Race Results for…
The Chili Run 2

February 09, 2019 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
279
Last Updated:
2/9/2019 10:43:57 AM

"Results are preliminary for 3 days"

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

2 MILER

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 562 JOHN IANNELLI 00:13:00 00:12:59 06:30 min/mile SEWELL 16
2 540 ALEXANDER GREGOR 00:13:11 00:13:07 06:35 min/mile NEWFIELD 28
3 543 DAVID HALPERN 00:13:15 00:13:12 06:37 min/mile PHILADELPHIA 56
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 485 MEGHAN COYLE 00:12:13 00:12:11 06:06 min/mile BELLMAWR 24
2 687 STEPHANIE RADISCH 00:14:16 00:14:14 07:08 min/mile SOMERDALE 35
3 635 KATHLEEN MONFORTO 00:14:26 00:14:24 07:13 min/mile LAUREL SPRINGS 41

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
279 entrants …
2 Miler Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name Chip Elapsed
1 485 MEGHAN COYLE 00:12:13 06:06 min/mile 24 O/A F 1 BELLMAWR 00:12:11
2 562 JOHN IANNELLI 00:13:00 06:30 min/mile 16 O/A M 1 SEWELL 00:12:59
3 540 ALEXANDER GREGOR 00:13:11 06:35 min/mile 28 O/A M 2 NEWFIELD 00:13:07
4 543 DAVID HALPERN 00:13:15 06:37 min/mile 56 O/A M 3 PHILADELPHIA 00:13:12
5 517 JOHN FARKAS 00:13:34 06:47 min/mile 38 1 M 4 CLEMENTON Beer Tactics 00:13:31
6 649 BRIAN MURPHY 00:13:42 06:51 min/mile 52 1 M 5 SOMERDALE run broadmoor 00:13:40
7 515 DANIEL FARID 00:13:43 06:51 min/mile 30 2 M 6 GLASSBORO 00:13:41
8 552 CHRISTOPHER HOPE 00:13:54 06:57 min/mile 54 2 M 7 WEST DEPTFORD 00:13:53
9 687 STEPHANIE RADISCH 00:14:16 07:08 min/mile 35 O/A F 2 SOMERDALE Beer Tactics 00:14:14
10 609 MARCUS MAGUIRE 00:14:23 07:11 min/mile 40 1 M 8 VINELAND Werunforbeer 00:14:20
11 635 KATHLEEN MONFORTO 00:14:26 07:13 min/mile 41 O/A F 3 LAUREL SPRINGS 00:14:24
12 529 JACK GALLEN 00:14:37 07:18 min/mile 16 1 M 9 SOMERDALE Beer Tactics 00:14:27
13 452 STEPHANIE APOSTOL 00:14:45 07:22 min/mile 52 1 F 4 MOUNT LAUREL Run856 00:14:43
14 498 MICHAEL DELMONACO 00:15:02 07:31 min/mile 44 2 M 10 MICKLETON Beer Gutz and Coconutz 00:14:58
15 561 ELIZABETH IANNELLI 00:15:06 07:33 min/mile 49 1 F 5 SEWELL 00:15:02
16 611 COLIN MAHER 00:15:09 07:34 min/mile 29 1 M 11 SICKLERVILLE 00:15:07
17 722 MARC SEIGEL 00:15:15 07:37 min/mile 40 3 M 12 RED BANK 00:15:10
18 774 STEVE NICOLOSI 00:15:30 07:45 min/mile 45 4 M 13 CLAYTON 00:15:27
19 497 DANIELLE DELMONACO 00:15:34 07:47 min/mile 43 2 F 6 MICKLETON Beer Gutz and Coconutz 00:15:31
20 702 KEVIN ROBBINS 00:15:38 07:49 min/mile 37 3 M 14 SOMERDALE Beer Tactics 00:15:34
21 675 MICHELE PATTERSON 00:15:40 07:50 min/mile 46 3 F 7 FRANKLINVILLE Chili Peppers 00:15:38
22 639 ERICKA MOORE 00:15:47 07:53 min/mile 43 4 F 8 CINNAMINSON RIVERTON 00:15:44
23 591 GREGORY LATORRE 00:15:51 07:55 min/mile 41 5 M 15 PITMAN The young and the breathless 00:15:23
24 467 PETER BRANDT 00:15:54 07:57 min/mile 57 3 M 16 MICKLETON 00:15:50
25 558 SAMANTHA HVASTA 00:15:55 07:57 min/mile 28 1 F 9 BERLIN 00:15:46
26 454 ED AUGE 00:15:57 07:58 min/mile 38 4 M 17 WILLIAMSTOWN Run856 00:15:45
27 674 ALYSSA PASQUINI 00:16:06 08:03 min/mile 28 2 F 10 SEWELL 00:16:03
28 576 GREG KRAUSE 00:16:06 08:03 min/mile 54 4 M 18 BLACKWOOD 00:16:05
29 771 KYLE ZAYAC 00:16:17 08:08 min/mile 28 2 M 19 MULLICA HILL 00:16:13
30 768 KATE WINTERBOTTOM 00:16:19 08:09 min/mile 33 1 F 11 WILLIAMSTOWN Run856 00:16:07
31 455 LAUREN AUGE 00:16:22 08:11 min/mile 36 2 F 12 WILLIAMSTOWN Run856 00:16:10
32 503 SYLVIA DIMARCO 00:16:23 08:11 min/mile 35 3 F 13 GIBBSTOWN 00:16:21
33 713 MARK SADLOWSKI 00:16:24 08:12 min/mile 40 6 M 20 SEWELL 00:16:20
34 572 AMY KERPER 00:16:26 08:13 min/mile 35 4 F 14 SOMERDALE Beer Tactics 00:16:20
35 612 RAYMOND MARCOLONGO 00:16:28 08:14 min/mile 54 5 M 21 MULLICA HILL 00:16:23
36 780 LINDA PASQUELLA 00:16:35 08:17 min/mile 52 2 F 15 Run856 00:16:33
37 565 SHAWN KADERABEK 00:16:40 08:20 min/mile 49 7 M 22 MICKLETON Barley Legal Homebrew Runners 00:16:28
38 755 LISA TRIANTAFILLOU 00:16:41 08:20 min/mile 39 5 F 16 SOMERDALE Beer Tactics 00:16:34
39 603 MARY LYONS 00:16:45 08:22 min/mile 40 5 F 17 GLASSBORO The young and the breathless 00:16:39
40 660 JANE OLTMANN 00:16:52 08:26 min/mile 57 3 F 18 PITMAN 00:16:46
41 634 MARIE MOLZ 00:16:53 08:26 min/mile 42 6 F 19 MOUNT LAUREL Run856 00:16:42
42 679 ERIN PETZ 00:16:55 08:27 min/mile 37 6 F 20 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP Run856 00:16:53
43 592 KRISTEN LATORRE 00:16:56 08:28 min/mile 37 7 F 21 PITMAN The young and the breathless 00:16:49
44 614 RAYMOND MARKEY SR. 00:16:59 08:29 min/mile 50 6 M 23 HADDON HEIGHTS Run856 00:16:49
45 759 PHILLIP VITALE 00:17:02 08:31 min/mile 24 3 M 24 MANAHAWKIN 00:16:46
46 539 STEVEN GREENSTREET 00:17:02 08:31 min/mile 62 1 M 25 PITMAN 00:16:56
47 508 MATTHEW DOONAN 00:17:15 08:37 min/mile 43 8 M 26 MULLICA HILL Team Inspira 00:16:55
48 758 MICHAEL VITALE 00:17:18 08:39 min/mile 28 4 M 27 MANAHAWKIN 00:17:02
49 738 KYLE STUART 00:17:21 08:40 min/mile 34 8 F 22 FRANKLINVILLE 00:17:12
50 520 RICH FLOUNDERS 00:17:29 08:44 min/mile 38 5 M 28 BLACKWOOD Beer Tactics 00:17:23
279 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name Chip Elapsed
2 562 JOHN IANNELLI 00:13:00 06:30 min/mile 16 O/A M 1 SEWELL 00:12:59
3 540 ALEXANDER GREGOR 00:13:11 06:35 min/mile 28 O/A M 2 NEWFIELD 00:13:07
4 543 DAVID HALPERN 00:13:15 06:37 min/mile 56 O/A M 3 PHILADELPHIA 00:13:12
1 485 MEGHAN COYLE 00:12:13 06:06 min/mile 24 O/A F 1 BELLMAWR 00:12:11
9 687 STEPHANIE RADISCH 00:14:16 07:08 min/mile 35 O/A F 2 SOMERDALE Beer Tactics 00:14:14
11 635 KATHLEEN MONFORTO 00:14:26 07:13 min/mile 41 O/A F 3 LAUREL SPRINGS 00:14:24
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name Chip Elapsed
75 494 HOLDEN DE JONG 00:18:54 09:27 min/mile 14 1 M 35 MONROEVILLE 00:18:35
179 100 JAKE BROWN 00:23:07 11:33 min/mile 9 2 M 62 00:23:07
234 464 NICHOLAS BOOTH 00:26:58 13:29 min/mile 11 3 M 71 SOMERDALE Beer Tactics 00:26:47
177 641 AVA MORGAN 00:23:02 11:31 min/mile 8 1 F 116 FRANKLINVILLE 00:22:36
224 709 MIKAYLA RUA 00:26:12 13:06 min/mile 14 2 F 155 BARNEGAT Rua Girls 00:25:48
242 746 MADISON THIEMANN 00:27:39 13:49 min/mile 7 3 F 169 MARLTON 00:27:31
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name Chip Elapsed
12 529 JACK GALLEN 00:14:37 07:18 min/mile 16 1 M 9 SOMERDALE Beer Tactics 00:14:27
99 478 SEAN CARLISLE 00:19:59 09:59 min/mile 18 2 M 43 MOUNT ROYAL 00:19:51
125 695 EMILY RICHARDS 00:21:06 10:33 min/mile 18 1 F 78 MONROEVILLE 00:21:01
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name Chip Elapsed
16 611 COLIN MAHER 00:15:09 07:34 min/mile 29 1 M 11 SICKLERVILLE 00:15:07
29 771 KYLE ZAYAC 00:16:17 08:08 min/mile 28 2 M 19 MULLICA HILL 00:16:13
45 759 PHILLIP VITALE 00:17:02 08:31 min/mile 24 3 M 24 MANAHAWKIN 00:16:46
48 758 MICHAEL VITALE 00:17:18 08:39 min/mile 28 4 M 27 MANAHAWKIN 00:17:02
51 733 KYLE SOOY 00:17:30 08:45 min/mile 25 5 M 29 BRIGANTINE 00:17:14
25 558 SAMANTHA HVASTA 00:15:55 07:57 min/mile 28 1 F 9 BERLIN 00:15:46
27 674 ALYSSA PASQUINI 00:16:06 08:03 min/mile 28 2 F 10 SEWELL 00:16:03
54 481 KRISTIN COFFIN 00:17:38 08:49 min/mile 26 3 F 24 PHILADELPHIA 00:17:22
76 637 DANIELLE MONTALTO 00:18:57 09:28 min/mile 24 4 F 41 WEST BERLIN 00:18:52
124 511 REBECCA ELDER 00:21:05 10:32 min/mile 26 5 F 77 WOODSTOWN 00:20:47
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name Chip Elapsed
5 517 JOHN FARKAS 00:13:34 06:47 min/mile 38 1 M 4 CLEMENTON Beer Tactics 00:13:31
7 515 DANIEL FARID 00:13:43 06:51 min/mile 30 2 M 6 GLASSBORO 00:13:41
20 702 KEVIN ROBBINS 00:15:38 07:49 min/mile 37 3 M 14 SOMERDALE Beer Tactics 00:15:34
26 454 ED AUGE 00:15:57 07:58 min/mile 38 4 M 17 WILLIAMSTOWN Run856 00:15:45
50 520 RICH FLOUNDERS 00:17:29 08:44 min/mile 38 5 M 28 BLACKWOOD Beer Tactics 00:17:23
30 768 KATE WINTERBOTTOM 00:16:19 08:09 min/mile 33 1 F 11 WILLIAMSTOWN Run856 00:16:07
31 455 LAUREN AUGE 00:16:22 08:11 min/mile 36 2 F 12 WILLIAMSTOWN Run856 00:16:10
32 503 SYLVIA DIMARCO 00:16:23 08:11 min/mile 35 3 F 13 GIBBSTOWN 00:16:21
34 572 AMY KERPER 00:16:26 08:13 min/mile 35 4 F 14 SOMERDALE Beer Tactics 00:16:20
38 755 LISA TRIANTAFILLOU 00:16:41 08:20 min/mile 39 5 F 16 SOMERDALE Beer Tactics 00:16:34
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name Chip Elapsed
10 609 MARCUS MAGUIRE 00:14:23 07:11 min/mile 40 1 M 8 VINELAND Werunforbeer 00:14:20
14 498 MICHAEL DELMONACO 00:15:02 07:31 min/mile 44 2 M 10 MICKLETON Beer Gutz and Coconutz 00:14:58
17 722 MARC SEIGEL 00:15:15 07:37 min/mile 40 3 M 12 RED BANK 00:15:10
18 774 STEVE NICOLOSI 00:15:30 07:45 min/mile 45 4 M 13 CLAYTON 00:15:27
23 591 GREGORY LATORRE 00:15:51 07:55 min/mile 41 5 M 15 PITMAN The young and the breathless 00:15:23
15 561 ELIZABETH IANNELLI 00:15:06 07:33 min/mile 49 1 F 5 SEWELL 00:15:02
19 497 DANIELLE DELMONACO 00:15:34 07:47 min/mile 43 2 F 6 MICKLETON Beer Gutz and Coconutz 00:15:31
21 675 MICHELE PATTERSON 00:15:40 07:50 min/mile 46 3 F 7 FRANKLINVILLE Chili Peppers 00:15:38
22 639 ERICKA MOORE 00:15:47 07:53 min/mile 43 4 F 8 CINNAMINSON RIVERTON 00:15:44
39 603 MARY LYONS 00:16:45 08:22 min/mile 40 5 F 17 GLASSBORO The young and the breathless 00:16:39
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name Chip Elapsed
6 649 BRIAN MURPHY 00:13:42 06:51 min/mile 52 1 M 5 SOMERDALE run broadmoor 00:13:40
8 552 CHRISTOPHER HOPE 00:13:54 06:57 min/mile 54 2 M 7 WEST DEPTFORD 00:13:53
24 467 PETER BRANDT 00:15:54 07:57 min/mile 57 3 M 16 MICKLETON 00:15:50
28 576 GREG KRAUSE 00:16:06 08:03 min/mile 54 4 M 18 BLACKWOOD 00:16:05
35 612 RAYMOND MARCOLONGO 00:16:28 08:14 min/mile 54 5 M 21 MULLICA HILL 00:16:23
13 452 STEPHANIE APOSTOL 00:14:45 07:22 min/mile 52 1 F 4 MOUNT LAUREL Run856 00:14:43
36 780 LINDA PASQUELLA 00:16:35 08:17 min/mile 52 2 F 15 Run856 00:16:33
40 660 JANE OLTMANN 00:16:52 08:26 min/mile 57 3 F 18 PITMAN 00:16:46
53 739 JAN SUMMERS 00:17:38 08:49 min/mile 57 4 F 23 MULLICA HILL 00:17:31
61 760 TRACY VITALE 00:18:04 09:02 min/mile 54 5 F 29 MANAHAWKIN 00:17:58
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name Chip Elapsed
46 539 STEVEN GREENSTREET 00:17:02 08:31 min/mile 62 1 M 25 PITMAN 00:16:56
102 666 DOMINIC PALLADINO 00:20:05 10:02 min/mile 62 2 M 45 OAKLYN 00:19:50
189 692 TOM REIMANN 00:23:30 11:45 min/mile 63 3 M 64 MORTON 00:23:13
240 601 PAUL LOWE 00:27:37 13:48 min/mile 60 4 M 73 SICKLERVILLE 00:27:07
72 602 TRUDY LOWE 00:18:42 09:21 min/mile 60 1 F 39 SICKLERVILLE 00:18:38
87 656 ROSEMARY O'DEA 00:19:20 09:40 min/mile 63 2 F 48 SEWELL 00:19:11
117 501 LOUISE DIBIASE 00:20:52 10:26 min/mile 63 3 F 70 WILLIAMSTOWN Run856 00:20:28
210 734 MARLENE SPENCER 00:25:06 12:33 min/mile 66 4 F 143 CHERRY HILL 00:24:38
225 708 GAIL RUA 00:26:12 13:06 min/mile 60 5 F 156 BARNEGAT 00:25:49
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City Team Name Chip Elapsed
86 513 ROBERT ELLIS 00:19:20 09:40 min/mile 75 1 M 39 MEDFORD 00:19:11
246 667 ED PALLO 00:28:17 14:08 min/mile 73 2 M 76 SEWELL 00:27:49
129 727 EDWINA SIEBOLD 00:21:12 10:36 min/mile 77 1 F 82 PITMAN 00:20:52
160 773 DOROTHY BARDIN 00:22:21 11:10 min/mile 79 2 F 103 WILDWOOD CREST 00:22:11

Race Info

Participants:
279
Last Updated:
2/9/2019 10:43:57 AM

"Results are preliminary for 3 days"

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

2 MILER - 279


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
79 09:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
200 11:20
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction