Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Autumn Trail 8K

September 16, 2018 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
164
Last Updated:
9/16/2018 10:47:52 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

8K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5319 JERRY STEWARD 00:33:39 06:52 min/mile 46
2 5321 ANGELO CHACLAS 00:33:46 06:53 min/mile 55
3 5229 KEVIN MONTGOMERY 00:33:51 06:54 min/mile RIDLEY PARK 23
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 5206 MICHELLE KIRTON 00:37:51 07:43 min/mile WILMINGTON 34
2 5324 MORGAN FLETCHER 00:39:31 08:03 min/mile WILMINGTON 29
3 5286 JENNIFER WAGNER 00:40:00 08:09 min/mile GERMANSVILLE 45

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
164 entrants …
8k Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 5319 JERRY STEWARD 00:33:39 06:52 min/mile 46 O/A M 1
2 5321 ANGELO CHACLAS 00:33:46 06:53 min/mile 55 O/A M 2
3 5229 KEVIN MONTGOMERY 00:33:51 06:54 min/mile 23 O/A M 3 RIDLEY PARK
4 5317 TYLER PACHUDA 00:36:00 07:20 min/mile 15 1 M 4 WEST CHESTER
5 5310 JAMES BROWN 00:36:38 07:28 min/mile 55 1 M 5 GARNET VALLEY
6 5312 LEON HAMUI 00:37:48 07:42 min/mile 56 2 M 6 WILMINGTON
7 5206 MICHELLE KIRTON 00:37:51 07:43 min/mile 34 O/A F 1 WILMINGTON
8 5326 JEFF SCARBOROUGH 00:38:40 07:53 min/mile 31 1 M 7
9 5322 JAYSON CHACLAS 00:39:08 07:59 min/mile 14 1 M 8
10 5164 CHRIS DERBY 00:39:28 08:03 min/mile 55 3 M 9 KING OF PRUSSIA
11 5324 MORGAN FLETCHER 00:39:31 08:03 min/mile 29 O/A F 2 WILMINGTON
12 5287 SCOTT WAGNER 00:39:59 08:09 min/mile 45 1 M 10 GERMANSVILLE
13 5286 JENNIFER WAGNER 00:40:00 08:09 min/mile 45 O/A F 3 GERMANSVILLE
14 5278 ALEX SPITALE 00:40:31 08:16 min/mile 30 2 M 11 OLD BRIDGE
15 5195 BLAISE IANNUCCI 00:40:42 08:18 min/mile 32 3 M 12 WEST CHESTER
16 5325 WILLIAM MOORE 00:40:54 08:20 min/mile 32 4 M 13
17 5302 BETH CRIBBEN 00:41:05 08:23 min/mile 49 1 F 4 MARLTON
18 5284 DAVID TOGNUCCI 00:41:23 08:26 min/mile 50 4 M 14 FOLSOM
19 5182 JANET GERHARD 00:41:46 08:31 min/mile 45 2 F 5 THORNTON
20 5181 JACOB GERHARD 00:41:46 08:31 min/mile 53 5 M 15 THORNTON
21 5135 VICTOR ARRIAGADA 00:41:58 08:33 min/mile 45 2 M 16 KENNETT SQUARE
22 5196 TARA IANNUCCI 00:42:01 08:34 min/mile 27 1 F 6 WEST CHESTER
23 5213 DANIEL MAGEE 00:42:16 08:37 min/mile 54 6 M 17 GLENOLDEN
24 5249 MATT POLING 00:42:49 08:44 min/mile 42 3 M 18 EXTON
25 5233 RENATA MÜGGENBURG 00:42:51 08:44 min/mile 31 1 F 7 MEXICO CITY
26 5166 BOB DOUGHERTY 00:43:28 08:52 min/mile 64 1 M 19 WILMINGTON
27 5255 HEATHER REYNOLDS 00:43:34 08:53 min/mile 39 2 F 8 DOYLESTOWN
28 5186 JOSEPH HANDLON 00:43:48 08:56 min/mile 44 4 M 20 WILMINGTON
29 5316 CHRISTINE PACHUDA 00:44:01 08:58 min/mile 45 3 F 9 WEST CHESTER
30 5203 ANDREA KELLIE 00:44:05 08:59 min/mile 43 4 F 10 COATESVILLE
31 5192 LINDSAY HOGAN 00:44:22 09:03 min/mile 37 3 F 11 WEST CHESTER
32 5160 JAMIE DAMICO 00:45:05 09:12 min/mile 26 2 F 12 GLENOLDEN
33 5254 ADRIENNE QUERCETTI 00:45:19 09:14 min/mile 41 5 F 13 CHADDS FORD
34 5294 AMANDA YE 00:45:43 09:19 min/mile 32 4 F 14 DOWNINGTOWN
35 5232 FEDERICA MÜGGENBURG 00:45:54 09:22 min/mile 37 5 F 15 CHESTER SPRINGS
36 5136 JAMIE BAINBRIDGE 00:46:01 09:23 min/mile 37 6 F 16 DOWNINGTOWN
37 5169 CHRISTINE FALCONE 00:46:59 09:35 min/mile 32 7 F 17 BENSALEM
38 5265 KAITLYN SEGER 00:46:59 09:35 min/mile 33 8 F 18 WEST CHESTER
39 5198 TIM IMRE 00:47:05 09:36 min/mile 37 5 M 21 ASTON
40 5141 LAUREN BILINSKI 00:47:35 09:42 min/mile 26 3 F 19 SWARTHMORE
41 5269 TIM SHEPPARD 00:47:41 09:43 min/mile 40 5 M 22 AVONDALE
42 5277 BETH SMITH 00:47:43 09:44 min/mile 37 9 F 20 EXTON
43 5268 THERESA SHEEHAN 00:47:46 09:44 min/mile 42 6 F 21 EXTON
44 5175 LAURA FUCHS 00:47:51 09:45 min/mile 34 10 F 22 ELVERSON
45 5300 SARAH BAISCH 00:47:54 09:46 min/mile 38 11 F 23 ELKTON
46 5142 MIKE BITTNER 00:48:12 09:50 min/mile 36 6 M 23 TOWNSEND
47 5147 SAMANTHA BROSLER 00:48:21 09:52 min/mile 18 1 F 24 PLANO
48 5301 SHELLY BEAUCHAMP 00:48:36 09:55 min/mile 38 12 F 25 BRIGANTINE
49 5271 LESLIE SHOTWELL 00:48:47 09:57 min/mile 45 7 F 26 EMMAUS
50 5253 KIMBERLY PROCACCINO 00:48:48 09:57 min/mile 46 8 F 27 MACUNGIE
164 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 5319 JERRY STEWARD 00:33:39 06:52 min/mile 46 O/A M 1
2 5321 ANGELO CHACLAS 00:33:46 06:53 min/mile 55 O/A M 2
3 5229 KEVIN MONTGOMERY 00:33:51 06:54 min/mile 23 O/A M 3 RIDLEY PARK
7 5206 MICHELLE KIRTON 00:37:51 07:43 min/mile 34 O/A F 1 WILMINGTON
11 5324 MORGAN FLETCHER 00:39:31 08:03 min/mile 29 O/A F 2 WILMINGTON
13 5286 JENNIFER WAGNER 00:40:00 08:09 min/mile 45 O/A F 3 GERMANSVILLE
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
9 5322 JAYSON CHACLAS 00:39:08 07:59 min/mile 14 1 M 8
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
4 5317 TYLER PACHUDA 00:36:00 07:20 min/mile 15 1 M 4 WEST CHESTER
47 5147 SAMANTHA BROSLER 00:48:21 09:52 min/mile 18 1 F 24 PLANO
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
54 5174 CHRISTOPHER FRYMOYER 00:49:16 10:03 min/mile 28 1 M 24 WILMINGTON
86 5189 DAVID HAUG 00:55:06 11:14 min/mile 29 2 M 29 FOLCROFT
158 5193 JOSHUA HOWER 01:25:51 17:31 min/mile 28 3 M 36 CLAYMONT
22 5196 TARA IANNUCCI 00:42:01 08:34 min/mile 27 1 F 6 WEST CHESTER
32 5160 JAMIE DAMICO 00:45:05 09:12 min/mile 26 2 F 12 GLENOLDEN
40 5141 LAUREN BILINSKI 00:47:35 09:42 min/mile 26 3 F 19 SWARTHMORE
55 5207 CAROLYN LANG 00:49:17 10:03 min/mile 27 4 F 31 WASHINGTON
56 5220 SABRINA MAYNARD 00:49:28 10:05 min/mile 28 5 F 32 PHILADELPHIA
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
8 5326 JEFF SCARBOROUGH 00:38:40 07:53 min/mile 31 1 M 7
14 5278 ALEX SPITALE 00:40:31 08:16 min/mile 30 2 M 11 OLD BRIDGE
15 5195 BLAISE IANNUCCI 00:40:42 08:18 min/mile 32 3 M 12 WEST CHESTER
16 5325 WILLIAM MOORE 00:40:54 08:20 min/mile 32 4 M 13
39 5198 TIM IMRE 00:47:05 09:36 min/mile 37 5 M 21 ASTON
25 5233 RENATA MÜGGENBURG 00:42:51 08:44 min/mile 31 1 F 7 MEXICO CITY
27 5255 HEATHER REYNOLDS 00:43:34 08:53 min/mile 39 2 F 8 DOYLESTOWN
31 5192 LINDSAY HOGAN 00:44:22 09:03 min/mile 37 3 F 11 WEST CHESTER
34 5294 AMANDA YE 00:45:43 09:19 min/mile 32 4 F 14 DOWNINGTOWN
35 5232 FEDERICA MÜGGENBURG 00:45:54 09:22 min/mile 37 5 F 15 CHESTER SPRINGS
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
12 5287 SCOTT WAGNER 00:39:59 08:09 min/mile 45 1 M 10 GERMANSVILLE
21 5135 VICTOR ARRIAGADA 00:41:58 08:33 min/mile 45 2 M 16 KENNETT SQUARE
24 5249 MATT POLING 00:42:49 08:44 min/mile 42 3 M 18 EXTON
28 5186 JOSEPH HANDLON 00:43:48 08:56 min/mile 44 4 M 20 WILMINGTON
41 5269 TIM SHEPPARD 00:47:41 09:43 min/mile 40 5 M 22 AVONDALE
17 5302 BETH CRIBBEN 00:41:05 08:23 min/mile 49 1 F 4 MARLTON
19 5182 JANET GERHARD 00:41:46 08:31 min/mile 45 2 F 5 THORNTON
29 5316 CHRISTINE PACHUDA 00:44:01 08:58 min/mile 45 3 F 9 WEST CHESTER
30 5203 ANDREA KELLIE 00:44:05 08:59 min/mile 43 4 F 10 COATESVILLE
33 5254 ADRIENNE QUERCETTI 00:45:19 09:14 min/mile 41 5 F 13 CHADDS FORD
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5 5310 JAMES BROWN 00:36:38 07:28 min/mile 55 1 M 5 GARNET VALLEY
6 5312 LEON HAMUI 00:37:48 07:42 min/mile 56 2 M 6 WILMINGTON
10 5164 CHRIS DERBY 00:39:28 08:03 min/mile 55 3 M 9 KING OF PRUSSIA
18 5284 DAVID TOGNUCCI 00:41:23 08:26 min/mile 50 4 M 14 FOLSOM
20 5181 JACOB GERHARD 00:41:46 08:31 min/mile 53 5 M 15 THORNTON
62 5313 SALLY WORRELL 00:50:58 10:24 min/mile 58 1 F 36 WEST CHESTER
65 5150 SHERI BURKE 00:51:20 10:28 min/mile 54 2 F 39 EXTON
126 5176 PATRICIA GALLO 01:02:54 12:50 min/mile 55 3 F 94 WALLINGFORD
154 5290 CATHERINE WETZLER 01:20:49 16:29 min/mile 59 4 F 119 CONOWINGO
155 5215 DARIA MARIS 01:22:47 16:53 min/mile 52 5 F 120 CHESTER
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
26 5166 BOB DOUGHERTY 00:43:28 08:52 min/mile 64 1 M 19 WILMINGTON
79 4373 DOROTHY HYATT 00:53:56 11:00 min/mile 61 1 F 53 WILMINGTON
150 5311 LOIS HEALY 01:18:20 15:59 min/mile 65 2 F 115 LANDENBERG
157 5272 ANNE SIMMONS 01:25:48 17:30 min/mile 60 3 F 122 HAMMONTON
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City

Race Info

Participants:
164
Last Updated:
9/16/2018 10:47:52 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

8K - 164


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 09:58

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
127 11:57
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction