Race Results for…
2018 Adhesion Society Mission Bay 5K

February 27, 2018 Results presented by Fusion Timing and timed by Fusion Timing
Participants:
52
Last Updated:
2/27/2018 8:19:39 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 87 Frank Palmieri 00:17:45 05:43 min/mile 21
2 126 NISHANT KUMAR 00:17:55 05:46 min/mile 3M 21
3 105 MICHAL BUDZIK 00:19:46 06:22 min/mile AARHUS UNIVERSITY 21
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 433 Kara Storage 00:17:50 05:45 min/mile 21
2 144 ANNE LISE THUILLIEZ 00:25:29 08:13 min/mile MICHELIN 21
3 139 RANYA SIMONS 00:25:41 08:17 min/mile CSIRO 21

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
52 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
87 Frank Palmieri 00:17:45 21 5K M 1 1 O/A 05:43 min/mile 1 1 O/A
433 Kara Storage 00:17:50 21 5K F 1 2 O/A 05:45 min/mile 1 2 O/A
126 NISHANT KUMAR 00:17:55 21 5K M 3M 2 3 O/A 05:46 min/mile 2 3 O/A
105 MICHAL BUDZIK 00:19:46 21 5K M AARHUS UNIVERSITY 3 4 O/A 06:22 min/mile 3 4 O/A
85 Mike Determan 00:20:00 21 5K M 4 5 1 06:27 min/mile 4 5 1
114 Simpson Chen 00:20:39 21 5K M IMERYS 5 6 2 06:39 min/mile 5 6 2
150 JIN YANG 00:21:25 21 5K M CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 6 7 3 06:54 min/mile 6 7 3
115 ANTOINE FLEURY 00:21:46 21 5K M ESPCI PARIS 7 8 4 07:01 min/mile 7 8 4
129 DOUG MCCAW II 00:21:48 21 5K M REYNOLDS POLYMER 8 9 5 07:01 min/mile 8 9 5
120 SIMON HEIDE JØRGENSEN 00:23:17 21 5K M AARHUS UNIVERSITY 9 10 6 07:30 min/mile 9 10 6
64 Serkan Cardar 00:24:02 21 5K M 10 11 7 07:45 min/mile 10 11 7
128 ANKE LINDNER 00:24:18 21 5K M ESPCI 11 12 8 07:50 min/mile 11 12 8
148 PATRICK VANDEREECKEN 00:24:24 21 5K M VELUX A/S 12 13 9 07:52 min/mile 12 13 9
102 KARL EDWARD BENSON 00:24:36 21 5K M 3M 13 14 10 07:56 min/mile 13 14 10
122 ANAND JAGOTA 00:24:38 21 5K M LEHIGH UNIVERSITY 14 15 11 07:56 min/mile 14 15 11
144 ANNE LISE THUILLIEZ 00:25:29 21 5K F MICHELIN 2 16 O/A 08:13 min/mile 2 16 O/A
139 RANYA SIMONS 00:25:41 21 5K F CSIRO 3 17 O/A 08:17 min/mile 3 17 O/A
50 Jacqueline Leizerman 00:25:46 21 5K F 4 18 1 08:18 min/mile 4 18 1
104 JONATHAN BOREYKO 00:25:49 21 5K M VIRGINIA TECH 15 19 12 08:19 min/mile 15 19 12
132 ALEX NYARKO 00:26:04 21 5K M THE UNIVERSITY OF AKRON 16 20 13 08:24 min/mile 16 20 13
137 Jilliann Nelson 00:26:04 21 5K F 5 21 2 08:24 min/mile 5 21 2
63 Gareth McKinley 00:26:05 21 5K M 17 22 14 08:24 min/mile 17 22 14
141 JUSTIN SIRRINE 00:26:39 21 5K M VIRGINIA TECH 18 23 15 08:35 min/mile 18 23 15
127 CEDRIC LE COZ 00:27:13 21 5K M LAB DE CHIMIE DES POLYMERES ORGNS 19 24 16 08:46 min/mile 19 24 16
106 FRANCISCO JAVIER CEDANO 00:27:21 21 5K M ESPCI 20 25 17 08:49 min/mile 20 25 17
146 KEVIN TURNER 00:27:29 21 5K M UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA 21 26 18 08:51 min/mile 21 26 18
447 Ekaterina Chernysheva 00:27:33 21 5K F 6 27 3 08:53 min/mile 6 27 3
109 ERIN COLEMAN 00:27:38 21 5K F THE GORILLA GLUE COMPANY 7 28 4 08:54 min/mile 7 28 4
118 CECILE GRANAT 00:28:16 21 5K M CNRS – UNIVERSITE DE BORDEAUX 22 29 19 09:07 min/mile 22 29 19
116 JEAN BAPTISTE GENET 00:28:21 21 5K M LCPO BORDEAUX UNIVERSITY 23 30 20 09:08 min/mile 23 30 20
450 Matt Dowell 00:28:31 21 5K M 24 31 21 09:11 min/mile 24 31 21
86 Ian Forbes 00:28:49 21 5K M 25 32 22 09:17 min/mile 25 32 22
108 JASON CLAPPER 00:29:21 21 5K M 3M COMPANY 26 33 23 09:28 min/mile 26 33 23
674 Shantell Schexnayder 00:30:33 21 5K F 8 34 5 09:51 min/mile 8 34 5
448 Puran De 00:31:12 21 5K M 27 35 24 10:03 min/mile 27 35 24
103 KAY BLOHOWIAK 00:32:19 21 5K F THE BOEING COMPANY 9 36 6 10:25 min/mile 9 36 6
125 ARTUR KOCHANKE 00:33:26 21 5K M ROBERT BOSCH GMBH 28 37 25 10:47 min/mile 28 37 25
602 BRANDON YOCUM 00:35:00 21 5K M FRANKLIN INTERNATIONAL 29 38 26 11:17 min/mile 29 38 26
603 BOXIN ZHAO 00:36:20 21 5K M UNIVERSITY OF WATERLOO 30 39 27 11:43 min/mile 30 39 27
605 Chris White 00:37:03 21 5K M 31 40 28 11:57 min/mile 31 40 28
133 AMY PETERSON 00:37:08 21 5K F WORCESTER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 10 41 7 11:58 min/mile 10 41 7
673 Michael Liu 00:37:13 21 5K M 32 42 29 12:00 min/mile 32 42 29
110 CHELSEA DAVIS 00:37:49 21 5K F PURDUE UNIVERSITY 11 43 8 12:11 min/mile 11 43 8
88 Arun Awasthsi 00:38:13 21 5K M 33 44 30 12:19 min/mile 33 44 30
601 DAVID YARUSSO 00:40:21 21 5K M SELF 34 45 31 13:00 min/mile 34 45 31
6597 Yiying Wang 00:42:51 21 5K F 12 46 9 13:49 min/mile 12 46 9
669 Emily Asenath Smith 00:44:05 21 5K F 13 47 10 14:13 min/mile 13 47 10
111 NICHOLAS DELUCA 00:44:43 21 5K M LUBRIZOL 35 48 32 14:25 min/mile 35 48 32
123 KOJI KAMIYAMA 00:45:38 21 5K M MITSUBISHIELECTRIC CORPORATION 36 49 33 14:43 min/mile 36 49 33
625 Preetika Karnal 00:49:11 21 5K F 14 50 11 15:51 min/mile 14 50 11
52 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
87 Frank Palmieri 00:17:45 21 5K M 1 1 O/A 05:43 min/mile 1 1 O/A
126 NISHANT KUMAR 00:17:55 21 5K M 3M 2 3 O/A 05:46 min/mile 2 3 O/A
105 MICHAL BUDZIK 00:19:46 21 5K M AARHUS UNIVERSITY 3 4 O/A 06:22 min/mile 3 4 O/A
433 Kara Storage 00:17:50 21 5K F 1 2 O/A 05:45 min/mile 1 2 O/A
144 ANNE LISE THUILLIEZ 00:25:29 21 5K F MICHELIN 2 16 O/A 08:13 min/mile 2 16 O/A
139 RANYA SIMONS 00:25:41 21 5K F CSIRO 3 17 O/A 08:17 min/mile 3 17 O/A
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
85 Mike Determan 00:20:00 21 5K M 4 5 1 06:27 min/mile 4 5 1
114 Simpson Chen 00:20:39 21 5K M IMERYS 5 6 2 06:39 min/mile 5 6 2
150 JIN YANG 00:21:25 21 5K M CALIFORNIA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 6 7 3 06:54 min/mile 6 7 3
50 Jacqueline Leizerman 00:25:46 21 5K F 4 18 1 08:18 min/mile 4 18 1
137 Jilliann Nelson 00:26:04 21 5K F 5 21 2 08:24 min/mile 5 21 2
447 Ekaterina Chernysheva 00:27:33 21 5K F 6 27 3 08:53 min/mile 6 27 3
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
52
Last Updated:
2/27/2018 8:19:39 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 52


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 09:19

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
15 10:50
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction