K - 48


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 07:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
32 08:34
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction