Race Results for…
2018 Jeepers Creepers Runs

October 14, 2018 Results presented by Fusion Timing and timed by Fusion Timing
Participants:
81
Last Updated:
10/14/2018 9:51:37 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 52 ROY SHERMAN 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile VENTURA 31
2 14 ALEJANDRO HEREDIA 00:22:22 07:12 min/mile OXNARD 42
3 49 KENT ROBINSON 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile KING CITY 53
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 57 ELLIE STEVENS 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile PORT HUENEME 39
2 4 CANDICE BARKWILL 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile SIMI VALLEY 36
3 12 LUCIA HANSTEDE 00:27:25 08:50 min/mile ZOETERMEER 51

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 213 JOSH ANDERSON 00:57:57 09:19 min/mile STEVENSON RANCH 39
2 248 Eric Deroian 01:01:47 09:56 min/mile Ventura 50
3 220 STEPHEN GENATOSSIO 01:05:49 10:35 min/mile WORCESTER 58
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 250 Lindsey Suarez 00:49:43 08:00 min/mile Solvang 22
2 216 MEREDITH CACCAMO 00:54:19 08:44 min/mile LOS ANGELES 30
3 226 LINDA KNEIDINGER 00:57:02 09:11 min/mile WESTLAKE VILLAGE 48

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
59 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
52 ROY SHERMAN 00:21:15 31 5K M VENTURA 1 1 1 06:51 min/mile
14 ALEJANDRO HEREDIA 00:22:22 42 5K M OXNARD 2 2 1 07:12 min/mile
49 KENT ROBINSON 00:22:29 53 5K M KING CITY 3 3 1 07:15 min/mile
35 ZACH MCCLAIN 00:23:09 27 5K M SANTA PAULA 4 4 1 07:28 min/mile
5 FRANCISCO BERNARDINO 00:23:14 41 5K M OXNARD 5 5 2 07:29 min/mile
57 ELLIE STEVENS 00:24:10 39 5K F PORT HUENEME 1 6 1 07:47 min/mile
25 MANLEY KLASSEN 00:25:13 51 5K M PORT HUENEME 6 7 2 08:08 min/mile
4 CANDICE BARKWILL 00:25:25 36 5K F SIMI VALLEY 2 8 2 08:11 min/mile
96 Tim Spann 00:26:06 61 5K M Ventura 7 9 1 08:25 min/mile
22 RICK JOLY 00:26:13 69 5K M CAMARILLO 8 10 2 08:27 min/mile
12 LUCIA HANSTEDE 00:27:25 51 5K F ZOETERMEER 3 11 1 08:50 min/mile
62 MIKE WOOD 00:27:37 34 5K M CAMARILLO 9 12 2 08:54 min/mile
98 Dan Seelinger 00:28:12 69 5K M Ventura 10 13 3 09:05 min/mile
54 CAMI SLOTKIN 00:28:32 50 5K F VAN NUYS 4 14 2 09:12 min/mile
16 MARISOL HEREDIA 00:28:35 20 5K F OXNARD 5 15 1 09:13 min/mile
13 JONATHAN HENRICKSEN 00:28:52 29 5K M OXNARD 11 16 2 09:18 min/mile
1 BRITNEY ARAUZ 00:28:52 32 5K F THOUSAND OAKS 6 17 3 09:18 min/mile
95 Lorraine Mulick 00:29:11 61 5K F Ventura 7 18 1 09:24 min/mile
33 GRETTEL MARTINEZ 00:29:47 51 5K F SIMI VALLEY 8 19 3 09:36 min/mile
18 KELLY HOPWOOD 00:31:12 34 5K F GOLETA 9 20 4 10:03 min/mile
17 DOUGLAS HOPWOOD 00:31:13 64 5K M GOLETA 12 21 4 10:04 min/mile
3 TANI BALDONADO 00:31:26 32 5K F CAMARILLO 10 22 5 10:08 min/mile
24 MICHEL KERSHOF 00:31:41 57 5K M ZOETERMEER 13 23 3 10:13 min/mile
8 KAYLA COOMBES 00:32:02 27 5K F SAUGUS 11 24 2 10:20 min/mile
61 MICHAEL WILLIAMS 00:32:24 44 5K M OXNARD 14 25 3 10:27 min/mile
15 DIONICIA HEREDIA 00:32:25 50 5K F OXNARD 12 26 4 10:27 min/mile
21 KATHY JOLY 00:32:38 68 5K F CAMARILLO 13 27 2 10:31 min/mile
97 Rudy Slife 00:34:05 55 5K M Ventura 15 28 4 10:59 min/mile
19 CHRISTOPHER JACKSON 00:35:15 29 5K M WOODLAND HILLS 16 29 3 11:22 min/mile
51 TARA SALAZAR 00:38:13 19 5K F SANTA CLARITA 14 30 3 12:19 min/mile
58 JEFFRY TELLIO 00:38:16 60 5K M SIMI VALLEY 17 31 5 12:20 min/mile
53 SARAH SHERMAN 00:38:22 32 5K F VENTURA 15 32 6 12:22 min/mile
37 JACQUELINE MONROE 00:38:23 32 5K F SIMI VALLEY 16 33 7 12:22 min/mile
41 MICHELLE NORTHLAND 00:42:22 33 5K F NORTHRIDGE 17 34 8 13:40 min/mile
48 DONNA ROBINSON 00:42:29 55 5K F KING CITY 18 35 5 13:42 min/mile
30 HECTOR LUIS 00:42:38 13 5K M OXNARD 18 36 1 13:45 min/mile
60 CONSUELO WILLIAMS 00:43:02 42 5K F OXNARD 19 37 1 13:52 min/mile
20 LISA JAY 00:43:11 49 5K F CANYON CNTRY 20 38 2 13:55 min/mile
93 Bryanna Curtis 00:43:13 32 5K F Ventura 21 39 9 13:56 min/mile
94 Sarah Belilla 00:43:13 25 5K F Ventura 22 40 4 13:56 min/mile
23 ERIN KENNEY 00:43:25 41 5K F CANYON COUNTRY 23 41 3 14:00 min/mile
2 SHANNON AUSTEL 00:43:26 47 5K F SAUGUS 24 42 4 14:00 min/mile
27 BRET LEARNED 00:44:14 37 5K F VENTURA 25 43 10 14:16 min/mile
7 ARMIDA BROOKS 00:44:29 76 5K F NEWHALL 26 44 1 14:20 min/mile
9 SEAN DONOGHUE 00:44:36 34 5K M NORTHRIDGE 19 45 3 14:23 min/mile
11 JOE GALLO 00:45:03 70 5K M CAMARILLO 20 46 1 14:31 min/mile
40 LIDYA NOAH 00:46:05 34 5K F PORT HUENEME 27 47 11 14:51 min/mile
39 GEORGE NOAH 00:46:06 36 5K M PORT HUENEME 21 48 4 14:52 min/mile
56 JERRY SMITH 00:47:54 69 5K M SIMI VALLEY 22 49 6 15:27 min/mile
10 SHERRIE FEGER 00:49:09 68 5K F OXNARD 28 50 3 15:51 min/mile
59 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
52 ROY SHERMAN 00:21:15 31 5K M VENTURA 1 1 1 06:51 min/mile
14 ALEJANDRO HEREDIA 00:22:22 42 5K M OXNARD 2 2 1 07:12 min/mile
49 KENT ROBINSON 00:22:29 53 5K M KING CITY 3 3 1 07:15 min/mile
57 ELLIE STEVENS 00:24:10 39 5K F PORT HUENEME 1 6 1 07:47 min/mile
4 CANDICE BARKWILL 00:25:25 36 5K F SIMI VALLEY 2 8 2 08:11 min/mile
12 LUCIA HANSTEDE 00:27:25 51 5K F ZOETERMEER 3 11 1 08:50 min/mile
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
26 JOHN LARNED 00:51:36 10 5K M VENTURA 23 53 1 16:38 min/mile
13 - 15
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
30 HECTOR LUIS 00:42:38 13 5K M OXNARD 18 36 1 13:45 min/mile
16 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
28 PETER LOTOTSKY 00:52:38 17 5K M CAMARILLO 24 55 1 16:58 min/mile
19 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
35 ZACH MCCLAIN 00:23:09 27 5K M SANTA PAULA 4 4 1 07:28 min/mile
13 JONATHAN HENRICKSEN 00:28:52 29 5K M OXNARD 11 16 2 09:18 min/mile
19 CHRISTOPHER JACKSON 00:35:15 29 5K M WOODLAND HILLS 16 29 3 11:22 min/mile
16 MARISOL HEREDIA 00:28:35 20 5K F OXNARD 5 15 1 09:13 min/mile
8 KAYLA COOMBES 00:32:02 27 5K F SAUGUS 11 24 2 10:20 min/mile
51 TARA SALAZAR 00:38:13 19 5K F SANTA CLARITA 14 30 3 12:19 min/mile
94 Sarah Belilla 00:43:13 25 5K F Ventura 22 40 4 13:56 min/mile
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
52 ROY SHERMAN 00:21:15 31 5K M VENTURA 1 1 1 06:51 min/mile
62 MIKE WOOD 00:27:37 34 5K M CAMARILLO 9 12 2 08:54 min/mile
9 SEAN DONOGHUE 00:44:36 34 5K M NORTHRIDGE 19 45 3 14:23 min/mile
39 GEORGE NOAH 00:46:06 36 5K M PORT HUENEME 21 48 4 14:52 min/mile
57 ELLIE STEVENS 00:24:10 39 5K F PORT HUENEME 1 6 1 07:47 min/mile
4 CANDICE BARKWILL 00:25:25 36 5K F SIMI VALLEY 2 8 2 08:11 min/mile
1 BRITNEY ARAUZ 00:28:52 32 5K F THOUSAND OAKS 6 17 3 09:18 min/mile
18 KELLY HOPWOOD 00:31:12 34 5K F GOLETA 9 20 4 10:03 min/mile
3 TANI BALDONADO 00:31:26 32 5K F CAMARILLO 10 22 5 10:08 min/mile
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
14 ALEJANDRO HEREDIA 00:22:22 42 5K M OXNARD 2 2 1 07:12 min/mile
5 FRANCISCO BERNARDINO 00:23:14 41 5K M OXNARD 5 5 2 07:29 min/mile
61 MICHAEL WILLIAMS 00:32:24 44 5K M OXNARD 14 25 3 10:27 min/mile
60 CONSUELO WILLIAMS 00:43:02 42 5K F OXNARD 19 37 1 13:52 min/mile
20 LISA JAY 00:43:11 49 5K F CANYON CNTRY 20 38 2 13:55 min/mile
23 ERIN KENNEY 00:43:25 41 5K F CANYON COUNTRY 23 41 3 14:00 min/mile
2 SHANNON AUSTEL 00:43:26 47 5K F SAUGUS 24 42 4 14:00 min/mile
99 Shalauna Miller 00:50:04 43 5K F Ventura 29 51 5 16:09 min/mile
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
49 KENT ROBINSON 00:22:29 53 5K M KING CITY 3 3 1 07:15 min/mile
25 MANLEY KLASSEN 00:25:13 51 5K M PORT HUENEME 6 7 2 08:08 min/mile
24 MICHEL KERSHOF 00:31:41 57 5K M ZOETERMEER 13 23 3 10:13 min/mile
97 Rudy Slife 00:34:05 55 5K M Ventura 15 28 4 10:59 min/mile
12 LUCIA HANSTEDE 00:27:25 51 5K F ZOETERMEER 3 11 1 08:50 min/mile
54 CAMI SLOTKIN 00:28:32 50 5K F VAN NUYS 4 14 2 09:12 min/mile
33 GRETTEL MARTINEZ 00:29:47 51 5K F SIMI VALLEY 8 19 3 09:36 min/mile
15 DIONICIA HEREDIA 00:32:25 50 5K F OXNARD 12 26 4 10:27 min/mile
48 DONNA ROBINSON 00:42:29 55 5K F KING CITY 18 35 5 13:42 min/mile
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
96 Tim Spann 00:26:06 61 5K M Ventura 7 9 1 08:25 min/mile
22 RICK JOLY 00:26:13 69 5K M CAMARILLO 8 10 2 08:27 min/mile
98 Dan Seelinger 00:28:12 69 5K M Ventura 10 13 3 09:05 min/mile
17 DOUGLAS HOPWOOD 00:31:13 64 5K M GOLETA 12 21 4 10:04 min/mile
58 JEFFRY TELLIO 00:38:16 60 5K M SIMI VALLEY 17 31 5 12:20 min/mile
95 Lorraine Mulick 00:29:11 61 5K F Ventura 7 18 1 09:24 min/mile
21 KATHY JOLY 00:32:38 68 5K F CAMARILLO 13 27 2 10:31 min/mile
10 SHERRIE FEGER 00:49:09 68 5K F OXNARD 28 50 3 15:51 min/mile
36 DARLENE MIKUS 00:53:59 66 5K F ACTON 34 58 4 17:24 min/mile
34 CYD MASINO 00:58:19 61 5K F SIMI VALLEY 35 59 5 18:48 min/mile
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
11 JOE GALLO 00:45:03 70 5K M CAMARILLO 20 46 1 14:31 min/mile
75 - 79
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
7 ARMIDA BROOKS 00:44:29 76 5K F NEWHALL 26 44 1 14:20 min/mile
80 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
81
Last Updated:
10/14/2018 9:51:37 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 22


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 11:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 11:11

5K - 59


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 10:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 12:51
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction