Race Results for…
RunSTRONG 5K

July 12, 2019 Results presented by Generation Care and timed by Igniteyourevent.com
Participants:
120
Last Updated:
7/12/2019 8:03:12 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 117 CALVIN NITZ 00:15:58 05:09 min/mile 26
2 112 AARON USHER 00:16:37 05:21 min/mile 40
3 9 NICHOLAS BROUWER 00:17:16 05:34 min/mile NUNICA 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 67 JESSICA MEENGS 00:19:15 06:12 min/mile GRAND HAVEN 23
2 4 KORI BAUMANN 00:20:23 06:34 min/mile ALLENDALE CHARTER TWP 17
3 8 HEIDI BROUWER 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile NUNICA 35

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
120 entrants …
5K Run Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
117 CALVIN NITZ 00:15:58 26 5K RUN M 1 1 O/A 05:09 min/mile
112 AARON USHER 00:16:37 40 5K RUN M 2 2 O/A 05:21 min/mile
9 NICHOLAS BROUWER 00:17:16 35 5K RUN M NUNICA 3 3 O/A 05:34 min/mile
77 TODD SELLON 00:18:02 52 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE 4 4 O/A 05:49 min/mile
114 RICHARD STEVENS 00:18:46 39 5K RUN M 5 5 1 06:03 min/mile
67 JESSICA MEENGS 00:19:15 23 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 1 6 O/A 06:12 min/mile
25 MARK GREVENGOED 00:20:18 44 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE 6 7 1 06:32 min/mile
4 KORI BAUMANN 00:20:23 17 5K RUN F ALLENDALE CHARTER TWP 2 8 O/A 06:34 min/mile
29 STEVEN HARDEN 00:20:31 52 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE 7 9 1 06:37 min/mile
8 HEIDI BROUWER 00:20:34 35 5K RUN F NUNICA 3 10 O/A 06:38 min/mile
24 JULIE GREVENGOED 00:21:23 43 5K RUN F SPRING LAKE 4 11 O/A 06:53 min/mile
11 JOE CLARK 00:21:36 51 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN 8 12 2 06:58 min/mile
78 ERIN SHIBLEY 00:21:40 40 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 5 13 1 06:59 min/mile
7 JASON BOYINK 00:22:24 51 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE 9 14 3 07:13 min/mile
113 WILLIAM MEENGS 00:22:29 27 5K RUN M 10 15 1 07:15 min/mile
108 ANDIE YOUNG 00:22:37 22 5K RUN F 6 16 1 07:17 min/mile
123 THOMAS WOOLBY 00:22:39 29 5K RUN M 11 17 2 07:18 min/mile
50 JAMES KETTENHOFEN 00:22:42 62 5K RUN M NORTON SHORES 12 18 1 07:19 min/mile
115 XANDER LALONDE 00:22:59 14 5K RUN M 13 19 1 07:24 min/mile
72 MARY NOONAN 00:23:03 16 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 7 20 1 07:26 min/mile
101 MARLENE WENTA 00:23:08 42 5K RUN F SPRING LAKE 8 21 2 07:27 min/mile
75 DAN REIFFER 00:23:17 48 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE 14 22 1 07:30 min/mile
122 GINA OTTERBEIN 00:23:41 51 5K RUN F 9 23 1 07:38 min/mile
79 ANDREW SHORT 00:23:41 30 5K RUN M ALLENDALE 15 24 1 07:38 min/mile
88 LEVI VANDER MEYDEN 00:23:50 13 5K RUN M GRAND RAPIDS 16 25 2 07:41 min/mile
3 CHAD BAUMANN 00:24:21 47 5K RUN M ALLENDALE CHARTER TWP 17 26 2 07:51 min/mile
63 LEAH MACFADDEN 00:24:28 34 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 10 27 1 07:53 min/mile
16 RILEY DELORE 00:24:28 15 5K RUN F ALLENDALE CHARTER TWP 11 28 2 07:53 min/mile
107 GLENN KARSTEN 00:24:30 60 5K RUN M 18 29 2 07:54 min/mile
103 BRETT WINKEL 00:24:32 33 5K RUN M GRAND RAPIDS 19 30 2 07:54 min/mile
92 MIKE WALKER 00:24:47 66 5K RUN M ST CHARLES 20 31 1 07:59 min/mile
109 JENNIFER BASTIAN 00:24:53 37 5K RUN M 21 32 2 08:01 min/mile
74 MATT PORATH 00:25:39 47 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN 22 33 3 08:16 min/mile
27 EZEKIEL HAIGHT 00:25:50 8 5K RUN M WEST OLIVE 23 34 1 08:20 min/mile
28 KAITLIN HAIGHT 00:25:52 13 5K RUN F WEST OLIVE 12 35 1 08:20 min/mile
125 LEVI HAIGHT 00:25:53 41 5K RUN M 24 36 2 08:20 min/mile
49 PAUL KEMINK 00:26:11 45 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN 25 37 4 08:26 min/mile
118 CAMILLE ISENGA 00:26:18 27 5K RUN F 13 38 1 08:29 min/mile
54 DEREK L'HUILLIER 00:26:31 33 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN 26 39 3 08:33 min/mile
5 GAYL BEALS 00:26:44 54 5K RUN M MUSKEGON 27 40 4 08:37 min/mile
53 DENISE KURDZIEL 00:26:46 44 5K RUN F ROTHBURY 14 41 3 08:38 min/mile
42 JIM HOOVER 00:27:04 56 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN 28 42 1 08:43 min/mile
26 JOEL GRONEVELT 00:27:05 33 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN 29 43 4 08:44 min/mile
91 KELLI VANZWEDEN 00:27:06 36 5K RUN F HUDSONVILLE 15 44 1 08:44 min/mile
94 RON WALLISH 00:27:23 50 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN 30 45 5 08:50 min/mile
97 ALEX WARD 00:27:23 20 5K RUN F GRAND RAPIDS 16 46 2 08:50 min/mile
100 KRIS WARD 00:27:28 55 5K RUN F GRAND RAPIDS 17 47 1 08:51 min/mile
39 JENNIFER HIGGINS 00:27:31 50 5K RUN F GRAND RAPIDS 18 48 2 08:52 min/mile
65 MICHELE MARTIN 00:27:48 30 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 19 49 2 08:58 min/mile
82 RODION SILVER 00:27:57 45 5K RUN M GRAND RAPIDS 31 50 5 09:00 min/mile
120 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
52 entrants …
Masters Results
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
112 AARON USHER 00:16:37 40 5K RUN M 2 2 O/A 05:21 min/mile
77 TODD SELLON 00:18:02 52 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE 4 4 O/A 05:49 min/mile
25 MARK GREVENGOED 00:20:18 44 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE 6 7 1 06:32 min/mile
29 STEVEN HARDEN 00:20:31 52 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE 7 9 1 06:37 min/mile
24 JULIE GREVENGOED 00:21:23 43 5K RUN F SPRING LAKE 4 11 O/A 06:53 min/mile
11 JOE CLARK 00:21:36 51 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN 8 12 2 06:58 min/mile
78 ERIN SHIBLEY 00:21:40 40 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 5 13 1 06:59 min/mile
7 JASON BOYINK 00:22:24 51 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE 9 14 3 07:13 min/mile
50 JAMES KETTENHOFEN 00:22:42 62 5K RUN M NORTON SHORES 12 18 1 07:19 min/mile
101 MARLENE WENTA 00:23:08 42 5K RUN F SPRING LAKE 8 21 2 07:27 min/mile
75 DAN REIFFER 00:23:17 48 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE 14 22 1 07:30 min/mile
122 GINA OTTERBEIN 00:23:41 51 5K RUN F 9 23 1 07:38 min/mile
3 CHAD BAUMANN 00:24:21 47 5K RUN M ALLENDALE CHARTER TWP 17 26 2 07:51 min/mile
107 GLENN KARSTEN 00:24:30 60 5K RUN M 18 29 2 07:54 min/mile
92 MIKE WALKER 00:24:47 66 5K RUN M ST CHARLES 20 31 1 07:59 min/mile
74 MATT PORATH 00:25:39 47 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN 22 33 3 08:16 min/mile
125 LEVI HAIGHT 00:25:53 41 5K RUN M 24 36 2 08:20 min/mile
49 PAUL KEMINK 00:26:11 45 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN 25 37 4 08:26 min/mile
5 GAYL BEALS 00:26:44 54 5K RUN M MUSKEGON 27 40 4 08:37 min/mile
53 DENISE KURDZIEL 00:26:46 44 5K RUN F ROTHBURY 14 41 3 08:38 min/mile
42 JIM HOOVER 00:27:04 56 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN 28 42 1 08:43 min/mile
94 RON WALLISH 00:27:23 50 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN 30 45 5 08:50 min/mile
100 KRIS WARD 00:27:28 55 5K RUN F GRAND RAPIDS 17 47 1 08:51 min/mile
39 JENNIFER HIGGINS 00:27:31 50 5K RUN F GRAND RAPIDS 18 48 2 08:52 min/mile
82 RODION SILVER 00:27:57 45 5K RUN M GRAND RAPIDS 31 50 5 09:00 min/mile
95 SUE WALLISH 00:28:18 47 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 20 51 1 09:07 min/mile
106 JODIE FREEMAN 00:29:04 54 5K RUN F 21 53 3 09:22 min/mile
12 STACY DANIELS 00:29:41 48 5K RUN F HOLLAND 22 55 2 09:34 min/mile
99 BRIAN WARD 00:30:01 52 5K RUN M GRAND RAPIDS 35 58 6 09:40 min/mile
51 KARAN KETTENHOFEN 00:31:12 63 5K RUN F NORTON SHORES 26 66 1 10:03 min/mile
21 BRIAN DRABCZYK 00:31:32 45 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE 41 67 6 10:10 min/mile
116 MARK TAFELSKI 00:32:42 49 5K RUN M 46 74 7 10:32 min/mile
48 BRIGETTE KEMINK 00:33:04 45 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 31 77 3 10:40 min/mile
43 PEG HOOVER 00:33:05 56 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 32 78 2 10:40 min/mile
102 RENEE WIDMAYER 00:34:57 51 5K RUN F WEST OLIVE 35 81 4 11:16 min/mile
81 LARRY SHUMAKER 00:36:21 60 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN 50 89 3 11:43 min/mile
64 JENNIFER MARSH 00:36:32 46 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 40 90 4 11:47 min/mile
36 STEVE HECKSEL 00:36:55 42 5K RUN M COOPERSVILLE 51 91 3 11:54 min/mile
46 TAMRA JAPENGA 00:38:06 56 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 41 92 3 12:17 min/mile
62 WILLIAM LAHRMAN 00:39:27 63 5K RUN M IN 52 93 4 12:43 min/mile
119 REBECCA SANCLEZ 00:39:44 52 5K RUN F 42 94 5 12:49 min/mile
47 MARIE KEENOY 00:40:24 59 5K RUN F BEAVERTON 43 97 4 13:01 min/mile
90 JENNIFER VANDERZWAAG 00:43:59 43 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 46 103 4 14:11 min/mile
89 CLAIR VANDERZWAAG 00:43:59 45 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN 58 104 8 14:11 min/mile
73 KIMBERLY POLL 00:45:58 44 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 47 105 5 14:49 min/mile
76 TAMMY REIFFER 00:45:58 46 5K RUN F SPRING LAKE 48 106 5 14:49 min/mile
6 GLENDA BOROWSKI 00:49:52 75 5K RUN F MUSKEGON 52 110 1 16:05 min/mile
85 STACEY SKUZINKSKI 00:50:52 44 5K RUN F GRAND RAPIDS 53 111 6 16:24 min/mile
69 ABBY MISKE 00:51:07 76 5K RUN F GRAND RAPIDS 54 112 2 16:29 min/mile
58 BETH LAHRMAN 00:53:52 67 5K RUN F MARION 56 114 1 17:22 min/mile
52 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
117 CALVIN NITZ 00:15:58 26 5K RUN M 1 1 O/A 05:09 min/mile
112 AARON USHER 00:16:37 40 5K RUN M 2 2 O/A 05:21 min/mile
9 NICHOLAS BROUWER 00:17:16 35 5K RUN M NUNICA 3 3 O/A 05:34 min/mile
67 JESSICA MEENGS 00:19:15 23 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 1 6 O/A 06:12 min/mile
4 KORI BAUMANN 00:20:23 17 5K RUN F ALLENDALE CHARTER TWP 2 8 O/A 06:34 min/mile
8 HEIDI BROUWER 00:20:34 35 5K RUN F NUNICA 3 10 O/A 06:38 min/mile
Masters
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
77 TODD SELLON 00:18:02 52 Masters M SPRING LAKE 1 1 O/A 05:49 min/mile
24 JULIE GREVENGOED 00:21:23 43 Masters F SPRING LAKE 1 1 O/A 06:53 min/mile
1 - 10
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
27 EZEKIEL HAIGHT 00:25:50 8 5K RUN M WEST OLIVE 23 34 1 08:20 min/mile
17 BRAYDEN DEMARR 00:30:04 9 5K RUN M MUSKEGON 36 59 2 09:41 min/mile
37 WESLEY HECKSEL 00:30:11 6 5K RUN M COOPERSVILLE 38 61 3 09:44 min/mile
124 SIMON MCCAFFITY 00:32:06 7 5K RUN M 43 70 4 10:21 min/mile
56 ELIJAH LABO 00:32:12 6 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE 44 71 5 10:23 min/mile
11 - 14
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
115 XANDER LALONDE 00:22:59 14 5K RUN M 13 19 1 07:24 min/mile
88 LEVI VANDER MEYDEN 00:23:50 13 5K RUN M GRAND RAPIDS 16 25 2 07:41 min/mile
40 HARMON HILLEARY 00:30:37 12 5K RUN M MUSKEGON 39 63 3 09:52 min/mile
38 BENJAMIN HEINRICH 00:30:39 13 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN 40 64 4 09:53 min/mile
93 ADAM WALLISH 00:32:02 14 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN 42 69 5 10:20 min/mile
28 KAITLIN HAIGHT 00:25:52 13 5K RUN F WEST OLIVE 12 35 1 08:20 min/mile
87 MAKENNA THOMA 00:32:55 11 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 30 76 2 10:37 min/mile
33 ELLIE HECKSEL 00:47:16 13 5K RUN F COOPERSVILLE 50 108 3 15:14 min/mile
105 IZZY YEAKEY 00:47:19 13 5K RUN F COOPERSVILLE 51 109 4 15:15 min/mile
15 - 19
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
72 MARY NOONAN 00:23:03 16 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 7 20 1 07:26 min/mile
16 RILEY DELORE 00:24:28 15 5K RUN F ALLENDALE CHARTER TWP 11 28 2 07:53 min/mile
98 ASHLEY WARD 00:40:28 18 5K RUN F GRAND RAPIDS 44 98 3 13:03 min/mile
20 - 24
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
108 ANDIE YOUNG 00:22:37 22 5K RUN F 6 16 1 07:17 min/mile
97 ALEX WARD 00:27:23 20 5K RUN F GRAND RAPIDS 16 46 2 08:50 min/mile
86 JODIE SUMNER 00:31:57 22 5K RUN F HESPERIA 27 68 3 10:18 min/mile
80 ANDREA SHUMAKER 00:36:21 20 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 39 88 4 11:43 min/mile
25 - 29
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
113 WILLIAM MEENGS 00:22:29 27 5K RUN M 10 15 1 07:15 min/mile
123 THOMAS WOOLBY 00:22:39 29 5K RUN M 11 17 2 07:18 min/mile
31 MASON HAWVER 00:29:50 27 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE 34 57 3 09:37 min/mile
44 JARED HRBEK 00:41:27 27 5K RUN M GRAND RAPIDS 55 100 4 13:22 min/mile
118 CAMILLE ISENGA 00:26:18 27 5K RUN F 13 38 1 08:29 min/mile
111 SYLVIA MEYER 00:30:56 28 5K RUN F 25 65 2 09:58 min/mile
10 BROOKE CASE 00:32:51 29 5K RUN F GRAND RAPIDS 29 75 3 10:35 min/mile
70 ASHLEY MONGEAU 00:36:20 28 5K RUN F MUSKEGON 38 87 4 11:43 min/mile
45 SAMANTHA HRBEK 00:41:26 29 5K RUN F GRAND RAPIDS 45 99 5 13:21 min/mile
30 - 34
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
79 ANDREW SHORT 00:23:41 30 5K RUN M ALLENDALE 15 24 1 07:38 min/mile
103 BRETT WINKEL 00:24:32 33 5K RUN M GRAND RAPIDS 19 30 2 07:54 min/mile
54 DEREK L'HUILLIER 00:26:31 33 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN 26 39 3 08:33 min/mile
26 JOEL GRONEVELT 00:27:05 33 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN 29 43 4 08:44 min/mile
71 ANDREW MORITZ 00:28:47 31 5K RUN M HOLLAND 32 52 5 09:17 min/mile
63 LEAH MACFADDEN 00:24:28 34 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 10 27 1 07:53 min/mile
65 MICHELE MARTIN 00:27:48 30 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 19 49 2 08:58 min/mile
19 BRYNN DEVRIES 00:29:49 34 5K RUN F COOPERSVILLE 23 56 3 09:37 min/mile
14 MELANIE DANKLEFSEN 00:30:16 33 5K RUN F COOPERSVILLE 24 62 4 09:45 min/mile
15 STEPHANIE DEDOES 00:35:04 32 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 36 82 5 11:18 min/mile
35 - 39
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
114 RICHARD STEVENS 00:18:46 39 5K RUN M 5 5 1 06:03 min/mile
109 JENNIFER BASTIAN 00:24:53 37 5K RUN M 21 32 2 08:01 min/mile
18 DEREK DEMARR 00:30:05 36 5K RUN M MUSKEGON 37 60 3 09:42 min/mile
57 JACQUES LABO 00:32:13 37 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE 45 72 4 10:23 min/mile
2 MATTHEW ANDERSON 00:43:34 36 5K RUN M ALLENDALE 57 102 5 14:03 min/mile
91 KELLI VANZWEDEN 00:27:06 36 5K RUN F HUDSONVILLE 15 44 1 08:44 min/mile
55 AMANDA LABO 00:32:14 37 5K RUN F SPRING LAKE 28 73 2 10:23 min/mile
22 ANDREA DRIESENGA 00:33:22 36 5K RUN F ZEELAND 33 79 3 10:45 min/mile
23 SARAH DRIESENGA 00:33:23 36 5K RUN F ZEELAND 34 80 4 10:46 min/mile
40 - 44
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
25 MARK GREVENGOED 00:20:18 44 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE 6 7 1 06:32 min/mile
125 LEVI HAIGHT 00:25:53 41 5K RUN M 24 36 2 08:20 min/mile
36 STEVE HECKSEL 00:36:55 42 5K RUN M COOPERSVILLE 51 91 3 11:54 min/mile
78 ERIN SHIBLEY 00:21:40 40 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 5 13 1 06:59 min/mile
101 MARLENE WENTA 00:23:08 42 5K RUN F SPRING LAKE 8 21 2 07:27 min/mile
53 DENISE KURDZIEL 00:26:46 44 5K RUN F ROTHBURY 14 41 3 08:38 min/mile
90 JENNIFER VANDERZWAAG 00:43:59 43 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 46 103 4 14:11 min/mile
73 KIMBERLY POLL 00:45:58 44 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 47 105 5 14:49 min/mile
45 - 49
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
75 DAN REIFFER 00:23:17 48 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE 14 22 1 07:30 min/mile
3 CHAD BAUMANN 00:24:21 47 5K RUN M ALLENDALE CHARTER TWP 17 26 2 07:51 min/mile
74 MATT PORATH 00:25:39 47 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN 22 33 3 08:16 min/mile
49 PAUL KEMINK 00:26:11 45 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN 25 37 4 08:26 min/mile
82 RODION SILVER 00:27:57 45 5K RUN M GRAND RAPIDS 31 50 5 09:00 min/mile
95 SUE WALLISH 00:28:18 47 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 20 51 1 09:07 min/mile
12 STACY DANIELS 00:29:41 48 5K RUN F HOLLAND 22 55 2 09:34 min/mile
48 BRIGETTE KEMINK 00:33:04 45 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 31 77 3 10:40 min/mile
64 JENNIFER MARSH 00:36:32 46 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 40 90 4 11:47 min/mile
76 TAMMY REIFFER 00:45:58 46 5K RUN F SPRING LAKE 48 106 5 14:49 min/mile
50 - 54
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
29 STEVEN HARDEN 00:20:31 52 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE 7 9 1 06:37 min/mile
11 JOE CLARK 00:21:36 51 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN 8 12 2 06:58 min/mile
7 JASON BOYINK 00:22:24 51 5K RUN M SPRING LAKE 9 14 3 07:13 min/mile
5 GAYL BEALS 00:26:44 54 5K RUN M MUSKEGON 27 40 4 08:37 min/mile
94 RON WALLISH 00:27:23 50 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN 30 45 5 08:50 min/mile
122 GINA OTTERBEIN 00:23:41 51 5K RUN F 9 23 1 07:38 min/mile
39 JENNIFER HIGGINS 00:27:31 50 5K RUN F GRAND RAPIDS 18 48 2 08:52 min/mile
106 JODIE FREEMAN 00:29:04 54 5K RUN F 21 53 3 09:22 min/mile
102 RENEE WIDMAYER 00:34:57 51 5K RUN F WEST OLIVE 35 81 4 11:16 min/mile
119 REBECCA SANCLEZ 00:39:44 52 5K RUN F 42 94 5 12:49 min/mile
55 - 59
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
42 JIM HOOVER 00:27:04 56 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN 28 42 1 08:43 min/mile
100 KRIS WARD 00:27:28 55 5K RUN F GRAND RAPIDS 17 47 1 08:51 min/mile
43 PEG HOOVER 00:33:05 56 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 32 78 2 10:40 min/mile
46 TAMRA JAPENGA 00:38:06 56 5K RUN F GRAND HAVEN 41 92 3 12:17 min/mile
47 MARIE KEENOY 00:40:24 59 5K RUN F BEAVERTON 43 97 4 13:01 min/mile
60 - 64
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
50 JAMES KETTENHOFEN 00:22:42 62 5K RUN M NORTON SHORES 12 18 1 07:19 min/mile
107 GLENN KARSTEN 00:24:30 60 5K RUN M 18 29 2 07:54 min/mile
81 LARRY SHUMAKER 00:36:21 60 5K RUN M GRAND HAVEN 50 89 3 11:43 min/mile
62 WILLIAM LAHRMAN 00:39:27 63 5K RUN M IN 52 93 4 12:43 min/mile
51 KARAN KETTENHOFEN 00:31:12 63 5K RUN F NORTON SHORES 26 66 1 10:03 min/mile
65 - 69
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
92 MIKE WALKER 00:24:47 66 5K RUN M ST CHARLES 20 31 1 07:59 min/mile
58 BETH LAHRMAN 00:53:52 67 5K RUN F MARION 56 114 1 17:22 min/mile
70 - 99
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Age Division Gender City Gender Place Div Place Age Place Pace
6 GLENDA BOROWSKI 00:49:52 75 5K RUN F MUSKEGON 52 110 1 16:05 min/mile
69 ABBY MISKE 00:51:07 76 5K RUN F GRAND RAPIDS 54 112 2 16:29 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
120
Last Updated:
7/12/2019 8:03:12 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K RUN - 120


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 09:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
60 11:18
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction