Race Results for…
Get Your Rear In Gear

March 24, 2019 Results presented by Get Your Rear in Gear Philadelphia and timed by SVE Timing Mid-Atlantic
Participants:
522
Last Updated:
3/24/2019 11:15:03 PM

RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAYS

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
522 entrants …
4-MILE Results
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace City State
1 MICHAEL VIDO 8070 00:21:43 00:21:42 28 O/A M 1 Courtney's Crew 05:25 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
2 BRIAN ELLIOTT 8550 00:22:15 00:22:15 25 O/A M 2 05:33 min/mile
3 MARGARET VIDO 8068 00:22:58 00:22:57 28 O/A F 1 Courtney's Crew 05:44 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
4 MIKE MARSTELLER 8611 00:24:15 00:24:14 36 1 M 3 06:03 min/mile
5 AUSTIN MURR 8057 00:24:23 00:24:18 23 1 M 4 Coach Randy's All-Stars 06:04 min/mile FLEETWOOD PA
6 MICHAEL SYRNICK 8621 00:24:22 00:24:21 33 2 M 5 06:05 min/mile
7 ABIGAIL CEMBER 8062 00:25:20 00:25:19 27 O/A F 2 Courtney's Crew 06:19 min/mile ARDMORE PA
8 CONNOR MCDONALD 8363 00:25:56 00:25:51 14 1 M 6 This Run's for you Frank! 06:27 min/mile MOUNT LAUREL NJ
9 DECLAN CARTHY 8174 00:27:09 00:26:41 17 1 M 7 legs4meg 06:40 min/mile HADDONFIELD NJ
10 MELANIE QUINTANS 8519 00:27:23 00:27:22 29 1 F 3 06:50 min/mile BOOTHWYN PA
11 JACK HIGGINS 8576 00:27:47 00:27:27 23 2 M 8 06:51 min/mile
12 SHANNON CONNAGHAN 8452 00:27:32 00:27:32 25 2 F 4 Shine on the Shade for Matt and Jess 06:53 min/mile WARRINGTON PA
13 RYAN PERRE PERRE 8022 00:27:59 00:27:50 14 2 M 9 Big John's KO Cancer Crew 06:57 min/mile CHALFONT PA
14 OISIN CARTHY 8176 00:28:29 00:28:01 15 2 M 10 legs4meg 07:00 min/mile HADDONFIELD NJ
15 DANIEL WALDRON 8535 00:28:11 00:28:07 33 3 M 11 07:01 min/mile GUTTENBERG NJ
16 ALLISON CHIARDIO 8127 00:31:28 00:28:08 28 3 F 5 Gina Strong 07:02 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
17 JEFFREY LEVIS 8017 00:29:35 00:28:20 30 4 M 12 Believe in M.A.G.I.C. 07:05 min/mile WEST CHESTER PA
18 KEARA SEASHOLTZ 8557 00:28:25 00:28:23 17 1 F 6 07:05 min/mile
19 COLIN PLOTICA 8623 00:28:29 00:28:25 19 3 M 13 07:06 min/mile
20 LAURA STEEL 8067 00:28:59 00:28:51 29 4 F 7 Courtney's Crew 07:12 min/mile BLOOMFIELD NJ
21 MARIA VIDO 8609 00:29:02 00:28:53 24 5 F 8 07:13 min/mile
22 KORY SWIERCZEK 8019 00:30:14 00:29:00 29 3 M 14 Believe in M.A.G.I.C. 07:15 min/mile MEDIA PA
23 RAYMOND FERNANDEZ 8325 00:29:16 00:29:03 54 1 M 15 TEAM JEFFERSON 07:15 min/mile WAYNE PA
24 DAVID MCKEOWN 8334 00:29:11 00:29:05 32 5 M 16 TEAM JEFFERSON 07:16 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
25 ADRIENNE CELLUCCI 8092 00:29:34 00:29:08 23 6 F 9 Down with MMP...yeah you know me(us)! 07:17 min/mile LANSDALE PA
26 REBECCA BOUDWIN REILLEY 8466 00:29:16 00:29:14 36 1 F 10 07:18 min/mile SPRINGFIELD PA
27 SAMANTHA MARTEMUCCI 8562 00:29:38 00:29:34 27 7 F 11 07:23 min/mile
28 OVIE ONOBRAKPEYA 8563 00:29:39 00:29:35 27 4 M 17 07:23 min/mile
29 JOE SULLIVAN 8161 00:29:54 00:29:42 16 4 M 18 Hundred Acre Wood 07:25 min/mile PERKASIE PA
30 MICHAEL DIAMOND 8475 00:30:16 00:29:57 45 1 M 19 07:29 min/mile NEWARK DE
31 CHARLES GILLESPIE 8548 00:30:28 00:30:08 50 2 M 20 07:32 min/mile
32 ZAC FERNANDEZ 8326 00:30:33 00:30:19 19 5 M 21 TEAM JEFFERSON 07:34 min/mile WAYNE PA
33 DILLAN PATEL 8305 00:31:09 00:30:30 33 6 M 22 Square Up for Andrew 07:37 min/mile BENSALEM PA
34 KISHAN PATEL 8308 00:31:09 00:30:30 30 7 M 23 Square Up for Andrew 07:37 min/mile BENSALEM PA
35 STACY PERRE 8023 00:30:41 00:30:33 44 1 F 12 Big John's KO Cancer Crew 07:38 min/mile CHALFONT PA
36 ANTHONY NGUYEN 8507 00:30:59 00:30:46 29 5 M 24 07:41 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
37 SHAE SPICER 8545 00:30:54 00:30:53 23 8 F 13 07:43 min/mile
38 JACK RICKARDS 8208 00:31:23 00:30:55 14 3 M 25 legs4meg 07:43 min/mile NARBERTH PA
39 PAUL LEPERA JR 8549 00:31:05 00:30:57 46 2 M 26 07:44 min/mile
40 RYAN COUGHLAN 8071 00:31:24 00:31:14 25 6 M 27 Danny's Sled Dogs 07:48 min/mile NEWTOWN SQUARE PA
41 ALYSSA POLIMENI 8601 00:31:46 00:31:19 25 9 F 14 07:49 min/mile
42 JEREMY SICHEL 8441 00:31:32 00:31:20 26 7 M 28 Colon Crusaders 07:50 min/mile JEFFERSONVILLE PA
43 MAXIMILIAN FARMA 8103 00:31:39 00:31:23 14 4 M 29 Fox Chase Cancer Center 07:50 min/mile RYDAL PA
44 EVANS PANCOAST 8247 00:31:36 00:31:33 53 3 M 30 PE: Behind our Centers 07:53 min/mile DEVON PA
45 KIERSTIN BARBER 8122 00:33:23 00:31:33 29 10 F 15 Gina Strong 07:53 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
46 CHRISTOPHER GROSS 8455 00:31:40 00:31:33 37 8 M 31 Central Jersey Tri Club 07:53 min/mile FREEHOLD NJ
47 HEATHER BARTON 8463 00:31:59 00:31:53 33 2 F 16 07:58 min/mile LEWES DE
48 CYNTHIA PICCERILLO 8059 00:32:26 00:31:54 27 11 F 17 Coach Randy's All-Stars 07:58 min/mile PHILADEPHIA PA
49 HENRY RENDLE 8521 00:32:14 00:32:05 13 5 M 32 08:01 min/mile NARBERTH PA
50 CHRISTINA GONZALES 8186 00:32:21 00:32:07 41 2 F 18 legs4meg 08:01 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
522 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace City State
1 MICHAEL VIDO 8070 00:21:43 00:21:42 28 O/A M 1 Courtney's Crew 05:25 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
2 BRIAN ELLIOTT 8550 00:22:15 00:22:15 25 O/A M 2 05:33 min/mile
3 MARGARET VIDO 8068 00:22:58 00:22:57 28 O/A F 1 Courtney's Crew 05:44 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
7 ABIGAIL CEMBER 8062 00:25:20 00:25:19 27 O/A F 2 Courtney's Crew 06:19 min/mile ARDMORE PA
1 - 14
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace City State
8 CONNOR MCDONALD 8363 00:25:56 00:25:51 14 1 M 6 This Run's for you Frank! 06:27 min/mile MOUNT LAUREL NJ
13 RYAN PERRE PERRE 8022 00:27:59 00:27:50 14 2 M 9 Big John's KO Cancer Crew 06:57 min/mile CHALFONT PA
38 JACK RICKARDS 8208 00:31:23 00:30:55 14 3 M 25 legs4meg 07:43 min/mile NARBERTH PA
43 MAXIMILIAN FARMA 8103 00:31:39 00:31:23 14 4 M 29 Fox Chase Cancer Center 07:50 min/mile RYDAL PA
49 HENRY RENDLE 8521 00:32:14 00:32:05 13 5 M 32 08:01 min/mile NARBERTH PA
123 LILY JACKMAN 8110 00:36:36 00:36:23 12 1 F 49 Fox Chase Cancer Center 09:05 min/mile KING OF PRUSSIA PA
130 RORY GONZALES 8190 00:37:27 00:36:52 12 2 F 52 legs4meg 09:13 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
172 ALICE PADULA 8578 00:38:58 00:38:46 14 3 F 67 09:41 min/mile
173 JACQUELINE GONZALES 8187 00:38:58 00:38:46 14 4 F 68 legs4meg 09:41 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
196 ELENA GIANNOUMIS 8180 00:40:09 00:39:57 13 5 F 79 legs4meg 09:59 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
15 - 19
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace City State
9 DECLAN CARTHY 8174 00:27:09 00:26:41 17 1 M 7 legs4meg 06:40 min/mile HADDONFIELD NJ
14 OISIN CARTHY 8176 00:28:29 00:28:01 15 2 M 10 legs4meg 07:00 min/mile HADDONFIELD NJ
19 COLIN PLOTICA 8623 00:28:29 00:28:25 19 3 M 13 07:06 min/mile
29 JOE SULLIVAN 8161 00:29:54 00:29:42 16 4 M 18 Hundred Acre Wood 07:25 min/mile PERKASIE PA
32 ZAC FERNANDEZ 8326 00:30:33 00:30:19 19 5 M 21 TEAM JEFFERSON 07:34 min/mile WAYNE PA
18 KEARA SEASHOLTZ 8557 00:28:25 00:28:23 17 1 F 6 07:05 min/mile
320 AVALON HINCHMAN 8493 00:45:50 00:45:18 15 2 F 153 11:19 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
321 TARYN FLAHERTY 8177 00:45:50 00:45:18 16 3 F 154 legs4meg 11:19 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
324 ANYA GIZIS 8183 00:45:51 00:45:19 17 4 F 156 legs4meg 11:19 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
325 ANNA O'NEILL-DIETEL 8206 00:45:51 00:45:19 16 5 F 157 legs4meg 11:19 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
20 - 29
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace City State
5 AUSTIN MURR 8057 00:24:23 00:24:18 23 1 M 4 Coach Randy's All-Stars 06:04 min/mile FLEETWOOD PA
11 JACK HIGGINS 8576 00:27:47 00:27:27 23 2 M 8 06:51 min/mile
22 KORY SWIERCZEK 8019 00:30:14 00:29:00 29 3 M 14 Believe in M.A.G.I.C. 07:15 min/mile MEDIA PA
28 OVIE ONOBRAKPEYA 8563 00:29:39 00:29:35 27 4 M 17 07:23 min/mile
36 ANTHONY NGUYEN 8507 00:30:59 00:30:46 29 5 M 24 07:41 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
10 MELANIE QUINTANS 8519 00:27:23 00:27:22 29 1 F 3 06:50 min/mile BOOTHWYN PA
12 SHANNON CONNAGHAN 8452 00:27:32 00:27:32 25 2 F 4 Shine on the Shade for Matt and Jess 06:53 min/mile WARRINGTON PA
16 ALLISON CHIARDIO 8127 00:31:28 00:28:08 28 3 F 5 Gina Strong 07:02 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
20 LAURA STEEL 8067 00:28:59 00:28:51 29 4 F 7 Courtney's Crew 07:12 min/mile BLOOMFIELD NJ
21 MARIA VIDO 8609 00:29:02 00:28:53 24 5 F 8 07:13 min/mile
30 - 39
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace City State
4 MIKE MARSTELLER 8611 00:24:15 00:24:14 36 1 M 3 06:03 min/mile
6 MICHAEL SYRNICK 8621 00:24:22 00:24:21 33 2 M 5 06:05 min/mile
15 DANIEL WALDRON 8535 00:28:11 00:28:07 33 3 M 11 07:01 min/mile GUTTENBERG NJ
17 JEFFREY LEVIS 8017 00:29:35 00:28:20 30 4 M 12 Believe in M.A.G.I.C. 07:05 min/mile WEST CHESTER PA
24 DAVID MCKEOWN 8334 00:29:11 00:29:05 32 5 M 16 TEAM JEFFERSON 07:16 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
26 REBECCA BOUDWIN REILLEY 8466 00:29:16 00:29:14 36 1 F 10 07:18 min/mile SPRINGFIELD PA
47 HEATHER BARTON 8463 00:31:59 00:31:53 33 2 F 16 07:58 min/mile LEWES DE
53 ALYSSA MULLEN 8083 00:34:52 00:32:23 31 3 F 19 Dan's Fans 08:05 min/mile HAVERTOWN PA
62 ALEX BARSTAD 8016 00:34:06 00:32:51 30 4 F 21 Believe in M.A.G.I.C. 08:12 min/mile WEST CHESTER PA
71 KATHRYN WALTERS 8155 00:33:31 00:33:11 31 5 F 25 Gina Strong 08:17 min/mile LAFAYETTE HILL PA
40 - 49
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace City State
30 MICHAEL DIAMOND 8475 00:30:16 00:29:57 45 1 M 19 07:29 min/mile NEWARK DE
39 PAUL LEPERA JR 8549 00:31:05 00:30:57 46 2 M 26 07:44 min/mile
55 KENZIE FABRE 8347 00:32:58 00:32:25 43 3 M 36 Team PIA 08:06 min/mile FAIRLESS HILLS PA
63 JOSEPH DUFFIELD 8477 00:33:10 00:32:54 49 4 M 42 08:13 min/mile DELRAN NJ
82 MICHAEL MARIANO 8351 00:34:40 00:34:02 45 5 M 50 Team Tuman 08:30 min/mile HILLSBOROUGH NJ
35 STACY PERRE 8023 00:30:41 00:30:33 44 1 F 12 Big John's KO Cancer Crew 07:38 min/mile CHALFONT PA
50 CHRISTINA GONZALES 8186 00:32:21 00:32:07 41 2 F 18 legs4meg 08:01 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
66 JACQUIE SUTTER 8541 00:33:08 00:33:01 42 3 F 23 08:15 min/mile
73 MANDY SCHRAMM 8013 00:34:10 00:33:18 40 4 F 27 #SaveDatBooty 08:19 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
79 EVA RENDLE 8520 00:34:01 00:33:51 46 5 F 31 08:27 min/mile NARBERTH PA
50 - 59
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace City State
23 RAYMOND FERNANDEZ 8325 00:29:16 00:29:03 54 1 M 15 TEAM JEFFERSON 07:15 min/mile WAYNE PA
31 CHARLES GILLESPIE 8548 00:30:28 00:30:08 50 2 M 20 07:32 min/mile
44 EVANS PANCOAST 8247 00:31:36 00:31:33 53 3 M 30 PE: Behind our Centers 07:53 min/mile DEVON PA
57 ROBERT FITZSIMMONS 8236 00:32:30 00:32:30 59 4 M 38 PE: Behind our Centers 08:07 min/mile WARRINGTON PA
80 TODD JACKMAN 8111 00:34:04 00:33:53 53 5 M 49 Fox Chase Cancer Center 08:28 min/mile KING OF PRUSSIA PA
64 MAUREEN SEASHOLTZ 8556 00:32:59 00:32:56 50 1 F 22 08:14 min/mile
78 WENDI PLATT 8616 00:34:10 00:33:48 56 2 F 30 08:27 min/mile
88 LORNA SULLIVAN 8211 00:34:42 00:34:16 50 3 F 34 legs4meg 08:34 min/mile BRYN MAWR PA
93 LAURIE JACKMAN 8109 00:34:44 00:34:31 55 4 F 36 Fox Chase Cancer Center 08:37 min/mile KING OF PRUSSIA PA
134 MISSY GARBER 8328 00:37:20 00:36:58 51 5 F 55 TEAM JEFFERSON 09:14 min/mile WYNNEWOOD PA
60 - 69
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace City State
56 BRIAN KABATZNICK 8542 00:32:28 00:32:27 61 1 M 37 08:06 min/mile
67 GEORGE HORAN 8091 00:33:09 00:33:04 64 2 M 44 Doherty Strong 08:16 min/mile COLLINGSWOOD NJ
151 WADE MALCOLM 8082 00:37:41 00:37:34 60 3 M 92 Dan's Fans 09:23 min/mile SUNNYVALE CA
245 STEVE OLSHEVSKI 8510 00:43:26 00:42:37 61 4 M 138 10:39 min/mile PHILADELPHIA PA
249 MATTHEW ARCHUT 8438 00:42:57 00:42:44 62 5 M 140 Colon Commandos 10:41 min/mile CONSHOHOCKEN PA
350 DENISE GALVIN 8483 00:47:12 00:47:12 67 1 F 171 11:48 min/mile HAVERTOWN PA
437 DORIS BLAKE 8370 01:05:35 01:05:07 62 2 F 228 Joey's Runners 16:16 min/mile CARNEYS POINT NJ
522 LYNN SPINIEO 8293 01:39:30 01:39:30 61 3 F 288 Running for rECKtum 24:52 min/mile HATBORO PA
70 - 98
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace City State
423 RICK TROUT 8604 01:00:31 00:59:44 71 1 M 206 14:56 min/mile
517 JOEL COHEN 8321 01:32:19 01:32:19 73 2 M 230 TEAM JEFFERSON 23:04 min/mile ROCKLEDGE PA
418 MARGE SCHNELLEN 8406 00:58:09 00:57:24 70 1 F 215 Team Koneski 14:21 min/mile LANSDALE PA
99 - 100
Race Place Name Bib Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Team Name Pace City State

Race Info

Participants:
522
Last Updated:
3/24/2019 11:15:03 PM

RESULTS ARE PRELIMINARY FOR 3 DAYS

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

4-MILE - 522


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
234 11:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
288 12:39
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction