Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Balic Winery 5K

November 03, 2018 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
49
Last Updated:
11/3/2018 1:06:02 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6589 JOHN FLEXNER 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 37
2 6737 STEVE NICOLOSI 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile CLAYTON 44
3 6528 JAMES BOYLE 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile MILMAY 49
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6819 DANIELLE THOMAS 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile LEONARDO 37
2 6674 ANGELA LUCIK 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile MONROEVILLE 29
3 6433 JENNA ACKERMAN 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile MONROEVILLE 30

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
49 entrants …
5k Results
Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 6589 JOHN FLEXNER 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile 37 O/A M 1 PHILADELPHIA
2 6819 DANIELLE THOMAS 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile 37 O/A F 1 LEONARDO
3 6737 STEVE NICOLOSI 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile 44 O/A M 2 CLAYTON
4 6528 JAMES BOYLE 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile 49 O/A M 3 MILMAY
5 6674 ANGELA LUCIK 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile 29 O/A F 2 MONROEVILLE
6 6433 JENNA ACKERMAN 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile 30 O/A F 3 MONROEVILLE
7 6462 JASON BARRETT 00:29:12 09:25 min/mile 46 1 M 4 SEWELL
8 6450 SUSAN BARRALL 00:29:21 09:28 min/mile 54 1 F 4 MEDFORD
9 6633 LUDDY JOHNSON 00:29:44 09:35 min/mile 43 1 F 5 WILLIAMSTOWN
10 6551 ANN DAVIS 00:30:30 09:50 min/mile 54 2 F 6 VENTNOR CITY
11 6855 JAKE BROWN 00:30:45 09:55 min/mile 8 1 M 5
12 6742 ROBYN O'BRIEN 00:31:31 10:10 min/mile 37 1 F 7 PHILADELPHIA
13 6743 VIRGIL O'BRIEN 00:31:32 10:10 min/mile 71 1 M 6 MILLVILLE
14 6746 VERA OULIANOVA 00:31:47 10:15 min/mile 31 2 F 8 STATEN ISLAND
15 6724 BARBIE METZGER 00:31:53 10:17 min/mile 47 2 F 9 CLAYTON
16 6552 SUSAN DEHAAN 00:32:22 10:26 min/mile 43 3 F 10 HADDONFIELD
17 6516 JEFFREY BLICKOS 00:32:46 10:34 min/mile 33 1 M 7 WILLIAMSTOWN
18 6464 JULIE BATTEN 00:33:15 10:43 min/mile 27 1 F 11 ABSECON
19 6678 LISA MALETTA 00:33:17 10:44 min/mile 36 3 F 12 EGG HARBOR CITY
20 6463 EILEEN BATTEN 00:33:18 10:44 min/mile 30 4 F 13 LAFAYETTE HILL
21 6654 MEG LINDERMAN 00:33:45 10:53 min/mile 45 4 F 14 WILLIAMSTOWN
22 6667 NICHOLAS LIPNITZ 00:33:49 10:54 min/mile 27 1 M 8 MEDFORD
23 6792 BRYSON SUNDBERG 00:34:48 11:13 min/mile 61 1 M 9 SICKLERVILLE
24 6575 FRAN FERRARA 00:35:00 11:17 min/mile 47 5 F 15 WILLIAMSTOWN
25 6707 DAWN MCFARLAND 00:35:36 11:29 min/mile 43 6 F 16 NEWFIELD
26 6610 JENNIFER HOLMSTROM 00:36:13 11:40 min/mile 45 7 F 17 MAYS LANDING
27 6781 PATTY ROBBINS 00:37:27 12:04 min/mile 42 8 F 18 GALLOWAY
28 6596 NORM GINSBERG 00:38:11 12:19 min/mile 73 2 M 10 HADDONFIELD
29 6759 FRANK PROFERO 00:38:30 12:25 min/mile 66 2 M 11 SHILOH
30 6641 HEATHER KNOLL 00:38:41 12:28 min/mile 26 2 F 19 WOODBINE
31 6824 STEPHANIE THOMPSON 00:38:41 12:28 min/mile 29 3 F 20 WOODBINE
32 6790 LEEANN SMITH 00:39:21 12:41 min/mile 50 3 F 21 MAYS LANDING
33 6777 LAURA RATCLIFFE 00:39:42 12:48 min/mile 53 4 F 22 SEWELL
34 6735 ALEXIS MOORE 00:41:08 13:16 min/mile 27 4 F 23 OAKLYN
35 6795 MARYCAY SUNDBERG 00:41:29 13:22 min/mile 62 1 F 24 SICKLERVILLE
36 6631 MICHAEL HOPPER 00:41:34 13:24 min/mile 58 1 M 12 VOORHEES
37 6785 SHARA SILVER 00:41:37 13:25 min/mile 35 5 F 25 MAYS LANDING
38 6434 JENNIFER BARBUTO 00:42:42 13:46 min/mile 46 9 F 26 WILLIAMSTOWN
39 6565 DENISE EATON 00:42:43 13:46 min/mile 45 10 F 27 WILLIAMSTOWN
40 6421 KATHLEEN ABBOTT 00:43:27 14:00 min/mile 52 5 F 28 CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE
41 6467 BONNIE BERTINO 00:44:23 14:19 min/mile 61 2 F 29 VINELAND
42 6428 JANICE ACKERMAN 00:44:53 14:28 min/mile 67 3 F 30 MONROEVILLE
43 6636 TERRI KEFFER 00:49:00 15:48 min/mile 56 6 F 31 HAVERTOWN
44 6489 MARIANN BEVENOUR 00:49:01 15:48 min/mile 53 7 F 32 WAYNE
45 6832 JESSICA TRAVIS 00:55:03 17:45 min/mile 30 6 F 33 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP
46 6782 CORI ROSE 00:55:03 17:45 min/mile 31 7 F 34 ABSECON
47 6749 ELIZABETH OWENS 00:58:35 18:53 min/mile 37 8 F 35 WILLIAMSTOWN
48 6847 SARA MIDWOOD 00:58:37 18:54 min/mile 42 11 F 36
49 6640 LAURA KELLY 01:05:20 21:04 min/mile 46 12 F 37 VOORHEES
49 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 6589 JOHN FLEXNER 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile 37 O/A M 1 PHILADELPHIA
3 6737 STEVE NICOLOSI 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile 44 O/A M 2 CLAYTON
4 6528 JAMES BOYLE 00:24:39 07:57 min/mile 49 O/A M 3 MILMAY
2 6819 DANIELLE THOMAS 00:22:57 07:24 min/mile 37 O/A F 1 LEONARDO
5 6674 ANGELA LUCIK 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile 29 O/A F 2 MONROEVILLE
6 6433 JENNA ACKERMAN 00:25:36 08:15 min/mile 30 O/A F 3 MONROEVILLE
1 - 14
Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
11 6855 JAKE BROWN 00:30:45 09:55 min/mile 8 1 M 5
15 - 19
Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
20 - 29
Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
22 6667 NICHOLAS LIPNITZ 00:33:49 10:54 min/mile 27 1 M 8 MEDFORD
18 6464 JULIE BATTEN 00:33:15 10:43 min/mile 27 1 F 11 ABSECON
30 6641 HEATHER KNOLL 00:38:41 12:28 min/mile 26 2 F 19 WOODBINE
31 6824 STEPHANIE THOMPSON 00:38:41 12:28 min/mile 29 3 F 20 WOODBINE
34 6735 ALEXIS MOORE 00:41:08 13:16 min/mile 27 4 F 23 OAKLYN
30 - 39
Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
17 6516 JEFFREY BLICKOS 00:32:46 10:34 min/mile 33 1 M 7 WILLIAMSTOWN
12 6742 ROBYN O'BRIEN 00:31:31 10:10 min/mile 37 1 F 7 PHILADELPHIA
14 6746 VERA OULIANOVA 00:31:47 10:15 min/mile 31 2 F 8 STATEN ISLAND
19 6678 LISA MALETTA 00:33:17 10:44 min/mile 36 3 F 12 EGG HARBOR CITY
20 6463 EILEEN BATTEN 00:33:18 10:44 min/mile 30 4 F 13 LAFAYETTE HILL
37 6785 SHARA SILVER 00:41:37 13:25 min/mile 35 5 F 25 MAYS LANDING
40 - 49
Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
7 6462 JASON BARRETT 00:29:12 09:25 min/mile 46 1 M 4 SEWELL
9 6633 LUDDY JOHNSON 00:29:44 09:35 min/mile 43 1 F 5 WILLIAMSTOWN
15 6724 BARBIE METZGER 00:31:53 10:17 min/mile 47 2 F 9 CLAYTON
16 6552 SUSAN DEHAAN 00:32:22 10:26 min/mile 43 3 F 10 HADDONFIELD
21 6654 MEG LINDERMAN 00:33:45 10:53 min/mile 45 4 F 14 WILLIAMSTOWN
24 6575 FRAN FERRARA 00:35:00 11:17 min/mile 47 5 F 15 WILLIAMSTOWN
50 - 59
Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
36 6631 MICHAEL HOPPER 00:41:34 13:24 min/mile 58 1 M 12 VOORHEES
8 6450 SUSAN BARRALL 00:29:21 09:28 min/mile 54 1 F 4 MEDFORD
10 6551 ANN DAVIS 00:30:30 09:50 min/mile 54 2 F 6 VENTNOR CITY
32 6790 LEEANN SMITH 00:39:21 12:41 min/mile 50 3 F 21 MAYS LANDING
33 6777 LAURA RATCLIFFE 00:39:42 12:48 min/mile 53 4 F 22 SEWELL
40 6421 KATHLEEN ABBOTT 00:43:27 14:00 min/mile 52 5 F 28 CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE
60 - 69
Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
23 6792 BRYSON SUNDBERG 00:34:48 11:13 min/mile 61 1 M 9 SICKLERVILLE
29 6759 FRANK PROFERO 00:38:30 12:25 min/mile 66 2 M 11 SHILOH
35 6795 MARYCAY SUNDBERG 00:41:29 13:22 min/mile 62 1 F 24 SICKLERVILLE
41 6467 BONNIE BERTINO 00:44:23 14:19 min/mile 61 2 F 29 VINELAND
42 6428 JANICE ACKERMAN 00:44:53 14:28 min/mile 67 3 F 30 MONROEVILLE
70 - 99
Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
13 6743 VIRGIL O'BRIEN 00:31:32 10:10 min/mile 71 1 M 6 MILLVILLE
28 6596 NORM GINSBERG 00:38:11 12:19 min/mile 73 2 M 10 HADDONFIELD

Race Info

Participants:
49
Last Updated:
11/3/2018 1:06:02 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 49


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 10:15

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 12:42
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction