Race Results for…
2018 St Patrick's Day 5K and 15K

March 17, 2018 Results presented by Sandy Feet Events and timed by Fusion Timing
Participants:
480
Last Updated:
3/17/2018 11:15:00 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

15K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 144 MARC LEBLANC 00:53:34 05:45 min/mile ASHLAND 37
2 119 EDWARD BLUM 01:02:03 06:40 min/mile LAKESIDE 40
3 117 STEPHEN WHITE 01:03:09 06:47 min/mile TEMECULA 53
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 210 ERIN CARTAYA 01:08:31 07:22 min/mile TEMECULA 33
2 125 SHALYN GATES 01:11:37 07:42 min/mile TEMECULA 38
3 212 LACEY SOVACOOL 01:14:48 08:02 min/mile SAN MARCOS 31

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 869 MASON WHITE 00:18:23 05:55 min/mile TEMECULA 15
2 754 FRANKY ORTEGA 00:18:54 06:05 min/mile RESEDA 36
3 873 GUIDO MARX 00:22:43 07:19 min/mile TEMECULA 52
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 836 ARIELLE AVINA 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile MURRIETA 10
2 902 Kali Kraus 00:22:49 07:21 min/mile So Cal Area 12
3 849 NICOL HODGES 00:24:17 07:50 min/mile SAN DIEGO 47

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
122 entrants …
15K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
144 MARC LEBLANC 00:53:34 37 15K M ASHLAND 1 1 O/A 05:45 min/mile 1 1 O/A
119 EDWARD BLUM 01:02:03 40 15K M LAKESIDE 2 2 O/A 06:40 min/mile 2 2 O/A
117 STEPHEN WHITE 01:03:09 53 15K M TEMECULA 3 3 O/A 06:47 min/mile 3 3 O/A
250 Joshua Kraus 01:04:24 41 15K M 4 4 1 06:55 min/mile 4 4 1
242 PAUL CANTIN 01:06:43 55 15K M RCHO STA MARG 5 5 1 07:10 min/mile 5 5 1
103 ROBERT LOPEZ 01:07:50 40 15K M SAN DIEGO 6 6 2 07:17 min/mile 6 6 2
210 ERIN CARTAYA 01:08:31 33 15K F TEMECULA 1 7 O/A 07:22 min/mile 1 7 O/A
223 BRYAN ALLEN 01:10:08 61 15K M TEMECULA 7 8 1 07:32 min/mile 7 8 1
125 SHALYN GATES 01:11:37 38 15K F TEMECULA 2 9 O/A 07:42 min/mile 2 9 O/A
241 ROMIL BUNDOC 01:14:07 45 15K M TEMECULA 8 10 1 07:58 min/mile 8 10 1
212 LACEY SOVACOOL 01:14:48 31 15K F SAN MARCOS 3 11 O/A 08:02 min/mile 3 11 O/A
206 JESSICA PARKER 01:17:13 32 15K F WINCHESTER 4 12 1 08:18 min/mile 4 12 1
179 SAMANTHA FILIPOVICH 01:17:32 25 15K F SAN DIEGO 5 13 1 08:20 min/mile 5 13 1
132 ROBERT KREJCI 01:18:50 43 15K M TEMECULA 9 14 3 08:28 min/mile 9 14 3
158 BRITTANY PERISITS 01:19:53 28 15K F YUCAIPA 6 15 2 08:35 min/mile 6 15 2
166 GREG HANNA 01:20:00 55 15K M MURRIETA 10 16 2 08:36 min/mile 10 16 2
129 BETHANY MINSBERG 01:20:01 42 15K F TEMECULA 7 17 1 08:36 min/mile 7 17 1
249 Coral Lundquist 01:20:07 37 15K F So Cal Area 8 18 1 08:36 min/mile 8 18 1
230 ERIN COHEN 01:20:12 29 15K F MURRIETA 9 19 3 08:37 min/mile 9 19 3
208 HANK RATCLIFF 01:20:25 41 15K M TEMECULA 11 20 4 08:38 min/mile 11 20 4
239 ARNOLD O'BRIEN 01:21:39 26 15K M MENIFEE 12 21 1 08:46 min/mile 12 21 1
211 RENARD HARRISON 01:22:19 51 15K M MURRIETA 13 22 1 08:51 min/mile 13 22 1
225 ANGELINE MULIAWAN 01:23:18 31 15K F IRVINE 10 23 2 08:57 min/mile 10 23 2
224 DALLAS STAPLETON 01:23:19 29 15K M SAN DIEGO 14 24 2 08:57 min/mile 14 24 2
141 SUSAN DRISCOLL 01:23:26 54 15K F BOSTON 11 25 1 08:58 min/mile 11 25 1
237 TOM DRECHSLER 01:24:24 56 15K M TEMECULA 15 26 3 09:04 min/mile 15 26 3
213 REBECA LEY 01:25:06 41 15K F LA JOLLA 12 27 2 09:09 min/mile 12 27 2
105 JO ANN JOSEPHSON 01:25:07 59 15K F COLTON 13 28 1 09:09 min/mile 13 28 1
222 ZEPHYR FLETCHER 01:25:17 38 15K F SOLANA BEACH 14 29 2 09:10 min/mile 14 29 2
202 MICHELLE OSTROWSKI 01:25:36 34 15K F TEMECULA 15 30 3 09:12 min/mile 15 30 3
226 ANTONIO ROMERO 01:25:36 36 15K M MURRIETA 16 31 1 09:12 min/mile 16 31 1
214 RODOLFO VEGA 01:26:44 44 15K M LA JOLLA 17 32 5 09:19 min/mile 17 32 5
159 WILLIAM PATTON 01:26:51 44 15K M TEMECULA 18 33 6 09:20 min/mile 18 33 6
215 KRISTEN CRAWFORD 01:26:55 34 15K F BONSALL 16 34 4 09:20 min/mile 16 34 4
130 WILLIE PAGE 01:26:58 34 15K M EL CAJON 19 35 1 09:21 min/mile 19 35 1
131 KARLA GONZALEZ 01:27:33 39 15K F RIVERSIDE 17 36 3 09:24 min/mile 17 36 3
135 LUPE HERNANDEZ 01:28:07 53 15K F GARDEN GROVE 18 37 2 09:28 min/mile 18 37 2
110 COURTNEY RICK 01:28:37 26 15K F TEMECULA 19 38 4 09:31 min/mile 19 38 4
205 SONJA FULTON 01:28:44 43 15K F SAN DIEGO 20 39 3 09:32 min/mile 20 39 3
115 CARL DUGDALE 01:28:47 42 15K M RIVERSIDE 20 40 7 09:32 min/mile 20 40 7
120 AMARA SIVA 01:28:55 45 15K F SAN DIEGO 21 41 1 09:33 min/mile 21 41 1
188 ALYSSA LOZANO 01:29:02 28 15K F RIVERSIDE 22 42 5 09:34 min/mile 22 42 5
149 DENELL VESTERMARK 01:29:30 47 15K F ALISO VIEJO 23 43 2 09:37 min/mile 23 43 2
164 HWAN JO 01:29:39 33 15K M TEMECULA 21 44 2 09:38 min/mile 21 44 2
152 KIMBERLEE LOPEZ 01:30:55 43 15K F RCH CUCAMONGA 24 45 4 09:46 min/mile 24 45 4
111 AMY MURPHY 01:31:03 34 15K F MURRIETA 25 46 5 09:47 min/mile 25 46 5
238 CARLA DRECHSLER 01:31:40 56 15K F TEMECULA 26 47 2 09:51 min/mile 26 47 2
232 MARICEL JOHNSON 01:32:29 21 15K F MENIFEE 27 48 1 09:56 min/mile 27 48 1
184 KELLY MEANS 01:32:50 53 15K F TEMECULA 28 49 3 09:58 min/mile 28 49 3
124 SHANNON HALL 01:32:51 44 15K F TEMECULA 29 50 5 09:59 min/mile 29 50 5
122 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
144 MARC LEBLANC 00:53:34 37 15K M ASHLAND 1 1 O/A 05:45 min/mile 1 1 O/A
119 EDWARD BLUM 01:02:03 40 15K M LAKESIDE 2 2 O/A 06:40 min/mile 2 2 O/A
117 STEPHEN WHITE 01:03:09 53 15K M TEMECULA 3 3 O/A 06:47 min/mile 3 3 O/A
210 ERIN CARTAYA 01:08:31 33 15K F TEMECULA 1 7 O/A 07:22 min/mile 1 7 O/A
125 SHALYN GATES 01:11:37 38 15K F TEMECULA 2 9 O/A 07:42 min/mile 2 9 O/A
212 LACEY SOVACOOL 01:14:48 31 15K F SAN MARCOS 3 11 O/A 08:02 min/mile 3 11 O/A
1 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
20 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
227 BRANDON RINKER 01:46:39 23 15K M LAKE ELSINORE 30 78 1 11:28 min/mile 30 78 1
232 MARICEL JOHNSON 01:32:29 21 15K F MENIFEE 27 48 1 09:56 min/mile 27 48 1
216 ASHLYN RUGH 01:42:12 23 15K F TEMECULA 45 74 2 10:59 min/mile 45 74 2
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
239 ARNOLD O'BRIEN 01:21:39 26 15K M MENIFEE 12 21 1 08:46 min/mile 12 21 1
224 DALLAS STAPLETON 01:23:19 29 15K M SAN DIEGO 14 24 2 08:57 min/mile 14 24 2
229 RAY NELSON 02:16:01 27 15K M THEODORE 39 110 3 14:37 min/mile 39 110 3
179 SAMANTHA FILIPOVICH 01:17:32 25 15K F SAN DIEGO 5 13 1 08:20 min/mile 5 13 1
158 BRITTANY PERISITS 01:19:53 28 15K F YUCAIPA 6 15 2 08:35 min/mile 6 15 2
230 ERIN COHEN 01:20:12 29 15K F MURRIETA 9 19 3 08:37 min/mile 9 19 3
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
130 WILLIE PAGE 01:26:58 34 15K M EL CAJON 19 35 1 09:21 min/mile 19 35 1
164 HWAN JO 01:29:39 33 15K M TEMECULA 21 44 2 09:38 min/mile 21 44 2
127 DAVID JACKSON 02:07:07 34 15K M ESCONDIDO 38 104 3 13:40 min/mile 38 104 3
206 JESSICA PARKER 01:17:13 32 15K F WINCHESTER 4 12 1 08:18 min/mile 4 12 1
225 ANGELINE MULIAWAN 01:23:18 31 15K F IRVINE 10 23 2 08:57 min/mile 10 23 2
202 MICHELLE OSTROWSKI 01:25:36 34 15K F TEMECULA 15 30 3 09:12 min/mile 15 30 3
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
226 ANTONIO ROMERO 01:25:36 36 15K M MURRIETA 16 31 1 09:12 min/mile 16 31 1
190 HANS SPITZ 01:34:16 38 15K M MURRIETA 23 53 2 10:08 min/mile 23 53 2
162 CHENG KANG GUAN 01:41:01 38 15K M TEMECULA 27 68 3 10:51 min/mile 27 68 3
249 Coral Lundquist 01:20:07 37 15K F So Cal Area 8 18 1 08:36 min/mile 8 18 1
222 ZEPHYR FLETCHER 01:25:17 38 15K F SOLANA BEACH 14 29 2 09:10 min/mile 14 29 2
131 KARLA GONZALEZ 01:27:33 39 15K F RIVERSIDE 17 36 3 09:24 min/mile 17 36 3
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
250 Joshua Kraus 01:04:24 41 15K M 4 4 1 06:55 min/mile 4 4 1
103 ROBERT LOPEZ 01:07:50 40 15K M SAN DIEGO 6 6 2 07:17 min/mile 6 6 2
132 ROBERT KREJCI 01:18:50 43 15K M TEMECULA 9 14 3 08:28 min/mile 9 14 3
129 BETHANY MINSBERG 01:20:01 42 15K F TEMECULA 7 17 1 08:36 min/mile 7 17 1
213 REBECA LEY 01:25:06 41 15K F LA JOLLA 12 27 2 09:09 min/mile 12 27 2
205 SONJA FULTON 01:28:44 43 15K F SAN DIEGO 20 39 3 09:32 min/mile 20 39 3
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
241 ROMIL BUNDOC 01:14:07 45 15K M TEMECULA 8 10 1 07:58 min/mile 8 10 1
165 CAMERON ALLEN 01:33:27 46 15K M TEMECULA 22 52 2 10:02 min/mile 22 52 2
102 BRIAN TOOLEY 01:38:37 46 15K M HEMET 26 65 3 10:36 min/mile 26 65 3
120 AMARA SIVA 01:28:55 45 15K F SAN DIEGO 21 41 1 09:33 min/mile 21 41 1
149 DENELL VESTERMARK 01:29:30 47 15K F ALISO VIEJO 23 43 2 09:37 min/mile 23 43 2
153 JENNIFER HILE 01:50:19 45 15K F RCH CUCAMONGA 50 82 3 11:51 min/mile 50 82 3
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
211 RENARD HARRISON 01:22:19 51 15K M MURRIETA 13 22 1 08:51 min/mile 13 22 1
140 CARLOS REYES 01:42:03 53 15K M POMONA 29 72 2 10:58 min/mile 29 72 2
101 CHRIS PARNELL 01:48:10 51 15K M SAN MARCOS 32 80 3 11:37 min/mile 32 80 3
141 SUSAN DRISCOLL 01:23:26 54 15K F BOSTON 11 25 1 08:58 min/mile 11 25 1
135 LUPE HERNANDEZ 01:28:07 53 15K F GARDEN GROVE 18 37 2 09:28 min/mile 18 37 2
184 KELLY MEANS 01:32:50 53 15K F TEMECULA 28 49 3 09:58 min/mile 28 49 3
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
242 PAUL CANTIN 01:06:43 55 15K M RCHO STA MARG 5 5 1 07:10 min/mile 5 5 1
166 GREG HANNA 01:20:00 55 15K M MURRIETA 10 16 2 08:36 min/mile 10 16 2
237 TOM DRECHSLER 01:24:24 56 15K M TEMECULA 15 26 3 09:04 min/mile 15 26 3
105 JO ANN JOSEPHSON 01:25:07 59 15K F COLTON 13 28 1 09:09 min/mile 13 28 1
238 CARLA DRECHSLER 01:31:40 56 15K F TEMECULA 26 47 2 09:51 min/mile 26 47 2
247 SONDRA GASSIE 01:41:20 55 15K F TEMECULA 42 69 3 10:53 min/mile 42 69 3
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
223 BRYAN ALLEN 01:10:08 61 15K M TEMECULA 7 8 1 07:32 min/mile 7 8 1
151 ELAINE ROBERTSON 02:30:58 64 15K F HEMET 79 120 1 16:13 min/mile 79 120 1
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
150 MARY TONKIN 02:30:57 66 15K F CATHEDRAL CTY 78 119 1 16:13 min/mile 78 119 1
112 LINDA RAU 02:48:49 68 15K F BEAUMONT 81 122 2 18:09 min/mile 81 122 2
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace Gender Place Div Place Age Place
100 WILLIAM AKERBOOM 01:56:18 82 15K M JURUPA VALLEY 35 91 1 12:30 min/mile 35 91 1
183 JACKIE PHILLIPS 02:21:47 73 15K F RIVERSIDE 74 114 1 15:14 min/mile 74 114 1

Race Info

Participants:
480
Last Updated:
3/17/2018 11:15:00 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

15K - 122


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
41 10:06

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
81 11:23

5K - 358


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
99 12:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
259 14:44
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction