Race Results for…
2019 Almost 10K and 5K

November 02, 2019 Results presented by Fusion Timing and timed by Fusion Timing
Participants:
94
Last Updated:
11/4/2019 6:29:53 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 137 LOGAN HUFFORD 00:40:38 06:32 min/mile 36
2 144 TOM KUTROSKY 00:42:00 06:45 min/mile 84
3 139 SAMUEL KEENE 00:45:47 07:22 min/mile 34
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 107 BRIDGET BARICH 00:57:56 09:19 min/mile 34
2 148 KELSEA MATTHEWS 01:02:25 10:03 min/mile 23
3 159 LISA RUSCIGNO 01:02:26 10:03 min/mile 46

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 189 JASON HAMILTON 00:18:42 06:01 min/mile 32
2 401 PATRICK CONLIN 00:20:19 06:33 min/mile LA 10
3 393 ZANE BELSON 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile LA 9
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 207 ELAINE SANTOYO GOLDMAN 00:23:59 07:44 min/mile 39
2 195 KAYLA JANE 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 29
3 394 NATASHA KELSON 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile LA 21

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
48 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
137 LOGAN HUFFORD 00:40:38 36 10K M 1 1 O/A 06:32 min/mile
144 TOM KUTROSKY 00:42:00 84 10K M 2 2 O/A 06:45 min/mile
139 SAMUEL KEENE 00:45:47 34 10K M 3 3 O/A 07:22 min/mile
154 MATTHEW PADBERG 00:46:00 36 10K M 4 4 1 07:24 min/mile
112 DEVIN BLESSING 00:49:10 32 10K M 5 5 1 07:55 min/mile
166 MATTHEW WRABLIK 00:49:50 36 10K M 6 6 2 08:01 min/mile
105 STEVEN AMBROSI 00:50:34 29 10K M 7 7 1 08:08 min/mile
106 ADRIAN ARRIETA 00:52:23 28 10K M 8 8 2 08:26 min/mile
138 WILL JACOBSON 00:54:16 31 10K M 9 9 2 08:44 min/mile
147 BRIAN MARTIN 00:54:42 39 10K M 10 10 3 08:48 min/mile
185 ANDREW FORERO 00:55:17 32 10K M 11 11 3 08:54 min/mile
121 JON EYRAUD 00:56:37 35 10K M 12 12 4 09:07 min/mile
107 BRIDGET BARICH 00:57:56 34 10K F 1 13 O/A 09:19 min/mile
136 MICHAEL HERRINGTON 01:02:24 58 10K M 13 14 1 10:02 min/mile
142 DEAN KINER 01:02:25 27 10K M 14 15 3 10:03 min/mile
148 KELSEA MATTHEWS 01:02:25 23 10K F 2 16 O/A 10:03 min/mile
135 MAX HERRINGTON 01:02:26 27 10K M 15 17 4 10:03 min/mile
159 LISA RUSCIGNO 01:02:26 46 10K F 3 18 O/A 10:03 min/mile
149 REGINA MATTHEWS 01:02:26 56 10K F 4 19 1 10:03 min/mile
158 RUSSELL REID 01:04:26 110 10K M 16 20 0 10:22 min/mile
152 BRENNA MOORE 01:04:40 41 10K F 5 21 1 10:24 min/mile
173 LISA BOOLOOTIAN 01:05:20 51 10K F 6 22 1 10:31 min/mile
161 KIRK TEDESKI 01:06:44 53 10K M 17 23 1 10:44 min/mile
153 JULIA NOSOV 01:09:38 36 10K F 7 24 1 11:12 min/mile
168 KRISTIN ZIELMANSKI 01:10:39 38 10K F 8 25 2 11:22 min/mile
109 ANDREW BENAVIDEZ 01:10:44 17 10K M 18 26 1 11:23 min/mile
403 GILBART JOHNQUEST 01:11:00 66 10K M LA CA 19 27 1 11:25 min/mile
125 NICK FRIES 01:12:34 36 10K M 20 28 5 11:41 min/mile
140 MARC KENDRICK 01:12:52 28 10K M 21 29 5 11:44 min/mile
116 ANGEOLYN DAYRIT 01:15:16 24 10K F 9 30 1 12:07 min/mile
151 SAM MOGHARABI 01:17:07 32 10K M 22 31 4 12:25 min/mile
150 MACKENZIE MILLER 01:19:21 41 10K F 10 32 2 12:46 min/mile
163 JASON TROST 01:20:09 38 10K M 23 33 6 12:54 min/mile
167 KENNY ZIELMANSKI 01:22:11 44 10K M 24 34 1 13:14 min/mile
156 EINAV PINTO 01:22:33 38 10K F 11 35 3 13:17 min/mile
108 IRENE BEN SHABAT 01:22:34 36 10K F 12 36 4 13:17 min/mile
110 BRENDA BENAVIDEZ 01:24:29 44 10K F 13 37 3 13:36 min/mile
164 JOYCE WILLIAMSON 01:24:29 41 10K F 14 38 4 13:36 min/mile
119 JENNIFER EBERT 01:28:09 47 10K F 15 39 1 14:11 min/mile
118 TONIA DOUGLAS 01:31:46 49 10K F 16 40 2 14:46 min/mile
114 BRYANT CABRERA 01:34:11 29 10K M 25 41 6 15:09 min/mile
157 KATE PIVORIUNAS 01:34:45 36 10K F 17 42 5 15:15 min/mile
132 RYAN HERNANDEZ 01:41:44 25 10K M 26 43 7 16:22 min/mile
126 PATRICIO FUENTES 01:42:52 52 10K M 27 44 2 16:33 min/mile
130 PATRICIA HANKEY 01:45:54 54 10K F 18 45 2 17:03 min/mile
141 SARA KIMBERLY 01:50:52 25 10K F 19 46 1 17:51 min/mile
111 APEKSHIT BHINGARDIVE 01:51:48 28 10K M 28 47 8 18:00 min/mile
131 CHRIS HENDRICKS DNF 37 10K M 0 0 0 05:07 min/mile
48 entrants …

18U Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
1 entrant …
18U Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
109 ANDREW BENAVIDEZ 01:10:44 17 10K M 18 26 1 11:23 min/mile
1 entrant …

40+ Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
8 entrants …
40+ Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
159 LISA RUSCIGNO 01:02:26 46 10K F 3 18 O/A 10:03 min/mile
152 BRENNA MOORE 01:04:40 41 10K F 5 21 1 10:24 min/mile
150 MACKENZIE MILLER 01:19:21 41 10K F 10 32 2 12:46 min/mile
167 KENNY ZIELMANSKI 01:22:11 44 10K M 24 34 1 13:14 min/mile
110 BRENDA BENAVIDEZ 01:24:29 44 10K F 13 37 3 13:36 min/mile
164 JOYCE WILLIAMSON 01:24:29 41 10K F 14 38 4 13:36 min/mile
119 JENNIFER EBERT 01:28:09 47 10K F 15 39 1 14:11 min/mile
118 TONIA DOUGLAS 01:31:46 49 10K F 16 40 2 14:46 min/mile
8 entrants …

50+ Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
8 entrants …
50+ Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
144 TOM KUTROSKY 00:42:00 84 10K M 2 2 O/A 06:45 min/mile
136 MICHAEL HERRINGTON 01:02:24 58 10K M 13 14 1 10:02 min/mile
149 REGINA MATTHEWS 01:02:26 56 10K F 4 19 1 10:03 min/mile
173 LISA BOOLOOTIAN 01:05:20 51 10K F 6 22 1 10:31 min/mile
161 KIRK TEDESKI 01:06:44 53 10K M 17 23 1 10:44 min/mile
403 GILBART JOHNQUEST 01:11:00 66 10K M LA CA 19 27 1 11:25 min/mile
126 PATRICIO FUENTES 01:42:52 52 10K M 27 44 2 16:33 min/mile
130 PATRICIA HANKEY 01:45:54 54 10K F 18 45 2 17:03 min/mile
8 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
137 LOGAN HUFFORD 00:40:38 36 10K M 1 1 O/A 06:32 min/mile
144 TOM KUTROSKY 00:42:00 84 10K M 2 2 O/A 06:45 min/mile
139 SAMUEL KEENE 00:45:47 34 10K M 3 3 O/A 07:22 min/mile
107 BRIDGET BARICH 00:57:56 34 10K F 1 13 O/A 09:19 min/mile
148 KELSEA MATTHEWS 01:02:25 23 10K F 2 16 O/A 10:03 min/mile
159 LISA RUSCIGNO 01:02:26 46 10K F 3 18 O/A 10:03 min/mile
18U
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
109 ANDREW BENAVIDEZ 01:10:44 17 18U M 1 1 1 11:23 min/mile
40+
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
167 KENNY ZIELMANSKI 01:22:11 44 40+ M 1 1 1 13:14 min/mile
152 BRENNA MOORE 01:04:40 41 40+ F 1 1 1 10:24 min/mile
50+
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
136 MICHAEL HERRINGTON 01:02:24 58 50+ M 1 1 1 10:02 min/mile
149 REGINA MATTHEWS 01:02:26 56 50+ F 1 1 1 10:03 min/mile
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
13 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
15 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
109 ANDREW BENAVIDEZ 01:10:44 17 10K M 18 26 1 11:23 min/mile
19 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
116 ANGEOLYN DAYRIT 01:15:16 24 10K F 9 30 1 12:07 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
105 STEVEN AMBROSI 00:50:34 29 10K M 7 7 1 08:08 min/mile
106 ADRIAN ARRIETA 00:52:23 28 10K M 8 8 2 08:26 min/mile
142 DEAN KINER 01:02:25 27 10K M 14 15 3 10:03 min/mile
135 MAX HERRINGTON 01:02:26 27 10K M 15 17 4 10:03 min/mile
140 MARC KENDRICK 01:12:52 28 10K M 21 29 5 11:44 min/mile
141 SARA KIMBERLY 01:50:52 25 10K F 19 46 1 17:51 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
112 DEVIN BLESSING 00:49:10 32 10K M 5 5 1 07:55 min/mile
138 WILL JACOBSON 00:54:16 31 10K M 9 9 2 08:44 min/mile
185 ANDREW FORERO 00:55:17 32 10K M 11 11 3 08:54 min/mile
151 SAM MOGHARABI 01:17:07 32 10K M 22 31 4 12:25 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
154 MATTHEW PADBERG 00:46:00 36 10K M 4 4 1 07:24 min/mile
166 MATTHEW WRABLIK 00:49:50 36 10K M 6 6 2 08:01 min/mile
147 BRIAN MARTIN 00:54:42 39 10K M 10 10 3 08:48 min/mile
121 JON EYRAUD 00:56:37 35 10K M 12 12 4 09:07 min/mile
125 NICK FRIES 01:12:34 36 10K M 20 28 5 11:41 min/mile
153 JULIA NOSOV 01:09:38 36 10K F 7 24 1 11:12 min/mile
168 KRISTIN ZIELMANSKI 01:10:39 38 10K F 8 25 2 11:22 min/mile
156 EINAV PINTO 01:22:33 38 10K F 11 35 3 13:17 min/mile
108 IRENE BEN SHABAT 01:22:34 36 10K F 12 36 4 13:17 min/mile
157 KATE PIVORIUNAS 01:34:45 36 10K F 17 42 5 15:15 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
167 KENNY ZIELMANSKI 01:22:11 44 10K M 24 34 1 13:14 min/mile
152 BRENNA MOORE 01:04:40 41 10K F 5 21 1 10:24 min/mile
150 MACKENZIE MILLER 01:19:21 41 10K F 10 32 2 12:46 min/mile
110 BRENDA BENAVIDEZ 01:24:29 44 10K F 13 37 3 13:36 min/mile
164 JOYCE WILLIAMSON 01:24:29 41 10K F 14 38 4 13:36 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
119 JENNIFER EBERT 01:28:09 47 10K F 15 39 1 14:11 min/mile
118 TONIA DOUGLAS 01:31:46 49 10K F 16 40 2 14:46 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
161 KIRK TEDESKI 01:06:44 53 10K M 17 23 1 10:44 min/mile
126 PATRICIO FUENTES 01:42:52 52 10K M 27 44 2 16:33 min/mile
173 LISA BOOLOOTIAN 01:05:20 51 10K F 6 22 1 10:31 min/mile
130 PATRICIA HANKEY 01:45:54 54 10K F 18 45 2 17:03 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
136 MICHAEL HERRINGTON 01:02:24 58 10K M 13 14 1 10:02 min/mile
149 REGINA MATTHEWS 01:02:26 56 10K F 4 19 1 10:03 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
65 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
403 GILBART JOHNQUEST 01:11:00 66 10K M LA CA 19 27 1 11:25 min/mile
70 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
75 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Age Division Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace

Race Info

Participants:
94
Last Updated:
11/4/2019 6:29:53 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

10K - 48


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
29 10:27

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
19 12:40

5K - 47


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
23 11:34

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 12:58
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction