Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Amalthea Cellars 10K and 5K

June 10, 2018 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
414
Last Updated:
6/10/2018 10:55:48 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2449 JOHN FLEXNER 00:41:14 06:39 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 37
2 3733 JAKOB RIZ 00:41:46 06:44 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 11
3 2762 ROBERT HOLLOWAY 00:43:43 07:03 min/mile MORRISVILLE 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2118 ANGELA BEKAMPIS 00:47:26 07:39 min/mile ASBURY PARK 23
2 3705 JENNIFER PARKINSON 00:48:08 07:45 min/mile MARLTON 40
3 3819 JENNIFER WAGNER 00:49:04 07:54 min/mile GERMANSVILLE 44

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2281 STEVE NICOLOSI 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile CLAYTON 44
2 3752 JEFFREY SCARBOROUGH 00:21:36 06:58 min/mile CHERRY HILL 30
3 2668 DAVID GRONSKI 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile MOUNT LAUREL 51
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3630 CARRIE MAGUIRE 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 32
2 3685 LISA NESNAY 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile MOUNT LAUREL 47
3 3646 KIMBERLY MASON 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile VOORHEES 38

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
237 entrants …
5K Results
Div Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 5K 2281 STEVE NICOLOSI 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile 44 O/A M 1 CLAYTON
2 5K 3752 JEFFREY SCARBOROUGH 00:21:36 06:58 min/mile 30 O/A M 2 CHERRY HILL
3 5K 2668 DAVID GRONSKI 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile 51 O/A M 3 MOUNT LAUREL
4 5K 2508 MARK GILLESPIE 00:22:28 07:14 min/mile 34 1 M 4
5 5K 3736 JOSH ROSENZWEIG 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile 23 1 M 5 BALA CYNWYD
6 5K 3754 PATRICK SCHMIDT 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile 29 2 M 6 PHILADELPHIA
7 5K 3630 CARRIE MAGUIRE 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile 32 O/A F 1 PHILADELPHIA
8 5K 3409 JONATHAN HYATT 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile 33 2 M 7 PINE HILL
9 5K 3685 LISA NESNAY 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile 47 O/A F 2 MOUNT LAUREL
10 5K 3646 KIMBERLY MASON 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile 38 O/A F 3 VOORHEES
11 5K 3840 ASANTE WILSON 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 36 3 M 8 CAMDEN
12 5K 2388 JEREMY FEDERMAN 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile 8 1 M 9 SHAMONG
13 5K 3828 WILLIAM WEIMER 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile 30 4 M 10 PHILADELPHIA
14 5K 3793 MARK STOCKTON 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile 43 1 M 11 PHILADELPHIA
15 5K 3679 DAVID MOULTON 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile 59 1 M 12 ALLENTOWN
16 5K 3778 SYLVIA SMITH 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile 51 1 F 4 HADDON TOWNSHIP
17 5K 2339 MONICA DIETZ 00:26:18 08:29 min/mile 43 1 F 5 WEST CHESTER
18 5K 3674 JULIE MOORE 00:26:27 08:31 min/mile 48 2 F 6 WILLIAMSTOWN
19 5K 3843 CHARLES WOHLRAB 00:26:46 08:38 min/mile 31 5 M 13 VOORHEES
20 5K 3829 LEIGH WEINGUS 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile 31 1 F 7 NEW YORK
21 5K 3693 NICOLE ORCHARD 00:26:54 08:40 min/mile 49 3 F 8 CLEMENTON
22 5K 3784 CLARE SPEITEL 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile 40 4 F 9 HADDONFIELD
23 5K 3727 JEFFREY REICHMAN 00:27:16 08:47 min/mile 34 6 M 14 CHERRY HILL
24 5K 3708 BRIAN PATRI 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile 27 3 M 15 PARAMUS
25 5K 2232 AARON ROSENZEIG 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile 19 1 M 16 PHILADELPHIA
26 5K 3636 JORDAN MANDELBAUM 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile 13 2 M 17 BALA CYNWYD
27 5K 2358 DENISE EARLE 00:27:37 08:54 min/mile 42 5 F 10 BARRINGTON
28 5K 3690 VIRGIL O'BRIEN 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile 70 1 M 18 MILLVILLE
29 5K 2348 ROSEMARY DOLAN 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile 29 1 F 11 PHILADELPHIA
30 5K 2669 RAQUEL GRONSKI 00:27:52 08:59 min/mile 49 6 F 12 MOUNT LAUREL
31 5K 2191 SHANNON BRADY 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile 17 1 F 13 DREXEL HILL
32 5K 2166 MAURA BRADY 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile 12 1 F 14 DREXEL HILL
33 5K 2481 WILLIAM GALLAGHER 00:28:21 09:08 min/mile 39 7 M 19 ATCO
34 5K 2264 LYNDSEY COLIGAN 00:28:35 09:13 min/mile 27 2 F 15 MEDFORD
35 5K 3805 ASHLEY TRASSER 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile 30 2 F 16 MARLTON
36 5K 3748 DIEGO SANCHEZ 00:28:52 09:18 min/mile 51 2 M 20 FT DIX
37 5K 2679 RJ GROSS 00:28:55 09:19 min/mile 30 8 M 21 PHILADELPHIA
38 5K 3597 TRACI KRAUSE 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile 48 7 F 17 BLACKWOOD
39 5K 3740 CHRISTINA ROSSI 00:28:59 09:20 min/mile 36 3 F 18 SICKLERVILLE
40 5K 3741 NICHOLAS ROSSI 00:28:59 09:20 min/mile 36 9 M 22 SICKLERVILLE
41 5K 3664 LORRIE MCKILLOP 00:29:00 09:21 min/mile 36 4 F 19 WILLIAMSTOWN
42 5K 3663 ADAM MCKILLOP 00:29:00 09:21 min/mile 36 10 M 23 WILLIAMSTOWN
43 5K 2738 DEBRA HEIM 00:29:03 09:22 min/mile 40 8 F 20 PHILADELPHIA
44 5K 3672 MARY MOLONEY 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile 53 2 F 21 CHERRY HILL
45 5K 3836 KATHY WIENCKOWSKI 00:29:17 09:26 min/mile 51 3 F 22 LIMERICK
46 5K 3788 AMY SPRAGUE 00:29:22 09:28 min/mile 47 9 F 23 VINCENTOWN
47 5K 2270 DAVID CRISTOFORO 00:29:23 09:28 min/mile 56 3 M 24 SKIPPACK
48 5K 2480 KRISTEN GALLAGHER 00:29:33 09:31 min/mile 36 5 F 24 WILLIAMSTOWN
49 5K 3689 ROBYN O'BRIEN 00:29:40 09:34 min/mile 36 6 F 25 PHILADELPHIA
50 5K 3775 ALEXANDER SMITH 00:29:50 09:37 min/mile 30 11 M 25 OLEY
237 entrants …

Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
0 entrant …
Results
Div Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
0 entrant …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 5K 2281 STEVE NICOLOSI 00:20:37 06:39 min/mile 44 O/A M 1 CLAYTON
2 5K 3752 JEFFREY SCARBOROUGH 00:21:36 06:58 min/mile 30 O/A M 2 CHERRY HILL
3 5K 2668 DAVID GRONSKI 00:22:18 07:11 min/mile 51 O/A M 3 MOUNT LAUREL
7 5K 3630 CARRIE MAGUIRE 00:23:24 07:32 min/mile 32 O/A F 1 PHILADELPHIA
9 5K 3685 LISA NESNAY 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile 47 O/A F 2 MOUNT LAUREL
10 5K 3646 KIMBERLY MASON 00:23:57 07:43 min/mile 38 O/A F 3 VOORHEES
Div Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 - 14
Div Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
12 5K 2388 JEREMY FEDERMAN 00:24:30 07:54 min/mile 8 1 M 9 SHAMONG
26 5K 3636 JORDAN MANDELBAUM 00:27:35 08:53 min/mile 13 2 M 17 BALA CYNWYD
65 5K 2285 LUCAS DANIEL 00:31:26 10:08 min/mile 13 3 M 29 MULLICA HILL
107 5K 2202 FLETCHER BURTON 00:35:45 11:31 min/mile 14 4 M 37 BRYN MAWR
115 5K 2387 JARED FEDERMAN 00:36:27 11:45 min/mile 10 5 M 38 SHAMONG
32 5K 2166 MAURA BRADY 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile 12 1 F 14 DREXEL HILL
81 5K 3581 ALYSSA KELLY 00:33:13 10:42 min/mile 12 2 F 51 SEWELL
153 5K 2356 ABIGAIL DOWDLE 00:41:58 13:32 min/mile 8 3 F 110 MOUNT LAUREL
198 5K 3696 LEONCIA OULIANOVA 00:51:58 16:45 min/mile 7 4 F 150 STATEN ISLAND
15 - 19
Div Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
25 5K 2232 AARON ROSENZEIG 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile 19 1 M 16 PHILADELPHIA
162 5K 3659 ERIC MCGINTY 00:43:04 13:53 min/mile 18 2 M 45 VILLANOVA
31 5K 2191 SHANNON BRADY 00:28:00 09:01 min/mile 17 1 F 13 DREXEL HILL
143 5K 2203 SASHA BURTON 00:40:00 12:54 min/mile 17 2 F 100 BRYN MAWR
169 5K 3851 SARAH XI 00:43:12 13:56 min/mile 15 3 F 121 NARBERTH
171 5K 3818 MARINA-LYS WACHS-LAURET 00:43:56 14:10 min/mile 16 4 F 123 WYNNEWOOD
179 5K 3618 ERIKA LUTZ 00:46:37 15:02 min/mile 17 5 F 131 VILLANOVA
20 - 29
Div Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5 5K 3736 JOSH ROSENZWEIG 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile 23 1 M 5 BALA CYNWYD
6 5K 3754 PATRICK SCHMIDT 00:23:11 07:28 min/mile 29 2 M 6 PHILADELPHIA
24 5K 3708 BRIAN PATRI 00:27:20 08:49 min/mile 27 3 M 15 PARAMUS
60 5K 3603 DAVID LASASSA 00:31:03 10:00 min/mile 28 4 M 27 MAYS LANDING
216 5K 2799 JOSHUA HOWER 00:56:02 18:04 min/mile 28 5 M 50 CLAYMONT
29 5K 2348 ROSEMARY DOLAN 00:27:39 08:55 min/mile 29 1 F 11 PHILADELPHIA
34 5K 2264 LYNDSEY COLIGAN 00:28:35 09:13 min/mile 27 2 F 15 MEDFORD
73 5K 2198 NICOLE BROWN 00:32:07 10:21 min/mile 29 3 F 43 CLEMENTON
98 5K 3626 ELIZABETH MACWADE 00:35:05 11:19 min/mile 28 4 F 65 BOOTHWYN
110 5K 3847 GABRIELLE WOLFSON 00:36:06 11:38 min/mile 23 5 F 73 MARLTON
30 - 39
Div Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
4 5K 2508 MARK GILLESPIE 00:22:28 07:14 min/mile 34 1 M 4
8 5K 3409 JONATHAN HYATT 00:23:33 07:35 min/mile 33 2 M 7 PINE HILL
11 5K 3840 ASANTE WILSON 00:24:04 07:45 min/mile 36 3 M 8 CAMDEN
13 5K 3828 WILLIAM WEIMER 00:24:36 07:56 min/mile 30 4 M 10 PHILADELPHIA
19 5K 3843 CHARLES WOHLRAB 00:26:46 08:38 min/mile 31 5 M 13 VOORHEES
20 5K 3829 LEIGH WEINGUS 00:26:52 08:40 min/mile 31 1 F 7 NEW YORK
35 5K 3805 ASHLEY TRASSER 00:28:38 09:14 min/mile 30 2 F 16 MARLTON
39 5K 3740 CHRISTINA ROSSI 00:28:59 09:20 min/mile 36 3 F 18 SICKLERVILLE
41 5K 3664 LORRIE MCKILLOP 00:29:00 09:21 min/mile 36 4 F 19 WILLIAMSTOWN
48 5K 2480 KRISTEN GALLAGHER 00:29:33 09:31 min/mile 36 5 F 24 WILLIAMSTOWN
40 - 49
Div Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
14 5K 3793 MARK STOCKTON 00:25:17 08:09 min/mile 43 1 M 11 PHILADELPHIA
82 5K 2069 RAN BARZILAY 00:33:39 10:51 min/mile 40 2 M 31 BALA CYNWYD
100 5K 3675 JAMES MORAN 00:35:13 11:21 min/mile 40 3 M 34 BERLIN
127 5K 2234 ADRIAN CLAAS 00:38:07 12:17 min/mile 40 4 M 40 SICKLERVILLE
157 5K 3713 JASON PERRY 00:42:04 13:34 min/mile 40 5 M 44 BELLMAWR
17 5K 2339 MONICA DIETZ 00:26:18 08:29 min/mile 43 1 F 5 WEST CHESTER
18 5K 3674 JULIE MOORE 00:26:27 08:31 min/mile 48 2 F 6 WILLIAMSTOWN
21 5K 3693 NICOLE ORCHARD 00:26:54 08:40 min/mile 49 3 F 8 CLEMENTON
22 5K 3784 CLARE SPEITEL 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile 40 4 F 9 HADDONFIELD
27 5K 2358 DENISE EARLE 00:27:37 08:54 min/mile 42 5 F 10 BARRINGTON
50 - 59
Div Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
15 5K 3679 DAVID MOULTON 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile 59 1 M 12 ALLENTOWN
36 5K 3748 DIEGO SANCHEZ 00:28:52 09:18 min/mile 51 2 M 20 FT DIX
47 5K 2270 DAVID CRISTOFORO 00:29:23 09:28 min/mile 56 3 M 24 SKIPPACK
89 5K 2242 ANDREW COHEN 00:34:01 10:58 min/mile 54 4 M 32 MOUNT LAUREL
116 5K 3757 STEVE SCHOFIELD 00:36:31 11:46 min/mile 57 5 M 39 DELANCO
16 5K 3778 SYLVIA SMITH 00:25:49 08:19 min/mile 51 1 F 4 HADDON TOWNSHIP
44 5K 3672 MARY MOLONEY 00:29:13 09:25 min/mile 53 2 F 21 CHERRY HILL
45 5K 3836 KATHY WIENCKOWSKI 00:29:17 09:26 min/mile 51 3 F 22 LIMERICK
54 5K 3602 CAROLYN LANCE 00:30:29 09:50 min/mile 57 4 F 29 MARLTON
62 5K 2247 DEBBIE COHEN 00:31:15 10:04 min/mile 55 5 F 35 MOUNT LAUREL
60 - 69
Div Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
72 5K 3795 BRYSON SUNDBERG 00:32:03 10:20 min/mile 61 1 M 30 SICKLERVILLE
213 5K 3831 BRUCE WEISENBACH 00:55:52 18:01 min/mile 63 2 M 49 MORTON
117 5K 3777 MARCY SMITH 00:36:36 11:48 min/mile 65 1 F 78 COLLINGSWOOD
128 5K 3796 MARYCAY SUNDBERG 00:38:07 12:17 min/mile 62 2 F 88 SICKLERVILLE
144 5K 2629 MINDY GOLDSTEIN 00:40:00 12:54 min/mile 66 3 F 101 JENKINTOWN
180 5K 3589 REGINA KING 00:46:39 15:02 min/mile 63 4 F 132 NORRISTOWN
187 5K 2376 FRANCINE ELGART 00:47:51 15:26 min/mile 60 5 F 139 HAVERTOWN
70 - 98
Div Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
28 5K 3690 VIRGIL O'BRIEN 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile 70 1 M 18 MILLVILLE
92 5K 2587 NORM GINSBERG 00:34:32 11:08 min/mile 73 2 M 33 HADDONFIELD
236 5K 3635 GERALD MANDELBAUM 01:07:49 21:52 min/mile 82 3 M 52 PHILADELPHIA
190 5K 3673 CAROL MONTGOMERY 00:49:49 16:04 min/mile 83 1 F 142 NAPLES
228 5K 3599 ANA LABRADOR-BOLDEN 00:56:52 18:20 min/mile 71 2 F 177 PHILADELPHIA
234 5K 3637 MYRNA MANDELBAUM 01:07:48 21:52 min/mile 78 3 F 183 PHILADELPHIA

Race Info

Participants:
414
Last Updated:
6/10/2018 10:55:48 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 237


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 10:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
184 13:07

10K - 177


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
54 09:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
123 10:34
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction