Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Summer Scurry for Sangria

June 23, 2018 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
293
Last Updated:
6/23/2018 7:20:28 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4031 BRIAN MAHONEY 00:17:47 05:44 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 31
2 4002 JAKE KOLODZIEJ 00:18:35 05:59 min/mile TURNERSVILLE 18
3 3933 RYAN DOUPE 00:18:42 06:01 min/mile NEWPORT NEWS 32
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4049 BRITT MILLER 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 31
2 2540 JULIE BRANCATO 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile 47
3 3967 MEGAN HEERE 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile ELKINS PARK 36

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
293 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 4031 BRIAN MAHONEY 00:17:47 05:44 min/mile 31 O/A M 1 PHILADELPHIA
2 4002 JAKE KOLODZIEJ 00:18:35 05:59 min/mile 18 O/A M 2 TURNERSVILLE
3 3933 RYAN DOUPE 00:18:42 06:01 min/mile 32 O/A M 3 NEWPORT NEWS
4 3966 MARK HEERE 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile 36 1 M 4 ELKINS PARK
5 4096 PETER SISSON 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile 26 1 M 5 WASHINGTON
6 4120 HECTOR VICENTE 00:20:54 06:44 min/mile 41 1 M 6 WASHINGTON
7 4017 JOHN LEONARD 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile 37 2 M 7 LEONARDTOWN
8 2383 RICK LEITI 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile 35 3 M 8
9 3991 MATTHEW KEMPLE 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile 47 2 M 9 PORT MONMOUTH
10 3877 STIG BLOMKVEST 00:21:36 06:58 min/mile 52 1 M 10 CAPE MAY
11 3963 DAVID HALPERN 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 56 2 M 11 PHILADELPHIA
12 4049 BRITT MILLER 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile 31 O/A F 1 PHILADELPHIA
13 3919 CHRIS DERBY 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile 54 3 M 12 KING OF PRUSSIA
14 2540 JULIE BRANCATO 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile 47 O/A F 2
15 4091 SEAN SAUNDERS 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile 41 3 M 13 ATCO
16 3923 SHANE DIETRICH 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile 26 2 M 14 GLASSBORO
17 3967 MEGAN HEERE 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile 36 O/A F 3 ELKINS PARK
18 2538 JAMES FISHER 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile 44 4 M 15
19 4088 JORDAN RUPY 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile 27 3 M 16 PHILADELPHIA
20 3861 MARC ADAMS 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile 54 4 M 17 ELMER
21 4058 ERIN MUROWANY 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile 27 1 F 4 MILLVILLE
22 2677 MATTHEW S. WOLF 00:23:58 07:43 min/mile 50 5 M 18
23 4112 SAMANTHA TOLAN 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 23 2 F 5 VILLAS
24 4107 LISA TERRASI 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile 34 1 F 6 BROOKLINE
25 3903 STEPHANIE CLARK 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile 37 2 F 7 LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM
26 3879 PETER BONINGTON 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 31 4 M 19 OSSINING
27 3932 PAUL DOUPE 00:24:22 07:51 min/mile 33 5 M 20 BOSTON
28 4106 LEANNE TASCONE 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile 29 3 F 8 DREXEL HILL
29 4055 KAREN MORRISON 00:24:37 07:56 min/mile 47 1 F 9 SWEDESBORO
30 4020 STEVEN LEUZZI 00:24:41 07:57 min/mile 37 6 M 21 PHILADELPHIA
31 3874 MONIQUE BELSKY 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile 54 1 F 10 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
32 4057 GRAHAM MUMAW 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile 24 4 M 22 MARMORA
33 3910 KEVIN CULLEN 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile 45 5 M 23 PHILADELPHIA
34 3886 JOE BUFFINGTON 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile 63 1 M 24 CAPE MAY
35 3917 EUGENE DEMARCO 00:24:57 08:02 min/mile 54 6 M 25 EAST BRUNSWICK
36 4110 CHRISTINE TICE 00:25:01 08:04 min/mile 37 3 F 11 MOUNT LAUREL
37 4038 MICHAEL MANCINELLI 00:25:01 08:04 min/mile 38 7 M 26 VOORHEES
38 3912 MAGGIE DAY 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 41 2 F 12 STONE HARBOR
39 3907 ALAN CONWAY 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile 63 2 M 27 WOODBURY
40 3937 SEAN DWYER 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile 31 8 M 28 OCEAN VIEW
41 3949 SHARYN FREDA 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile 33 4 F 13 MARMORA
42 4004 ROBERT KOMOROWSKI 00:25:21 08:10 min/mile 43 6 M 29 PHILADELPHIA
43 4150 MARA WARRINER 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile 37 5 F 14 WASHINGTON CROSSING
44 4005 ERIC KONDASH 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile 52 7 M 30 TRENTON
45 4037 ALEXIS MANCINELLI 00:25:43 08:17 min/mile 37 6 F 15 VOORHEES
46 2536 KEITH CRAIG 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile 57 8 M 31
47 4077 KEVIN PRUNTY 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile 44 7 M 32 ANNANDALE
48 3954 OWEN GIRYLUK 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile 35 9 M 33 CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE
49 3939 JENNIFER ELIAS 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile 43 3 F 16 OCEAN CITY
50 2155 DAN PETELA 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile 29 5 M 34 CAPE MAY
293 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 4031 BRIAN MAHONEY 00:17:47 05:44 min/mile 31 O/A M 1 PHILADELPHIA
2 4002 JAKE KOLODZIEJ 00:18:35 05:59 min/mile 18 O/A M 2 TURNERSVILLE
3 3933 RYAN DOUPE 00:18:42 06:01 min/mile 32 O/A M 3 NEWPORT NEWS
12 4049 BRITT MILLER 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile 31 O/A F 1 PHILADELPHIA
14 2540 JULIE BRANCATO 00:22:15 07:10 min/mile 47 O/A F 2
17 3967 MEGAN HEERE 00:23:10 07:28 min/mile 36 O/A F 3 ELKINS PARK
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
93 2637 TORIN PETTIT 00:29:21 09:28 min/mile 12 1 M 52 ARLINGTON
148 2666 ANTHONY SESTITO 00:33:35 10:50 min/mile 9 2 M 64
200 2542 AMELIA BRONHARD-JATES 00:37:47 12:11 min/mile 11 1 F 119
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
92 2673 SHANE MONTIETH 00:29:19 09:27 min/mile 19 1 M 51 RIVERTON
136 3896 JACK CELANO 00:32:27 10:28 min/mile 19 2 M 60 WENONAH
99 2635 MARA PETTIT 00:29:37 09:33 min/mile 16 1 F 45 ARLINGTON
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5 4096 PETER SISSON 00:19:26 06:16 min/mile 26 1 M 5 WASHINGTON
16 3923 SHANE DIETRICH 00:23:05 07:26 min/mile 26 2 M 14 GLASSBORO
19 4088 JORDAN RUPY 00:23:27 07:33 min/mile 27 3 M 16 PHILADELPHIA
32 4057 GRAHAM MUMAW 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile 24 4 M 22 MARMORA
50 2155 DAN PETELA 00:25:54 08:21 min/mile 29 5 M 34 CAPE MAY
21 4058 ERIN MUROWANY 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile 27 1 F 4 MILLVILLE
23 4112 SAMANTHA TOLAN 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 23 2 F 5 VILLAS
28 4106 LEANNE TASCONE 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile 29 3 F 8 DREXEL HILL
54 4115 LAURA TRAVIS 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 23 4 F 19 HATBORO
55 3927 DANIELLE DIPESO 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile 25 5 F 20 COLLINGSWOOD
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
4 3966 MARK HEERE 00:19:21 06:14 min/mile 36 1 M 4 ELKINS PARK
7 4017 JOHN LEONARD 00:21:12 06:50 min/mile 37 2 M 7 LEONARDTOWN
8 2383 RICK LEITI 00:21:24 06:54 min/mile 35 3 M 8
26 3879 PETER BONINGTON 00:24:18 07:50 min/mile 31 4 M 19 OSSINING
27 3932 PAUL DOUPE 00:24:22 07:51 min/mile 33 5 M 20 BOSTON
24 4107 LISA TERRASI 00:24:10 07:47 min/mile 34 1 F 6 BROOKLINE
25 3903 STEPHANIE CLARK 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile 37 2 F 7 LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM
36 4110 CHRISTINE TICE 00:25:01 08:04 min/mile 37 3 F 11 MOUNT LAUREL
41 3949 SHARYN FREDA 00:25:20 08:10 min/mile 33 4 F 13 MARMORA
43 4150 MARA WARRINER 00:25:24 08:11 min/mile 37 5 F 14 WASHINGTON CROSSING
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
6 4120 HECTOR VICENTE 00:20:54 06:44 min/mile 41 1 M 6 WASHINGTON
9 3991 MATTHEW KEMPLE 00:21:32 06:56 min/mile 47 2 M 9 PORT MONMOUTH
15 4091 SEAN SAUNDERS 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile 41 3 M 13 ATCO
18 2538 JAMES FISHER 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile 44 4 M 15
33 3910 KEVIN CULLEN 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile 45 5 M 23 PHILADELPHIA
29 4055 KAREN MORRISON 00:24:37 07:56 min/mile 47 1 F 9 SWEDESBORO
38 3912 MAGGIE DAY 00:25:06 08:05 min/mile 41 2 F 12 STONE HARBOR
49 3939 JENNIFER ELIAS 00:25:53 08:20 min/mile 43 3 F 16 OCEAN CITY
51 4068 MARY GRACE PARCHESKY 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile 44 4 F 17 TURNERSVILLE
57 2541 KENNA WUERKER 00:26:19 08:29 min/mile 43 5 F 21
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
10 3877 STIG BLOMKVEST 00:21:36 06:58 min/mile 52 1 M 10 CAPE MAY
11 3963 DAVID HALPERN 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 56 2 M 11 PHILADELPHIA
13 3919 CHRIS DERBY 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile 54 3 M 12 KING OF PRUSSIA
20 3861 MARC ADAMS 00:23:42 07:38 min/mile 54 4 M 17 ELMER
22 2677 MATTHEW S. WOLF 00:23:58 07:43 min/mile 50 5 M 18
31 3874 MONIQUE BELSKY 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile 54 1 F 10 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
72 4082 SANDRA ROBERTS 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile 55 2 F 29 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
73 4067 SUSAN PAONE 00:27:42 08:56 min/mile 55 3 F 30 MARMORA
80 2475 DEBBIE VALLETTO 00:28:18 09:07 min/mile 52 4 F 34
137 4152 ELIZABETH TERENIK 00:32:39 10:31 min/mile 51 5 F 77 CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
34 3886 JOE BUFFINGTON 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile 63 1 M 24 CAPE MAY
39 3907 ALAN CONWAY 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile 63 2 M 27 WOODBURY
56 3902 CHARLIE CIECKA 00:26:17 08:28 min/mile 64 3 M 36 BLACKWOOD
94 4069 DON PELLEGRINO 00:29:24 09:29 min/mile 64 4 M 53 PITTSBURGH
135 3981 FRED JOHNSON 00:32:04 10:20 min/mile 65 5 M 59 PHILADELPHIA
116 3875 LORRAINE BENEDICT 00:30:34 09:51 min/mile 62 1 F 60 NORTH EAST
174 4036 PATRICIA MALLOY 00:34:58 11:16 min/mile 64 2 F 102 PHILADELPHIA
215 4006 MARY BETH KRAMER 00:40:03 12:55 min/mile 60 3 F 131 WENONAH
233 4133 MARY WHITE 00:43:45 14:06 min/mile 62 4 F 146 CAPE MAY
256 2603 MAUREEN GALLAGHER 00:46:03 14:51 min/mile 66 5 F 163 CAPE MAY
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
243 2696 PAUL SWITAJ 00:44:48 14:27 min/mile 72 1 M 91
255 2674 EDWARD WUERKER 00:46:01 14:50 min/mile 79 2 M 93
282 4126 KATHRYN WELGOSS 00:57:44 18:37 min/mile 75 1 F 187 SOMERVILLE
286 4043 MARY ANN MCKEAN 01:01:07 19:42 min/mile 74 2 F 191 EATONTOWN

Race Info

Participants:
293
Last Updated:
6/23/2018 7:20:28 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 293


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
96 09:54

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
197 12:01
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction