Race Results for…
5K Candy Cane Run/Walk

November 14, 2020 Results presented by Germantown Chamber of Commerce and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
214
Last Updated:
11/14/2020 10:19:36 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2848 STEPHEN WILDER 00:16:16 05:14 min/mile PLAINFIELD 28
2 2755 MAX MORGAN 00:16:37 05:21 min/mile HARTLAND 17
3 2754 TYLER MOORE 00:17:21 05:35 min/mile MENOMONEE FALLS 15
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2845 KATE WEST 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile MENOMONEE FALLS 29
2 2777 ABBY POEHLMAN 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile HUBERTUS 16
3 563 MEGAN FOLEY 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile GERMANTOWN 38

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
214 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
2848 STEPHEN WILDER 00:16:16 05:14 min/mile 5K 1 28 1 M 1 PLAINFIELD IL
2755 MAX MORGAN 00:16:37 05:21 min/mile 5K 2 17 1 M 2 HARTLAND WI
2754 TYLER MOORE 00:17:21 05:35 min/mile 5K 3 15 2 M 3 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
2738 BRADY LEWIS 00:17:29 05:38 min/mile 5K 4 15 3 M 4
2845 KATE WEST 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile 5K 5 29 1 F 1 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
2740 JORDAN LOFERSKI 00:18:21 05:55 min/mile 5K 6 14 4 M 5 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
2821 BRADY STUCK 00:19:08 06:10 min/mile 5K 7 23 1 M 6 HUBERTUS WI
2783 JACK RAMSTACK 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile 5K 8 18 5 M 7 COLGATE WI
2841 COOPER WALSH 00:20:34 06:38 min/mile 5K 9 14 6 M 8 GERMANTOWN WI
2780 ERIC RAILSBACK 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile 5K 10 27 2 M 9 GERMANTOWN WI
2777 ABBY POEHLMAN 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile 5K 11 16 1 F 2 HUBERTUS WI
2828 JEFF THEYS 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile 5K 12 43 1 M 10 GERMANTOWN WI
2768 ERIC OLSON 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 5K 13 14 7 M 11 GERMANTOWN WI
2735 KEITH KUZERA 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile 5K 14 40 2 M 12 JACKSON WI
521 TYLER COMMONS 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile 5K 15 15 8 M 13
2739 ERIC LOFERSKI 00:22:36 07:17 min/mile 5K 16 48 1 M 14 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
563 MEGAN FOLEY 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile 5K 17 38 1 F 3 GERMANTOWN WI
559 EMERSON FELTZ 00:22:54 07:23 min/mile 5K 18 14 9 M 15 GERMANTOWN WI
2839 JEROD WALKER 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile 5K 19 44 3 M 16 GERMANTOWN WI
2857 KIM WITTENBERGER 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile 5K 20 40 2 F 4 OCONOMOWOC WI
2714 NIKI JAECK 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile 5K 21 41 3 F 5 GERMANTOWN WI
535 JOSEPH CAMPBELL 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile 5K 22 42 4 M 17 GERMANTOWN WI
2743 BELINDA MATTER 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 5K 23 57 1 F 6 SUSSEX WI
2750 CARSON MILLER 00:24:03 07:45 min/mile 5K 24 16 10 M 18 GERMANTOWN WI
515 TRICIA BENGTSON 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile 5K 25 46 1 F 7 GERMANTOWN WI
2856 WILLIAM WIRKUS 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile 5K 26 34 3 M 19 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
503 AUSTIN ANDERSON 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile 5K 27 18 11 M 20 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
2796 LEE SCHACHT 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile 5K 28 35 5 M 21 KEWASKUM WI
2826 AARON THEYS 00:25:03 08:04 min/mile 5K 29 12 1 M 22 GERMANTOWN WI
2843 TERRENCE WALSH 00:25:29 08:13 min/mile 5K 30 45 2 M 23 GERMANTOWN WI
507 GRACIE BALLESTEROS 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile 5K 31 11 1 F 8 GERMANTOWN WI
2808 HAYLEY SHADA 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile 5K 32 11 2 F 9 MILWAUKEE WI
2836 TROY VERSTRATE 00:25:52 08:20 min/mile 5K 33 14 12 M 24 GERMANTOWN WI
2838 DILLON WALKER 00:25:57 08:22 min/mile 5K 34 16 13 M 25 GERMANTOWN WI
2791 ELISE RAYMOND 00:26:00 08:23 min/mile 5K 35 14 2 F 10 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
2835 KAY VERSTRATE 00:26:01 08:23 min/mile 5K 36 48 2 F 11 GERMANTOWN WI
2818 AVA STOLZMAN 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile 5K 37 10 3 F 12 HUBERTUS WI
2842 GRANT WALSH 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile 5K 38 11 2 M 26 GERMANTOWN WI
562 JACK FLYNN 00:26:58 08:41 min/mile 5K 39 11 3 M 27 GERMANTOWN WI
561 ADAM FLYNN 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 5K 40 42 6 M 28 GERMANTOWN WI
531 CARL BUCHNER 00:27:00 08:42 min/mile 5K 41 57 1 M 29 WHITELAW WI
556 PHILLIP FALCK 00:27:00 08:42 min/mile 5K 42 57 2 M 30 GERMANTOWN WI
2812 HAYLEY SLASKI 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile 5K 43 17 3 F 13 GERMANTOWN WI
2810 SAM SHERMAN 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile 5K 44 16 4 F 14 GERMANTOWN WI
557 CAMPBELL FELTZ 00:27:04 08:43 min/mile 5K 45 18 5 F 15 GERMANTOWN WI
2730 JOHN KLUNK 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile 5K 46 61 3 M 31 GERMANTOWN WI
2814 WENDY SOMMERS 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile 5K 47 40 4 F 16 GERMANTOWN WI
2785 MARK RAMSTACK 00:27:36 08:54 min/mile 5K 48 51 3 M 32 WEST BEND WI
2773 GRACE PEDERSEN 00:27:54 09:00 min/mile 5K 49 14 6 F 17 GERMANTOWN WI
572 GABE GARVES 00:28:05 09:03 min/mile 5K 50 11 4 M 33
214 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
2848 STEPHEN WILDER 00:16:16 05:14 min/mile 5K 1 28 1 M 1 PLAINFIELD IL
2755 MAX MORGAN 00:16:37 05:21 min/mile 5K 2 17 1 M 2 HARTLAND WI
2754 TYLER MOORE 00:17:21 05:35 min/mile 5K 3 15 2 M 3 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
2738 BRADY LEWIS 00:17:29 05:38 min/mile 5K 4 15 3 M 4
2740 JORDAN LOFERSKI 00:18:21 05:55 min/mile 5K 6 14 4 M 5 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
2845 KATE WEST 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile 5K 5 29 1 F 1 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
2777 ABBY POEHLMAN 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile 5K 11 16 1 F 2 HUBERTUS WI
563 MEGAN FOLEY 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile 5K 17 38 1 F 3 GERMANTOWN WI
2857 KIM WITTENBERGER 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile 5K 20 40 2 F 4 OCONOMOWOC WI
2714 NIKI JAECK 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile 5K 21 41 3 F 5 GERMANTOWN WI
1 - 12
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
2826 AARON THEYS 00:25:03 08:04 min/mile 5K 29 12 1 M 22 GERMANTOWN WI
2842 GRANT WALSH 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile 5K 38 11 2 M 26 GERMANTOWN WI
562 JACK FLYNN 00:26:58 08:41 min/mile 5K 39 11 3 M 27 GERMANTOWN WI
572 GABE GARVES 00:28:05 09:03 min/mile 5K 50 11 4 M 33
2771 CARSTEN PAMPALONE 00:28:22 09:09 min/mile 5K 54 11 5 M 37 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
507 GRACIE BALLESTEROS 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile 5K 31 11 1 F 8 GERMANTOWN WI
2808 HAYLEY SHADA 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile 5K 32 11 2 F 9 MILWAUKEE WI
2818 AVA STOLZMAN 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile 5K 37 10 3 F 12 HUBERTUS WI
541 VIOLET CEPICAN 00:29:03 09:22 min/mile 5K 61 8 4 F 23 RICHFIELD WI
2790 ELAINA RAYMOND 00:29:24 09:29 min/mile 5K 62 12 5 F 24 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
13 - 18
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
2755 MAX MORGAN 00:16:37 05:21 min/mile 5K 2 17 1 M 2 HARTLAND WI
2754 TYLER MOORE 00:17:21 05:35 min/mile 5K 3 15 2 M 3 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
2738 BRADY LEWIS 00:17:29 05:38 min/mile 5K 4 15 3 M 4
2740 JORDAN LOFERSKI 00:18:21 05:55 min/mile 5K 6 14 4 M 5 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
2783 JACK RAMSTACK 00:20:16 06:32 min/mile 5K 8 18 5 M 7 COLGATE WI
2777 ABBY POEHLMAN 00:21:04 06:47 min/mile 5K 11 16 1 F 2 HUBERTUS WI
2791 ELISE RAYMOND 00:26:00 08:23 min/mile 5K 35 14 2 F 10 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
2812 HAYLEY SLASKI 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile 5K 43 17 3 F 13 GERMANTOWN WI
2810 SAM SHERMAN 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile 5K 44 16 4 F 14 GERMANTOWN WI
557 CAMPBELL FELTZ 00:27:04 08:43 min/mile 5K 45 18 5 F 15 GERMANTOWN WI
19 - 24
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
2821 BRADY STUCK 00:19:08 06:10 min/mile 5K 7 23 1 M 6 HUBERTUS WI
2823 TANNER STUCK 00:52:07 16:48 min/mile 5K 171 21 2 M 86 HUBERTUS WI
2758 AUBREY NETZEL 00:28:32 09:12 min/mile 5K 57 24 1 F 20 NEW LONDON WI
576 EMILY GNAN 00:31:41 10:13 min/mile 5K 77 24 2 F 32 NEW LONDON WI
2708 ERIN ISAACSON 00:42:21 13:39 min/mile 5K 130 23 3 F 62 HUBERTUS WI
25 - 34
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
2848 STEPHEN WILDER 00:16:16 05:14 min/mile 5K 1 28 1 M 1 PLAINFIELD IL
2780 ERIC RAILSBACK 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile 5K 10 27 2 M 9 GERMANTOWN WI
2856 WILLIAM WIRKUS 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile 5K 26 34 3 M 19 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
2747 HANK MEDROW 00:32:26 10:27 min/mile 5K 83 33 4 M 47 GERMANTOWN WI
2757 WELLARS MUHOZA 00:39:55 12:52 min/mile 5K 122 34 5 M 63 MILWAUKEE WI
2845 KATE WEST 00:17:46 05:43 min/mile 5K 5 29 1 F 1 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
540 CRYSTAL CEPICAN 00:29:01 09:21 min/mile 5K 60 34 2 F 22 RICHFIELD WI
2811 LAUREN SHORTREED 00:32:03 10:20 min/mile 5K 79 27 3 F 33 FRANKLIN WI
2722 AUBREY KAHLHAMER 00:34:23 11:05 min/mile 5K 97 29 4 F 46 MAYVILLE WI
2732 JENNIFER KUECHLER 00:36:20 11:43 min/mile 5K 109 25 5 F 51 OSHKOSH WI
35 - 44
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
2828 JEFF THEYS 00:21:25 06:54 min/mile 5K 12 43 1 M 10 GERMANTOWN WI
2735 KEITH KUZERA 00:22:12 07:09 min/mile 5K 14 40 2 M 12 JACKSON WI
2839 JEROD WALKER 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile 5K 19 44 3 M 16 GERMANTOWN WI
535 JOSEPH CAMPBELL 00:23:46 07:40 min/mile 5K 22 42 4 M 17 GERMANTOWN WI
2796 LEE SCHACHT 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile 5K 28 35 5 M 21 KEWASKUM WI
563 MEGAN FOLEY 00:22:51 07:22 min/mile 5K 17 38 1 F 3 GERMANTOWN WI
2857 KIM WITTENBERGER 00:23:23 07:32 min/mile 5K 20 40 2 F 4 OCONOMOWOC WI
2714 NIKI JAECK 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile 5K 21 41 3 F 5 GERMANTOWN WI
2814 WENDY SOMMERS 00:27:31 08:52 min/mile 5K 47 40 4 F 16 GERMANTOWN WI
2723 DEANNA KELLERMAN 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile 5K 55 35 5 F 18 HUBERTUS WI
45 - 54
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
2739 ERIC LOFERSKI 00:22:36 07:17 min/mile 5K 16 48 1 M 14 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
2843 TERRENCE WALSH 00:25:29 08:13 min/mile 5K 30 45 2 M 23 GERMANTOWN WI
2785 MARK RAMSTACK 00:27:36 08:54 min/mile 5K 48 51 3 M 32 WEST BEND WI
2825 TROY STUCKE 00:28:17 09:07 min/mile 5K 52 54 4 M 35 PLYMOUTH WI
2805 GLENN SCHROEDER 00:30:59 09:59 min/mile 5K 75 51 5 M 44 GERMANTOWN WI
515 TRICIA BENGTSON 00:24:12 07:48 min/mile 5K 25 46 1 F 7 GERMANTOWN WI
2835 KAY VERSTRATE 00:26:01 08:23 min/mile 5K 36 48 2 F 11 GERMANTOWN WI
2829 NICOLE THEYS 00:32:59 10:38 min/mile 5K 86 45 3 F 39 GERMANTOWN WI
2858 DAWN WOLF 00:34:41 11:11 min/mile 5K 103 48 4 F 48 GERMANTOWN WI
2727 MEGAN KIRSCH 00:38:06 12:17 min/mile 5K 119 47 5 F 58 GERMANTOWNOWN WI
55 - 64
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
531 CARL BUCHNER 00:27:00 08:42 min/mile 5K 41 57 1 M 29 WHITELAW WI
556 PHILLIP FALCK 00:27:00 08:42 min/mile 5K 42 57 2 M 30 GERMANTOWN WI
2730 JOHN KLUNK 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile 5K 46 61 3 M 31 GERMANTOWN WI
2711 MARK ISHIHARA 00:31:50 10:16 min/mile 5K 78 60 4 M 46 GERMANTOWN WI
581 RANDALL GRAY 00:48:38 15:41 min/mile 5K 162 60 5 M 80 MILWAUKEE WI
2743 BELINDA MATTER 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 5K 23 57 1 F 6 SUSSEX WI
532 MICHELE BUCHNER 00:28:50 09:18 min/mile 5K 59 56 2 F 21 WHITELAW WI
516 JAN BENNIN 00:36:34 11:47 min/mile 5K 111 59 3 F 52 NEW HOLSTEIN WI
2733 MAUREEN KUECHLER 00:37:27 12:04 min/mile 5K 116 55 4 F 55 MAYVILLE WI
536 CINDY CARTER 00:42:55 13:50 min/mile 5K 138 64 5 F 67 APPLETON WI
65 - 74
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
2765 JIM O'BRIEN 00:29:31 09:31 min/mile 5K 66 69 1 M 40 BROOKFIELD WI
2816 PETER SORENSON 00:52:29 16:55 min/mile 5K 174 65 2 M 87 GERMANTOWN WI
575 KATHI GLODOSKI 00:53:49 17:21 min/mile 5K 183 65 1 F 91
75 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
2729 ROBERT KIRST 00:43:09 13:55 min/mile 5K 140 81 1 M 72 KEWASKUM WI
2794 LEONARD RIEBAU 01:02:03 20:00 min/mile 5K 212 78 2 M 99 GERMANTOWN WI

Race Info

Participants:
214
Last Updated:
11/14/2020 10:19:36 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 214


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
100 11:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
114 13:05
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction