Race Results for…
The Chili Run

January 28, 2018 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
256
Last Updated:
1/31/2018 11:24:11 AM

"Results are preliminary for 3 days"

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

2 MILER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 547 ROBERT BUZBY 00:11:13 05:36 min/mile MEDFORD 24
2 517 ANDREW BERGER 00:11:19 05:39 min/mile CHERRY HILL 25
3 786 PETER SMITHSON 00:11:44 05:52 min/mile SEWELL 48
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace City Age
1 623 TRISHA HENSLEY 00:13:19 06:39 min/mile SEWELL 44
2 795 JESSICA STOFFEL 00:14:09 07:04 min/mile HADDONFIELD 25
3 711 ERICKA MOORE 00:15:14 07:37 min/mile RIVERTON 42

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
256 entrants …
2 Miler Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name
1 547 ROBERT BUZBY 00:11:13 05:36 min/mile 24 O/A M 1 MEDFORD BREAKNECK TRACK CLUB
2 517 ANDREW BERGER 00:11:19 05:39 min/mile 25 O/A M 2 CHERRY HILL BREAKNECK TRACK CLUB
3 786 PETER SMITHSON 00:11:44 05:52 min/mile 48 O/A M 3 SEWELL RRCW WILL RUN FOR CHILI
4 531 ERIC BOFINGER 00:12:06 06:03 min/mile 32 1 M 4 ELMER RRCW WILL RUN FOR CHILI
5 701 KYLE MILDEN 00:12:11 06:05 min/mile 23 1 M 5 WILMINGTON
6 706 MARCO CARDOSA 00:12:17 06:08 min/mile 45 1 M 6 CINNAMINSON
7 598 JOHN FLEXNER 00:12:28 06:14 min/mile 37 2 M 7 PHILADELPHIA
8 623 TRISHA HENSLEY 00:13:19 06:39 min/mile 44 O/A F 1 SEWELL RRCW WILL RUN FOR CHILI
9 755 RON RISKIE 00:13:24 06:42 min/mile 40 2 M 8 WOODBURY RRCW WILL RUN FOR CHILI
10 718 GREGORY MUMFORD 00:14:07 07:03 min/mile 24 2 M 9 HADDONFIELD FROSTY 5
11 795 JESSICA STOFFEL 00:14:09 07:04 min/mile 25 O/A F 2 HADDONFIELD FROSTY 5
12 523 CHASE BISH 00:14:12 07:06 min/mile 11 1 M 10 PITMAN RUN856
13 780 DAVID SHEEKY 00:14:13 07:06 min/mile 40 3 M 11 WESTVILLE RRCW WILL RUN FOR CHILI
14 681 DANIEL MAGEE 00:14:20 07:10 min/mile 54 1 M 12 GLENOLDEN
15 648 MICHAEL KAPLAN 00:14:24 07:12 min/mile 59 2 M 13 NEWTOWN
16 542 CHRISTIAN HEIL 00:14:40 07:20 min/mile 12 2 M 14 ATCO
17 787 SEAN SMITHSON 00:14:42 07:21 min/mile 17 1 M 15 SEWELL RRCW WILL RUN FOR CHILI
18 714 CHRIS MORRIS 00:14:52 07:26 min/mile 49 4 M 16 PITMAN
19 761 GARY ROONEY 00:15:01 07:30 min/mile 63 1 M 17 SEWELL RRCW WILL RUN FOR CHILI
20 559 ALAN CONWAY 00:15:06 07:33 min/mile 63 2 M 18 WEST DEPTFORD RRCW WILL RUN FOR CHILI
21 506 CLINT ALLEN 00:15:09 07:34 min/mile 52 3 M 19 SWEDESBORO RRCW WILL RUN FOR CHILI
22 588 ADAM FAZZIO 00:15:11 07:35 min/mile 34 3 M 20 SWEDESBORO
23 564 TOM CUNNINGHAM 00:15:12 07:36 min/mile 48 5 M 21 DEPTFORD RUN856
24 711 ERICKA MOORE 00:15:14 07:37 min/mile 42 O/A F 3 RIVERTON RUN856
25 742 MELISSA PINTO 00:15:16 07:38 min/mile 33 1 F 4 CLAYTON
26 684 NICOLE MARASA 00:15:25 07:42 min/mile 37 2 F 5 TURNERSVILLE RUN856
27 788 LORI SOWERS 00:15:27 07:43 min/mile 34 3 F 6 WILLIAMSTOWN RUN856
28 595 NICK FISHER 00:15:29 07:44 min/mile 19 2 M 22 MANTUAMANTUA
29 697 ROB MCMURRAY 00:15:30 07:45 min/mile 51 4 M 23 MULLICA HILL
30 760 PATRICK RODIO 00:15:33 07:46 min/mile 45 6 M 24 COLLINGSWOOD RUN856
31 736 MARY GRACE PARCHESKY 00:15:34 07:47 min/mile 44 1 F 7 TURNERSVILLE RUN856
32 737 LINDA PASQUELLA 00:15:35 07:47 min/mile 51 1 F 8 FRANKLINVILLE RUN856
33 653 WILLIAM KING 00:15:36 07:48 min/mile 60 3 M 25 GLASSBORO RUN856
34 773 TOM SCAVELLI 00:15:47 07:53 min/mile 25 3 M 26 NEWFIELD
35 705 LINDSAY MILLER 00:15:55 07:57 min/mile 23 1 F 9 PHILADELPHIA ATTRACTIVE NUISANCE
36 702 STEVE MILDEN 00:16:02 08:01 min/mile 53 5 M 27 MULLICA HILL
37 558 KRISTIN CONLON 00:16:03 08:01 min/mile 36 4 F 10 CLEMENTON RUN856
38 592 BRENDA FISHER 00:16:09 08:04 min/mile 37 5 F 11 VOORHEES RUN856
39 594 JEREMY FISHER 00:16:13 08:06 min/mile 36 4 M 28 VOORHEES RUN856
40 806 KAREN THOMAS 00:16:24 08:12 min/mile 48 2 F 12 PITTSGROVE
41 535 PETER BRANDT 00:16:25 08:12 min/mile 56 6 M 29 MICKLETON RUN856
42 675 EDMUND LORD 00:16:27 08:13 min/mile 37 5 M 30 SEWELL WRECKING BOWLS
43 685 RAYMOND MARKEY SR. 00:16:28 08:14 min/mile 48 7 M 31 HADDON HEIGHTS RUN856
44 781 BRENDA SIMILA 00:16:30 08:15 min/mile 49 3 F 13 THOROFARE RRCW WILL RUN FOR CHILI
45 700 VIC MICKLASAVAGE 00:16:31 08:15 min/mile 58 7 M 32 WOODBURY HEIGHTS RRCW WILL RUN FOR CHILI
46 524 HEATHER BISH 00:16:35 08:17 min/mile 39 6 F 14 PITMAN RUN856
47 577 MICHAEL DRISCOLL 00:16:35 08:17 min/mile 38 6 M 33 HILLSBOROUGH
48 751 DENEEN REYES 00:16:38 08:19 min/mile 36 7 F 15 FRANKLINVILLE TITTY BIT CHILI
49 505 KIMBERLY ALDRIDGE 00:16:39 08:19 min/mile 38 8 F 16 WILLIAMSTOWN RUN856
50 625 SHELLEY HILL 00:16:40 08:20 min/mile 62 1 F 17 THOROFARE RRCW WILL RUN FOR CHILLI
256 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name
1 547 ROBERT BUZBY 00:11:13 05:36 min/mile 24 O/A M 1 MEDFORD BREAKNECK TRACK CLUB
2 517 ANDREW BERGER 00:11:19 05:39 min/mile 25 O/A M 2 CHERRY HILL BREAKNECK TRACK CLUB
3 786 PETER SMITHSON 00:11:44 05:52 min/mile 48 O/A M 3 SEWELL RRCW WILL RUN FOR CHILI
8 623 TRISHA HENSLEY 00:13:19 06:39 min/mile 44 O/A F 1 SEWELL RRCW WILL RUN FOR CHILI
11 795 JESSICA STOFFEL 00:14:09 07:04 min/mile 25 O/A F 2 HADDONFIELD FROSTY 5
24 711 ERICKA MOORE 00:15:14 07:37 min/mile 42 O/A F 3 RIVERTON RUN856
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name
12 523 CHASE BISH 00:14:12 07:06 min/mile 11 1 M 10 PITMAN RUN856
16 542 CHRISTIAN HEIL 00:14:40 07:20 min/mile 12 2 M 14 ATCO
114 526 BENJAMIN BITTNER 00:19:15 09:37 min/mile 13 3 M 57 CHERRY HILL RUN856
68 529 LYDIA BITTNER 00:17:21 08:40 min/mile 14 1 F 26 CHERRY HILL RUN856
146 525 HOLLY BISH 00:20:21 10:10 min/mile 13 2 F 80 PITMAN RUN856
227 638 GINNY IANNELLO 00:25:32 12:46 min/mile 14 3 F 140 WESTVILLE
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name
17 787 SEAN SMITHSON 00:14:42 07:21 min/mile 17 1 M 15 SEWELL RRCW WILL RUN FOR CHILI
28 595 NICK FISHER 00:15:29 07:44 min/mile 19 2 M 22 MANTUAMANTUA
216 790 JESSICA SPRAGUE 00:24:39 12:19 min/mile 18 1 F 133 VINCENTOWN
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name
5 701 KYLE MILDEN 00:12:11 06:05 min/mile 23 1 M 5 WILMINGTON
10 718 GREGORY MUMFORD 00:14:07 07:03 min/mile 24 2 M 9 HADDONFIELD FROSTY 5
34 773 TOM SCAVELLI 00:15:47 07:53 min/mile 25 3 M 26 NEWFIELD
59 810 MARC TOHANCZYN 00:16:51 08:25 min/mile 23 4 M 38 WENONAH RRCW WILL RUN FOR CHILI
103 723 EDWARD NOWAK 00:18:46 09:23 min/mile 26 5 M 54 WOODBURY HEIGHTS
35 705 LINDSAY MILLER 00:15:55 07:57 min/mile 23 1 F 9 PHILADELPHIA ATTRACTIVE NUISANCE
84 518 BERNADETTE BERGER 00:18:03 09:01 min/mile 24 2 F 36 MALVERN ATTRACTIVE NUISANCE
88 635 LAURA HUTCHINSON 00:18:10 09:05 min/mile 29 3 F 39 PHILADELPHIA ATTRACTIVE NUISANCE
102 692 CHELSEA MCFEELEY 00:18:44 09:22 min/mile 23 4 F 49 MULLICA HILL
115 710 DANIELLE MONTALTO 00:19:16 09:38 min/mile 23 5 F 58 WEST BERLIN
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name
4 531 ERIC BOFINGER 00:12:06 06:03 min/mile 32 1 M 4 ELMER RRCW WILL RUN FOR CHILI
7 598 JOHN FLEXNER 00:12:28 06:14 min/mile 37 2 M 7 PHILADELPHIA
22 588 ADAM FAZZIO 00:15:11 07:35 min/mile 34 3 M 20 SWEDESBORO
39 594 JEREMY FISHER 00:16:13 08:06 min/mile 36 4 M 28 VOORHEES RUN856
42 675 EDMUND LORD 00:16:27 08:13 min/mile 37 5 M 30 SEWELL WRECKING BOWLS
25 742 MELISSA PINTO 00:15:16 07:38 min/mile 33 1 F 4 CLAYTON
26 684 NICOLE MARASA 00:15:25 07:42 min/mile 37 2 F 5 TURNERSVILLE RUN856
27 788 LORI SOWERS 00:15:27 07:43 min/mile 34 3 F 6 WILLIAMSTOWN RUN856
37 558 KRISTIN CONLON 00:16:03 08:01 min/mile 36 4 F 10 CLEMENTON RUN856
38 592 BRENDA FISHER 00:16:09 08:04 min/mile 37 5 F 11 VOORHEES RUN856
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name
6 706 MARCO CARDOSA 00:12:17 06:08 min/mile 45 1 M 6 CINNAMINSON
9 755 RON RISKIE 00:13:24 06:42 min/mile 40 2 M 8 WOODBURY RRCW WILL RUN FOR CHILI
13 780 DAVID SHEEKY 00:14:13 07:06 min/mile 40 3 M 11 WESTVILLE RRCW WILL RUN FOR CHILI
18 714 CHRIS MORRIS 00:14:52 07:26 min/mile 49 4 M 16 PITMAN
23 564 TOM CUNNINGHAM 00:15:12 07:36 min/mile 48 5 M 21 DEPTFORD RUN856
31 736 MARY GRACE PARCHESKY 00:15:34 07:47 min/mile 44 1 F 7 TURNERSVILLE RUN856
40 806 KAREN THOMAS 00:16:24 08:12 min/mile 48 2 F 12 PITTSGROVE
44 781 BRENDA SIMILA 00:16:30 08:15 min/mile 49 3 F 13 THOROFARE RRCW WILL RUN FOR CHILI
56 733 NICOLE ORCHARD 00:16:48 08:24 min/mile 48 4 F 21 CLEMENTON
62 708 MARIE MOLZ 00:16:59 08:29 min/mile 41 5 F 23 MOUNT LAUREL RUN 856
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name
14 681 DANIEL MAGEE 00:14:20 07:10 min/mile 54 1 M 12 GLENOLDEN
15 648 MICHAEL KAPLAN 00:14:24 07:12 min/mile 59 2 M 13 NEWTOWN
21 506 CLINT ALLEN 00:15:09 07:34 min/mile 52 3 M 19 SWEDESBORO RRCW WILL RUN FOR CHILI
29 697 ROB MCMURRAY 00:15:30 07:45 min/mile 51 4 M 23 MULLICA HILL
36 702 STEVE MILDEN 00:16:02 08:01 min/mile 53 5 M 27 MULLICA HILL
32 737 LINDA PASQUELLA 00:15:35 07:47 min/mile 51 1 F 8 FRANKLINVILLE RUN856
61 668 KIMBERLY LEE 00:16:56 08:28 min/mile 51 2 F 22 WEST DEPTFORD RRCW WILL RUN FOR CHILI
65 822 MARYELLEN WALSH 00:17:09 08:34 min/mile 55 3 F 24 LINWOOD
71 801 JAN SUMMERS 00:17:25 08:42 min/mile 56 4 F 28 MULLICA HIL RRCW WILL RUN FOR CHILI
74 769 DIANA SAIA 00:17:42 08:51 min/mile 57 5 F 30 TURNERSVILLE WRECKING BOWLS
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name
19 761 GARY ROONEY 00:15:01 07:30 min/mile 63 1 M 17 SEWELL RRCW WILL RUN FOR CHILI
20 559 ALAN CONWAY 00:15:06 07:33 min/mile 63 2 M 18 WEST DEPTFORD RRCW WILL RUN FOR CHILI
33 653 WILLIAM KING 00:15:36 07:48 min/mile 60 3 M 25 GLASSBORO RUN856
81 591 ROBERT FENDT 00:17:57 08:58 min/mile 62 4 M 48 HADDONFIELD
151 802 BRYSON SUNDBERG 00:20:29 10:14 min/mile 60 5 M 68 SICKLERVILLE
50 625 SHELLEY HILL 00:16:40 08:20 min/mile 62 1 F 17 THOROFARE RRCW WILL RUN FOR CHILLI
89 652 TERRY KING 00:18:13 09:06 min/mile 66 2 F 40 GLASSBORO RUN856
123 726 ROSEMARY O'DEA 00:19:34 09:47 min/mile 62 3 F 64 SEWELL MHWTC
132 600 MARJORIE FOPEANO 00:19:54 09:57 min/mile 63 4 F 70 NORTHFIELD
149 655 VICTORIA KOMARNICKI 00:20:26 10:13 min/mile 60 5 F 83 HADDONFIELD
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name
80 730 VIRGIL OBRIEN 00:17:55 08:57 min/mile 70 1 M 47 MILLVILLE
129 671 PATRICK LIPPINCOTT 00:19:47 09:53 min/mile 70 2 M 62 WENONAH

Race Info

Participants:
256
Last Updated:
1/31/2018 11:24:11 AM

"Results are preliminary for 3 days"

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

2 MILER - 256


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
89 09:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
167 10:46
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction