Race Results for…
2018 Memorial Day 5K

May 28, 2018 Results presented by Made2BFit and timed by Fusion Timing
Participants:
176
Last Updated:
5/28/2018 10:24:09 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 558 KAMERON HYDEN 00:19:11 06:11 min/mile MENIFEE 16
2 591 DANIEL ROSALES 00:19:56 06:25 min/mile BEAUMONT 50
3 674 MORGAN CUBETE 00:20:18 06:32 min/mile HEMET 44
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 530 DANYELLE DRENK 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile TEMECULA 43
2 565 TAWN LEMKE 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile MURRIETA 40
3 567 SALLY MEEKER 00:27:04 08:43 min/mile TEMECULA 36

5MI

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 683 JOSEPH BIEHL 00:29:36 05:55 min/mile JUNIPER HILLS 18
2 622 JAVIER PEREZ 00:44:47 08:57 min/mile TEMECULA 45
3 631 DOUG VOMSTEEG 00:46:08 09:13 min/mile TEMECULA 49
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 614 JAN CUNNINGHAM 00:48:37 09:43 min/mile BELLEVUE 63
2 611 ESTHER CORTEZ 00:51:57 10:23 min/mile PERRIS 45
3 682 TAMARA LOZRA 00:53:45 10:45 min/mile HEMET 46

10KR

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1232 TIM RICARDS 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile TEMECULA 43
2 1227 AARON JONES 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile MURRIETA 37
3 1209 RYAN BOSNA 00:31:03 10:00 min/mile WINCHESTER 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1233 RACHEL RICHARDS 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile TEMECULA 44
2 1210 MAGGIE BOSNA 00:28:34 09:12 min/mile WINCHESTER 32
3 1225 AMANDA HEIGLE 00:32:38 10:31 min/mile PERRIS 29

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1245 Jerry Gomez 00:41:37 06:42 min/mile Menifee 35
2 1214 PAUL COLE 00:46:09 07:25 min/mile MENIFEE 51
3 1236 MIKE SISCO 00:46:18 07:27 min/mile TEMECULA 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1208 ADRIANA AVILEZ 00:46:17 07:27 min/mile LAGUNA HILLS 26
2 1241 Jully Martilla 00:49:59 08:02 min/mile Canyon Lake 45
3 1220 JANET GUZMAN 00:51:06 08:13 min/mile HEMET 29

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
110 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
558 KAMERON HYDEN 00:19:11 16 5K M MENIFEE 1 1 O/A 06:11 min/mile 1 1 O/A
591 DANIEL ROSALES 00:19:56 50 5K M BEAUMONT 2 2 O/A 06:25 min/mile 2 2 O/A
674 MORGAN CUBETE 00:20:18 44 5K M HEMET 3 3 O/A 06:32 min/mile 3 3 O/A
517 ROB BRINEY 00:21:37 54 5K M LAKE ELSINORE 4 4 1 06:58 min/mile 4 4 1
596 JOSEPH SCHAFF 00:22:18 14 5K M SUN CITY 5 5 1 07:11 min/mile 5 5 1
577 ARMANDO PADILLA 00:23:09 58 5K M MURRIETA 6 6 1 07:28 min/mile 6 6 1
686 RON DU PREEZ 00:24:14 66 5K M BULLHEAD CITY 7 7 1 07:49 min/mile 7 7 1
573 NOAH MOREIRA 00:24:44 13 5K M TEMECULA 8 8 1 07:58 min/mile 8 8 1
604 FRANK URREA 00:25:05 55 5K M QUAIL VALLEY 9 9 2 08:05 min/mile 9 9 2
621 TOM LEMKE 00:25:10 41 5K M MURRIETA 10 10 1 08:07 min/mile 10 10 1
530 DANYELLE DRENK 00:25:10 43 5K F TEMECULA 1 11 O/A 08:07 min/mile 1 11 O/A
565 TAWN LEMKE 00:26:13 40 5K F MURRIETA 2 12 O/A 08:27 min/mile 2 12 O/A
567 SALLY MEEKER 00:27:04 36 5K F TEMECULA 3 13 O/A 08:43 min/mile 3 13 O/A
568 DINORA MEJIA 00:27:52 44 5K F MURRIETA 4 14 1 08:59 min/mile 4 14 1
516 KRISTIN BRILEY 00:28:38 36 5K F MENIFEE 5 15 1 09:14 min/mile 5 15 1
564 EDDIE LE VINE 00:28:54 49 5K M MURRIETA 11 16 1 09:19 min/mile 11 16 1
562 CHRISTOPHER JENSEN 00:29:02 36 5K M PERRIS 12 17 1 09:21 min/mile 12 17 1
527 LINDA DI NIERI 00:29:04 63 5K F WINCHESTER 6 18 1 09:22 min/mile 6 18 1
592 LORELYN RUIZ 00:29:10 31 5K F MENIFEE 7 19 1 09:24 min/mile 7 19 1
581 JACQUELYNN PFEIL 00:29:20 33 5K F TEMECULA 8 20 2 09:27 min/mile 8 20 2
680 SHELLY MASON 00:29:23 56 5K F HIGHLAND 9 21 1 09:28 min/mile 9 21 1
511 NICOLE BELISLE 00:29:26 31 5K F TEMECULA 10 22 3 09:29 min/mile 10 22 3
545 ASHLEY GEKA 00:29:30 31 5K F WINCHESTER 11 23 4 09:30 min/mile 11 23 4
585 LOREN REITH 00:29:32 61 5K M MENIFEE 13 24 1 09:31 min/mile 13 24 1
533 TIMOTHY ELLENWOOD 00:29:37 35 5K M SAN JACINTO 14 25 2 09:33 min/mile 14 25 2
546 NATHAN GIBSON 00:29:39 40 5K M BEAUMONT 15 26 2 09:33 min/mile 15 26 2
603 BRIAN TOOLEY 00:29:40 46 5K M HEMET 16 27 2 09:34 min/mile 16 27 2
507 MELISSA ANADY 00:29:45 35 5K F HEMET 12 28 2 09:35 min/mile 12 28 2
540 MARK FRADD 00:29:47 52 5K M WILDOMAR 17 29 2 09:36 min/mile 17 29 2
595 JOSEPH SCHAFF 00:29:47 44 5K M SUN CITY 18 30 3 09:36 min/mile 18 30 3
576 JOSEPH OR 00:29:53 11 5K M RIVERSIDE 19 31 2 09:38 min/mile 19 31 2
685 BRIAN KAANEHE 00:29:59 47 5K M CORONA 20 32 3 09:40 min/mile 20 32 3
542 MARSHAL FRADD 00:30:20 26 5K M WILDOMAR 21 33 1 09:47 min/mile 21 33 1
602 MIKE THEZIER 00:30:25 32 5K M HEMET 22 34 1 09:48 min/mile 22 34 1
579 PETER PEREZ 00:30:32 61 5K M COLTON 23 35 2 09:50 min/mile 23 35 2
570 YAMILETTE MENDEZ 00:30:35 29 5K F MURRIETA 13 36 1 09:51 min/mile 13 36 1
535 NELSON ESCOBAR 00:30:35 30 5K M RIVERSIDE 24 37 2 09:51 min/mile 24 37 2
548 CHASE GOLDBERG 00:30:46 14 5K M RIVERSIDE 25 38 2 09:55 min/mile 25 38 2
547 BRENT GOLDBERG 00:30:47 47 5K M RIVERSIDE 26 39 4 09:55 min/mile 26 39 4
550 CHRIS GORDON 00:31:30 46 5K M MURRIETA 27 40 5 10:09 min/mile 27 40 5
552 CHRISTOPHER GORDON JR 00:31:31 10 5K M MURRIETA 28 41 1 10:10 min/mile 28 41 1
589 EDWARD RODGERS 00:32:10 55 5K M EASTVALE 29 42 3 10:22 min/mile 29 42 3
1207 ERICA ARMENTA 00:32:28 44 5K F MORENO VALLEY 14 43 2 10:28 min/mile 14 43 2
601 CHERYL SMITH 00:33:12 60 5K F MURRIETA 15 44 2 10:42 min/mile 15 44 2
513 CAIDAN BOOTH DRENK 00:33:19 17 5K M TEMECULA 30 45 3 10:44 min/mile 30 45 3
523 ISABEL COX 00:33:27 47 5K F WINCHESTER 16 46 1 10:47 min/mile 16 46 1
578 FATIMA PADRON 00:33:27 26 5K F SAN JUAN CAPO 17 47 2 10:47 min/mile 17 47 2
599 JULIANNA SISCO 00:33:50 15 5K F TEMECULA 18 48 1 10:54 min/mile 18 48 1
557 MADISON HUDSON 00:33:50 13 5K F TEMECULA 19 49 1 10:54 min/mile 19 49 1
600 JORDAN SISCO 00:33:52 12 5K M TEMECULA 31 50 3 10:55 min/mile 31 50 3
110 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
558 KAMERON HYDEN 00:19:11 16 5K M MENIFEE 1 1 O/A 06:11 min/mile 1 1 O/A
591 DANIEL ROSALES 00:19:56 50 5K M BEAUMONT 2 2 O/A 06:25 min/mile 2 2 O/A
674 MORGAN CUBETE 00:20:18 44 5K M HEMET 3 3 O/A 06:32 min/mile 3 3 O/A
530 DANYELLE DRENK 00:25:10 43 5K F TEMECULA 1 11 O/A 08:07 min/mile 1 11 O/A
565 TAWN LEMKE 00:26:13 40 5K F MURRIETA 2 12 O/A 08:27 min/mile 2 12 O/A
567 SALLY MEEKER 00:27:04 36 5K F TEMECULA 3 13 O/A 08:43 min/mile 3 13 O/A
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
552 CHRISTOPHER GORDON JR 00:31:31 10 5K M MURRIETA 28 41 1 10:10 min/mile 28 41 1
509 KEITH BECERRA 00:33:55 10 5K M TEMECULA 32 51 2 10:56 min/mile 32 51 2
580 JACK PFEIL 00:34:40 8 5K M TEMECULA 33 53 3 11:10 min/mile 33 53 3
572 DELARA MIRDAMADI 00:41:14 10 5K F MENIFEE 35 77 1 13:18 min/mile 35 77 1
569 NATALIE MEJIA 00:41:39 10 5K F MURRIETA 38 80 2 13:26 min/mile 38 80 2
587 KHLOE ROBERT 00:42:24 8 5K F HEMET 39 81 3 13:40 min/mile 39 81 3
11 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
573 NOAH MOREIRA 00:24:44 13 5K M TEMECULA 8 8 1 07:58 min/mile 8 8 1
576 JOSEPH OR 00:29:53 11 5K M RIVERSIDE 19 31 2 09:38 min/mile 19 31 2
600 JORDAN SISCO 00:33:52 12 5K M TEMECULA 31 50 3 10:55 min/mile 31 50 3
557 MADISON HUDSON 00:33:50 13 5K F TEMECULA 19 49 1 10:54 min/mile 19 49 1
560 CATHERYN INGUITO 00:34:21 12 5K F WINCHESTER 20 52 2 11:04 min/mile 20 52 2
525 GRACELYN DENNIS 00:39:01 11 5K F MARCH AIR RESERVE BASE 26 67 3 12:35 min/mile 26 67 3
14 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
596 JOSEPH SCHAFF 00:22:18 14 5K M SUN CITY 5 5 1 07:11 min/mile 5 5 1
548 CHASE GOLDBERG 00:30:46 14 5K M RIVERSIDE 25 38 2 09:55 min/mile 25 38 2
513 CAIDAN BOOTH DRENK 00:33:19 17 5K M TEMECULA 30 45 3 10:44 min/mile 30 45 3
599 JULIANNA SISCO 00:33:50 15 5K F TEMECULA 18 48 1 10:54 min/mile 18 48 1
672 Catherine Alderete 00:44:18 16 5K F San Jacinto 42 84 2 14:17 min/mile 42 84 2
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
551 ALEXANDRIA KIRA GORDON 00:42:56 20 5K F MURRIETA 40 82 1 13:50 min/mile 40 82 1
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
542 MARSHAL FRADD 00:30:20 26 5K M WILDOMAR 21 33 1 09:47 min/mile 21 33 1
543 MYCHAL FRADD 00:48:29 28 5K M WILDOMAR 45 94 2 15:38 min/mile 45 94 2
570 YAMILETTE MENDEZ 00:30:35 29 5K F MURRIETA 13 36 1 09:51 min/mile 13 36 1
578 FATIMA PADRON 00:33:27 26 5K F SAN JUAN CAPO 17 47 2 10:47 min/mile 17 47 2
673 Chran Bennette 00:40:48 27 5K F Winchester 30 72 3 13:09 min/mile 30 72 3
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
602 MIKE THEZIER 00:30:25 32 5K M HEMET 22 34 1 09:48 min/mile 22 34 1
535 NELSON ESCOBAR 00:30:35 30 5K M RIVERSIDE 24 37 2 09:51 min/mile 24 37 2
531 WILLIAM DUKE 00:36:34 33 5K M MURRIETA 36 57 3 11:47 min/mile 36 57 3
592 LORELYN RUIZ 00:29:10 31 5K F MENIFEE 7 19 1 09:24 min/mile 7 19 1
581 JACQUELYNN PFEIL 00:29:20 33 5K F TEMECULA 8 20 2 09:27 min/mile 8 20 2
511 NICOLE BELISLE 00:29:26 31 5K F TEMECULA 10 22 3 09:29 min/mile 10 22 3
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
562 CHRISTOPHER JENSEN 00:29:02 36 5K M PERRIS 12 17 1 09:21 min/mile 12 17 1
533 TIMOTHY ELLENWOOD 00:29:37 35 5K M SAN JACINTO 14 25 2 09:33 min/mile 14 25 2
501 IAN ADRIANCE 00:38:42 35 5K M HEMET 41 65 3 12:29 min/mile 41 65 3
516 KRISTIN BRILEY 00:28:38 36 5K F MENIFEE 5 15 1 09:14 min/mile 5 15 1
507 MELISSA ANADY 00:29:45 35 5K F HEMET 12 28 2 09:35 min/mile 12 28 2
554 MICHELLE GUTIERREZ 00:41:19 35 5K F HEMET 36 78 3 13:19 min/mile 36 78 3
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
621 TOM LEMKE 00:25:10 41 5K M MURRIETA 10 10 1 08:07 min/mile 10 10 1
546 NATHAN GIBSON 00:29:39 40 5K M BEAUMONT 15 26 2 09:33 min/mile 15 26 2
595 JOSEPH SCHAFF 00:29:47 44 5K M SUN CITY 18 30 3 09:36 min/mile 18 30 3
568 DINORA MEJIA 00:27:52 44 5K F MURRIETA 4 14 1 08:59 min/mile 4 14 1
1207 ERICA ARMENTA 00:32:28 44 5K F MORENO VALLEY 14 43 2 10:28 min/mile 14 43 2
526 ELAINE DENNIS 00:39:00 42 5K F MARCH ARB 25 66 3 12:34 min/mile 25 66 3
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
564 EDDIE LE VINE 00:28:54 49 5K M MURRIETA 11 16 1 09:19 min/mile 11 16 1
603 BRIAN TOOLEY 00:29:40 46 5K M HEMET 16 27 2 09:34 min/mile 16 27 2
685 BRIAN KAANEHE 00:29:59 47 5K M CORONA 20 32 3 09:40 min/mile 20 32 3
523 ISABEL COX 00:33:27 47 5K F WINCHESTER 16 46 1 10:47 min/mile 16 46 1
502 STEPHANIE ALBERTS 00:37:01 45 5K F MURRIETA 23 61 2 11:56 min/mile 23 61 2
582 SANA QUIJADA 00:38:19 45 5K F TEMECULA 24 63 3 12:21 min/mile 24 63 3
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
517 ROB BRINEY 00:21:37 54 5K M LAKE ELSINORE 4 4 1 06:58 min/mile 4 4 1
540 MARK FRADD 00:29:47 52 5K M WILDOMAR 17 29 2 09:36 min/mile 17 29 2
559 ARNOLD INGUITO 00:37:58 51 5K M WINCHESTER 39 62 3 12:14 min/mile 39 62 3
679 WILLELA MCKINNEY 00:51:31 52 5K F CHICAGO 52 98 1 16:37 min/mile 52 98 1
607 GERI WHITNEY 00:51:50 50 5K F MURRIETA 54 101 2 16:43 min/mile 54 101 2
575 JANET OCHOA 00:51:52 54 5K F CALIMESA 55 102 3 16:43 min/mile 55 102 3
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
577 ARMANDO PADILLA 00:23:09 58 5K M MURRIETA 6 6 1 07:28 min/mile 6 6 1
604 FRANK URREA 00:25:05 55 5K M QUAIL VALLEY 9 9 2 08:05 min/mile 9 9 2
589 EDWARD RODGERS 00:32:10 55 5K M EASTVALE 29 42 3 10:22 min/mile 29 42 3
680 SHELLY MASON 00:29:23 56 5K F HIGHLAND 9 21 1 09:28 min/mile 9 21 1
532 JANE DUKE 01:00:39 59 5K F SAN DIEGO 60 109 2 19:33 min/mile 60 109 2
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
585 LOREN REITH 00:29:32 61 5K M MENIFEE 13 24 1 09:31 min/mile 13 24 1
579 PETER PEREZ 00:30:32 61 5K M COLTON 23 35 2 09:50 min/mile 23 35 2
527 LINDA DI NIERI 00:29:04 63 5K F WINCHESTER 6 18 1 09:22 min/mile 6 18 1
601 CHERYL SMITH 00:33:12 60 5K F MURRIETA 15 44 2 10:42 min/mile 15 44 2
556 CAROLE HOFFEE 00:48:22 63 5K F WILDOMAR 49 93 3 15:36 min/mile 49 93 3
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
686 RON DU PREEZ 00:24:14 66 5K M BULLHEAD CITY 7 7 1 07:49 min/mile 7 7 1
640 JOE DINIRI 00:34:42 65 5K M 34 54 2 11:11 min/mile 34 54 2
519 DEBRA BRUNO 00:46:12 65 5K F RIVERSIDE 47 91 1 14:54 min/mile 47 91 1
597 JO SHAW 00:50:27 66 5K F HEMET 50 95 2 16:16 min/mile 50 95 2
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
609 ISAAC WILLIAMS 00:45:14 70 5K M MURRIETA 43 88 1 14:35 min/mile 43 88 1
544 WILLIAM FRAYER 00:57:35 77 5K M HEMET 48 106 2 18:34 min/mile 48 106 2

Race Info

Participants:
176
Last Updated:
5/28/2018 10:24:09 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

VR - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 110


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
50 11:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 12:54

5MI - 23


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 10:21

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 12:57

10KR - 8


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 09:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
4 11:42

10K - 39


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 09:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
25 09:39
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction