Race Results for…
2018 Run through the Vineyards

April 28, 2018 Results presented by Fusion Timing and timed by Fusion Timing
Participants:
417
Last Updated:
5/1/2018 12:48:56 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 235 JAMES JOHNSTONE 00:38:12 06:09 min/mile LAKE ARROWHEAD 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 118 ERIN CARTAYA 00:46:24 07:28 min/mile TEMECULA 33

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 383 ARTHUR STONE 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile LAGUNA NIGUEL 64
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 293 GINA MERCHANT 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile ENCINITAS 35

2K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 455 Christian Orme 00:13:02 10:30 min/mile Temecula 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 304 MILAN MOTT 00:12:34 10:08 min/mile IRVINE 10

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
145 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
235 JAMES JOHNSTONE 00:38:12 30 10K M LAKE ARROWHEAD 1 1 O/A 06:09 min/mile 1 1 O/A
193 ZACHARY GLANTZ 00:40:19 28 10K M DIAMOND BAR 2 2 1 06:29 min/mile 2 2 1
76 SCOTT BALESKIE 00:42:48 27 10K M NAPERVILLE 3 3 2 06:53 min/mile 3 3 2
58 JOSEPH ANDRADE 00:44:34 34 10K M RIVERSIDE 4 4 1 07:10 min/mile 4 4 1
103 DANIEL BUTTERFIELD 00:44:48 52 10K M MORENO VALLEY 5 5 1 07:12 min/mile 5 5 1
169 BRIAN FABER 00:45:35 40 10K M GLENDORA 6 6 1 07:20 min/mile 6 6 1
78 BRIAN BARBATO 00:45:36 39 10K M SAN RAMON 7 7 2 07:20 min/mile 7 7 2
417 STEVEN WATERBURY 00:45:52 43 10K M TEMECULA 8 8 2 07:23 min/mile 8 8 2
106 SAMUEL CALDERON JR 00:46:17 31 10K M FONTANA 9 9 3 07:27 min/mile 9 9 3
118 ERIN CARTAYA 00:46:24 33 10K F TEMECULA 1 10 O/A 07:28 min/mile 1 10 O/A
274 KELSEY MARTIN 00:48:26 28 10K F CLERMONT 2 11 1 07:47 min/mile 2 11 1
373 TERRENCE SNODGRASS 00:48:34 37 10K M IRVINE 10 12 4 07:49 min/mile 10 12 4
132 ROBERT COLLOPY 00:48:58 26 10K M VISTA 11 13 3 07:53 min/mile 11 13 3
170 ANDREA FABER 00:49:20 36 10K F GLENDORA 3 14 1 07:56 min/mile 3 14 1
162 ANTHONY EDWARDS 00:49:26 23 10K M HEMET 12 15 4 07:57 min/mile 12 15 4
134 BRENDA CONTRERAS 00:49:28 40 10K F BONITA 4 16 1 07:57 min/mile 4 16 1
94 HEATHER BROCCARD BELL 00:50:02 40 10K F VISTA 5 17 2 08:03 min/mile 5 17 2
279 DUSTIN MARTINEZ 00:51:08 32 10K M HUNTINGTON BEACH 13 18 5 08:14 min/mile 13 18 5
62 JOSHUA ANTONELLO 00:51:21 32 10K M SAN DIEGO 14 19 6 08:16 min/mile 14 19 6
207 GENARO GUZMAN 00:51:27 27 10K M HEMET 15 20 5 08:17 min/mile 15 20 5
56 LISA ANDERSON 00:51:35 52 10K F RS MARGARITA 6 21 1 08:18 min/mile 6 21 1
245 GLEN KOCH 00:51:57 63 10K M TEMECULA 16 22 1 08:21 min/mile 16 22 1
137 YONIQUE COUSINS 00:52:33 28 10K F ESCONDIDO 7 23 2 08:27 min/mile 7 23 2
479 Chris Gentle 00:52:37 39 10K M Temecula 17 24 7 08:28 min/mile 17 24 7
216 FELISHA HENNESSEY 00:52:37 30 10K F RIVERSIDE 8 25 2 08:28 min/mile 8 25 2
203 KATHI GUINEY 00:53:06 64 10K F MISSION VIEJO 9 26 1 08:33 min/mile 9 26 1
90 MARK BERNHARDT 00:53:20 56 10K M TEMECULA 18 27 2 08:35 min/mile 18 27 2
157 BRITTANY DRIESLER 00:53:54 31 10K F WILDOMAR 10 28 3 08:40 min/mile 10 28 3
251 LEON LAUB 00:53:59 61 10K M AZUSA 19 29 2 08:41 min/mile 19 29 2
234 BRAGER JINGLES 00:54:54 35 10K M MENIFEE 20 30 8 08:50 min/mile 20 30 8
468 David Skippon 00:55:17 52 10K M Temecula 21 31 3 08:54 min/mile 21 31 3
242 DIANA KLINGSPORN 00:55:26 47 10K F MURRIETA 11 32 3 08:55 min/mile 11 32 3
241 MARK KLINGSPORN 00:55:26 49 10K M MURRIETA 22 33 3 08:55 min/mile 22 33 3
146 EMANUEL DECQUIR 00:56:17 65 10K M WILDOMAR 23 34 3 09:03 min/mile 23 34 3
102 DAVID BUTLER 00:56:41 57 10K M MURRIETA 24 35 4 09:07 min/mile 24 35 4
332 ANGEL PORRAS 00:56:43 40 10K M CARLSBAD 25 36 4 09:07 min/mile 25 36 4
377 MICHELLE STAVNESS 00:56:46 30 10K F CALIMESA 12 37 4 09:08 min/mile 12 37 4
465 Toby Beyer 00:57:01 44 10K M Temecula 26 38 5 09:10 min/mile 26 38 5
343 KARALYN REH 00:57:17 31 10K F SAN DIEGO 13 39 5 09:13 min/mile 13 39 5
275 CHRISTINA MARTINEZ 00:57:46 30 10K F HEMET 14 40 6 09:18 min/mile 14 40 6
130 JOLENE CODY PASTOOR 00:58:06 60 10K F MURRIETA 15 41 2 09:21 min/mile 15 41 2
215 DEVON HENDERSON 00:58:31 27 10K M ESCONDIDO 27 42 6 09:25 min/mile 27 42 6
104 RYAN CALDERON 00:58:32 38 10K M TEMECULA 28 43 9 09:25 min/mile 28 43 9
53 STEVE ALTFILLISCH 00:58:44 57 10K M TEMECULA 29 44 5 09:27 min/mile 29 44 5
165 MANDY ETEM 00:58:49 34 10K F CAVE CREEK 16 45 7 09:28 min/mile 16 45 7
411 DOUG VOMSTEEG 00:59:17 49 10K M TEMECULA 30 46 6 09:32 min/mile 30 46 6
444 John Wierenga 00:59:25 55 10K M Temecula 31 47 6 09:34 min/mile 31 47 6
75 TIM BAIZE 01:00:04 41 10K M TEMECULA 32 48 7 09:40 min/mile 32 48 7
142 VICTOR CRUZ ROJAS 01:00:34 28 10K M FONTANA 33 49 7 09:45 min/mile 33 49 7
482 Sam Ouk 01:00:45 46 10K M Temecula 34 50 8 09:46 min/mile 34 50 8
145 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
235 JAMES JOHNSTONE 00:38:12 30 10K M LAKE ARROWHEAD 1 1 O/A 06:09 min/mile 1 1 O/A
118 ERIN CARTAYA 00:46:24 33 10K F TEMECULA 1 10 O/A 07:28 min/mile 1 10 O/A
1 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
14 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
305 DALLAS MURPHY 01:07:12 18 10K F OCEANSIDE 39 80 1 10:49 min/mile 39 80 1
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
193 ZACHARY GLANTZ 00:40:19 28 10K M DIAMOND BAR 2 2 1 06:29 min/mile 2 2 1
76 SCOTT BALESKIE 00:42:48 27 10K M NAPERVILLE 3 3 2 06:53 min/mile 3 3 2
132 ROBERT COLLOPY 00:48:58 26 10K M VISTA 11 13 3 07:53 min/mile 11 13 3
274 KELSEY MARTIN 00:48:26 28 10K F CLERMONT 2 11 1 07:47 min/mile 2 11 1
137 YONIQUE COUSINS 00:52:33 28 10K F ESCONDIDO 7 23 2 08:27 min/mile 7 23 2
70 ADRIANA AVILEZ 01:04:01 26 10K F LAGUNA HILLS 28 69 3 10:18 min/mile 28 69 3
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
58 JOSEPH ANDRADE 00:44:34 34 10K M RIVERSIDE 4 4 1 07:10 min/mile 4 4 1
78 BRIAN BARBATO 00:45:36 39 10K M SAN RAMON 7 7 2 07:20 min/mile 7 7 2
106 SAMUEL CALDERON JR 00:46:17 31 10K M FONTANA 9 9 3 07:27 min/mile 9 9 3
170 ANDREA FABER 00:49:20 36 10K F GLENDORA 3 14 1 07:56 min/mile 3 14 1
216 FELISHA HENNESSEY 00:52:37 30 10K F RIVERSIDE 8 25 2 08:28 min/mile 8 25 2
157 BRITTANY DRIESLER 00:53:54 31 10K F WILDOMAR 10 28 3 08:40 min/mile 10 28 3
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
169 BRIAN FABER 00:45:35 40 10K M GLENDORA 6 6 1 07:20 min/mile 6 6 1
417 STEVEN WATERBURY 00:45:52 43 10K M TEMECULA 8 8 2 07:23 min/mile 8 8 2
241 MARK KLINGSPORN 00:55:26 49 10K M MURRIETA 22 33 3 08:55 min/mile 22 33 3
134 BRENDA CONTRERAS 00:49:28 40 10K F BONITA 4 16 1 07:57 min/mile 4 16 1
94 HEATHER BROCCARD BELL 00:50:02 40 10K F VISTA 5 17 2 08:03 min/mile 5 17 2
242 DIANA KLINGSPORN 00:55:26 47 10K F MURRIETA 11 32 3 08:55 min/mile 11 32 3
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
103 DANIEL BUTTERFIELD 00:44:48 52 10K M MORENO VALLEY 5 5 1 07:12 min/mile 5 5 1
90 MARK BERNHARDT 00:53:20 56 10K M TEMECULA 18 27 2 08:35 min/mile 18 27 2
468 David Skippon 00:55:17 52 10K M Temecula 21 31 3 08:54 min/mile 21 31 3
56 LISA ANDERSON 00:51:35 52 10K F RS MARGARITA 6 21 1 08:18 min/mile 6 21 1
225 JOYCE HOLZER 01:05:09 58 10K F MURRIETA 29 70 2 10:29 min/mile 29 70 2
152 BETH DILLON 01:06:26 54 10K F TEMECULA 36 77 3 10:41 min/mile 36 77 3
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
245 GLEN KOCH 00:51:57 63 10K M TEMECULA 16 22 1 08:21 min/mile 16 22 1
251 LEON LAUB 00:53:59 61 10K M AZUSA 19 29 2 08:41 min/mile 19 29 2
146 EMANUEL DECQUIR 00:56:17 65 10K M WILDOMAR 23 34 3 09:03 min/mile 23 34 3
203 KATHI GUINEY 00:53:06 64 10K F MISSION VIEJO 9 26 1 08:33 min/mile 9 26 1
130 JOLENE CODY PASTOOR 00:58:06 60 10K F MURRIETA 15 41 2 09:21 min/mile 15 41 2
299 MO MITTELSTAEDT 01:01:47 63 10K F PALM DESERT 19 54 3 09:56 min/mile 19 54 3
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
360 PIET SANCHEZ 01:14:00 76 10K M HEMET 48 99 1 11:54 min/mile 48 99 1
48 WILLIAM AKERBOOM 01:19:58 82 10K M EL MONTE 53 117 2 12:52 min/mile 53 117 2

Race Info

Participants:
417
Last Updated:
5/1/2018 12:48:56 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 145


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 09:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
86 11:27

5K - 201


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 12:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
138 14:09

2K - 74


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 19:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
54 19:14
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction