Race Results for…
2018 Coast 2 Crest Runs

March 10, 2018 Results presented by Endurance Race Series and timed by Fusion Timing
Participants:
223
Last Updated:
3/10/2018 9:46:19 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2800 TIM HEBERT 00:35:54 05:46 min/mile FORT COLLINS 41
2 2919 Josh Chan 00:39:04 06:17 min/mile San Diego 27
3 2808 KEVIN HOPP 00:39:30 06:21 min/mile SAN MARCOS 46
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2899 STEPHANIE WARD 00:46:22 07:27 min/mile SAN DIEGO 35
2 2887 DEEANN SMITH 00:46:45 07:31 min/mile OCEANSIDE 48
3 2824 SUSANNA LIDSTROM 00:47:14 07:36 min/mile SAN DIEGO 37

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 387 MIKE TAYLOR 00:19:23 06:15 min/mile PORTER 33
2 385 PETER STANMEYER 00:21:44 07:00 min/mile DEL MAR 38
3 327 EHRICK COSTELLO 00:22:41 07:19 min/mile SAN DIEGO 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 398 Melody Jenson 00:19:34 06:18 min/mile Orem 38
2 320 WHITNEY BURDZILAUSKAS 00:20:47 06:42 min/mile SOLANA BEACH 36
3 337 CINDY GARY 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile ENCINITAS 52

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
138 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2800 TIM HEBERT 00:35:54 41 10K M FORT COLLINS 1 1 O/A 05:46 min/mile 1 1 O/A
2919 Josh Chan 00:39:04 27 10K M San Diego 2 2 O/A 06:17 min/mile 2 2 O/A
2808 KEVIN HOPP 00:39:30 46 10K M SAN MARCOS 3 3 O/A 06:21 min/mile 3 3 O/A
2767 JEFF CLARK 00:40:54 38 10K M VISTA 4 4 1 06:35 min/mile 4 4 1
2868 BRENDAN RHODERICK 00:40:59 21 10K M SAN DIEGO 5 5 1 06:35 min/mile 5 5 1
2803 DANIEL HERMAN 00:41:18 39 10K M LA MESA 6 6 2 06:39 min/mile 6 6 2
2768 DEREK CLOTFELTER 00:42:31 48 10K M R SANTA FE 7 7 1 06:50 min/mile 7 7 1
2776 EDGAR DIAZ 00:43:40 22 10K M EL CAJON 8 8 2 07:01 min/mile 8 8 2
2763 MIGUEL CAMPOS 00:43:44 40 10K M SAN MARCOS 9 9 2 07:02 min/mile 9 9 2
2755 JORGE ANGULO 00:44:08 30 10K M EL CAJON 10 10 3 07:06 min/mile 10 10 3
2922 Miles Lindsay 00:44:17 46 10K M Chula Vista 11 11 3 07:07 min/mile 11 11 3
2764 NATHAN CARRENO 00:45:31 20 10K M EL CAJON 12 12 3 07:19 min/mile 12 12 3
2881 JJ SCLAR 00:45:49 37 10K M POWAY 13 13 4 07:22 min/mile 13 13 4
2899 STEPHANIE WARD 00:46:22 35 10K F SAN DIEGO 1 14 O/A 07:27 min/mile 1 14 O/A
2887 DEEANN SMITH 00:46:45 48 10K F OCEANSIDE 2 15 O/A 07:31 min/mile 2 15 O/A
2904 WAYNE WEEKS 00:46:48 51 10K M CARDIFF 14 16 1 07:32 min/mile 14 16 1
2824 SUSANNA LIDSTROM 00:47:14 37 10K F SAN DIEGO 3 17 O/A 07:36 min/mile 3 17 O/A
2817 MATTHEW KINSEL 00:47:25 28 10K M FALLBROOK 15 18 4 07:38 min/mile 15 18 4
2783 DAMON FOLLEN 00:47:31 43 10K M CARLSBAD 16 19 4 07:39 min/mile 16 19 4
2840 GLEN MASUMOTO 00:47:35 57 10K M CHULA VISTA 17 20 2 07:39 min/mile 17 20 2
2782 MARINA FLEMING 00:48:03 41 10K F SAN DIEGO 4 21 1 07:44 min/mile 4 21 1
2759 RICHARD BENDO 00:48:04 29 10K M CANYON CNTRY 18 22 5 07:44 min/mile 18 22 5
2852 SHEILA OCONNOR 00:48:08 49 10K F ENCINITAS 5 23 2 07:45 min/mile 5 23 2
2896 ANDREW THACHER 00:48:41 55 10K M ESCONDIDO 19 24 3 07:50 min/mile 19 24 3
2901 BLAKE WEAVER 00:48:45 30 10K M SEATTLE 20 25 5 07:51 min/mile 20 25 5
2897 COLIN THOMAS 00:48:46 34 10K M SAN DIEGO 21 26 6 07:51 min/mile 21 26 6
2871 JO RODRIGUEZ 00:48:47 41 10K F CARLSBAD 6 27 3 07:51 min/mile 6 27 3
2802 MEGAN HERMAN 00:49:44 35 10K F LA MESA 7 28 1 08:00 min/mile 7 28 1
2849 SKYLAR NELSON 00:49:56 38 10K M LA JOLLA 22 29 7 08:02 min/mile 22 29 7
2778 MADISON EDWARDS 00:50:12 23 10K F LA JOLLA 8 30 1 08:05 min/mile 8 30 1
2760 HEATHER BROCCARD BELL 00:50:19 40 10K F VISTA 9 31 4 08:06 min/mile 9 31 4
2923 Nick Boyd 00:50:23 49 10K M Quincy 23 32 5 08:06 min/mile 23 32 5
2806 AN HONG 00:51:09 38 10K M SAN DIEGO 24 33 8 08:14 min/mile 24 33 8
2851 SHAUNA NUZZO 00:51:48 47 10K F R SANTA FE 10 34 5 08:20 min/mile 10 34 5
2791 AL GARRETT 00:51:57 57 10K M BONITA 25 35 4 08:21 min/mile 25 35 4
2835 JOCELINE MARCHAND 00:52:28 16 10K F CARLSBAD 11 36 1 08:26 min/mile 11 36 1
2836 ERICKA MARCHAND 00:52:29 38 10K F CARLSBAD 12 37 2 08:27 min/mile 12 37 2
2790 WILLIAM GARIGEN 00:52:52 26 10K M SAN DIEGO 26 38 6 08:30 min/mile 26 38 6
2862 MEGHAN POWERS 00:53:01 27 10K F LA MESA 13 39 2 08:32 min/mile 13 39 2
2882 ZED SEVCIKOVA SEHYR 00:53:34 39 10K F SAN DIEGO 14 40 3 08:37 min/mile 14 40 3
2811 CHADRIC HUMPHREYS 00:53:50 50 10K M CARLSBAD 27 41 5 08:40 min/mile 27 41 5
2804 MARIA HERNANDEZ 00:53:55 44 10K F ESCONDIDO 15 42 6 08:40 min/mile 15 42 6
2850 JASON NGUYEN 00:54:01 30 10K M SAN DIEGO 28 43 9 08:41 min/mile 28 43 9
2893 VIRGINIA SULLIVAN 00:55:10 35 10K F SAN DIEGO 16 44 4 08:53 min/mile 16 44 4
2854 CHRISTIAN OLSEN 00:55:20 39 10K M LONG BEACH 29 45 10 08:54 min/mile 29 45 10
2879 ALBERT SANTANA 00:55:23 27 10K M SPRING VALLEY 30 46 7 08:55 min/mile 30 46 7
2762 JEFF BROWN 00:55:29 42 10K M CHULA VISTA 31 47 6 08:56 min/mile 31 47 6
2867 TERRY RHODERICK 00:55:30 48 10K M SAN DIEGO 32 48 7 08:56 min/mile 32 48 7
2895 ALEX TALLEDO 00:55:46 31 10K M POWAY 33 49 11 08:58 min/mile 33 49 11
2891 DANIEL STRECK 00:56:16 65 10K M LA JOLLA 34 50 1 09:03 min/mile 34 50 1
138 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2800 TIM HEBERT 00:35:54 41 10K M FORT COLLINS 1 1 O/A 05:46 min/mile 1 1 O/A
2919 Josh Chan 00:39:04 27 10K M San Diego 2 2 O/A 06:17 min/mile 2 2 O/A
2808 KEVIN HOPP 00:39:30 46 10K M SAN MARCOS 3 3 O/A 06:21 min/mile 3 3 O/A
2899 STEPHANIE WARD 00:46:22 35 10K F SAN DIEGO 1 14 O/A 07:27 min/mile 1 14 O/A
2887 DEEANN SMITH 00:46:45 48 10K F OCEANSIDE 2 15 O/A 07:31 min/mile 2 15 O/A
2824 SUSANNA LIDSTROM 00:47:14 37 10K F SAN DIEGO 3 17 O/A 07:36 min/mile 3 17 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2835 JOCELINE MARCHAND 00:52:28 16 10K F CARLSBAD 11 36 1 08:26 min/mile 11 36 1
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2868 BRENDAN RHODERICK 00:40:59 21 10K M SAN DIEGO 5 5 1 06:35 min/mile 5 5 1
2776 EDGAR DIAZ 00:43:40 22 10K M EL CAJON 8 8 2 07:01 min/mile 8 8 2
2764 NATHAN CARRENO 00:45:31 20 10K M EL CAJON 12 12 3 07:19 min/mile 12 12 3
2778 MADISON EDWARDS 00:50:12 23 10K F LA JOLLA 8 30 1 08:05 min/mile 8 30 1
2862 MEGHAN POWERS 00:53:01 27 10K F LA MESA 13 39 2 08:32 min/mile 13 39 2
2788 KIMBERLY GALVAN 00:57:53 25 10K F SPRING VALLEY 25 62 3 09:19 min/mile 25 62 3
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2767 JEFF CLARK 00:40:54 38 10K M VISTA 4 4 1 06:35 min/mile 4 4 1
2803 DANIEL HERMAN 00:41:18 39 10K M LA MESA 6 6 2 06:39 min/mile 6 6 2
2755 JORGE ANGULO 00:44:08 30 10K M EL CAJON 10 10 3 07:06 min/mile 10 10 3
2802 MEGAN HERMAN 00:49:44 35 10K F LA MESA 7 28 1 08:00 min/mile 7 28 1
2836 ERICKA MARCHAND 00:52:29 38 10K F CARLSBAD 12 37 2 08:27 min/mile 12 37 2
2882 ZED SEVCIKOVA SEHYR 00:53:34 39 10K F SAN DIEGO 14 40 3 08:37 min/mile 14 40 3
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2768 DEREK CLOTFELTER 00:42:31 48 10K M R SANTA FE 7 7 1 06:50 min/mile 7 7 1
2763 MIGUEL CAMPOS 00:43:44 40 10K M SAN MARCOS 9 9 2 07:02 min/mile 9 9 2
2922 Miles Lindsay 00:44:17 46 10K M Chula Vista 11 11 3 07:07 min/mile 11 11 3
2782 MARINA FLEMING 00:48:03 41 10K F SAN DIEGO 4 21 1 07:44 min/mile 4 21 1
2852 SHEILA OCONNOR 00:48:08 49 10K F ENCINITAS 5 23 2 07:45 min/mile 5 23 2
2871 JO RODRIGUEZ 00:48:47 41 10K F CARLSBAD 6 27 3 07:51 min/mile 6 27 3
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2904 WAYNE WEEKS 00:46:48 51 10K M CARDIFF 14 16 1 07:32 min/mile 14 16 1
2840 GLEN MASUMOTO 00:47:35 57 10K M CHULA VISTA 17 20 2 07:39 min/mile 17 20 2
2896 ANDREW THACHER 00:48:41 55 10K M ESCONDIDO 19 24 3 07:50 min/mile 19 24 3
2839 JODI MASUMOTO 00:56:37 52 10K F SAN DIEGO 19 53 1 09:07 min/mile 19 53 1
2786 ELLEN FUREY 00:56:57 55 10K F CARLSBAD 20 55 2 09:10 min/mile 20 55 2
2795 KELLY GRINNELL 00:57:26 53 10K F OCEANSIDE 22 58 3 09:14 min/mile 22 58 3
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2891 DANIEL STRECK 00:56:16 65 10K M LA JOLLA 34 50 1 09:03 min/mile 34 50 1
2856 EDWARD ORDORICA 01:01:29 68 10K M CHICO 45 82 2 09:54 min/mile 45 82 2
2873 TONY ROWE 01:07:23 61 10K M POWAY 50 98 3 10:51 min/mile 50 98 3
2869 DIANE RIDGWAY 01:01:29 69 10K F SAN MARCOS 38 83 1 09:54 min/mile 38 83 1
2820 CORI LEONE 01:15:43 63 10K F OANGE 64 122 2 12:11 min/mile 64 122 2
2770 PAMELA COURTRIGHT 01:20:16 67 10K F CUPERTINO 67 127 3 12:55 min/mile 67 127 3

Race Info

Participants:
223
Last Updated:
3/10/2018 9:46:19 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 138


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 08:55

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
78 10:34

5K - 86


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
31 11:09

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
55 11:49
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction