Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Wines and Vines 5K (Sunday)

May 21, 2017 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
450
Last Updated:
5/21/2017 10:27:51 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

SUNDAY 5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 869 MARK HEERE 00:19:44 06:21 min/mile ELKINS PARK 35
2 673 JACK BARNETT 00:20:47 06:42 min/mile HAVERTOWN 26
3 759 SEAN DANNAKER 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile WILMINGTON 49
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 681 CHANTEL BENES 00:22:16 07:10 min/mile FOLSOM 34
2 768 ALISON DEANGELO 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile LANDENBERG 31
3 870 MEGAN HEERE 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile ELKINS PARK 35

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
450 entrants …
Sunday 5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1 869 MARK HEERE 00:19:44 06:21 min/mile 35 O/A M 1 ELKINS PARK PA
2 673 JACK BARNETT 00:20:47 06:42 min/mile 26 O/A M 2 HAVERTOWN PA
3 759 SEAN DANNAKER 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 49 O/A M 3 WILMINGTON DE
4 753 JON CZECH 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile 40 1 M 4 WILMINGTON DE
5 952 JOHN LEONARD 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile 36 1 M 5 LEONARDTOWN MD
6 681 CHANTEL BENES 00:22:16 07:10 min/mile 34 O/A F 1 FOLSOM PA
7 768 ALISON DEANGELO 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 31 O/A F 2 LANDENBERG PA
8 870 MEGAN HEERE 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile 35 O/A F 3 ELKINS PARK PA
9 905 TOM KACHELRIES 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile 32 1 M 6 MARCUS HOOK PA
10 981 GINA MARTINELLI NOBLE 00:23:35 07:36 min/mile 45 1 F 4 WEST CHESTER PA
11 741 MAURA COLETTI 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile 33 1 F 5 NORRISTOWN PA
12 1102 QUINTIN SCHROEDER 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile 33 2 M 7 UNIONVILLE PA
13 854 KATY MACON 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile 29 1 F 6 HAVERTOWN PA
14 676 JULIE BEALE 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 35 1 F 7 GLEN MILLS PA
15 1191 HEATHER WHITE 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 34 2 F 8 ARDMORE PA
16 1167 CHIRS VAGNOZZI 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 34 3 M 8 FAIRLESS HILLS PA
17 1132 JOE STIEBER 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 34 4 M 9 AKRON PA
18 963 MARK LUCAS 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile 49 1 M 10 EXTON PA
19 1077 CHRIS ROBBINS 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile 29 1 M 11 WILMINGTON DE
20 840 ALLISON GOECKERMAN 00:24:38 07:56 min/mile 37 2 F 9 KENNETT SQUARE PA
21 1151 KIM THEMENS 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 37 3 F 10 POTTSTOWN PA
22 834 ATHINA GINIS 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 42 1 F 11 GLEN MILLS PA
23 873 ANDY HERMANCE 00:25:11 08:07 min/mile 38 2 M 12 CARLISLE PA
24 986 ASHLEY MAZZOCCHI 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 28 2 F 12 TULLYTOWN PA
25 737 MELISSA CIAMAICHELA 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 43 2 F 13 PERKIOMENVILLE PA
26 1165 TOM URBAN 00:25:29 08:13 min/mile 41 2 M 13 POTTSTOWN PA
27 692 NANCY BOTELLA 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 57 1 F 14 GLEN MILLS PA
28 1013 ANDREW MORRISON 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile 26 2 M 14 PHILADELPHIA PA
29 904 DANIEL JOY 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile 61 1 M 15 JACKSONVILLE NC
30 847 JEN GRIDER 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile 38 4 F 15 READING PA
31 853 HARIS HADZIC 00:26:16 08:28 min/mile 47 2 M 16 GLEN MILLS PA
32 961 KRISTIN LUBRANO 00:26:18 08:29 min/mile 36 5 F 16 UPPER CHICHESTER PA
33 830 JACOB GERHARD 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 52 1 M 17 THORNTON PA
34 973 TIA MALKIN-FONTECCHIO 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 45 2 F 17 DOWNINGTOWN PA
35 1140 CHRISTINA SWEENY 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 28 3 F 18 WILMINGTON DE
36 831 JANET GERHARD 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 43 3 F 19 THORNTON PA
37 839 ISZEL GLOVER 00:26:27 08:31 min/mile 41 3 M 18 AVONDALE PA
38 1046 VICKI PETERS 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile 40 4 F 20 POTTSTOWN PA
39 1011 MARY MORRIS 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 43 5 F 21 BEDMINSTER NJ
40 1036 JOHN ORAVEC 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile 50 2 M 19 PHILADELPHIA PA
41 1063 DAVE RAFFAELE 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile 39 3 M 20 WEST CHESTER PA
42 1044 CINDY PELET 00:26:45 08:37 min/mile 32 3 F 22 AVONDALE PA
43 941 COLLEEN LABIK 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile 31 4 F 23 CHADDS FORD PA
44 1052 ELAINE PINDER 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile 60 1 F 24 WILMINGTON DE
45 1071 ALYSSA REYNOLDS 00:27:05 08:44 min/mile 33 5 F 25 SPRING CITY PA
46 859 KAITLYN HAMILTON 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile 26 4 F 26 JENKINTOWN PA
47 1115 JULIA SIMON 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile 37 6 F 27 AVONDALE PA
48 655 LINDSEY ABERNETHY 00:27:22 08:49 min/mile 39 7 F 28 COATESVILLE PA
49 736 CHRIS CIAMAICHELA 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile 40 4 M 21 PERKIOMENVILLE PA
50 862 MEG HARKINS 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile 31 6 F 29 PIPERSVILLE PA
450 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
1 869 MARK HEERE 00:19:44 06:21 min/mile 35 O/A M 1 ELKINS PARK PA
2 673 JACK BARNETT 00:20:47 06:42 min/mile 26 O/A M 2 HAVERTOWN PA
3 759 SEAN DANNAKER 00:20:58 06:45 min/mile 49 O/A M 3 WILMINGTON DE
6 681 CHANTEL BENES 00:22:16 07:10 min/mile 34 O/A F 1 FOLSOM PA
7 768 ALISON DEANGELO 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 31 O/A F 2 LANDENBERG PA
8 870 MEGAN HEERE 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile 35 O/A F 3 ELKINS PARK PA
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
107 729 KEVIN CHAYER 00:30:14 09:45 min/mile 8 1 M 38 COLORA MD
411 725 JACK CHAPPELLE 00:48:20 15:35 min/mile 13 2 M 70 CHADDS FORD PA
101 1093 LYLA SAUERS 00:29:49 09:37 min/mile 7 1 F 65 GLEN MILLS PA
422 726 RACHEL CHAPPELLE 00:49:01 15:48 min/mile 11 2 F 351 CHADDS FORD PA
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
185 1205 jenna culbertson 00:33:37 10:50 min/mile 19 1 F 138
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
74 754 ANDREW CZEPIEL 00:28:45 09:16 min/mile 23 1 M 28 DOWNINGTOWN PA
68 825 MORGAN GALLAGHER 00:28:31 09:11 min/mile 22 1 F 41 WEST CHESTER PA
92 1079 JULIA RODDEN 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile 22 2 F 57 EXTON PA
99 1015 ALYSON MUCHA 00:29:42 09:34 min/mile 24 3 F 63 ASTON PA
134 685 KELSIE BLACKBURN 00:31:16 10:05 min/mile 24 4 F 94 BROOMALLL PA
151 1158 ALEXANDRA TOLER 00:31:52 10:16 min/mile 21 5 F 108 GLENMOORE PA
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
19 1077 CHRIS ROBBINS 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile 29 1 M 11 WILMINGTON DE
28 1013 ANDREW MORRISON 00:26:03 08:24 min/mile 26 2 M 14 PHILADELPHIA PA
57 867 WESTON HAYES 00:27:56 09:00 min/mile 25 3 M 23 BROOMALLL PA
84 982 ZACH MARTZ 00:28:59 09:20 min/mile 28 4 M 32 NORRISTOWN PA
148 1160 JERRY TORPEY 00:31:44 10:14 min/mile 27 5 M 43 PHILADELPHIA PA
13 854 KATY MACON 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile 29 1 F 6 HAVERTOWN PA
24 986 ASHLEY MAZZOCCHI 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 28 2 F 12 TULLYTOWN PA
35 1140 CHRISTINA SWEENY 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 28 3 F 18 WILMINGTON DE
46 859 KAITLYN HAMILTON 00:27:06 08:44 min/mile 26 4 F 26 JENKINTOWN PA
59 178 MEGHAN CAULKETT 00:28:03 09:02 min/mile 28 5 F 36 PHILADELPHIA PA
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
9 905 TOM KACHELRIES 00:23:29 07:34 min/mile 32 1 M 6 MARCUS HOOK PA
12 1102 QUINTIN SCHROEDER 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile 33 2 M 7 UNIONVILLE PA
16 1167 CHIRS VAGNOZZI 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 34 3 M 8 FAIRLESS HILLS PA
17 1132 JOE STIEBER 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 34 4 M 9 AKRON PA
55 708 GERALD BUSZ 00:27:50 08:58 min/mile 31 5 M 22 HAVERTOWN PA
11 741 MAURA COLETTI 00:23:48 07:40 min/mile 33 1 F 5 NORRISTOWN PA
15 1191 HEATHER WHITE 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 34 2 F 8 ARDMORE PA
42 1044 CINDY PELET 00:26:45 08:37 min/mile 32 3 F 22 AVONDALE PA
43 941 COLLEEN LABIK 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile 31 4 F 23 CHADDS FORD PA
45 1071 ALYSSA REYNOLDS 00:27:05 08:44 min/mile 33 5 F 25 SPRING CITY PA
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
5 952 JOHN LEONARD 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile 36 1 M 5 LEONARDTOWN MD
23 873 ANDY HERMANCE 00:25:11 08:07 min/mile 38 2 M 12 CARLISLE PA
41 1063 DAVE RAFFAELE 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile 39 3 M 20 WEST CHESTER PA
64 1136 BRANDON SULLIVAN 00:28:25 09:10 min/mile 37 4 M 26 WEST CHESTER PA
81 1068 JEFFREY REGA 00:28:55 09:19 min/mile 35 5 M 31 POTTSTOWN PA
14 676 JULIE BEALE 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 35 1 F 7 GLEN MILLS PA
20 840 ALLISON GOECKERMAN 00:24:38 07:56 min/mile 37 2 F 9 KENNETT SQUARE PA
21 1151 KIM THEMENS 00:24:52 08:01 min/mile 37 3 F 10 POTTSTOWN PA
30 847 JEN GRIDER 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile 38 4 F 15 READING PA
32 961 KRISTIN LUBRANO 00:26:18 08:29 min/mile 36 5 F 16 UPPER CHICHESTER PA
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
4 753 JON CZECH 00:21:05 06:48 min/mile 40 1 M 4 WILMINGTON DE
26 1165 TOM URBAN 00:25:29 08:13 min/mile 41 2 M 13 POTTSTOWN PA
37 839 ISZEL GLOVER 00:26:27 08:31 min/mile 41 3 M 18 AVONDALE PA
49 736 CHRIS CIAMAICHELA 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile 40 4 M 21 PERKIOMENVILLE PA
66 783 CHRIS DIRENZO 00:28:30 09:11 min/mile 44 5 M 27 SPRINGFIELD PA
22 834 ATHINA GINIS 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 42 1 F 11 GLEN MILLS PA
25 737 MELISSA CIAMAICHELA 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 43 2 F 13 PERKIOMENVILLE PA
36 831 JANET GERHARD 00:26:22 08:30 min/mile 43 3 F 19 THORNTON PA
38 1046 VICKI PETERS 00:26:29 08:32 min/mile 40 4 F 20 POTTSTOWN PA
39 1011 MARY MORRIS 00:26:35 08:34 min/mile 43 5 F 21 BEDMINSTER NJ
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
18 963 MARK LUCAS 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile 49 1 M 10 EXTON PA
31 853 HARIS HADZIC 00:26:16 08:28 min/mile 47 2 M 16 GLEN MILLS PA
97 781 ANDREW DIPROSPERO 00:29:35 09:32 min/mile 48 3 M 36 WEST CHESTER PA
159 1186 MARC WENGER 00:32:11 10:22 min/mile 46 4 M 46 ALLENTOWN PA
295 1096 MICHAEL SCHEINER 00:37:56 12:14 min/mile 48 5 M 57 NEWARK DE
10 981 GINA MARTINELLI NOBLE 00:23:35 07:36 min/mile 45 1 F 4 WEST CHESTER PA
34 973 TIA MALKIN-FONTECCHIO 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 45 2 F 17 DOWNINGTOWN PA
91 1177 DEBBIE WALSH 00:29:10 09:24 min/mile 48 3 F 56 WILMINGTON DE
96 787 LIDIA DONOVAN 00:29:27 09:30 min/mile 45 4 F 61 PENNSVILLE NJ
100 721 ANNMARIE CASTRO-DO 00:29:42 09:34 min/mile 46 5 F 64 WYNNEWOOD PA
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
33 830 JACOB GERHARD 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 52 1 M 17 THORNTON PA
40 1036 JOHN ORAVEC 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile 50 2 M 19 PHILADELPHIA PA
87 797 BEN EVANS 00:29:01 09:21 min/mile 51 3 M 34 BENSALEM PA
157 693 EDWARD BOUSCAREN 00:32:08 10:21 min/mile 50 4 M 45 NEWARK DE
173 772 CURTIS DENTON 00:32:39 10:31 min/mile 54 5 M 47 LINCOLN UNIVERSITY PA
70 822 KIMBERLY FRY 00:28:37 09:13 min/mile 51 1 F 43 AVONDALE PA
72 970 SALLY MALARNEY 00:28:43 09:15 min/mile 53 2 F 45 WEST CHESTER PA
78 1035 SUSAN ONEILL 00:28:51 09:18 min/mile 52 3 F 49 PAOLI PA
80 969 CHRISTINA MAIER 00:28:53 09:19 min/mile 52 4 F 50 HATBORO PA
105 1169 JULIA VAN DEN HEUVEL 00:30:05 09:42 min/mile 51 5 F 68 MEDIA PA
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
61 965 TIM MACE 00:28:12 09:05 min/mile 55 1 M 24 NEWARK DE
197 806 JOHN FORTUNATO 00:34:13 11:02 min/mile 58 2 M 48 WEST CHESTER PA
425 666 STEVE ARRELL 00:49:30 15:58 min/mile 55 3 M 72 ASTON PA
27 692 NANCY BOTELLA 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 57 1 F 14 GLEN MILLS PA
114 696 PAULA BRENN 00:30:27 09:49 min/mile 57 2 F 76 KENNETT SQUARE PA
126 1041 CELESTE PAOLIZZI 00:30:55 09:58 min/mile 55 3 F 87 WEST CHESTER PA
235 1075 CLAIRE RINGEL 00:35:47 11:32 min/mile 56 4 F 182 MARLTON NJ
260 1118 PATRICIA SLAUGHTER 00:36:49 11:52 min/mile 55 5 F 207 KIRKWOOD PA
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
29 904 DANIEL JOY 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile 61 1 M 15 JACKSONVILLE NC
63 791 ROBERT ECKERT 00:28:15 09:06 min/mile 62 2 M 25 MOHNTON PA
371 761 LOU DARDOZZI 00:44:58 14:30 min/mile 60 3 M 66 TELFORD PA
44 1052 ELAINE PINDER 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile 60 1 F 24 WILMINGTON DE
331 735 MAGGIE CIAFARDO 00:40:30 13:03 min/mile 61 2 F 272 NEWARK DE
372 760 DONNA DARDOZZI 00:45:00 14:30 min/mile 60 3 F 306 TELFORD PA
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
284 1025 MICHAEL NICOTERA 00:37:42 12:09 min/mile 65 1 M 56 GLEN MILLS PA
386 1193 WAYNE WILSON 00:45:59 14:50 min/mile 66 2 M 68 CHADDS FORD PA
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State

Race Info

Participants:
450
Last Updated:
5/21/2017 10:27:51 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

SUNDAY 5K - 450


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
74 10:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
376 11:55
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction