Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Yoga & Endurance Challenge (Sat) -

July 15, 2017 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
142
Last Updated:
7/19/2017 6:41:25 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

NO AGE GROUPS AWARDS!!!

ONLY OVERALL WINNERS!!!

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

3.2.1 CHALLENGE - SATURDAY

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2991 DAN GORDON 00:15:49 07:54 min/mile ALLENTOWN 25
2 2841 JEFFREY STOUCH 00:16:04 08:02 min/mile MOUNT JOY 58
3 2992 ANDY WILPIZESKI 00:16:56 08:28 min/mile BREINIGSVILLE 26
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2849 EMILY TRUDEL 00:17:17 08:38 min/mile READING 33
2 2757 MICHELLE FRANKS 00:17:57 08:58 min/mile READING 36
3 2736 CONNIE BUCKWALTER 00:19:31 09:45 min/mile LITITZ 46

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
142 entrants …
3.2.1 Challenge - Saturday Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1 2991 DAN GORDON 00:15:49 07:54 min/mile 25 O/A M 1
2 2841 JEFFREY STOUCH 00:16:04 08:02 min/mile 58 O/A M 2
3 2992 ANDY WILPIZESKI 00:16:56 08:28 min/mile 26 O/A M 3
4 2745 ERIC DARR 00:16:57 08:28 min/mile 53 1 M 4
5 2849 EMILY TRUDEL 00:17:17 08:38 min/mile 33 O/A F 1
6 2757 MICHELLE FRANKS 00:17:57 08:58 min/mile 36 O/A F 2
7 2788 ZINOVI LEVITAN 00:17:58 08:59 min/mile 43 1 M 5
8 2736 CONNIE BUCKWALTER 00:19:31 09:45 min/mile 46 O/A F 3
9 2729 JOANNE BOHRMAN 00:20:06 10:03 min/mile 52 1 F 4
10 2733 DIANA BRUCH 00:20:35 10:17 min/mile 32 1 F 5
11 2720 SAMANTHA AQUILA 00:20:41 10:20 min/mile 25 1 F 6
12 2780 MEGHAN KERRIGAN 00:21:11 10:35 min/mile 26 2 F 7
13 2797 MONIQUE MEIGIO 00:21:11 10:35 min/mile 26 3 F 8
14 2834 CAITLIN SHEATSLEY 00:21:33 10:46 min/mile 31 2 F 9
15 2777 ASHLEY JOHNSON 00:21:33 10:46 min/mile 30 3 F 10
16 2770 DARCI HARVEY 00:21:48 10:54 min/mile 54 2 F 11
17 2851 MEGAN UNGER 00:22:02 11:01 min/mile 32 4 F 12
18 2807 ANN MARIE PARKER 00:22:26 11:13 min/mile 28 4 F 13
19 2800 LAUREN MURPHY 00:22:27 11:13 min/mile 27 5 F 14
20 2814 MELISSA QUIRK 00:22:28 11:14 min/mile 28 6 F 15
21 2763 ALYSSA GREEN 00:22:35 11:17 min/mile 28 7 F 16
22 2768 WILLIAM HANNAWAY 00:22:38 11:19 min/mile 40 2 M 6
23 2787 RACHEL LEONARDZIAK 00:22:44 11:22 min/mile 29 8 F 17
24 2739 ALANA CLARKE 00:22:45 11:22 min/mile 35 5 F 18
25 2828 SAMANTHA SCHROEDER 00:22:55 11:27 min/mile 29 9 F 19
26 2846 HEATHER TEMPLE 00:23:04 11:32 min/mile 37 6 F 20
27 2855 JODI WEAKNECHT 00:23:10 11:35 min/mile 22 10 F 21
28 2854 NICOLE WEAKNECHT 00:23:13 11:36 min/mile 25 11 F 22
29 2838 GRETA SPRECHER 00:23:28 11:44 min/mile 39 7 F 23
30 2718 VICKI AQUILA 00:23:46 11:53 min/mile 54 3 F 24
31 2831 MELISSA SHADE 00:24:12 12:06 min/mile 36 8 F 25
32 2756 ANGIE FOLK 00:24:13 12:06 min/mile 39 9 F 26
33 2766 KRIS HACKER 00:24:15 12:07 min/mile 49 1 F 27
34 2722 MELISSA BAKER 00:24:15 12:07 min/mile 41 2 F 28
35 2830 MOLLY SEEL 00:24:22 12:11 min/mile 29 12 F 29
36 2820 JUN REYES 00:24:38 12:19 min/mile 53 2 M 7
37 2769 BARRY HARVEY 00:24:44 12:22 min/mile 69 1 M 8
38 2719 ALLI AQUILA 00:25:08 12:34 min/mile 26 13 F 30
39 2773 NICKI HETTINGER 00:25:09 12:34 min/mile 38 10 F 31
40 2743 EMILIE CROFT 00:25:11 12:35 min/mile 32 11 F 32
41 2793 ROB MARCHETTO 00:25:11 12:35 min/mile 43 3 M 9
42 2728 KRISTIN BITTNER 00:25:12 12:36 min/mile 33 12 F 33
43 2853 JILLIAN WAGNER 00:25:12 12:36 min/mile 34 13 F 34
44 2744 LAUREN DARR 00:25:12 12:36 min/mile 48 3 F 35
45 2826 ANDRE SCHELUCHIN 00:25:25 12:42 min/mile 47 4 M 10
46 1746 HALEY ALISON 00:25:30 12:45 min/mile 35 14 F 36
47 2976 ARIELLE WALBERT 00:25:48 12:54 min/mile 25 14 F 37
48 2796 STACEY MECKES 00:25:49 12:54 min/mile 48 4 F 38
49 2803 RACHAEL ODONNELL 00:25:57 12:58 min/mile 25 15 F 39
50 2861 AMANDA WOLFE 00:25:57 12:58 min/mile 35 15 F 40
142 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
1 2991 DAN GORDON 00:15:49 07:54 min/mile 25 O/A M 1
2 2841 JEFFREY STOUCH 00:16:04 08:02 min/mile 58 O/A M 2
3 2992 ANDY WILPIZESKI 00:16:56 08:28 min/mile 26 O/A M 3
5 2849 EMILY TRUDEL 00:17:17 08:38 min/mile 33 O/A F 1
6 2757 MICHELLE FRANKS 00:17:57 08:58 min/mile 36 O/A F 2
8 2736 CONNIE BUCKWALTER 00:19:31 09:45 min/mile 46 O/A F 3
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
61 1283 JAKE BROWN 00:27:26 13:43 min/mile 7 1 M 13
141 2858 ITALIA WHAH 00:45:12 22:36 min/mile 10 1 F 124
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
60 2811 JOSEPH PIOMBINO 00:27:21 13:40 min/mile 26 1 M 12
130 2764 RYAN GREJDUS 00:39:28 19:44 min/mile 28 2 M 16
11 2720 SAMANTHA AQUILA 00:20:41 10:20 min/mile 25 1 F 6
12 2780 MEGHAN KERRIGAN 00:21:11 10:35 min/mile 26 2 F 7
13 2797 MONIQUE MEIGIO 00:21:11 10:35 min/mile 26 3 F 8
18 2807 ANN MARIE PARKER 00:22:26 11:13 min/mile 28 4 F 13
19 2800 LAUREN MURPHY 00:22:27 11:13 min/mile 27 5 F 14
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
10 2733 DIANA BRUCH 00:20:35 10:17 min/mile 32 1 F 5
14 2834 CAITLIN SHEATSLEY 00:21:33 10:46 min/mile 31 2 F 9
15 2777 ASHLEY JOHNSON 00:21:33 10:46 min/mile 30 3 F 10
17 2851 MEGAN UNGER 00:22:02 11:01 min/mile 32 4 F 12
24 2739 ALANA CLARKE 00:22:45 11:22 min/mile 35 5 F 18
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
7 2788 ZINOVI LEVITAN 00:17:58 08:59 min/mile 43 1 M 5
22 2768 WILLIAM HANNAWAY 00:22:38 11:19 min/mile 40 2 M 6
41 2793 ROB MARCHETTO 00:25:11 12:35 min/mile 43 3 M 9
45 2826 ANDRE SCHELUCHIN 00:25:25 12:42 min/mile 47 4 M 10
57 2747 JOE DATU 00:27:18 13:39 min/mile 49 5 M 11
33 2766 KRIS HACKER 00:24:15 12:07 min/mile 49 1 F 27
34 2722 MELISSA BAKER 00:24:15 12:07 min/mile 41 2 F 28
44 2744 LAUREN DARR 00:25:12 12:36 min/mile 48 3 F 35
48 2796 STACEY MECKES 00:25:49 12:54 min/mile 48 4 F 38
59 2822 KELLY RUTH 00:27:18 13:39 min/mile 40 5 F 48
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
4 2745 ERIC DARR 00:16:57 08:28 min/mile 53 1 M 4
36 2820 JUN REYES 00:24:38 12:19 min/mile 53 2 M 7
140 2863 YIN YOUNG 00:43:51 21:55 min/mile 57 3 M 17
9 2729 JOANNE BOHRMAN 00:20:06 10:03 min/mile 52 1 F 4
16 2770 DARCI HARVEY 00:21:48 10:54 min/mile 54 2 F 11
30 2718 VICKI AQUILA 00:23:46 11:53 min/mile 54 3 F 24
73 2794 ANGIE MASTRONARDO 00:28:19 14:09 min/mile 52 4 F 60
74 2790 TRISH LUTTER 00:28:19 14:09 min/mile 54 5 F 61
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
37 2769 BARRY HARVEY 00:24:44 12:22 min/mile 69 1 M 8
93 2835 JO ANN SHEESLEY 00:31:48 15:54 min/mile 61 1 F 79
95 2738 MADELINE CATALANO 00:32:41 16:20 min/mile 60 2 F 81
102 2767 ELIZABETH HALICK 00:33:49 16:54 min/mile 64 3 F 88
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
142
Last Updated:
7/19/2017 6:41:25 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

NO AGE GROUPS AWARDS!!!

ONLY OVERALL WINNERS!!!

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

3.2.1 CHALLENGE - SATURDAY - 142


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
17 12:52

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
125 15:01
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction