Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Wines and Vines 5K (Saturday)

May 20, 2017 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
431
Last Updated:
5/20/2017 10:00:26 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

SATURDAY 5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 361 ERIC JOHNSON 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile WALLINGFORD 29
2 148 STEVE BROGAN 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile GARNET VALLEY 40
3 455 TIM NELSON 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile MALVERN 42
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 565 KATIE SIEGEL 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile WAYNE 27
2 265 HEATHER FEELEY 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile MEDIA 38
3 574 MEGAN SMYTH 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile WEST CHESTER 30

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
433 entrants …
Saturday 5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 565 KATIE SIEGEL 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile 27 O/A F 1 WAYNE
2 265 HEATHER FEELEY 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 38 O/A F 2 MEDIA
3 361 ERIC JOHNSON 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile 29 O/A M 1 WALLINGFORD
4 148 STEVE BROGAN 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile 40 O/A M 2 GARNET VALLEY
5 574 MEGAN SMYTH 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile 30 O/A F 3 WEST CHESTER
6 455 TIM NELSON 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile 42 O/A M 3 MALVERN
7 146 KEVIN BRAY 00:22:25 07:13 min/mile 40 1 M 4 WAYNE
8 270 BRIAN FERRIE 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 40 2 M 5 KING OF PRUSSIA
9 221 LAUREN DELUCA 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile 29 1 F 4 WALLINGFORD
10 605 LIZ TREVISAN 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile 33 1 F 5 WEST CHESTER
11 121 JOHN BATTISTA 00:23:30 07:34 min/mile 39 1 M 6
12 117 SEAN BARR 00:23:31 07:35 min/mile 36 2 M 7 HIGH BRIDGE
13 610 ALEXANDER UY 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 40 3 M 8 WILMINGTON
14 487 GREG PERRY 00:23:58 07:43 min/mile 37 3 M 9 WEST CHESTER
15 500 LEAH PRO 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile 37 1 F 6 COLLEGEVILLE
16 618 CHRISTIAN WALKER 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile 21 1 M 10 MEDIA
17 388 BECKY KREPS 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile 30 2 F 7 WILMINGTON
18 165 KATIE CAHILL 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile 32 3 F 8 WILMINGTON
19 172 MELISSA CAPODANNO 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 38 2 F 9 DOWNINGTOWN
20 520 REBECCA RICCIARDI 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 37 3 F 10 MALVERNMALVERN
21 192 LISA CORSETTI 00:25:16 08:09 min/mile 42 1 F 11 WEST PALM BEACH
22 321 KRISTEN HARLAN 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile 41 2 F 12 WEST CHESTER
23 320 RENEE HANSBERGER 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile 38 4 F 13 DOWNINGTOWN
24 135 JULIE BOESEN 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile 37 5 F 14 GLEN MILLS
25 446 ALLISON MORACA 00:25:55 08:21 min/mile 36 6 F 15 NEWTOWN SQUARE
26 370 KATHY KAY 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile 47 1 F 16 LEWES
27 142 KATIE BRADBURY 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 27 2 F 17 NUTLEY
28 448 CRISTIN MOWRER 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 35 7 F 18 WEST CHESTER
29 255 NICOLE ELKO 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 30 4 F 19 HAVERTOWN
30 578 LAUREN STAEDT 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile 26 3 F 20 DREXEL HILL
31 401 AMANDA LINDER 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile 23 1 F 21 EXTON
32 218 LIZ DEEGAN 00:26:27 08:31 min/mile 46 2 F 22 EXTON
33 1213 RUGGIGRI OTTAVIO 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile 43 4 M 11
34 118 JENNIFER BARRETT 00:26:33 08:33 min/mile 29 4 F 23 PHILADELPHIA
35 485 WESLEY PERKINS 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 49 1 M 12 PENNSAUKEN
36 196 MICHAEL COVENEY 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile 39 4 M 13 WAYNE
37 366 ROBERT KAMEEN 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile 35 5 M 14 WILMINGTON
38 242 KATE DURANT 00:26:54 08:40 min/mile 34 5 F 24 WEST CHESTER
39 515 LUKAS REHM 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile 10 1 M 15 SOUTH GLENS FALLS
40 561 HEATHER SHIFFER 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 33 6 F 25 READING
41 330 ERIN HENDRICKS 00:27:04 08:43 min/mile 26 5 F 26 PERKASIE
42 137 VANESA BORDA 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile 35 8 F 27 KING OF PRUSSIA
43 603 JEFF TOWNSEND 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile 50 1 M 16 CRANFORD
44 116 CHRISTAL BARR 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile 35 9 F 28 HIGH BRIDGE
45 524 KATHARINE RODA 00:27:14 08:47 min/mile 31 7 F 29 MOUNTVILLE
46 333 KRISTEN HILDEBRAND 00:27:15 08:47 min/mile 31 8 F 30 MARLTON
47 133 KEVIN BIRRIEL 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile 29 1 M 17 PHILADELPHIA
48 460 ED NOLAN 00:27:25 08:50 min/mile 56 1 M 18 HAVERTOWN
49 304 LIZ GRIFFIN 00:27:28 08:51 min/mile 37 10 F 31 WEST CHESTER
50 188 LAUREN COFFUA 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile 24 2 F 32 AUDUBON
433 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
3 361 ERIC JOHNSON 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile 29 O/A M 1 WALLINGFORD
4 148 STEVE BROGAN 00:21:28 06:55 min/mile 40 O/A M 2 GARNET VALLEY
6 455 TIM NELSON 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile 42 O/A M 3 MALVERN
1 565 KATIE SIEGEL 00:20:28 06:36 min/mile 27 O/A F 1 WAYNE
2 265 HEATHER FEELEY 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 38 O/A F 2 MEDIA
5 574 MEGAN SMYTH 00:21:37 06:58 min/mile 30 O/A F 3 WEST CHESTER
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
39 515 LUKAS REHM 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile 10 1 M 15 SOUTH GLENS FALLS
83 245 PAIGE DUTTON 00:29:25 09:29 min/mile 11 1 F 59 WEST CHESTER
127 387 NATALIE KRAUSS 00:30:59 09:59 min/mile 11 2 F 95 WEST CHESTER
350 246 SARAH DUTTON 00:41:21 13:20 min/mile 13 3 F 294 WEST CHESTER
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
404 402 ERIN LOMAS 00:49:07 15:50 min/mile 15 1 F 344 MEDIA
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
16 618 CHRISTIAN WALKER 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile 21 1 M 10 MEDIA
87 201 BRANDON CRYSTLE 00:29:41 09:34 min/mile 22 2 M 25 NEWARK
233 199 RYAN COZZONE 00:34:44 11:12 min/mile 20 3 M 48 ATGLEN
411 581 EAN STARNER 00:51:17 16:32 min/mile 24 4 M 62 BOILING SPRINGS
31 401 AMANDA LINDER 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile 23 1 F 21 EXTON
50 188 LAUREN COFFUA 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile 24 2 F 32 AUDUBON
54 139 ALLISON BOYLE 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile 24 3 F 35 WILMINGTON
72 383 ERIN KISTNER 00:28:35 09:13 min/mile 24 4 F 52 PHILADELPHIA
110 132 LAUREN BILENKI 00:30:33 09:51 min/mile 23 5 F 80 MIDDLETOWN
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
47 133 KEVIN BIRRIEL 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile 29 1 M 17 PHILADELPHIA
81 220 ANTHONY DELUCA 00:29:07 09:23 min/mile 27 2 M 24 AUDUBON
89 130 CARL BICKLING III 00:29:42 09:34 min/mile 25 3 M 26 COCHRANVILLE
179 538 CAMERON SAUCIER 00:32:38 10:31 min/mile 29 4 M 41 ARLINGTON
187 456 JOSEPH NIAGARA 00:32:57 10:37 min/mile 27 5 M 42 PHILADELPHIA
9 221 LAUREN DELUCA 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile 29 1 F 4 WALLINGFORD
27 142 KATIE BRADBURY 00:26:11 08:26 min/mile 27 2 F 17 NUTLEY
30 578 LAUREN STAEDT 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile 26 3 F 20 DREXEL HILL
34 118 JENNIFER BARRETT 00:26:33 08:33 min/mile 29 4 F 23 PHILADELPHIA
41 330 ERIN HENDRICKS 00:27:04 08:43 min/mile 26 5 F 26 PERKASIE
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
104 435 DOUGLAS MELSCH 00:30:23 09:48 min/mile 34 1 M 29 WEST CHESTER
178 649 ADAM ZAHM 00:32:36 10:30 min/mile 31 2 M 40 COLUMBIA
10 605 LIZ TREVISAN 00:23:18 07:30 min/mile 33 1 F 5 WEST CHESTER
17 388 BECKY KREPS 00:24:20 07:50 min/mile 30 2 F 7 WILMINGTON
18 165 KATIE CAHILL 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile 32 3 F 8 WILMINGTON
29 255 NICOLE ELKO 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 30 4 F 19 HAVERTOWN
38 242 KATE DURANT 00:26:54 08:40 min/mile 34 5 F 24 WEST CHESTER
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
11 121 JOHN BATTISTA 00:23:30 07:34 min/mile 39 1 M 6
12 117 SEAN BARR 00:23:31 07:35 min/mile 36 2 M 7 HIGH BRIDGE
14 487 GREG PERRY 00:23:58 07:43 min/mile 37 3 M 9 WEST CHESTER
36 196 MICHAEL COVENEY 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile 39 4 M 13 WAYNE
37 366 ROBERT KAMEEN 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile 35 5 M 14 WILMINGTON
15 500 LEAH PRO 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile 37 1 F 6 COLLEGEVILLE
19 172 MELISSA CAPODANNO 00:24:50 08:00 min/mile 38 2 F 9 DOWNINGTOWN
20 520 REBECCA RICCIARDI 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 37 3 F 10 MALVERNMALVERN
23 320 RENEE HANSBERGER 00:25:18 08:09 min/mile 38 4 F 13 DOWNINGTOWN
24 135 JULIE BOESEN 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile 37 5 F 14 GLEN MILLS
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
7 146 KEVIN BRAY 00:22:25 07:13 min/mile 40 1 M 4 WAYNE
8 270 BRIAN FERRIE 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 40 2 M 5 KING OF PRUSSIA
13 610 ALEXANDER UY 00:23:38 07:37 min/mile 40 3 M 8 WILMINGTON
33 1213 RUGGIGRI OTTAVIO 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile 43 4 M 11
75 154 MARC BUGHMAN 00:28:46 09:16 min/mile 42 5 M 21 WEST CHESTER
21 192 LISA CORSETTI 00:25:16 08:09 min/mile 42 1 F 11 WEST PALM BEACH
22 321 KRISTEN HARLAN 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile 41 2 F 12 WEST CHESTER
52 440 KIMBERLY MINSHALL 00:27:43 08:56 min/mile 44 3 F 33 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
76 272 JENNIFER SOLT 00:28:53 09:19 min/mile 43 4 F 55 ELVERSON
99 537 DANA SAMBORA 00:30:08 09:43 min/mile 44 5 F 72 EXTON
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
35 485 WESLEY PERKINS 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 49 1 M 12 PENNSAUKEN
79 243 RICH DURANT 00:29:02 09:21 min/mile 45 2 M 23 WEST CHESTER
149 177 JOE CATON 00:31:29 10:09 min/mile 49 3 M 35 MORTON
290 638 DON WILSON 00:36:59 11:55 min/mile 48 4 M 51 MALVERN
345 629 CHRIS WETHMAN 00:40:55 13:11 min/mile 49 5 M 56 CHESTER SPRINGS
26 370 KATHY KAY 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile 47 1 F 16 LEWES
32 218 LIZ DEEGAN 00:26:27 08:31 min/mile 46 2 F 22 EXTON
115 443 ALISA MONTEIRO 00:30:43 09:54 min/mile 48 3 F 84 NEWTOWN
124 611 MICHELLE UY 00:30:55 09:58 min/mile 46 4 F 92 WILMINGTON
138 371 CHRISTINA KEELER 00:31:17 10:05 min/mile 46 5 F 106 FRANKFORD
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
43 603 JEFF TOWNSEND 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile 50 1 M 16 CRANFORD
59 110 ROBERT ARRAIZ 00:28:02 09:02 min/mile 53 2 M 20 CHADDS FORD
100 471 VALERIE OEHLER 00:30:17 09:46 min/mile 51 1 F 73 CHADDS FORD
157 1135 JEANIE SUBACH 00:31:43 10:13 min/mile 54 2 F 121 WEST CHESTER
218 295 ANDREA GLUCH 00:34:12 11:01 min/mile 52 3 F 172 JENKINTOWNJENKINTOWN
232 424 REBECCA MCCANN 00:34:43 11:11 min/mile 51 4 F 185 COLLEGEVILLE
235 109 INGRID ARRAIZ 00:34:46 11:12 min/mile 53 5 F 187 CHADDS FORD
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
48 460 ED NOLAN 00:27:25 08:50 min/mile 56 1 M 18 HAVERTOWN
118 286 GERALD GARTEN 00:30:48 09:56 min/mile 55 2 M 32 WEST GROVE
158 382 PETER KIRCHOFF 00:31:46 10:14 min/mile 56 3 M 37 LANCASTER
216 327 JOHN HARTENSTINE 00:34:10 11:01 min/mile 57 4 M 46 MOUNTVILLE
276 564 BOB SIEGEL 00:36:32 11:47 min/mile 55 5 M 50 PHILADELPHIA
70 222 MARY DELUCA 00:28:21 09:08 min/mile 56 1 F 50 AUDUBON
156 562 MARY ANN SHOCKLEY 00:31:42 10:13 min/mile 57 2 F 120 YARDLEY
241 539 RENEE SCHAFFER 00:35:08 11:20 min/mile 55 3 F 193 YORK
326 209 DOT DALLAS 00:39:32 12:45 min/mile 56 4 F 274 OXFORD
354 307 JANE GUBERNOT 00:41:43 13:27 min/mile 55 5 F 297 ASTON
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
421 364 GEORGE KACHMAR 00:52:48 17:01 min/mile 64 1 M 64 NEW PROVIDENCE
62 640 JUDY WONDERLY 00:28:06 09:03 min/mile 60 1 F 42 QUAKERTOWN
249 558 KAREN SHAUGER 00:35:37 11:29 min/mile 62 2 F 201 BROOMALL
363 1128 PATTY SNYDER 00:43:04 13:53 min/mile 61 3 F 305 HAVERTOWN
398 363 ANN KACHMAR 00:48:09 15:31 min/mile 62 4 F 338 NEW PROVIDENCE
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
101 302 HOWARD GRIDER 00:30:19 09:46 min/mile 69 1 M 28 GLEN MILLS
353 338 DAVID HOLCOMB 00:41:42 13:27 min/mile 68 2 M 57 KENNETT SQUARE
280 232 ELIZABETH DOMAN 00:36:37 11:48 min/mile 67 1 F 230 HORSHAM
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
393 303 JANICE GRIDER 00:47:27 15:18 min/mile 72 1 F 334 GLEN MILLS
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City

Race Info

Participants:
431
Last Updated:
5/20/2017 10:00:26 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

SATURDAY 5K - 433


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
65 10:33

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
368 11:33
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction