Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Blue Mountain 5K

June 03, 2017 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
177
Last Updated:
6/3/2017 10:29:05 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
177 entrants …
Saturday 5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed City State
1 1480 ALEXANDER MARCH 00:21:30 06:56 min/mile 32 O/A M 1 00:21:30 WEST CHESTER PA
2 1751 JERRY STEWARD 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 45 O/A M 2 00:21:46 BETHLEHEM PA
3 1551 JEFFREY STOUCH 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile 58 O/A M 3 00:23:09 MOUNT JOY PA
4 1486 SHAUN MCELMOYLE 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile 38 1 M 4 00:23:28 JIM THORPE PA
5 1481 MEGAN MARCH 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile 31 O/A F 1 00:23:29 WEST CHESTER PA
6 1755 KENNY CULBERTSON 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 17 1 M 5 00:24:09 MULLICA HILL NJ
7 1422 RAQUEL ESPOSITO 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 28 O/A F 2 00:24:45 BETHLEHEM PA
8 1544 LACEY SNYDER 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 32 O/A F 3 00:25:05 NEW TRIPOLI PA
9 1432 SETH GAHMAN 00:25:51 08:20 min/mile 28 1 M 6 00:25:51 ALLENTOWN PA
10 1242 NICOLE BALLIET 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile 29 1 F 4 00:25:59 BREINIGSVILLE PA
11 1468 EARL KUNKEL 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile 33 2 M 7 00:26:03 BETHLEHEM PA
12 1582 MONICA ZUKOWSKI 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile 29 2 F 5 00:26:48 ORLANDO FL
13 1260 JAN BAUWE 00:26:58 08:41 min/mile 43 1 M 8 00:26:58 SPRING CITY PA
14 1440 CHRISTOPHER HEINER 00:27:05 08:44 min/mile 24 2 M 9 00:27:05 LANCASTER PA
15 1566 SCOTT WAGNER 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile 44 2 M 10 00:27:38 GERMANSVILLE PA
16 1565 JENNIFER WAGNER 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile 43 1 F 6 00:27:39 GERMANSVILLE PA
17 1465 KRISTEN KRUK 00:27:49 08:58 min/mile 39 1 F 7 00:27:49 COPLAY PA
18 1446 BRITTANY JONES 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile 27 3 F 8 00:27:57 ALLENTOWN PA
19 1573 JEREMY WHYTE 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile 31 3 M 11 00:28:00 EASTON PA
20 1752 ANDREW SULTZBANGH 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile 25 3 M 12 00:28:30 BETHLEHEM PA
21 1753 KELLY CUNNINGHAM 00:28:31 09:11 min/mile 26 4 F 9 00:28:31 BETHLEHEM PA
22 1523 STEPHEN ROESCH 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile 39 4 M 13 00:28:37 EMMAUS PA
23 1487 STACEY MCGINLEY 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile 44 2 F 10 00:29:13 JIM THORPE PA
24 1436 SARAH GREEN 00:29:55 09:39 min/mile 28 5 F 11 00:29:55 ZIONSVILLE PA
25 1528 SARA SEIER 00:30:11 09:44 min/mile 36 2 F 12 00:30:11 BREINIGSVILLE PA
26 1451 SARAH KEENHOLD 00:30:12 09:44 min/mile 27 6 F 13 00:30:12 NAZARETH PA
27 1508 HANNAH NICHOLS 00:30:59 09:59 min/mile 24 7 F 14 00:30:59 MACUNGIE PA
28 1559 DANIELLE VENANZI 00:31:03 10:00 min/mile 33 3 F 15 00:31:03 NAZARETH PA
29 1576 KATY WILLIAMS 00:31:04 10:01 min/mile 27 8 F 16 00:31:04 NEW TRIPOLI PA
30 1504 VICTORIA MUNGAVIN 00:31:17 10:05 min/mile 32 4 F 17 00:31:17 BETHLEHEM PA
31 1438 TIM HARTUNG 00:31:31 10:10 min/mile 48 3 M 14 00:31:31 ALLENTOWN PA
32 1542 SAMANTHA SMITH 00:31:35 10:11 min/mile 29 9 F 18 00:31:35 ALBURTIS PA
33 1443 LYNN HOBBS 00:31:42 10:13 min/mile 51 1 F 19 00:31:42 DALTON PA
34 1475 LEANNA LANE 00:31:52 10:16 min/mile 45 3 F 20 00:31:52 COPLAY PA
35 1400 RACHEL BOYLE 00:32:06 10:21 min/mile 42 4 F 21 00:32:06 CHESTERTOWN MD
36 1409 BARB DAPRILE 00:32:15 10:24 min/mile 53 2 F 22 00:32:15 BETHLEHEM PA
37 1531 SARAH SHELLY 00:32:22 10:26 min/mile 22 10 F 23 00:32:22 SCHNECKSVILLE PA
38 1569 KARI WEHR 00:32:29 10:28 min/mile 31 5 F 24 00:32:29 OREFIELD PA
39 1545 HEATHER SPOTTS 00:32:31 10:29 min/mile 31 6 F 25 00:32:31 LEHIGHTON PA
40 1478 BARBARA LAWSON 00:32:39 10:31 min/mile 48 5 F 26 00:32:39 TAMAQUA PA
41 1539 JESSICA SMITH 00:32:43 10:33 min/mile 24 11 F 27 00:32:43 KUTZTOWN PA
42 1491 BOB MEEHAN 00:32:51 10:35 min/mile 59 1 M 15 00:32:51 PERKASIE PA
43 1509 KANANI O'MALIA 00:32:53 10:36 min/mile 31 7 F 28 00:32:53 BREINIGSVILLE PA
44 1457 EMILY KLEINTOP 00:32:56 10:37 min/mile 38 8 F 29 00:32:56 COPLAY PA
45 1498 MEGAN MOHL 00:33:05 10:40 min/mile 28 12 F 30 00:33:05 LEBANON PA
46 1520 CATHY RAKUS 00:33:07 10:40 min/mile 27 13 F 31 00:33:07 RINGTOWN PA
47 1525 AMY SCHOENBERGER 00:33:09 10:41 min/mile 37 9 F 32 00:33:09 MACUNGIE PA
48 1529 VALERIE SHARKAZY 00:33:09 10:41 min/mile 31 10 F 33 00:33:09 NORTHAMPTON PA
49 1507 FELICIA NELSON 00:33:36 10:50 min/mile 25 14 F 34 00:33:36 ANNVILLE PA
50 1120 LAUREN ASHNER 00:33:58 10:57 min/mile 37 11 F 35 00:33:58 COPLAY PA
177 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed City State
1 1480 ALEXANDER MARCH 00:21:30 06:56 min/mile 32 O/A M 1 00:21:30 WEST CHESTER PA
2 1751 JERRY STEWARD 00:21:46 07:01 min/mile 45 O/A M 2 00:21:46 BETHLEHEM PA
3 1551 JEFFREY STOUCH 00:23:09 07:28 min/mile 58 O/A M 3 00:23:09 MOUNT JOY PA
5 1481 MEGAN MARCH 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile 31 O/A F 1 00:23:29 WEST CHESTER PA
7 1422 RAQUEL ESPOSITO 00:24:45 07:59 min/mile 28 O/A F 2 00:24:45 BETHLEHEM PA
8 1544 LACEY SNYDER 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 32 O/A F 3 00:25:05 NEW TRIPOLI PA
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed City State
130 1505 ROSEMARY MURPHY 00:44:05 14:13 min/mile 9 1 F 108 00:44:05 SCRANTON PA
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed City State
6 1755 KENNY CULBERTSON 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 17 1 M 5 00:24:09 MULLICA HILL NJ
113 1532 SHANNON SHELLY 00:42:09 13:35 min/mile 19 1 F 92 00:42:09 SCHNECKSVILLE PA
142 1171 SUSAN ASPLEN 00:46:06 14:52 min/mile 19 2 F 119 00:46:06 QUAKERTOWN PA
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed City State
9 1432 SETH GAHMAN 00:25:51 08:20 min/mile 28 1 M 6 00:25:51 ALLENTOWN PA
14 1440 CHRISTOPHER HEINER 00:27:05 08:44 min/mile 24 2 M 9 00:27:05 LANCASTER PA
20 1752 ANDREW SULTZBANGH 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile 25 3 M 12 00:28:30 BETHLEHEM PA
10 1242 NICOLE BALLIET 00:25:59 08:22 min/mile 29 1 F 4 00:25:59 BREINIGSVILLE PA
12 1582 MONICA ZUKOWSKI 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile 29 2 F 5 00:26:48 ORLANDO FL
18 1446 BRITTANY JONES 00:27:57 09:00 min/mile 27 3 F 8 00:27:57 ALLENTOWN PA
21 1753 KELLY CUNNINGHAM 00:28:31 09:11 min/mile 26 4 F 9 00:28:31 BETHLEHEM PA
24 1436 SARAH GREEN 00:29:55 09:39 min/mile 28 5 F 11 00:29:55 ZIONSVILLE PA
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed City State
4 1486 SHAUN MCELMOYLE 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile 38 1 M 4 00:23:28 JIM THORPE PA
11 1468 EARL KUNKEL 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile 33 2 M 7 00:26:03 BETHLEHEM PA
19 1573 JEREMY WHYTE 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile 31 3 M 11 00:28:00 EASTON PA
22 1523 STEPHEN ROESCH 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile 39 4 M 13 00:28:37 EMMAUS PA
54 1471 WILLIAM KUNKEL 00:34:36 11:09 min/mile 31 5 M 16 00:34:36 BETHLEHEM PA
17 1465 KRISTEN KRUK 00:27:49 08:58 min/mile 39 1 F 7 00:27:49 COPLAY PA
25 1528 SARA SEIER 00:30:11 09:44 min/mile 36 2 F 12 00:30:11 BREINIGSVILLE PA
28 1559 DANIELLE VENANZI 00:31:03 10:00 min/mile 33 3 F 15 00:31:03 NAZARETH PA
30 1504 VICTORIA MUNGAVIN 00:31:17 10:05 min/mile 32 4 F 17 00:31:17 BETHLEHEM PA
38 1569 KARI WEHR 00:32:29 10:28 min/mile 31 5 F 24 00:32:29 OREFIELD PA
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed City State
13 1260 JAN BAUWE 00:26:58 08:41 min/mile 43 1 M 8 00:26:58 SPRING CITY PA
15 1566 SCOTT WAGNER 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile 44 2 M 10 00:27:38 GERMANSVILLE PA
31 1438 TIM HARTUNG 00:31:31 10:10 min/mile 48 3 M 14 00:31:31 ALLENTOWN PA
66 1536 ERIC SIMONS 00:35:37 11:29 min/mile 42 4 M 17 00:35:37 NAZARETH PA
97 1484 BRETT MCELLROY 00:39:58 12:53 min/mile 43 5 M 19 00:39:58 FLEETWOOD PA
16 1565 JENNIFER WAGNER 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile 43 1 F 6 00:27:39 GERMANSVILLE PA
23 1487 STACEY MCGINLEY 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile 44 2 F 10 00:29:13 JIM THORPE PA
34 1475 LEANNA LANE 00:31:52 10:16 min/mile 45 3 F 20 00:31:52 COPLAY PA
35 1400 RACHEL BOYLE 00:32:06 10:21 min/mile 42 4 F 21 00:32:06 CHESTERTOWN MD
40 1478 BARBARA LAWSON 00:32:39 10:31 min/mile 48 5 F 26 00:32:39 TAMAQUA PA
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed City State
42 1491 BOB MEEHAN 00:32:51 10:35 min/mile 59 1 M 15 00:32:51 PERKASIE PA
128 1540 KYLE SMITH 00:43:55 14:10 min/mile 57 2 M 22 00:43:55 KUTZTOWN PA
163 1442 ROBERT HEINER 00:50:15 16:12 min/mile 51 3 M 26 00:50:15 KEMPTON PA
33 1443 LYNN HOBBS 00:31:42 10:13 min/mile 51 1 F 19 00:31:42 DALTON PA
36 1409 BARB DAPRILE 00:32:15 10:24 min/mile 53 2 F 22 00:32:15 BETHLEHEM PA
51 1427 LISA FITZELL 00:34:09 11:00 min/mile 50 3 F 36 00:34:09 COOPERSBURG PA
71 1754 CAROL NAGAZINE 00:36:17 11:42 min/mile 55 4 F 53 00:36:17
79 1506 LISAMARIE MUTZ 00:37:15 12:00 min/mile 52 5 F 61 00:37:15 EASTON PA
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed City State
65 1450 MARGIE KAVCHOK 00:35:32 11:27 min/mile 60 1 F 49 00:35:32 EMMAUS PA
131 1558 DEBRA VANEK 00:44:11 14:15 min/mile 60 2 F 109 00:44:11 MOUNT JOY PA
158 1437 ELIZABETH HALICK 00:48:57 15:47 min/mile 63 3 F 133 00:48:57 SLATINGTONS PA
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place Gun Elapsed City State

Race Info

Participants:
177
Last Updated:
6/3/2017 10:29:05 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

SATURDAY 5K - 177


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
26 10:37

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
151 12:59
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction