Race Results for…
2018 Run through the Vineyards

April 28, 2018 Results presented by Fusion Timing and timed by Fusion Timing
Participants:
417
Last Updated:
5/1/2018 12:48:56 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

2K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 455 Christian Orme 00:13:02 10:30 min/mile Temecula 27
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 304 MILAN MOTT 00:12:34 10:08 min/mile IRVINE 10

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 235 JAMES JOHNSTONE 00:38:12 06:09 min/mile LAKE ARROWHEAD 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 118 ERIN CARTAYA 00:46:24 07:28 min/mile TEMECULA 33

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 383 ARTHUR STONE 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile LAGUNA NIGUEL 64
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 293 GINA MERCHANT 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile ENCINITAS 35

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
74 entrants …
2K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
304 MILAN MOTT 00:12:34 10 2K F IRVINE 1 1 O/A 10:08 min/mile 1 1 O/A
195 KRISTINE GORDON 00:12:50 38 2K F CORONA 2 2 1 10:20 min/mile 2 2 1
455 Christian Orme 00:13:02 27 2K M Temecula 1 3 O/A 10:30 min/mile 1 3 O/A
60 ANGELO ANDREWS 00:14:54 6 2K M TEMECULA 2 4 1 12:00 min/mile 2 4 1
61 Justin ANDREWS 00:14:55 37 2K M TEMECULA 3 5 1 12:01 min/mile 3 5 1
319 ARMANDO PADILLA 00:14:55 58 2K M MURRIETA 4 6 1 12:01 min/mile 4 6 1
401 MONICA VARGAS 00:14:59 46 2K F CORONA 3 7 1 12:05 min/mile 3 7 1
316 TAMARA O'SHELL 00:15:36 34 2K F TEMECULA 4 8 2 12:34 min/mile 4 8 2
35 TAMARA SOLIS 00:15:38 36 2K F TEMECULA 5 9 3 12:36 min/mile 5 9 3
296 EILEEN MICHEL 00:15:40 34 2K F RIVERSIDE 6 10 4 12:38 min/mile 6 10 4
34 XAVIER SOLIS 00:15:40 37 2K M TEMECULA 5 11 2 12:38 min/mile 5 11 2
338 ANGEL A RAMOS 00:16:08 12 2K M OCEANSIDE 6 12 2 13:00 min/mile 6 12 2
337 DESIREE RAMOS 00:16:13 9 2K F OCEANSIDE 7 13 1 13:04 min/mile 7 13 1
217 PIA N HEPBURN 00:16:18 49 2K F OCEANSIDE 8 14 2 13:08 min/mile 8 14 2
100 JOVANNA BUNCH 00:16:41 41 2K F CORONA 9 15 3 13:27 min/mile 9 15 3
328 JENNIFER PINEDA 00:16:54 40 2K F RIVERSIDE 10 16 4 13:37 min/mile 10 16 4
364 MARIA SERRANO 00:17:28 46 2K F ANAHEIM 11 17 5 14:05 min/mile 11 17 5
372 LILLIAN SMITH 00:17:33 42 2K F CORONA 12 18 6 14:09 min/mile 12 18 6
489 Caroline Ross 00:17:38 46 2K F Temecula 13 19 7 14:13 min/mile 13 19 7
451 Richard Cruz 00:17:41 58 2K M Temecula 7 20 2 14:15 min/mile 7 20 2
277 PATRICIA MARTINEZ 00:18:14 42 2K F CORONA 14 21 8 14:42 min/mile 14 21 8
255 Kaydence LEONARDI 00:18:52 15 2K F WILDOMAR 15 22 1 15:12 min/mile 15 22 1
256 CHERYLYN LEONARDI 00:18:52 7 2K F WILDOMAR 16 23 2 15:12 min/mile 16 23 2
51 EMILIE ALBERT MOTT 00:19:22 37 2K F IRVINE 17 24 5 15:37 min/mile 17 24 5
248 JOSH KRESKE 00:19:25 44 2K M TEMECULA 8 25 1 15:39 min/mile 8 25 1
249 JAYCEE KRESKE 00:19:26 7 2K F TEMECULA 18 26 3 15:40 min/mile 18 26 3
453 Brook Cruz 00:19:43 26 2K F Temecula 19 27 1 15:54 min/mile 19 27 1
363 DEBORAH SAULINA 00:19:50 52 2K F GRAND TERRACE 20 28 1 15:59 min/mile 20 28 1
267 ALIDA LOPEZ 00:20:15 40 2K F CORONA 21 29 9 16:19 min/mile 21 29 9
268 KARINA LOWE 00:21:34 41 2K F EASTVALE 22 30 10 17:23 min/mile 22 30 10
271 CHAZ MARIN 00:21:36 45 2K F VICTORVILLE 23 31 11 17:25 min/mile 23 31 11
45 CECILIA ACEVEDO 00:21:37 43 2K F SAN MARCOS 24 32 12 17:25 min/mile 24 32 12
129 SCOTT COCHRAN 00:22:27 36 2K M TEMECULA 9 33 3 18:06 min/mile 9 33 3
127 ISABELLE COCHRAN 00:22:30 5 2K F TEMECULA 25 34 4 18:08 min/mile 25 34 4
128 MICHELLE COCHRAN 00:22:31 38 2K F TEMECULA 26 35 6 18:09 min/mile 26 35 6
92 MOLLY BLACK 00:23:00 40 2K F CORONA 27 36 13 18:32 min/mile 27 36 13
312 ANH V NGUYEN 00:23:10 25 2K F RIVERSIDE 28 37 2 18:40 min/mile 28 37 2
55 SUSANA ALVAREZ 00:24:05 45 2K F HEMET 29 38 14 19:25 min/mile 29 38 14
224 SCOTT HOLTY 00:24:39 44 2K M IRVINE 10 39 2 19:52 min/mile 10 39 2
454 Cheyenne Orme 00:25:23 24 2K F Temecula 30 40 3 20:28 min/mile 30 40 3
452 Terri Cruz 00:25:53 57 2K F Temecula 31 41 2 20:52 min/mile 31 41 2
250 ASHLEY LAGMAN 00:26:13 18 2K F SUN CITY 32 42 2 21:08 min/mile 32 42 2
208 FAYRES HALL 00:26:16 32 2K F RIVERSIDE 33 43 7 21:10 min/mile 33 43 7
161 ALLISON EDGERLEY 00:26:18 26 2K F RIVERSIDE 34 44 4 21:12 min/mile 34 44 4
11 PATRICK GAUGHAN 00:26:35 8 2K M MURRIETA 11 45 3 21:26 min/mile 11 45 3
10 MELINDA GAUGHAN 00:26:38 63 2K F MURRIETA 35 46 1 21:28 min/mile 35 46 1
9 KEVIN GAUGHAN 00:26:42 65 2K M MURRIETA 12 47 1 21:31 min/mile 12 47 1
3 KAYLA DANIELS 00:26:43 9 2K F TEMECULA 36 48 5 21:32 min/mile 36 48 5
298 SHIRLEY MILLER 00:26:46 61 2K F RIVERSIDE 37 49 2 21:35 min/mile 37 49 2
101 AMERICA BURGESS 00:26:48 48 2K F RIVERSIDE 38 50 15 21:36 min/mile 38 50 15
74 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
455 Christian Orme 00:13:02 27 2K M Temecula 1 3 O/A 10:30 min/mile 1 3 O/A
304 MILAN MOTT 00:12:34 10 2K F IRVINE 1 1 O/A 10:08 min/mile 1 1 O/A
1 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
60 ANGELO ANDREWS 00:14:54 6 2K M TEMECULA 2 4 1 12:00 min/mile 2 4 1
338 ANGEL A RAMOS 00:16:08 12 2K M OCEANSIDE 6 12 2 13:00 min/mile 6 12 2
11 PATRICK GAUGHAN 00:26:35 8 2K M MURRIETA 11 45 3 21:26 min/mile 11 45 3
337 DESIREE RAMOS 00:16:13 9 2K F OCEANSIDE 7 13 1 13:04 min/mile 7 13 1
256 CHERYLYN LEONARDI 00:18:52 7 2K F WILDOMAR 16 23 2 15:12 min/mile 16 23 2
249 JAYCEE KRESKE 00:19:26 7 2K F TEMECULA 18 26 3 15:40 min/mile 18 26 3
14 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
255 Kaydence LEONARDI 00:18:52 15 2K F WILDOMAR 15 22 1 15:12 min/mile 15 22 1
250 ASHLEY LAGMAN 00:26:13 18 2K F SUN CITY 32 42 2 21:08 min/mile 32 42 2
25 ASHLEY MURRAY 00:29:07 14 2K F TEMECULA 47 65 3 23:28 min/mile 47 65 3
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
16 BROCK MARTIN 00:27:51 27 2K M ESCONDIDO 13 52 1 22:27 min/mile 13 52 1
453 Brook Cruz 00:19:43 26 2K F Temecula 19 27 1 15:54 min/mile 19 27 1
312 ANH V NGUYEN 00:23:10 25 2K F RIVERSIDE 28 37 2 18:40 min/mile 28 37 2
454 Cheyenne Orme 00:25:23 24 2K F Temecula 30 40 3 20:28 min/mile 30 40 3
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
61 Justin ANDREWS 00:14:55 37 2K M TEMECULA 3 5 1 12:01 min/mile 3 5 1
34 XAVIER SOLIS 00:15:40 37 2K M TEMECULA 5 11 2 12:38 min/mile 5 11 2
129 SCOTT COCHRAN 00:22:27 36 2K M TEMECULA 9 33 3 18:06 min/mile 9 33 3
195 KRISTINE GORDON 00:12:50 38 2K F CORONA 2 2 1 10:20 min/mile 2 2 1
316 TAMARA O'SHELL 00:15:36 34 2K F TEMECULA 4 8 2 12:34 min/mile 4 8 2
35 TAMARA SOLIS 00:15:38 36 2K F TEMECULA 5 9 3 12:36 min/mile 5 9 3
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
248 JOSH KRESKE 00:19:25 44 2K M TEMECULA 8 25 1 15:39 min/mile 8 25 1
224 SCOTT HOLTY 00:24:39 44 2K M IRVINE 10 39 2 19:52 min/mile 10 39 2
401 MONICA VARGAS 00:14:59 46 2K F CORONA 3 7 1 12:05 min/mile 3 7 1
217 PIA N HEPBURN 00:16:18 49 2K F OCEANSIDE 8 14 2 13:08 min/mile 8 14 2
100 JOVANNA BUNCH 00:16:41 41 2K F CORONA 9 15 3 13:27 min/mile 9 15 3
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
319 ARMANDO PADILLA 00:14:55 58 2K M MURRIETA 4 6 1 12:01 min/mile 4 6 1
451 Richard Cruz 00:17:41 58 2K M Temecula 7 20 2 14:15 min/mile 7 20 2
26 DONN MURRAY 00:28:20 58 2K M TEMECULA 16 57 3 22:50 min/mile 16 57 3
363 DEBORAH SAULINA 00:19:50 52 2K F GRAND TERRACE 20 28 1 15:59 min/mile 20 28 1
452 Terri Cruz 00:25:53 57 2K F Temecula 31 41 2 20:52 min/mile 31 41 2
15 CHRISTINE MARTIN 00:27:46 59 2K F ESCONDIDO 39 51 3 22:23 min/mile 39 51 3
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
9 KEVIN GAUGHAN 00:26:42 65 2K M MURRIETA 12 47 1 21:31 min/mile 12 47 1
443 Christopher Carns 00:28:33 63 2K M Temecula 17 59 2 23:01 min/mile 17 59 2
39 BRENT BARTON 00:41:59 60 2K M TEMECULA 20 74 3 33:51 min/mile 20 74 3
10 MELINDA GAUGHAN 00:26:38 63 2K F MURRIETA 35 46 1 21:28 min/mile 35 46 1
298 SHIRLEY MILLER 00:26:46 61 2K F RIVERSIDE 37 49 2 21:35 min/mile 37 49 2
233 THERESA JENNINGS 00:28:08 60 2K F SAN BERNARDINO 41 56 3 22:41 min/mile 41 56 3
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place

Race Info

Participants:
417
Last Updated:
5/1/2018 12:48:56 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 145


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
59 09:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
86 11:27

5K - 201


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
63 12:31

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
138 14:09

2K - 74


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 19:22

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
54 19:14
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction