Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - 5 Miler

April 28, 2019 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
675
Last Updated:
5/1/2019 10:03:36 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5 MILER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2332 KEVIN MONTGOMERY 00:29:34 05:54 min/mile RIDLEY PARK 24
2 2522 CONNOR STERN 00:30:39 06:07 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 29
3 2393 KEVIN PENDERGHEST 00:31:34 06:18 min/mile WEST CHESTER 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1875 MICHELLE BRANGAN 00:30:22 06:04 min/mile MULLICA HILL 49
2 2021 BRITTANY EBERSON 00:31:45 06:21 min/mile MARMORA 31
3 2466 MEGAN SCHWEITZER 00:35:13 07:02 min/mile MERCHANTVILLE 39

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
679 entrants …
5 Miler Results
Bib Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2332 1 KEVIN MONTGOMERY 00:29:34 05:54 min/mile 24 O/A M 1 RIDLEY PARK
1875 2 MICHELLE BRANGAN 00:30:22 06:04 min/mile 49 O/A F 1 MULLICA HILL
2522 3 CONNOR STERN 00:30:39 06:07 min/mile 29 O/A M 2 PHILADELPHIA
2393 4 KEVIN PENDERGHEST 00:31:34 06:18 min/mile 35 O/A M 3 WEST CHESTER
2021 5 BRITTANY EBERSON 00:31:45 06:21 min/mile 31 O/A F 2 MARMORA
2484 6 JASON SHOEMAKER 00:31:51 06:22 min/mile 35 1 M 4 SPRINGFIELD
2575 7 ADAM WEIDENBAUM 00:31:58 06:23 min/mile 28 1 M 5 NEW YORK
2129 8 JASON HAGERMAN 00:32:33 06:30 min/mile 43 1 M 6 BENSALEM
1849 9 JOHN BENNETT 00:33:10 06:38 min/mile 40 2 M 7 MULLICA HILL
2407 10 DYLAN POOLE 00:33:30 06:42 min/mile 31 1 M 8 STERLING
2063 11 TOMMY FLEAR 00:34:08 06:49 min/mile 16 1 M 9 MULLICA HILL
2076 12 MATTHEW FREDRICK 00:34:20 06:52 min/mile 27 2 M 10 MARLTON
2511 13 CHRISTOPHER SPEECE 00:34:21 06:52 min/mile 31 2 M 11 WILLOW GROVE
2022 14 ZACHARY EBERSON 00:34:55 06:59 min/mile 31 3 M 12 MARMORA
2466 15 MEGAN SCHWEITZER 00:35:13 07:02 min/mile 39 O/A F 3 MERCHANTVILLE
2419 16 DAVID RANDOLPH 00:35:22 07:04 min/mile 32 4 M 13 MEDFORD
2358 17 LINDSEY NEUMANN 00:35:42 07:08 min/mile 29 1 F 4 BARRINGTON
2298 18 DANIEL MCCARTY 00:35:46 07:09 min/mile 30 5 M 14 HAVERTOWN
2527 19 JASON SWAN 00:35:57 07:11 min/mile 45 1 M 15 WILLIAMSTOWN
1930 20 SARA COLE 00:36:07 07:13 min/mile 32 1 F 5 MULLICA HILL
2360 21 STEVE NICOLOSI 00:36:14 07:14 min/mile 45 2 M 16 CLAYTON
2075 22 ANDREW FRAONE 00:36:23 07:16 min/mile 33 6 M 17 MULLICA HILL
2300 23 MICHAEL MCCLOSKEY 00:36:27 07:17 min/mile 40 3 M 18 MICKLETON
2447 24 ELIZABETH SABER 00:36:31 07:18 min/mile 33 2 F 6 SEWELL
2380 25 HEATHER PAINTER 00:36:33 07:18 min/mile 34 3 F 7 PHILADELPHIA
2267 26 JACLYN LYNAM 00:36:40 07:20 min/mile 35 1 F 8 MICKLETON
1948 27 PAULINA CRANE 00:36:41 07:20 min/mile 38 2 F 9 MULLICA HILL
2274 28 DANIEL MAGEE 00:36:57 07:23 min/mile 55 1 M 19 M
2516 29 MATTHEW SPRANG 00:36:58 07:23 min/mile 41 4 M 20 CLARKSBORO
2396 30 KRISTIN PETELL 00:37:10 07:26 min/mile 30 4 F 10 OAKLYN
1822 31 ADRIAN ARMSTRONG 00:37:18 07:27 min/mile 35 3 F 11 PITMAN
2198 32 LAUREN KELLY 00:37:20 07:28 min/mile 29 2 F 12 SEWELL
2440 33 TIFFANY ROZELLE 00:37:30 07:30 min/mile 44 1 F 13 MOORESTOWN
2477 34 JAMES SHARP 00:37:37 07:31 min/mile 25 3 M 21 EAST BRUNSWICK
2204 35 KEITH KESTEN 00:37:40 07:32 min/mile 31 7 M 22 LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
2256 36 JOHN LINDERMAN 00:37:48 07:33 min/mile 43 5 M 23 WILLIAMSTOWN
1835 37 BRITTANY BAKER 00:37:50 07:34 min/mile 23 1 F 14 SWEDESBORO
2002 38 HOWIE DONAHUE 00:37:52 07:34 min/mile 41 6 M 24 MULLICA HILL
2142 39 DONNA HEALEY 00:38:05 07:37 min/mile 56 1 F 15 WEST CHESTER
2336 40 CHRIS MORRIS 00:38:21 07:40 min/mile 50 1 M 25 PITMAN
2239 41 BOB LAW 00:38:22 07:40 min/mile 50 2 M 26 MANTUA
2465 42 ANDIE SCHWARTZ 00:38:24 07:40 min/mile 43 2 F 16 SEWELL
2480 43 BRIAN SHERRY 00:38:25 07:41 min/mile 33 8 M 27 SEWELL
1843 44 JONATHAN BEACH 00:39:02 07:48 min/mile 41 7 M 28 SWEDESBORO
2365 45 JASON NOVICK 00:39:03 07:48 min/mile 33 9 M 29 VOORHEES
2209 46 MICHAEL KINCADE 00:39:03 07:48 min/mile 35 2 M 30 WEST DEPTFORD
2439 47 TOM ROSE 00:39:04 07:48 min/mile 34 10 M 31 HOBOKEN
1991 48 ERIC DIMARTINO 00:39:04 07:48 min/mile 39 3 M 32 TURNERSVILLE
2197 49 KYLE KELLY 00:39:13 07:50 min/mile 46 3 M 33 PITMAN
1922 50 ANN CHRISTENSEN 00:39:18 07:51 min/mile 56 2 F 17 MULLICA HILL
679 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2332 1 KEVIN MONTGOMERY 00:29:34 05:54 min/mile 24 O/A M 1 RIDLEY PARK
2522 3 CONNOR STERN 00:30:39 06:07 min/mile 29 O/A M 2 PHILADELPHIA
2393 4 KEVIN PENDERGHEST 00:31:34 06:18 min/mile 35 O/A M 3 WEST CHESTER
1875 2 MICHELLE BRANGAN 00:30:22 06:04 min/mile 49 O/A F 1 MULLICA HILL
2021 5 BRITTANY EBERSON 00:31:45 06:21 min/mile 31 O/A F 2 MARMORA
2466 15 MEGAN SCHWEITZER 00:35:13 07:02 min/mile 39 O/A F 3 MERCHANTVILLE
1 - 14
Bib Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1974 62 CHRISTIAN DELL’AQUILA 00:40:14 08:02 min/mile 9 1 M 37 MULLICA HILLMULLICA HILL
2565 70 COOPER WALSH 00:40:42 08:08 min/mile 10 2 M 42 GLASSBORO
2031 522 GABRIELLE ERACE 00:59:19 11:51 min/mile 10 1 F 377 MULLICA HILL
1856 523 OLIVIA BIGLIN 00:59:20 11:52 min/mile 10 2 F 378 MULLICA HILL
15 - 19
Bib Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2063 11 TOMMY FLEAR 00:34:08 06:49 min/mile 16 1 M 9 MULLICA HILL
2590 657 EMILY WILKES 01:19:28 15:53 min/mile 17 1 F 499 RUNNEMEDE
20 - 24
Bib Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2086 271 MATT GARGANO 00:48:48 09:45 min/mile 24 1 M 101 SWEDESBORO
1835 37 BRITTANY BAKER 00:37:50 07:34 min/mile 23 1 F 14 SWEDESBORO
2588 113 AMELIA WILKERSON 00:43:05 08:37 min/mile 20 2 F 51 HIGHLAND PARK
2345 249 ROSALIE MURRAY 00:48:13 09:38 min/mile 23 3 F 152 LEVITTOWN
2344 250 MACKENZIE MURRAY 00:48:13 09:38 min/mile 23 4 F 153 PHILADELPHIA
1917 260 ASHLEE CHANDO 00:48:30 09:42 min/mile 20 5 F 162 MANTUA
25 - 29
Bib Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2575 7 ADAM WEIDENBAUM 00:31:58 06:23 min/mile 28 1 M 5 NEW YORK
2076 12 MATTHEW FREDRICK 00:34:20 06:52 min/mile 27 2 M 10 MARLTON
2477 34 JAMES SHARP 00:37:37 07:31 min/mile 25 3 M 21 EAST BRUNSWICK
2144 67 PATRICK HECK 00:40:32 08:06 min/mile 27 4 M 41 HADDONFIELD
2069 118 JARED FORMAN 00:43:21 08:40 min/mile 25 5 M 65 PHILADELPHIA
2358 17 LINDSEY NEUMANN 00:35:42 07:08 min/mile 29 1 F 4 BARRINGTON
2198 32 LAUREN KELLY 00:37:20 07:28 min/mile 29 2 F 12 SEWELL
2553 66 LIZETTE VELAZQUEZ 00:40:28 08:05 min/mile 29 3 F 26 SEWELL
2100 68 SHANNON GILMAN 00:40:32 08:06 min/mile 27 4 F 27 HADDONFIELD
1846 72 JENNIFER BEERS 00:40:44 08:08 min/mile 27 5 F 29 VOORHEES
30 - 34
Bib Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2407 10 DYLAN POOLE 00:33:30 06:42 min/mile 31 1 M 8 STERLING
2511 13 CHRISTOPHER SPEECE 00:34:21 06:52 min/mile 31 2 M 11 WILLOW GROVE
2022 14 ZACHARY EBERSON 00:34:55 06:59 min/mile 31 3 M 12 MARMORA
2419 16 DAVID RANDOLPH 00:35:22 07:04 min/mile 32 4 M 13 MEDFORD
2298 18 DANIEL MCCARTY 00:35:46 07:09 min/mile 30 5 M 14 HAVERTOWN
1930 20 SARA COLE 00:36:07 07:13 min/mile 32 1 F 5 MULLICA HILL
2447 24 ELIZABETH SABER 00:36:31 07:18 min/mile 33 2 F 6 SEWELL
2380 25 HEATHER PAINTER 00:36:33 07:18 min/mile 34 3 F 7 PHILADELPHIA
2396 30 KRISTIN PETELL 00:37:10 07:26 min/mile 30 4 F 10 OAKLYN
2147 51 JESSICA HIBBARD 00:39:22 07:52 min/mile 31 5 F 18 COLUMBIA
35 - 39
Bib Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2484 6 JASON SHOEMAKER 00:31:51 06:22 min/mile 35 1 M 4 SPRINGFIELD
2209 46 MICHAEL KINCADE 00:39:03 07:48 min/mile 35 2 M 30 WEST DEPTFORD
1991 48 ERIC DIMARTINO 00:39:04 07:48 min/mile 39 3 M 32 TURNERSVILLE
2510 58 DOMINIC SPAVENTA 00:40:05 08:01 min/mile 35 4 M 35 MULLICA HILL
2449 64 ANTHONY SALOTTO 00:40:18 08:03 min/mile 37 5 M 39 MULLICA HILL
2267 26 JACLYN LYNAM 00:36:40 07:20 min/mile 35 1 F 8 MICKLETON
1948 27 PAULINA CRANE 00:36:41 07:20 min/mile 38 2 F 9 MULLICA HILL
1822 31 ADRIAN ARMSTRONG 00:37:18 07:27 min/mile 35 3 F 11 PITMAN
2467 56 NICOLE SEALS 00:40:00 08:00 min/mile 35 4 F 23 WOODSTOWN
2085 92 MARIA GANNETT 00:41:50 08:22 min/mile 35 5 F 38 DOWNINGTOWN
40 - 44
Bib Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2129 8 JASON HAGERMAN 00:32:33 06:30 min/mile 43 1 M 6 BENSALEM
1849 9 JOHN BENNETT 00:33:10 06:38 min/mile 40 2 M 7 MULLICA HILL
2300 23 MICHAEL MCCLOSKEY 00:36:27 07:17 min/mile 40 3 M 18 MICKLETON
2516 29 MATTHEW SPRANG 00:36:58 07:23 min/mile 41 4 M 20 CLARKSBORO
2256 36 JOHN LINDERMAN 00:37:48 07:33 min/mile 43 5 M 23 WILLIAMSTOWN
2440 33 TIFFANY ROZELLE 00:37:30 07:30 min/mile 44 1 F 13 MOORESTOWN
2465 42 ANDIE SCHWARTZ 00:38:24 07:40 min/mile 43 2 F 16 SEWELL
2269 61 SUZANNE LYNCH 00:40:12 08:02 min/mile 40 3 F 25 BLACKWOOD
2270 82 MARY LYONS 00:41:09 08:13 min/mile 41 4 F 33 GLASSBORO
2398 101 LISA PFLAUMBAUM 00:42:19 08:27 min/mile 42 5 F 43 MICKLETON
45 - 49
Bib Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2527 19 JASON SWAN 00:35:57 07:11 min/mile 45 1 M 15 WILLIAMSTOWN
2360 21 STEVE NICOLOSI 00:36:14 07:14 min/mile 45 2 M 16 CLAYTON
2197 49 KYLE KELLY 00:39:13 07:50 min/mile 46 3 M 33 PITMAN
2091 60 MATTHEW GEIBEL 00:40:11 08:02 min/mile 47 4 M 36 EDISON
2139 79 MICHAEL HAVILAND 00:40:59 08:11 min/mile 49 5 M 48 MANTUA
2337 78 DENISE MROZ 00:40:59 08:11 min/mile 49 1 F 31 HADDON HEIGHTS
2314 90 BERNADETTE MEASE 00:41:40 08:20 min/mile 46 2 F 37 MULLICA HILL
2391 95 MICHELE PATTERSON 00:42:05 08:25 min/mile 46 3 F 39 FRANKLINVILLE
1869 96 JENNIFER BORODIN 00:42:05 08:25 min/mile 48 4 F 40 MULLICA HILL
2255 115 LISSA LICCIARDELLO 00:43:08 08:37 min/mile 45 5 F 52 MULLICA HILL
50 - 54
Bib Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2336 40 CHRIS MORRIS 00:38:21 07:40 min/mile 50 1 M 25 PITMAN
2239 41 BOB LAW 00:38:22 07:40 min/mile 50 2 M 26 MANTUA
1893 76 JEFFREY CALABRESE 00:40:58 08:11 min/mile 53 3 M 46 VINELAND
2220 91 GREG KRAUSE 00:41:43 08:20 min/mile 54 4 M 54 BLACKWOOD
2237 207 PETER LASALLE 00:47:14 09:26 min/mile 51 5 M 87 MULLICA HILL
2228 85 SARA KURTZ 00:41:22 08:16 min/mile 50 1 F 34 BELLMAWR
2127 123 LISA HAGER 00:43:31 08:42 min/mile 50 2 F 57 SEWELL
2495 197 KIMBERLY SLATER 00:46:41 09:20 min/mile 50 3 F 113 HAINESPORT
2372 202 NICOLE ORCHARD 00:46:55 09:23 min/mile 50 4 F 118 CLEMENTON
2278 213 SUSAN MANSER 00:47:27 09:29 min/mile 52 5 F 126 MULLICA HILL
55 - 59
Bib Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2274 28 DANIEL MAGEE 00:36:57 07:23 min/mile 55 1 M 19 M
1874 71 PETER BRANDT 00:40:43 08:08 min/mile 57 2 M 43 MICKLETON
2307 77 DON MCKAY 00:40:58 08:11 min/mile 57 3 M 47 SICKLERVILLE
1923 104 ROBERT CHRISTENSEN 00:42:22 08:28 min/mile 57 4 M 59 MULLICA HILL
2382 185 JIM PALUMBO 00:46:10 09:14 min/mile 59 5 M 82 MOUNT EPHRAIM
2142 39 DONNA HEALEY 00:38:05 07:37 min/mile 56 1 F 15 WEST CHESTER
1922 50 ANN CHRISTENSEN 00:39:18 07:51 min/mile 56 2 F 17 MULLICA HILL
2526 121 JAN SUMMERS 00:43:28 08:41 min/mile 57 3 F 56 MULLICA HILL
2506 180 KAREN SOOY 00:46:03 09:12 min/mile 55 4 F 99 PENNSVILLE
1839 225 SUSAN BARRALL 00:47:45 09:33 min/mile 55 5 F 134 MEDFORD
60 - 64
Bib Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1889 167 EDWARD CABNET 00:45:38 09:07 min/mile 61 1 M 76 SICKLERVILLE
2048 272 ROBERT FENDT 00:48:50 09:46 min/mile 63 2 M 102 HADDONFIELD
2306 471 BILL MCGRATH 00:56:26 11:17 min/mile 63 3 M 138 GLASSBORO
2369 616 THOMAS O'DEA 01:08:52 13:46 min/mile 62 4 M 154 SEWELL
2397 209 DEBBIE PETERSON 00:47:23 09:28 min/mile 60 1 F 122 SEWELL
2368 329 ROSEMARY O'DEA 00:50:38 10:07 min/mile 64 2 F 214 SEWELL
2215 382 VICTORIA KOMARNICKI 00:52:37 10:31 min/mile 61 3 F 259 HADDONFIELD
1982 465 HELEN DEPAOLA 00:56:16 11:15 min/mile 63 4 F 331 SEWELL
2362 534 TERI NOCENTINO 01:00:08 12:01 min/mile 61 5 F 388 SWEDESBORO
65 - 69
Bib Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2151 444 WILLIAM HILDEBRAND 00:55:24 11:04 min/mile 66 1 M 132 CHERRY HILL
2508 469 JOHN SORRENTINO 00:56:20 11:16 min/mile 68 2 M 136 GLASSBORO
2513 555 MARLENE SPENCER 01:01:58 12:23 min/mile 67 1 F 405 CHERRY HILL
2025 574 CHERYL EGIZI 01:03:16 12:39 min/mile 65 2 F 423 TURNERSVILLE
1824 590 CHRISTINE ARROLIGA 01:05:23 13:04 min/mile 66 3 F 438 MULLICA HILL
70 - 74
Bib Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
2367 241 VIRGIL O'BRIEN 00:48:02 09:36 min/mile 71 1 M 96 MILLVILLE
2339 277 GABRIELE MURACA 00:48:54 09:46 min/mile 71 2 M 103 AUDUBON
2288 636 JANIS MARSHALL 01:11:51 14:22 min/mile 72 1 F 478 GLASSBORO
75 - 79
Bib Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
80 - 98
Bib Race Place Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City

Race Info

Participants:
675
Last Updated:
5/1/2019 10:03:36 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5 MILER - 679


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
159 09:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
520 10:55
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction