Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Running Hare Fall 5K

September 30, 2018 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
409
Last Updated:
10/1/2018 9:26:09 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Overall winner are based on gun time. Overall order of placing will be based on chip time.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6110 MARK STEVENS 00:21:14 06:50 min/mile DUNKIRK 41
2 5958 JOHN LEONARD 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile LEONARDTOWN 37
3 6001 GARY NELSON 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile HUNTINGTOWN 37
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6107 LIZ STARKS 00:20:08 06:29 min/mile HUNTINGTOWN 38
2 5976 MARISA MCCORMICK 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile PRINCE FREDERICK 21
3 6048 ALANNA RAMIREZ 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile VIENNA 36

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
409 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 6107 LIZ STARKS 00:20:08 06:29 min/mile 38 O/A F 1 HUNTINGTOWN
2 6110 MARK STEVENS 00:21:14 06:50 min/mile 41 O/A M 1 DUNKIRK
3 5958 JOHN LEONARD 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile 37 O/A M 2 LEONARDTOWN
4 5976 MARISA MCCORMICK 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile 21 O/A F 2 PRINCE FREDERICK
5 6001 GARY NELSON 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile 37 O/A M 3 HUNTINGTOWN
6 434 JAIME CAUTLON 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile 56 1 M 4
7 6136 JOSE TORRES 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile 26 1 M 5 PATUXENT RIVER
8 6133 KYLE TOLBERT 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile 29 2 M 6 PASADENA
9 5909 MARK HEYS 00:23:21 07:31 min/mile 47 1 M 7 HUNTINGTOWN
10 6124 CHARLES TAYLOR 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 45 2 M 8 CARROLLTON
11 5944 JASON KOENIG 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile 34 1 M 9 CHESAPEAKE BEACH
12 6048 ALANNA RAMIREZ 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile 36 O/A F 3 VIENNA
13 5444 OLUWASEUN ABEGUNDE 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile 28 3 M 10 LEXINGTON PARK
14 5860 CHRIS FLANIGAN 00:24:55 08:02 min/mile 52 2 M 11 PRINCE FREDERICK
15 5783 ARI CALLOW 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile 17 1 M 12 ANNAPOLIS
16 5809 NICHOLAS CONN 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile 16 2 M 13 WHITE PLAINS
17 5876 ROBERT GASCON 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile 36 2 M 14 FAIRFAX
18 6079 ANNELY SCHUMACHER 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile 31 1 F 4 DEALE
19 6105 BOB STAILEY 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile 52 3 M 15 LEONARDTOWN
20 5980 LISA MCGINNIS-BUCKLER 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile 39 2 F 5 MECHANICSVILLE
21 382 ADAM CARROLL 00:26:24 08:30 min/mile 37 3 M 16 SAINT LEONARD
22 6154 JACOB WEINTRAUB 00:26:24 08:30 min/mile 13 1 M 17 ANNAPOLIS
23 5833 JENN DESIMONE 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile 30 3 F 6 NORTH BEACH
24 5938 RACHEL KENNEDY 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile 36 4 F 7 CALIFORNIA
25 6035 SARAH POTTER 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 31 5 F 8 LEXINGTON PARK
26 6173 TOBY ZEEGER 00:27:01 08:42 min/mile 40 3 M 18 SUNDERLAND
27 5856 KENNETH FERRERA 00:27:01 08:42 min/mile 44 4 M 19 NORTH BEACH
28 273 DEBRA SPATZ 00:27:11 08:46 min/mile 59 1 F 9 SAINT LEONARD
29 5997 TARA MULLEN 00:27:17 08:48 min/mile 40 1 F 10 EDGEWATER
30 5988 ZACHERY MILES 00:27:21 08:49 min/mile 26 4 M 20 HOLLYWOOD
31 5785 MICHAEL CALLOW 00:27:29 08:51 min/mile 47 5 M 21 ANNAPOLIS
32 5857 ANGEL FIGUEROA 00:27:32 08:52 min/mile 44 6 M 22 TRACYS LANDING
33 6062 AARON RITTER 00:27:34 08:53 min/mile 45 7 M 23 PORT TOBACCO
34 6179 ANN` CHEN 00:27:36 08:54 min/mile 38 6 F 11 CALIFORNIA
35 6095 ROBERT SLAVIN 00:27:42 08:56 min/mile 39 4 M 24 HUNTINGTOWN
36 6171 JENNY WOOD 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile 38 7 F 12 CALIFORNIA
37 6080 JONATHAN SCHUMACHER 00:28:02 09:02 min/mile 32 5 M 25 DEALE
38 6070 JASON RUTLEDGE 00:28:02 09:02 min/mile 46 8 M 26 WALDORF
39 6059 CRYSTAL REYNOLDS 00:28:04 09:03 min/mile 35 8 F 13 CHESAPEAKE BEACH
40 5854 JUSTIN FAULKNER 00:28:06 09:03 min/mile 37 6 M 27 HUNTINGTOWN
41 6021 ELLEN WOLF 00:28:08 09:04 min/mile 34 9 F 14 CHESAPEAKE BEACH
42 359 JONATHAN FREIMANN 00:28:09 09:04 min/mile 42 9 M 28 KENSINGTON
43 5981 JOHN MCINERNEY 00:28:09 09:04 min/mile 47 10 M 29 HUNTINGTOWN
44 5811 DOUGLAS CONNER 00:28:22 09:09 min/mile 33 7 M 30 NORTH BEACH
45 5920 JENNIFER HOWELL 00:28:25 09:10 min/mile 32 10 F 15 CHESAPEAKE BEACH
46 6096 THERESA SLAVIN 00:28:31 09:11 min/mile 32 11 F 16 HUNTINGTOWN
47 6121 JESI SUDER 00:28:33 09:12 min/mile 39 12 F 17 SAINT LEONARD
48 6089 JAMES SHEA 00:28:35 09:13 min/mile 39 8 M 31 PRINCE FREDERICK
49 5889 SEAN GREEN 00:28:44 09:16 min/mile 32 9 M 32 MECHANICSVILLE
50 5858 JENNIFER FIGUEROA 00:28:53 09:19 min/mile 44 2 F 18 TRACYS LANDING
409 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2 6110 MARK STEVENS 00:21:14 06:50 min/mile 41 O/A M 1 DUNKIRK
3 5958 JOHN LEONARD 00:22:01 07:06 min/mile 37 O/A M 2 LEONARDTOWN
5 6001 GARY NELSON 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile 37 O/A M 3 HUNTINGTOWN
1 6107 LIZ STARKS 00:20:08 06:29 min/mile 38 O/A F 1 HUNTINGTOWN
4 5976 MARISA MCCORMICK 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile 21 O/A F 2 PRINCE FREDERICK
12 6048 ALANNA RAMIREZ 00:24:33 07:55 min/mile 36 O/A F 3 VIENNA
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
22 6154 JACOB WEINTRAUB 00:26:24 08:30 min/mile 13 1 M 17 ANNAPOLIS
367 5916 MILES HOOVER 00:58:59 19:01 min/mile 8 2 M 86 LUSBY
395 5849 KEVIN ENCINAS 01:08:29 22:05 min/mile 8 3 M 89 SILVER SPRING
145 412 DANAKA DAVIS 00:35:58 11:36 min/mile 10 1 F 92 MECHANICSVILLE
309 6180 GABRIELLA MULLER 00:50:31 16:17 min/mile 10 2 F 230 HUNTINGTOWN
327 5973 SADIE MASTERS 00:53:31 17:15 min/mile 10 3 F 245 DUNKIRK
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
15 5783 ARI CALLOW 00:25:04 08:05 min/mile 17 1 M 12 ANNAPOLIS
16 5809 NICHOLAS CONN 00:25:34 08:14 min/mile 16 2 M 13 WHITE PLAINS
159 6083 ANGEL SEDENO 00:36:33 11:47 min/mile 15 3 M 56 ARLINGTON
166 5808 JONATHAN CONN 00:36:54 11:54 min/mile 19 4 M 59 WHITE PLAINS
188 6018 DOMINIC PAHEL 00:38:44 12:29 min/mile 15 5 M 63 HOLLYWOOD
67 6188 TAMORI THOMPSON 00:30:12 09:44 min/mile 15 1 F 31 CLEMENTS
250 6024 LILY PEAPER 00:45:00 14:30 min/mile 17 2 F 181 HARWOOD
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
7 6136 JOSE TORRES 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile 26 1 M 5 PATUXENT RIVER
8 6133 KYLE TOLBERT 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile 29 2 M 6 PASADENA
13 5444 OLUWASEUN ABEGUNDE 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile 28 3 M 10 LEXINGTON PARK
30 5988 ZACHERY MILES 00:27:21 08:49 min/mile 26 4 M 20 HOLLYWOOD
57 366 RAFAEL ESPINAL 00:29:18 09:27 min/mile 25 5 M 34 HYATTSVILLE
58 6076 KAYLA SCHELL 00:29:27 09:30 min/mile 27 1 F 24 LOTHIAN
64 5880 SAMANTHA GIBSON 00:30:05 09:42 min/mile 28 2 F 28 GREAT MILLS
68 5921 ASHLEY JAHED 00:30:15 09:45 min/mile 21 3 F 32 PRINCE FREDERICK
86 5866 EMILY FOSTER 00:32:02 10:20 min/mile 22 4 F 44 PENFIELD
90 5665 EMILY BOYLAN 00:32:18 10:25 min/mile 22 5 F 48 HUGHESVILLE
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
11 5944 JASON KOENIG 00:23:28 07:34 min/mile 34 1 M 9 CHESAPEAKE BEACH
17 5876 ROBERT GASCON 00:25:35 08:15 min/mile 36 2 M 14 FAIRFAX
21 382 ADAM CARROLL 00:26:24 08:30 min/mile 37 3 M 16 SAINT LEONARD
35 6095 ROBERT SLAVIN 00:27:42 08:56 min/mile 39 4 M 24 HUNTINGTOWN
37 6080 JONATHAN SCHUMACHER 00:28:02 09:02 min/mile 32 5 M 25 DEALE
18 6079 ANNELY SCHUMACHER 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile 31 1 F 4 DEALE
20 5980 LISA MCGINNIS-BUCKLER 00:26:13 08:27 min/mile 39 2 F 5 MECHANICSVILLE
23 5833 JENN DESIMONE 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile 30 3 F 6 NORTH BEACH
24 5938 RACHEL KENNEDY 00:26:48 08:38 min/mile 36 4 F 7 CALIFORNIA
25 6035 SARAH POTTER 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 31 5 F 8 LEXINGTON PARK
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
9 5909 MARK HEYS 00:23:21 07:31 min/mile 47 1 M 7 HUNTINGTOWN
10 6124 CHARLES TAYLOR 00:23:22 07:32 min/mile 45 2 M 8 CARROLLTON
26 6173 TOBY ZEEGER 00:27:01 08:42 min/mile 40 3 M 18 SUNDERLAND
27 5856 KENNETH FERRERA 00:27:01 08:42 min/mile 44 4 M 19 NORTH BEACH
31 5785 MICHAEL CALLOW 00:27:29 08:51 min/mile 47 5 M 21 ANNAPOLIS
29 5997 TARA MULLEN 00:27:17 08:48 min/mile 40 1 F 10 EDGEWATER
50 5858 JENNIFER FIGUEROA 00:28:53 09:19 min/mile 44 2 F 18 TRACYS LANDING
55 5979 ANNE MCGEE 00:29:03 09:22 min/mile 40 3 F 22 CALIFORNIA
59 5815 EMILY CORCORAN 00:29:31 09:31 min/mile 40 4 F 25 BALTIMORE
62 6174 TRACY ZEEGER 00:30:01 09:40 min/mile 40 5 F 26 SUNDERLAND
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
6 434 JAIME CAUTLON 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile 56 1 M 4
14 5860 CHRIS FLANIGAN 00:24:55 08:02 min/mile 52 2 M 11 PRINCE FREDERICK
19 6105 BOB STAILEY 00:25:58 08:22 min/mile 52 3 M 15 LEONARDTOWN
84 464 KENNETH POWERS 00:31:54 10:17 min/mile 51 4 M 41
132 5931 GREGG JONES 00:35:11 11:20 min/mile 57 5 M 50 ANNAPOLIS
28 273 DEBRA SPATZ 00:27:11 08:46 min/mile 59 1 F 9 SAINT LEONARD
52 5861 KAREN FLANIGAN 00:28:54 09:19 min/mile 53 2 F 19 PRINCE FREDERICK
65 5841 REBECCA DUGAN 00:30:05 09:42 min/mile 51 3 F 29 HOLLYWOOD
76 5664 GRACE BOTTITTA-WILLIAMSON 00:30:52 09:57 min/mile 50 4 F 38 OWINGS
81 5819 LIZ CRAWFORD 00:31:39 10:12 min/mile 56 5 F 41 BURKE
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
104 6117 CHRISTOPHER STRISSEL 00:33:20 10:45 min/mile 66 1 M 45 HUGHESVILLE
315 6011 WILLIAM O'DONNELL 00:51:28 16:36 min/mile 66 2 M 80 PORT REPUBLIC
320 5799 ANTHONY CIFONE 00:52:21 16:53 min/mile 66 3 M 82 WILMINGTON
191 5543 KATHY ANDES 00:38:50 12:31 min/mile 68 1 F 128 TERRA ALTA
207 6066 JOYCE RUDERMAN 00:40:54 13:11 min/mile 63 2 F 142 CALIFON
264 6100 CINDY SOLLENBERGER 00:46:11 14:53 min/mile 64 3 F 192 PRINCE FREDERICK
326 5914 SANDRA HOLLINGSWORTH 00:53:05 17:07 min/mile 66 4 F 244 COLUMBIA
356 6027 JAYNE PENNINGTON 00:57:47 18:38 min/mile 62 5 F 271 SAINT LEONARD
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
328 6040 BETTY PURDUM 00:53:32 17:16 min/mile 71 1 F 246 CROFTON

Race Info

Participants:
409
Last Updated:
10/1/2018 9:26:09 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Overall winner are based on gun time. Overall order of placing will be based on chip time.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 409


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
93 12:04

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
316 14:10
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction