Race Results for…
2018 Cucamonga Challenge

May 19, 2018 Results presented by Friends of the Pacific Electric Trail / City of Rancho Cucamonga and timed by Fusion Timing
Participants:
193
Last Updated:
5/19/2018 10:03:15 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2120 ERIC RODRIGUEZ 00:38:35 06:12 min/mile 43
2 2070 HECTOR CORDERO 00:39:53 06:25 min/mile 52
3 2113 FREDDY MUNIZ 00:41:45 06:43 min/mile 16
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2084 ARIANA FLORES 00:50:43 08:10 min/mile 34
2 2056 SHEILA ARNOLD 00:55:07 08:52 min/mile 56
3 2119 ERIN POPE 00:57:00 09:10 min/mile 40

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1120 LIHUNG CHEN 00:18:57 06:06 min/mile 41
2 1183 GABRIEL PEDROZA 00:21:07 06:48 min/mile 23
3 1190 ISAAC RANGEL 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile 29
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1200 DEVIN SPOLSDOFF 00:22:34 07:16 min/mile 21
2 1233 VERONICA AISPURO 00:29:00 09:21 min/mile 37
3 1167 MORGAN MCMAHILL 00:29:00 09:21 min/mile 25

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
83 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2120 ERIC RODRIGUEZ 00:38:35 43 10K M 1 1 O/A 06:12 min/mile 1 1 O/A
2070 HECTOR CORDERO 00:39:53 52 10K M 2 2 O/A 06:25 min/mile 2 2 O/A
2113 FREDDY MUNIZ 00:41:45 16 10K M 3 3 O/A 06:43 min/mile 3 3 O/A
2083 DAN FLAMING 00:42:51 45 10K M 4 4 1 06:54 min/mile 4 4 1
2141 JOSEPH VAZQUEZ 00:47:20 28 10K M 5 5 1 07:37 min/mile 5 5 1
2062 JOSEPH CAIRES 00:47:43 29 10K M 6 6 2 07:41 min/mile 6 6 2
2147 PAT WHEELER 00:48:07 45 10K M 7 7 2 07:44 min/mile 7 7 2
2084 ARIANA FLORES 00:50:43 34 10K F 1 8 O/A 08:10 min/mile 1 8 O/A
2154 JULIAN MIRANDA 00:53:59 41 10K M 8 9 3 08:41 min/mile 8 9 3
2056 SHEILA ARNOLD 00:55:07 56 10K F 2 10 O/A 08:52 min/mile 2 10 O/A
2067 ALEX EPSTEIN 00:56:18 21 10K M 9 11 3 09:03 min/mile 9 11 3
2149 CHRISTOPHER WOOD 00:56:25 47 10K M 10 12 4 09:05 min/mile 10 12 4
2060 JORGE BELTRAN 00:56:38 46 10K M 11 13 5 09:07 min/mile 11 13 5
2119 ERIN POPE 00:57:00 40 10K F 3 14 O/A 09:10 min/mile 3 14 O/A
2144 CAROLYN VIK 00:57:09 47 10K F 4 15 1 09:12 min/mile 4 15 1
2076 JOHN DURSO 00:57:35 36 10K M 12 16 1 09:16 min/mile 12 16 1
2131 JOSEPH STEERS 00:57:43 42 10K M 13 17 6 09:17 min/mile 13 17 6
2138 TIM TRAVIS 00:57:43 51 10K M 14 18 1 09:17 min/mile 14 18 1
2074 ERIC DURSO 00:58:13 32 10K M 15 19 2 09:22 min/mile 15 19 2
2085 STEVE FORD 00:58:17 53 10K M 16 20 2 09:23 min/mile 16 20 2
2057 TIMOTHY BACON 00:58:51 52 10K M 17 21 3 09:28 min/mile 17 21 3
2089 MARY FUERTE 01:01:08 13 10K F 5 22 1 09:50 min/mile 5 22 1
2073 BRIANNE DEWITT GOUDELOCK 01:01:24 37 10K F 6 23 1 09:53 min/mile 6 23 1
2140 ANDREW TUFANO 01:02:04 57 10K M 18 24 4 09:59 min/mile 18 24 4
2114 SUZETTE NAVARRO WONG 01:02:14 46 10K F 7 25 2 10:01 min/mile 7 25 2
2068 ALEXANDER COHEN 01:02:42 47 10K M 19 26 7 10:05 min/mile 19 26 7
2061 DAISY BROWN 01:02:44 33 10K F 8 27 2 10:06 min/mile 8 27 2
2153 ROBERT MIRANDA 01:03:32 30 10K M 20 28 3 10:13 min/mile 20 28 3
2118 ERIC PALMER 01:03:37 36 10K M 21 29 4 10:14 min/mile 21 29 4
2100 ROBERT HUFNAGEL 01:03:58 42 10K M 22 30 8 10:18 min/mile 22 30 8
2161 STEPHANIE URQUILA 01:04:16 45 10K F 9 31 3 10:20 min/mile 9 31 3
2156 MICHAEL MIRANDA 01:04:25 14 10K M 23 32 1 10:22 min/mile 23 32 1
2155 ADRIANNA MIRANDA 01:04:25 17 10K F 10 33 2 10:22 min/mile 10 33 2
2095 MARY HARRIS 01:05:09 55 10K F 11 34 1 10:29 min/mile 11 34 1
2122 GLENN SAMAYOA 01:05:15 42 10K M 24 35 9 10:30 min/mile 24 35 9
2152 GABRIELA ZIMMER 01:06:17 42 10K F 12 36 4 10:40 min/mile 12 36 4
2065 EVAN CHANG 01:07:15 46 10K F 13 37 5 10:49 min/mile 13 37 5
2106 MEGAAN LIPPOLD 01:07:29 34 10K F 14 38 3 10:52 min/mile 14 38 3
2098 JEREMY HENSLEY 01:07:30 28 10K M 25 39 4 10:52 min/mile 25 39 4
2058 MARISOL BALLARO 01:07:47 40 10K F 15 40 6 10:54 min/mile 15 40 6
2158 MIREYA RIVAS 01:08:45 45 10K F 16 41 7 11:04 min/mile 16 41 7
2123 ARACELY SANDOVAL 01:08:48 58 10K F 17 42 2 11:04 min/mile 17 42 2
2090 PATRICIA GALAN 01:08:58 20 10K F 18 43 1 11:06 min/mile 18 43 1
2099 SARAY HERNANDEZ CRUZ 01:08:58 17 10K F 19 44 3 11:06 min/mile 19 44 3
2063 OFELIA CATARI 01:10:23 51 10K F 20 45 3 11:20 min/mile 20 45 3
2128 AMELIA SMITH 01:11:09 41 10K F 21 46 8 11:27 min/mile 21 46 8
2157 ANITA UNDERCOFFE 01:11:20 63 10K F 22 47 1 11:29 min/mile 22 47 1
2162 NADINE ARVIZU 01:11:22 45 10K F 23 48 9 11:29 min/mile 23 48 9
2135 PREETHI TALWAR 01:11:53 47 10K F 24 49 10 11:34 min/mile 24 49 10
2064 NATALIE CHACON 01:12:01 36 10K F 25 50 4 11:35 min/mile 25 50 4
83 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2120 ERIC RODRIGUEZ 00:38:35 43 10K M 1 1 O/A 06:12 min/mile 1 1 O/A
2070 HECTOR CORDERO 00:39:53 52 10K M 2 2 O/A 06:25 min/mile 2 2 O/A
2113 FREDDY MUNIZ 00:41:45 16 10K M 3 3 O/A 06:43 min/mile 3 3 O/A
2084 ARIANA FLORES 00:50:43 34 10K F 1 8 O/A 08:10 min/mile 1 8 O/A
2056 SHEILA ARNOLD 00:55:07 56 10K F 2 10 O/A 08:52 min/mile 2 10 O/A
2119 ERIN POPE 00:57:00 40 10K F 3 14 O/A 09:10 min/mile 3 14 O/A
1 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2156 MICHAEL MIRANDA 01:04:25 14 10K M 23 32 1 10:22 min/mile 23 32 1
2089 MARY FUERTE 01:01:08 13 10K F 5 22 1 09:50 min/mile 5 22 1
2155 ADRIANNA MIRANDA 01:04:25 17 10K F 10 33 2 10:22 min/mile 10 33 2
2099 SARAY HERNANDEZ CRUZ 01:08:58 17 10K F 19 44 3 11:06 min/mile 19 44 3
19 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2141 JOSEPH VAZQUEZ 00:47:20 28 10K M 5 5 1 07:37 min/mile 5 5 1
2062 JOSEPH CAIRES 00:47:43 29 10K M 6 6 2 07:41 min/mile 6 6 2
2067 ALEX EPSTEIN 00:56:18 21 10K M 9 11 3 09:03 min/mile 9 11 3
2090 PATRICIA GALAN 01:08:58 20 10K F 18 43 1 11:06 min/mile 18 43 1
2080 MICHELLE FISCHER 01:13:53 28 10K F 28 55 2 11:53 min/mile 28 55 2
2102 RACHEL KOTTKAMP 01:15:32 29 10K F 29 56 3 12:09 min/mile 29 56 3
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2076 JOHN DURSO 00:57:35 36 10K M 12 16 1 09:16 min/mile 12 16 1
2074 ERIC DURSO 00:58:13 32 10K M 15 19 2 09:22 min/mile 15 19 2
2153 ROBERT MIRANDA 01:03:32 30 10K M 20 28 3 10:13 min/mile 20 28 3
2073 BRIANNE DEWITT GOUDELOCK 01:01:24 37 10K F 6 23 1 09:53 min/mile 6 23 1
2061 DAISY BROWN 01:02:44 33 10K F 8 27 2 10:06 min/mile 8 27 2
2106 MEGAAN LIPPOLD 01:07:29 34 10K F 14 38 3 10:52 min/mile 14 38 3
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2083 DAN FLAMING 00:42:51 45 10K M 4 4 1 06:54 min/mile 4 4 1
2147 PAT WHEELER 00:48:07 45 10K M 7 7 2 07:44 min/mile 7 7 2
2154 JULIAN MIRANDA 00:53:59 41 10K M 8 9 3 08:41 min/mile 8 9 3
2144 CAROLYN VIK 00:57:09 47 10K F 4 15 1 09:12 min/mile 4 15 1
2114 SUZETTE NAVARRO WONG 01:02:14 46 10K F 7 25 2 10:01 min/mile 7 25 2
2161 STEPHANIE URQUILA 01:04:16 45 10K F 9 31 3 10:20 min/mile 9 31 3
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2138 TIM TRAVIS 00:57:43 51 10K M 14 18 1 09:17 min/mile 14 18 1
2085 STEVE FORD 00:58:17 53 10K M 16 20 2 09:23 min/mile 16 20 2
2057 TIMOTHY BACON 00:58:51 52 10K M 17 21 3 09:28 min/mile 17 21 3
2095 MARY HARRIS 01:05:09 55 10K F 11 34 1 10:29 min/mile 11 34 1
2123 ARACELY SANDOVAL 01:08:48 58 10K F 17 42 2 11:04 min/mile 17 42 2
2063 OFELIA CATARI 01:10:23 51 10K F 20 45 3 11:20 min/mile 20 45 3
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
2103 SHAWN KOTTKAMP 01:15:33 67 10K M 28 58 1 12:09 min/mile 28 58 1
2148 FRANK WILSON 01:16:51 69 10K M 29 59 2 12:22 min/mile 29 59 2
2157 ANITA UNDERCOFFE 01:11:20 63 10K F 22 47 1 11:29 min/mile 22 47 1
2071 ROBIN CRAWFORD 01:49:06 60 10K F 44 78 2 17:34 min/mile 44 78 2
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
193
Last Updated:
5/19/2018 10:03:15 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 83


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
35 09:51

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
48 11:42

5K - 114


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 11:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
64 15:51
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction