Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Amalthea Cellars 10K and 5K

June 09, 2019 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
429
Last Updated:
6/9/2019 10:57:10 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4109 GERALD PINKERTON 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile WILLIAMSTOWN 40
2 3877 BILL CAMPBELL 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile MULLICA HILL 51
3 3916 JOSEPH DIGIACOMO 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile GLOUCESTER CITY 30
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3970 MISSY HENSHAW-GAIDIS 00:21:30 06:56 min/mile MEDFORD 46
2 4277 RAYLYN STRAUBMULLER 00:21:47 07:01 min/mile HADDONFIELD 19
3 4042 CARRIE MAGUIRE 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 33

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3902 KYLE CUTLER 00:42:00 06:46 min/mile MEDFORD 37
2 4284 KENNY CULBERTSON 00:42:48 06:54 min/mile MULLICA HILL 19
3 4108 NICHOLAS PIERETH 00:43:56 07:05 min/mile MILLTOWN 31
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4081 LINDSEY NEUMANN 00:45:15 07:17 min/mile BARRINGTON 29
2 4096 JENNIFER PARKINSON 00:48:14 07:46 min/mile MARLTON 41
3 4285 ANDREA WONDERLIN 00:49:42 08:00 min/mile BLACKWOOD 42

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
252 entrants …
5K Results
Div Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 5K 4109 GERALD PINKERTON 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile 40 O/A M 1 WILLIAMSTOWN
2 5K 3970 MISSY HENSHAW-GAIDIS 00:21:30 06:56 min/mile 46 O/A F 1 MEDFORD
3 5K 4277 RAYLYN STRAUBMULLER 00:21:47 07:01 min/mile 19 O/A F 2 HADDONFIELD
4 5K 4042 CARRIE MAGUIRE 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile 33 O/A F 3 PHILADELPHIA
5 5K 4203 MARIA TAVENER 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile 43 1 F 4 GLASSBORO
6 5K 3877 BILL CAMPBELL 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile 51 O/A M 2 MULLICA HILL
7 5K 4269 LAURA MALLOY 00:22:05 07:07 min/mile 31 1 F 5 BERLIN
8 5K 3916 JOSEPH DIGIACOMO 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile 30 O/A M 3 GLOUCESTER CITY
9 5K 4177 SYLVIA SMITH 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile 52 1 F 6 HADDON TWP
10 5K 4072 PATRICK MULHALL 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile 33 1 M 4 MOORESTOWN
11 5K 4240 ASANTE WILSON 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile 37 2 M 5 CAMDEN
12 5K 4142 LEIGHANN RUSSO 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile 34 2 F 7 MOUNT LAUREL
13 5K 3956 BETH GREENWOOD 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile 36 3 F 8 VOORHEES
14 5K 4024 JACQUELYN LAWRENCE 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 35 4 F 9 MEDFORD
15 5K 4218 LIZETTE VELAZQUEZ 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile 29 1 F 10 SEWELL
16 5K 4063 AMBER MONROE 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile 30 5 F 11 VOORHEES
17 5K 3878 NICOLE CANNON 00:24:16 07:49 min/mile 35 6 F 12 CHERRY HILL
18 5K 4189 GILLIAN STAUDT 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile 23 2 F 13 LANGHORNE
19 5K 4281 JAKE SORG 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 27 1 M 6 BELLMAWR
20 5K 4014 CARRI KOTEL 00:24:43 07:58 min/mile 43 2 F 14 TURNERSVILLE
21 5K 3912 SARAH DEVUYST 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 37 7 F 15 ATCO
22 5K 3885 STEVE CHAMBERS 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile 36 3 M 7 BERLIN
23 5K 4282 KRISTINA REITER 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile 25 3 F 16 BELLMAWR
24 5K 4140 NICHOLAS ROSSI 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile 37 4 M 8 SICKLERVILLE
25 5K 4273 ALEXIS UDINE 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile 35 8 F 17 VOORHEES
26 5K 3846 TED LAARKAMP 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile 53 1 M 9 SHAMONG
27 5K 4164 JAMIE SHELTON 00:25:23 08:11 min/mile 33 9 F 18 CHERRY HILL
28 5K 4046 KIMBERLY MASON 00:25:40 08:16 min/mile 39 10 F 19 VOORHEES
29 5K 3986 SAMANTHA HVASTA 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile 28 4 F 20 BERLIN
30 5K 4085 MAUREEN O'BRIEN 00:25:51 08:20 min/mile 47 3 F 21 MOUNT LAUREL
31 5K 4234 BILL WEIMER 00:25:55 08:21 min/mile 31 5 M 10 PHILADELPHIA
32 5K 3845 JULIE MOORE 00:26:04 08:24 min/mile 49 4 F 22 WILLIAMSTOWN
33 5K 3874 JERRY CAHILL 00:26:10 08:26 min/mile 54 2 M 11 MEDFORD
34 5K 4270 STEVEN PUGLIESE 00:26:20 08:29 min/mile 31 6 M 12 BERLIN
35 5K 3915 MONICA DIETZ 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile 44 5 F 23 WEST CHESTER
36 5K 3876 MICHAEL CALZONETTI 00:26:54 08:40 min/mile 29 2 M 13 GLOUCESTER CITY
37 5K 3856 EMMA BISS 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile 21 5 F 24 SPARTA
38 5K 3963 KRISTAN HARRINGTON 00:26:58 08:41 min/mile 36 11 F 25 FRANKLINVILLE
39 5K 4080 KRISTINA NEUMANN 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 40 6 F 26 MULLICA HILL
40 5K 4114 JESSICA PLUM 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile 39 12 F 27 MARLTON
41 5K 3962 JENNIFER HAMILTON 00:27:04 08:43 min/mile 27 6 F 28 SOMERDALE
42 5K 4290 ROBERT COOPER 00:27:07 08:44 min/mile 39 7 M 14
43 5K 4143 MARK RUSSO 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile 48 1 M 15 MOUNT LAUREL
44 5K 3999 MEGHAN KELLY 00:27:17 08:48 min/mile 25 7 F 29 STRATFORD
45 5K 4204 MATTHEW TAVENER 00:27:17 08:48 min/mile 44 2 M 16 GLASSBORO
46 5K 4089 LISA ODONNELL 00:27:22 08:49 min/mile 31 13 F 30 ATCO
47 5K 4052 ADAM MCKILLOP 00:27:24 08:50 min/mile 37 8 M 17 WILLIAMSTOWN
48 5K 4082 WILLIAM NEUMANN 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile 40 3 M 18 MULLICA HILL
49 5K 4155 BRIDGET SCHUSTER 00:27:32 08:52 min/mile 38 14 F 31 WESTVILLE
50 5K 3967 KAREN HEMMES 00:27:37 08:54 min/mile 30 15 F 32 WESTAMPTON
252 entrants …

Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
0 entrant …
Results
Div Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
0 entrant …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 5K 4109 GERALD PINKERTON 00:21:15 06:51 min/mile 40 O/A M 1 WILLIAMSTOWN
6 5K 3877 BILL CAMPBELL 00:21:59 07:05 min/mile 51 O/A M 2 MULLICA HILL
8 5K 3916 JOSEPH DIGIACOMO 00:22:13 07:10 min/mile 30 O/A M 3 GLOUCESTER CITY
2 5K 3970 MISSY HENSHAW-GAIDIS 00:21:30 06:56 min/mile 46 O/A F 1 MEDFORD
3 5K 4277 RAYLYN STRAUBMULLER 00:21:47 07:01 min/mile 19 O/A F 2 HADDONFIELD
4 5K 4042 CARRIE MAGUIRE 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile 33 O/A F 3 PHILADELPHIA
Div Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 - 14
Div Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
62 5K 4111 OLIVIA PISANO 00:28:28 09:10 min/mile 10 1 F 42 DEPTFORD
185 5K 4180 MAYA SPANO 00:37:50 12:12 min/mile 7 2 F 146 WILLIAMSTOWN
15 - 19
Div Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
20 - 29
Div Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
19 5K 4281 JAKE SORG 00:24:25 07:52 min/mile 27 1 M 6 BELLMAWR
36 5K 3876 MICHAEL CALZONETTI 00:26:54 08:40 min/mile 29 2 M 13 GLOUCESTER CITY
76 5K 4151 PATRICK SASSO 00:29:47 09:36 min/mile 26 3 M 25 HAINESPORT
129 5K 4145 JOHN SABAN 00:33:24 10:46 min/mile 26 4 M 30 MOUNT EPHRAIM
15 5K 4218 LIZETTE VELAZQUEZ 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile 29 1 F 10 SEWELL
18 5K 4189 GILLIAN STAUDT 00:24:24 07:52 min/mile 23 2 F 13 LANGHORNE
23 5K 4282 KRISTINA REITER 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile 25 3 F 16 BELLMAWR
29 5K 3986 SAMANTHA HVASTA 00:25:45 08:18 min/mile 28 4 F 20 BERLIN
37 5K 3856 EMMA BISS 00:26:56 08:41 min/mile 21 5 F 24 SPARTA
30 - 39
Div Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
10 5K 4072 PATRICK MULHALL 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile 33 1 M 4 MOORESTOWN
11 5K 4240 ASANTE WILSON 00:22:58 07:24 min/mile 37 2 M 5 CAMDEN
22 5K 3885 STEVE CHAMBERS 00:25:10 08:07 min/mile 36 3 M 7 BERLIN
24 5K 4140 NICHOLAS ROSSI 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile 37 4 M 8 SICKLERVILLE
31 5K 4234 BILL WEIMER 00:25:55 08:21 min/mile 31 5 M 10 PHILADELPHIA
7 5K 4269 LAURA MALLOY 00:22:05 07:07 min/mile 31 1 F 5 BERLIN
12 5K 4142 LEIGHANN RUSSO 00:23:32 07:35 min/mile 34 2 F 7 MOUNT LAUREL
13 5K 3956 BETH GREENWOOD 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile 36 3 F 8 VOORHEES
14 5K 4024 JACQUELYN LAWRENCE 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 35 4 F 9 MEDFORD
16 5K 4063 AMBER MONROE 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile 30 5 F 11 VOORHEES
40 - 49
Div Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
43 5K 4143 MARK RUSSO 00:27:08 08:45 min/mile 48 1 M 15 MOUNT LAUREL
45 5K 4204 MATTHEW TAVENER 00:27:17 08:48 min/mile 44 2 M 16 GLASSBORO
48 5K 4082 WILLIAM NEUMANN 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile 40 3 M 18 MULLICA HILL
72 5K 4198 SKIP SZALMA 00:29:17 09:26 min/mile 45 4 M 23 BERLIN
74 5K 3860 NATHAN BIVANS 00:29:43 09:35 min/mile 40 5 M 24 CINNAMINSON
5 5K 4203 MARIA TAVENER 00:21:52 07:03 min/mile 43 1 F 4 GLASSBORO
20 5K 4014 CARRI KOTEL 00:24:43 07:58 min/mile 43 2 F 14 TURNERSVILLE
30 5K 4085 MAUREEN O'BRIEN 00:25:51 08:20 min/mile 47 3 F 21 MOUNT LAUREL
32 5K 3845 JULIE MOORE 00:26:04 08:24 min/mile 49 4 F 22 WILLIAMSTOWN
35 5K 3915 MONICA DIETZ 00:26:23 08:30 min/mile 44 5 F 23 WEST CHESTER
50 - 59
Div Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
26 5K 3846 TED LAARKAMP 00:25:14 08:08 min/mile 53 1 M 9 SHAMONG
33 5K 3874 JERRY CAHILL 00:26:10 08:26 min/mile 54 2 M 11 MEDFORD
60 5K 3842 RICH FEDERMAN 00:28:10 09:05 min/mile 54 3 M 20 SHAMONG
70 5K 3688 JOSEPH BARRON 00:29:12 09:25 min/mile 58 4 M 22 BARRINGTON
133 5K 4135 MARK RISOLDI 00:33:49 10:54 min/mile 56 5 M 31 PRINCETON
9 5K 4177 SYLVIA SMITH 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile 52 1 F 6 HADDON TWP
57 5K 4260 REBECCA KRECK 00:28:04 09:03 min/mile 50 2 F 38 WENONAH
68 5K 4238 KATHY WIENCKOWSKI 00:28:52 09:18 min/mile 52 3 F 47 LIMERICK
73 5K 4060 MARY MOLONEY 00:29:40 09:34 min/mile 54 4 F 50 CHERRY HILL
98 5K 4021 CAROLYN LANCE 00:31:01 10:00 min/mile 58 5 F 71 MARLTON
60 - 69
Div Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
85 5K 4227 ARLENE WALKER 00:30:22 09:47 min/mile 64 1 F 59 MOORESTOWN
139 5K 4246 MARGERY WOOD 00:34:06 11:00 min/mile 65 2 F 108 VOORHEES
192 5K 4176 MARCY SMITH 00:38:56 12:33 min/mile 66 3 F 151 COLLINGSWOOD
214 5K 4242 SALLY WITKOSKI 00:42:00 13:32 min/mile 62 4 F 169 MARLTON
249 5K 4031 CYNTHIA LONCHAR 00:55:54 18:01 min/mile 62 5 F 200 WATERFORD WORKS
70 - 98
Div Place Division Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
51 5K 4087 VIRGIL O'BRIEN 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile 71 1 M 19 MILLVILLE
171 5K 4276 NORM GINSBERG 00:36:58 11:55 min/mile 74 2 M 37 HADDONFIELD
241 5K 4206 LES THOMPSON 00:50:10 16:10 min/mile 74 3 M 48 ATCO
183 5K 4254 PATRICIA ZIELINSKI 00:37:34 12:07 min/mile 72 1 F 144 SICKLERVILLE

Race Info

Participants:
429
Last Updated:
6/9/2019 10:57:10 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 252


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
49 10:17

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
203 11:11

10K - 179


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
52 09:23

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
127 10:34
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction