Race Results for…
A Run to the Taproom 5K – Calvert Brewing Company

January 20, 2019 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
105
Last Updated:
1/20/2019 12:27:50 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 179 SHAWN KYLE 00:19:52 00:19:51 06:24 min/mile HUNTINGTOWN 48
2 207 JOHN PIERCE 00:20:26 00:20:25 06:35 min/mile CALIFORNIA 32
3 185 JOHN LEONARD 00:20:33 00:20:32 06:37 min/mile LEONARDTOWN 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 115 MICHELLE BOUGAS 00:23:40 00:23:40 07:38 min/mile CROWNSVILLE 39
2 116 NICOLLE BOUGAS 00:25:00 00:24:59 08:03 min/mile CROWNSVILLE 42
3 199 JENNIFER MOYER 00:27:01 00:26:59 08:42 min/mile SHADY SIDE 33

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
105 entrants …
5k Results
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 1 179 SHAWN KYLE 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile 00:19:51 48 O/A M 1 HUNTINGTOWN
5K 2 207 JOHN PIERCE 00:20:26 06:35 min/mile 00:20:25 32 O/A M 2 CALIFORNIA
5K 3 185 JOHN LEONARD 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile 00:20:32 38 O/A M 3 LEONARDTOWN
5K 4 194 ZACHARY MCPHERSON 00:20:45 06:41 min/mile 00:20:43 23 1 M 4 ARLINGTON
5K 5 241 CHUCK VANDENBOSSCHE 00:21:33 06:57 min/mile 00:21:32 50 1 M 5 UPPER MARLBORO
5K 6 160 BRIAN HAIN 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile 00:21:38 40 1 M 6 COLLEGE PARK
5K 7 136 ALAN DANIELS 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 00:21:42 34 1 M 7 ALEXANDRIA
5K 8 247 SEAN WHITE 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile 00:21:47 32 2 M 8 WASHINGTON
5K 9 235 CHRIS TOTH 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile 00:22:35 36 3 M 9 GALESVILLE
5K 10 257 STEVEN BOBROWSKI 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile 00:22:45 35 4 M 10 CRANFORD
5K 11 131 NICHOLAS CLISBY 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile 00:23:15 38 5 M 11 JB ANDREWS
5K 12 115 MICHELLE BOUGAS 00:23:40 07:38 min/mile 00:23:40 39 O/A F 1 CROWNSVILLE
5K 13 144 ANGEL FIGUEROA 00:24:05 07:46 min/mile 00:24:02 45 2 M 12 TRACYS LANDING
5K 14 246 DAVID WESTON 00:24:46 07:59 min/mile 00:24:44 51 2 M 13 HAYMARKET
5K 15 116 NICOLLE BOUGAS 00:25:00 08:03 min/mile 00:24:59 42 O/A F 2 CROWNSVILLE
5K 16 262 MICHAEL REED 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile 00:25:54 43 3 M 14 EDGEWOOD
5K 17 202 DOUG NAHAS 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile 00:26:10 45 4 M 15 HUNTINGTOWN
5K 18 133 SEAN GREEN 00:26:16 08:28 min/mile 00:26:05 32 6 M 16 MECHANICSVILLE
5K 19 199 JENNIFER MOYER 00:27:01 08:42 min/mile 00:26:59 33 O/A F 3 SHADY SIDE
5K 20 145 JENNIFER FIGUEROA 00:27:04 08:43 min/mile 00:26:59 44 1 F 4 TRACYS LANDING
5K 21 101 TAMARA ADAMS 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile 00:27:06 43 2 F 5 BOWIE
5K 22 200 VINCENT MULE 00:27:11 08:46 min/mile 00:27:06 46 5 M 17 NONE
5K 23 189 CESSY MALLORY 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile 00:27:24 42 3 F 6 FREDERICKSBURG
5K 24 206 ASHLEY PIERCE 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile 00:27:29 35 1 F 7 CALIFORNIA
5K 25 256 IAN WADE 00:27:45 08:57 min/mile 00:27:43 24 2 M 18 NORTH BEACH
5K 26 255 MARGARET KELLY 00:27:48 08:58 min/mile 00:27:44 23 1 F 8 COLLEGE PARK
5K 27 112 STEPHANIE BENALLY 00:28:07 09:04 min/mile 00:28:05 33 2 F 9 ALEXANDRIA
5K 28 229 JOSEPH SWISHER 00:28:15 09:06 min/mile 00:28:09 39 7 M 19 PORT REPUBLIC
5K 29 197 CHRISTINE MONTAGUE 00:28:51 09:18 min/mile 00:28:40 39 3 F 10 BRANDYWINE
5K 30 140 GIANNA DUSCH 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile 00:28:25 42 4 F 11 BOWIE
5K 31 191 NEIL MCANNEY 00:29:02 09:21 min/mile 00:28:59 53 3 M 20 HUNTINGTOWN
5K 32 196 CHAD MONTAGUE 00:29:05 09:22 min/mile 00:28:54 43 6 M 21 BRANDYWINE
5K 33 217 ERIC SANTORELLI 00:29:24 09:29 min/mile 00:29:18 34 8 M 22 PASADENA
5K 34 104 DANIEL ALLEN 00:29:25 09:29 min/mile 00:29:16 38 9 M 23 FORT GEORGE G MEADE
5K 35 258 BEN DAYLEY 00:29:36 09:32 min/mile 00:29:33 34 10 M 24 SHADY SIDE
5K 36 249 LIZ WILLHIDE 00:30:00 09:40 min/mile 00:29:50 37 4 F 12 OWINGS
5K 37 230 AMY SZESTAK 00:30:06 09:42 min/mile 00:29:53 39 5 F 13 EDGEWATER
5K 38 236 TINA TOTH 00:30:09 09:43 min/mile 00:30:04 33 6 F 14 GALESVILLE
5K 39 142 PAM FARINGER 00:30:16 09:45 min/mile 00:30:11 56 1 F 15 OWINGS
5K 40 233 ERIC THORNTON 00:30:20 09:47 min/mile 00:30:15 45 7 M 25 OWINGS
5K 41 240 JOHN VAN HORN 00:30:22 09:47 min/mile 00:30:11 39 11 M 26 EDGEWATER
5K 42 138 TYLER DUNCAN 00:30:33 09:51 min/mile 00:30:31 28 3 M 27 LEXINGTON PARK
5K 43 231 SUSAN TANT 00:30:41 09:53 min/mile 00:30:34 57 2 F 16 ARNOLD
5K 44 171 ROD HYNES 00:30:42 09:54 min/mile 00:30:37 37 12 M 28 CALIFORNIA
5K 45 170 ROB HYNES 00:30:46 09:55 min/mile 00:30:41 37 13 M 29 CALIFORNIA
5K 46 159 DESI GURULE 00:30:57 09:59 min/mile 00:30:55 39 14 M 30 ALEXANDRIA
5K 47 123 NICHOLAS CASEY 00:31:07 10:02 min/mile 00:30:56 40 8 M 31 TALL TIMBERS
5K 48 143 CHRISTINE FATTORE 00:31:07 10:02 min/mile 00:31:03 53 3 F 17 GAITHERSBURG
5K 49 227 ANDREW STEINFELD 00:31:08 10:02 min/mile 00:31:03 56 4 M 32 SILVER SPRING
5K 50 148 SONYA TWYMAN 00:31:09 10:02 min/mile 00:31:04 50 4 F 18 LAFAYETTE
105 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 1 179 SHAWN KYLE 00:19:52 06:24 min/mile 00:19:51 48 O/A M 1 HUNTINGTOWN
5K 2 207 JOHN PIERCE 00:20:26 06:35 min/mile 00:20:25 32 O/A M 2 CALIFORNIA
5K 3 185 JOHN LEONARD 00:20:33 06:37 min/mile 00:20:32 38 O/A M 3 LEONARDTOWN
5K 12 115 MICHELLE BOUGAS 00:23:40 07:38 min/mile 00:23:40 39 O/A F 1 CROWNSVILLE
5K 15 116 NICOLLE BOUGAS 00:25:00 08:03 min/mile 00:24:59 42 O/A F 2 CROWNSVILLE
5K 19 199 JENNIFER MOYER 00:27:01 08:42 min/mile 00:26:59 33 O/A F 3 SHADY SIDE
1 - 14
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
15 - 19
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
20 - 29
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 4 194 ZACHARY MCPHERSON 00:20:45 06:41 min/mile 00:20:43 23 1 M 4 ARLINGTON
5K 25 256 IAN WADE 00:27:45 08:57 min/mile 00:27:43 24 2 M 18 NORTH BEACH
5K 42 138 TYLER DUNCAN 00:30:33 09:51 min/mile 00:30:31 28 3 M 27 LEXINGTON PARK
5K 60 213 STEPHEN ROSE 00:32:18 10:25 min/mile 00:32:11 28 4 M 36 CALIFORNIA
5K 63 102 PATRICK ADAMUS 00:32:43 10:33 min/mile 00:32:34 27 5 M 38 BROOKLYN
5K 26 255 MARGARET KELLY 00:27:48 08:58 min/mile 00:27:44 23 1 F 8 COLLEGE PARK
30 - 39
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 7 136 ALAN DANIELS 00:21:43 07:00 min/mile 00:21:42 34 1 M 7 ALEXANDRIA
5K 8 247 SEAN WHITE 00:21:48 07:01 min/mile 00:21:47 32 2 M 8 WASHINGTON
5K 9 235 CHRIS TOTH 00:22:38 07:18 min/mile 00:22:35 36 3 M 9 GALESVILLE
5K 10 257 STEVEN BOBROWSKI 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile 00:22:45 35 4 M 10 CRANFORD
5K 11 131 NICHOLAS CLISBY 00:23:15 07:30 min/mile 00:23:15 38 5 M 11 JB ANDREWS
5K 24 206 ASHLEY PIERCE 00:27:38 08:54 min/mile 00:27:29 35 1 F 7 CALIFORNIA
5K 27 112 STEPHANIE BENALLY 00:28:07 09:04 min/mile 00:28:05 33 2 F 9 ALEXANDRIA
5K 29 197 CHRISTINE MONTAGUE 00:28:51 09:18 min/mile 00:28:40 39 3 F 10 BRANDYWINE
5K 36 249 LIZ WILLHIDE 00:30:00 09:40 min/mile 00:29:50 37 4 F 12 OWINGS
5K 37 230 AMY SZESTAK 00:30:06 09:42 min/mile 00:29:53 39 5 F 13 EDGEWATER
40 - 49
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 6 160 BRIAN HAIN 00:21:38 06:58 min/mile 00:21:38 40 1 M 6 COLLEGE PARK
5K 13 144 ANGEL FIGUEROA 00:24:05 07:46 min/mile 00:24:02 45 2 M 12 TRACYS LANDING
5K 16 262 MICHAEL REED 00:25:56 08:21 min/mile 00:25:54 43 3 M 14 EDGEWOOD
5K 17 202 DOUG NAHAS 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile 00:26:10 45 4 M 15 HUNTINGTOWN
5K 22 200 VINCENT MULE 00:27:11 08:46 min/mile 00:27:06 46 5 M 17 NONE
5K 20 145 JENNIFER FIGUEROA 00:27:04 08:43 min/mile 00:26:59 44 1 F 4 TRACYS LANDING
5K 21 101 TAMARA ADAMS 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile 00:27:06 43 2 F 5 BOWIE
5K 23 189 CESSY MALLORY 00:27:30 08:52 min/mile 00:27:24 42 3 F 6 FREDERICKSBURG
5K 30 140 GIANNA DUSCH 00:28:58 09:20 min/mile 00:28:25 42 4 F 11 BOWIE
5K 53 225 BETH STAILEY 00:31:12 10:03 min/mile 00:31:09 41 5 F 20 LEONARDTOWN
50 - 59
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 5 241 CHUCK VANDENBOSSCHE 00:21:33 06:57 min/mile 00:21:32 50 1 M 5 UPPER MARLBORO
5K 14 246 DAVID WESTON 00:24:46 07:59 min/mile 00:24:44 51 2 M 13 HAYMARKET
5K 31 191 NEIL MCANNEY 00:29:02 09:21 min/mile 00:28:59 53 3 M 20 HUNTINGTOWN
5K 49 227 ANDREW STEINFELD 00:31:08 10:02 min/mile 00:31:03 56 4 M 32 SILVER SPRING
5K 64 212 PHILIP RICHARDSON 00:32:52 10:36 min/mile 00:32:47 56 5 M 39 PORT REPUBLIC
5K 39 142 PAM FARINGER 00:30:16 09:45 min/mile 00:30:11 56 1 F 15 OWINGS
5K 43 231 SUSAN TANT 00:30:41 09:53 min/mile 00:30:34 57 2 F 16 ARNOLD
5K 48 143 CHRISTINE FATTORE 00:31:07 10:02 min/mile 00:31:03 53 3 F 17 GAITHERSBURG
5K 50 148 SONYA TWYMAN 00:31:09 10:02 min/mile 00:31:04 50 4 F 18 LAFAYETTE
5K 55 156 ANNELIESE GREKSA 00:31:19 10:06 min/mile 00:31:13 57 5 F 22 HARWOOD
60 - 69
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 67 151 MARK GOLDING 00:33:55 10:56 min/mile 00:33:44 62 1 M 41 LOTHIAN
5K 98 167 SANDRA HOLLINGSWORTH 00:45:32 14:41 min/mile 00:45:29 66 1 F 50 COLUMBIA
70 - 98
Division Div Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Pace Chip Elapsed Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City

Race Info

Participants:
105
Last Updated:
1/20/2019 12:27:50 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

1 MILE WALK - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

5K - 105


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
51 09:40

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
54 11:12
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction