Race Results for…
The Chili Run 2

February 10, 2018 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
269
Last Updated:
2/11/2018 7:55:57 AM

"Results are preliminary for 3 days"

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

2 MILER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 861 ROBERT BUZBY 00:11:31 05:45 min/mile MEDFORD 24
2 900 ADAM FARIS 00:11:41 05:50 min/mile SICKLERVILLE 36
3 1056 EUGENE SHEPHERD 00:11:49 05:54 min/mile MANTUA 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 852 ANDREA BRAMBLETT 00:14:49 07:24 min/mile MULLICA HILL 46
2 1021 MICHELE PATTERSON 00:15:04 07:32 min/mile FRANKLINVILLE 45
3 1124 KAREN MORRISON 00:15:08 07:34 min/mile SWEDESBORO 47

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
270 entrants …
2 Miler Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name
1 861 ROBERT BUZBY 00:11:31 05:45 min/mile 24 O/A M 1 MEDFORD BREAKNECK TRACK CLUB
2 900 ADAM FARIS 00:11:41 05:50 min/mile 36 O/A M 2 SICKLERVILLE TEAM POH
3 1056 EUGENE SHEPHERD 00:11:49 05:54 min/mile 31 O/A M 3 MANTUA
4 1116 TOMMY FLEAR 00:12:22 06:11 min/mile 15 1 M 4 MULLICA HILL
5 1081 JAMES THOMPSON 00:12:48 06:24 min/mile 41 1 M 5 ELMER BETWEEN A WALK AND A HARD
6 905 BOB FISCHER 00:12:55 06:27 min/mile 38 1 M 6 BRIDGETON BETWEEN A WALK AND A HARD
7 883 KENNY CULBERTSON 00:13:03 06:31 min/mile 18 2 M 7 MEAN GUY RUNNING
8 924 ALEX GREGOR 00:13:10 06:35 min/mile 27 1 M 8 FRANKLINVILLE BETWEEN A WALK AND A HARD
9 1139 JEFFREY STOUCH 00:13:15 06:37 min/mile 58 1 M 9 MOUNT JOY
10 958 RICH KOCHER 00:13:23 06:41 min/mile 30 2 M 10 AUDUBON BETWEEN A WALK AND A HARD
11 940 RICH HUSTED 00:13:34 06:47 min/mile 40 2 M 11 BRIDGETON BETWEEN A WALK AND A HARD
12 866 CHRISTOPHER CHAPMAN 00:13:42 06:51 min/mile 32 3 M 12 CLARKSBORO MEAN GUY RUNNING
13 976 DANIEL MAGEE 00:13:49 06:54 min/mile 54 2 M 13 GLENOLDEN
14 1137 JEFFREY SKILTON 00:13:57 06:58 min/mile 48 3 M 14 WOOLWICH TWP
15 1114 THOMAS DUFFY 00:14:04 07:02 min/mile 43 4 M 15 CROSSWICKS
16 1023 TIM PENTZ 00:14:25 07:12 min/mile 35 4 M 16 SWEDESBORO IT WILL BE FUN
17 1147 JOE RUCCI 00:14:27 07:13 min/mile 17 3 M 17
18 876 ROBERT CONTINO 00:14:30 07:15 min/mile 57 3 M 18 ELMER BETWEEN A WALK AND A HARD
19 853 MATT BRANDLEY 00:14:39 07:19 min/mile 43 5 M 19 SOMERDALE
20 909 MATTHEW FRALINGER 00:14:46 07:23 min/mile 28 2 M 20 BRIDGETON BETWEEN A WALK AND A HARD
21 852 ANDREA BRAMBLETT 00:14:49 07:24 min/mile 46 O/A F 1 MULLICA HILL CHILI CHICKS
22 1074 CHRIS STIEF 00:14:52 07:26 min/mile 33 5 M 21 SEWELL
23 970 KEVIN LEE 00:14:54 07:27 min/mile 15 4 M 22 GLASSBORO
24 1021 MICHELE PATTERSON 00:15:04 07:32 min/mile 45 O/A F 2 FRANKLINVILLE CLAYTON CHILI PEPPERS
25 1124 KAREN MORRISON 00:15:08 07:34 min/mile 47 O/A F 3 SWEDESBORO SWARM
26 945 EDE JENKINS 00:15:29 07:44 min/mile 36 1 F 4 WILLIAMSTOWN THE YOUNG AND THE BREATHL
27 993 MARGARET MERLIE 00:15:37 07:48 min/mile 29 1 F 5 HAVERTOWN
28 1110 LAUREN AUGE 00:15:39 07:49 min/mile 35 2 F 6 WILLIAMSTOWN RUN856
29 1109 ED AUGE 00:15:40 07:50 min/mile 37 6 M 23 WILLIAMSTOWN RUN856
30 1087 TONY UNGRUE 00:15:45 07:52 min/mile 16 5 M 24 GLASSBORO THE YOUNG AND THE BREATHL
31 855 PETER BRANDT 00:15:46 07:53 min/mile 56 4 M 25 MICKLETON RUN856
32 968 GREGORY LATORRE 00:15:47 07:53 min/mile 40 6 M 26 PITMAN THE YOUNG AND THE BREATHL
33 875 KRYSTA CONTINO 00:15:48 07:54 min/mile 30 3 F 7 COLLINGSWOOD BETWEEN A WALK AND A HARD
34 1020 ALYSSA PASQUINI 00:15:49 07:54 min/mile 27 2 F 8 SEWELL
35 895 BRADY DUNN 00:15:55 07:57 min/mile 13 1 M 27 DEPTFORD MOUSE RAT
36 1145 LEVI HARDING 00:15:58 07:59 min/mile 28 3 M 28 BRIGANTINE
37 1146 KIRSTYE SORENSEN 00:16:02 08:01 min/mile 27 3 F 9 BRIGANTINE
38 1115 DEMETRI FLEAR 00:16:08 08:04 min/mile 14 2 M 29 MULLICA HILL
39 1079 SANDY TAYLOR 00:16:14 08:07 min/mile 55 1 F 10 NEWPORT
40 1150 BETH SAMUEL 00:16:15 08:07 min/mile 48 1 F 11
41 871 CAITLYN COLLINS 00:16:18 08:09 min/mile 23 4 F 12 SWEDESBORO IT WILL BE FUN!
42 880 MATT COSTELLO 00:16:20 08:10 min/mile 15 6 M 30 CHERRY HILL
43 1111 KRISTIN COFFIN 00:16:21 08:10 min/mile 25 5 F 13 BRIGANTINE
44 1138 KYLE SOOY 00:16:21 08:10 min/mile 24 4 M 31 BRIGANTINE
45 995 MARIE MOLZ 00:16:25 08:12 min/mile 41 2 F 14 MOUNT LAUREL RUN 856
46 1149 OLIVIA GUY 00:16:25 08:12 min/mile 12 1 F 15
47 953 AMY KERPER 00:16:27 08:13 min/mile 34 4 F 16 SOMERDALE BROADMOOR
48 1059 CHRISTOPHER SHUFFORD 00:16:29 08:14 min/mile 40 7 M 32 SICKLERVILLE TEAM POH
49 973 JAMES LYNCH 00:16:30 08:15 min/mile 61 1 M 33 BRIDGETON
50 1102 KATE WINTERBOTTOM 00:16:35 08:17 min/mile 32 5 F 17 WILLIAMSTOWN
270 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name
1 861 ROBERT BUZBY 00:11:31 05:45 min/mile 24 O/A M 1 MEDFORD BREAKNECK TRACK CLUB
2 900 ADAM FARIS 00:11:41 05:50 min/mile 36 O/A M 2 SICKLERVILLE TEAM POH
3 1056 EUGENE SHEPHERD 00:11:49 05:54 min/mile 31 O/A M 3 MANTUA
21 852 ANDREA BRAMBLETT 00:14:49 07:24 min/mile 46 O/A F 1 MULLICA HILL CHILI CHICKS
24 1021 MICHELE PATTERSON 00:15:04 07:32 min/mile 45 O/A F 2 FRANKLINVILLE CLAYTON CHILI PEPPERS
25 1124 KAREN MORRISON 00:15:08 07:34 min/mile 47 O/A F 3 SWEDESBORO SWARM
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name
35 895 BRADY DUNN 00:15:55 07:57 min/mile 13 1 M 27 DEPTFORD MOUSE RAT
38 1115 DEMETRI FLEAR 00:16:08 08:04 min/mile 14 2 M 29 MULLICA HILL
78 1113 AIDAN DUFFY 00:17:49 08:54 min/mile 13 3 M 45 CROSSWICKS
82 1014 PATRICK NEYER 00:18:00 09:00 min/mile 12 4 M 47 LOGAN TOWNSHIP
108 915 KONNOR GABRIELSEN 00:19:22 09:41 min/mile 11 5 M 58 MULLICA HILL THE VIKINGS ARE COMING!
46 1149 OLIVIA GUY 00:16:25 08:12 min/mile 12 1 F 15
109 546 CLAIRE STANWOOD 00:19:27 09:43 min/mile 6 2 F 51
142 937 MAKAYLA HOLT 00:20:51 10:25 min/mile 14 3 F 76 PENNS GROVE
161 1012 MAGGIE NEYER 00:21:30 10:45 min/mile 14 4 F 93 LOGAN TOWNSHIP
202 1000 AVA MORGAN 00:23:30 11:45 min/mile 7 5 F 124 FRANKLINVILLE
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name
4 1116 TOMMY FLEAR 00:12:22 06:11 min/mile 15 1 M 4 MULLICA HILL
7 883 KENNY CULBERTSON 00:13:03 06:31 min/mile 18 2 M 7 MEAN GUY RUNNING
17 1147 JOE RUCCI 00:14:27 07:13 min/mile 17 3 M 17
23 970 KEVIN LEE 00:14:54 07:27 min/mile 15 4 M 22 GLASSBORO
30 1087 TONY UNGRUE 00:15:45 07:52 min/mile 16 5 M 24 GLASSBORO THE YOUNG AND THE BREATHL
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name
8 924 ALEX GREGOR 00:13:10 06:35 min/mile 27 1 M 8 FRANKLINVILLE BETWEEN A WALK AND A HARD
20 909 MATTHEW FRALINGER 00:14:46 07:23 min/mile 28 2 M 20 BRIDGETON BETWEEN A WALK AND A HARD
36 1145 LEVI HARDING 00:15:58 07:59 min/mile 28 3 M 28 BRIGANTINE
44 1138 KYLE SOOY 00:16:21 08:10 min/mile 24 4 M 31 BRIGANTINE
55 1090 MICHAEL VITALE 00:16:51 08:25 min/mile 27 5 M 34 MANAHAWKIN
27 993 MARGARET MERLIE 00:15:37 07:48 min/mile 29 1 F 5 HAVERTOWN
34 1020 ALYSSA PASQUINI 00:15:49 07:54 min/mile 27 2 F 8 SEWELL
37 1146 KIRSTYE SORENSEN 00:16:02 08:01 min/mile 27 3 F 9 BRIGANTINE
41 871 CAITLYN COLLINS 00:16:18 08:09 min/mile 23 4 F 12 SWEDESBORO IT WILL BE FUN!
43 1111 KRISTIN COFFIN 00:16:21 08:10 min/mile 25 5 F 13 BRIGANTINE
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name
6 905 BOB FISCHER 00:12:55 06:27 min/mile 38 1 M 6 BRIDGETON BETWEEN A WALK AND A HARD
10 958 RICH KOCHER 00:13:23 06:41 min/mile 30 2 M 10 AUDUBON BETWEEN A WALK AND A HARD
12 866 CHRISTOPHER CHAPMAN 00:13:42 06:51 min/mile 32 3 M 12 CLARKSBORO MEAN GUY RUNNING
16 1023 TIM PENTZ 00:14:25 07:12 min/mile 35 4 M 16 SWEDESBORO IT WILL BE FUN
22 1074 CHRIS STIEF 00:14:52 07:26 min/mile 33 5 M 21 SEWELL
26 945 EDE JENKINS 00:15:29 07:44 min/mile 36 1 F 4 WILLIAMSTOWN THE YOUNG AND THE BREATHL
28 1110 LAUREN AUGE 00:15:39 07:49 min/mile 35 2 F 6 WILLIAMSTOWN RUN856
33 875 KRYSTA CONTINO 00:15:48 07:54 min/mile 30 3 F 7 COLLINGSWOOD BETWEEN A WALK AND A HARD
47 953 AMY KERPER 00:16:27 08:13 min/mile 34 4 F 16 SOMERDALE BROADMOOR
50 1102 KATE WINTERBOTTOM 00:16:35 08:17 min/mile 32 5 F 17 WILLIAMSTOWN
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name
5 1081 JAMES THOMPSON 00:12:48 06:24 min/mile 41 1 M 5 ELMER BETWEEN A WALK AND A HARD
11 940 RICH HUSTED 00:13:34 06:47 min/mile 40 2 M 11 BRIDGETON BETWEEN A WALK AND A HARD
14 1137 JEFFREY SKILTON 00:13:57 06:58 min/mile 48 3 M 14 WOOLWICH TWP
15 1114 THOMAS DUFFY 00:14:04 07:02 min/mile 43 4 M 15 CROSSWICKS
19 853 MATT BRANDLEY 00:14:39 07:19 min/mile 43 5 M 19 SOMERDALE
40 1150 BETH SAMUEL 00:16:15 08:07 min/mile 48 1 F 11
45 995 MARIE MOLZ 00:16:25 08:12 min/mile 41 2 F 14 MOUNT LAUREL RUN 856
52 1096 MELISSA WEHNER 00:16:42 08:21 min/mile 41 3 F 19 JACKSON
53 1041 MICHELLE RUDY 00:16:44 08:22 min/mile 49 4 F 20 MULLICA HILL
59 960 KIMBERLY KOZENIEWSKI 00:17:00 08:30 min/mile 45 5 F 23 WILLIAMSTOWN
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name
9 1139 JEFFREY STOUCH 00:13:15 06:37 min/mile 58 1 M 9 MOUNT JOY
13 976 DANIEL MAGEE 00:13:49 06:54 min/mile 54 2 M 13 GLENOLDEN
18 876 ROBERT CONTINO 00:14:30 07:15 min/mile 57 3 M 18 ELMER BETWEEN A WALK AND A HARD
31 855 PETER BRANDT 00:15:46 07:53 min/mile 56 4 M 25 MICKLETON RUN856
61 1024 WESLEY PERKINS 00:17:03 08:31 min/mile 50 5 M 38 PENNSAUKEN
39 1079 SANDY TAYLOR 00:16:14 08:07 min/mile 55 1 F 10 NEWPORT
76 1092 TRACY VITALE 00:17:38 08:49 min/mile 53 2 F 33 MANAHAWKIN
89 942 TAMMY HUSTER 00:18:23 09:11 min/mile 51 3 F 39 VOORHEES
93 1077 KELLY STIPES 00:18:31 09:15 min/mile 50 4 F 42 BRIDGETON BETWEEN A WALK AND A HARD
119 1027 MICHELLE POWELL 00:19:55 09:57 min/mile 51 5 F 59 MULLICA HILL CHILI CHICKS
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name
49 973 JAMES LYNCH 00:16:30 08:15 min/mile 61 1 M 33 BRIDGETON
84 1107 JOHN SLATER 00:18:11 09:05 min/mile 62 2 M 49 HAINESPORT
152 929 TERRY HAAF 00:21:11 10:35 min/mile 60 1 F 84 WOODSTOWN
237 1141 DEB VANEK 00:25:58 12:59 min/mile 60 2 F 155 MOUNT JOY
238 1005 MARIAN NAPOLI 00:26:07 13:03 min/mile 68 3 F 156
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name
60 863 THOMAS CAMPO 00:17:01 08:30 min/mile 71 1 M 37 WOODBURY
248 1017 ED PALLO 00:26:54 13:27 min/mile 72 2 M 85 SEWELL
140 1135 EDWINA SIEBOLD 00:20:49 10:24 min/mile 76 1 F 74 PITMAN

Race Info

Participants:
269
Last Updated:
2/11/2018 7:55:57 AM

"Results are preliminary for 3 days"

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

2 MILER - 271


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
86 09:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
185 10:55
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction