Race Results for…
Elf 'N' Cocoa 5K & 1 Mile Fun Run

December 15, 2019 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
164
Last Updated:
12/15/2019 10:14:40 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1309 JERIAH GRISWOLD 00:17:22 00:17:21 05:35 min/mile MANTUA 37
2 1263 MATT CALIFANO 00:17:59 00:18:00 05:48 min/mile KILLINGTON 13
3 1262 ALEX CALIFANO 00:18:35 00:18:35 05:59 min/mile KILLINGTON 13
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1318 JEANELLE JAMISON 00:20:56 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile MEDFORD LAKES 41
2 1381 CARLY RUPPERT 00:22:48 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile WILLIAMSTOWN 21
3 1405 NICOLE TELLECHEA 00:23:44 00:23:45 07:39 min/mile MEDFORD 13

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
165 entrants …
5K Results
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 1 1309 JERIAH GRISWOLD 00:17:21 00:17:22 05:35 min/mile 37 O/A M 1 MANTUA
5K 2 1263 MATT CALIFANO 00:18:00 00:17:59 05:48 min/mile 13 O/A M 2 KILLINGTON
5K 3 1262 ALEX CALIFANO 00:18:35 00:18:35 05:59 min/mile 13 O/A M 3 KILLINGTON
5K 4 154 ELIJAH FERNANDS 00:19:40 00:19:39 06:20 min/mile 17 1 M 4
5K 5 1318 JEANELLE JAMISON 00:20:56 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile 41 O/A F 1 MEDFORD LAKES
5K 6 1436 MICHAEL MADDEN 00:21:50 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile 44 1 M 5 COLLINGSWOOD
5K 7 1360 STEVE NICOLOSI 00:22:03 00:22:05 07:06 min/mile 46 2 M 6 CLAYTON
5K 8 1396 JOSEPH SPILKER 00:22:14 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile 14 1 M 7 WILLIAMSTOWN
5K 9 1376 EDWARD ROSS 00:22:29 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile 45 3 M 8 MULLICA HILL
5K 10 172 NOAH ROSS 00:22:31 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile 11 2 M 9
5K 11 1381 CARLY RUPPERT 00:22:45 00:22:48 07:20 min/mile 21 O/A F 2 WILLIAMSTOWN
5K 12 1271 CHASE CONWAY 00:23:02 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile 12 3 M 10 SOMERDALE
5K 13 1408 JIM TRACY 00:23:05 00:23:06 07:26 min/mile 44 4 M 11 SWARTHMORE
5K 14 1264 BILL CAMPBELL 00:23:11 00:23:13 07:28 min/mile 52 1 M 12 MULLICA HILL
5K 15 1333 JACOB MARINO 00:23:12 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile 11 4 M 13 CLAYTON
5K 16 1327 MATTHEW LUCAS 00:23:24 00:23:28 07:32 min/mile 37 1 M 14 BRIDGETON
5K 17 1362 DYLAN PACKETT 00:23:39 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 12 5 M 15 SOMERDALE
5K 18 1405 NICOLE TELLECHEA 00:23:45 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile 13 O/A F 3 MEDFORD
5K 19 1421 FRANK YUCHYMIW 00:23:46 00:23:51 07:40 min/mile 37 2 M 16 WENONAH
5K 20 1330 MARCUS MAGUIRE 00:23:48 00:23:53 07:40 min/mile 40 5 M 17 VINELAND
5K 21 1368 MATT PODLAS 00:24:00 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile 57 2 M 18 BLACKWOOD
5K 22 1375 DOMINIC RODRIGUEZ 00:24:47 00:24:47 07:59 min/mile 11 6 M 19 ALLENTOWN
5K 23 1384 NICHOLAS SALAMONE 00:24:55 00:24:56 08:02 min/mile 12 7 M 20 CLEMENTON
5K 24 1251 KENDRICK AYERS 00:25:09 00:25:19 08:06 min/mile 13 8 M 21 LOGAN TOWNSHIP
5K 25 1413 SYDNEY TYSON 00:25:19 00:25:25 08:10 min/mile 57 3 M 22 SEWELL
5K 26 1383 KARA SALAMONE 00:25:43 00:25:43 08:17 min/mile 10 1 F 4 CLEMENTON
5K 27 1400 ISABELLE TACKA 00:25:44 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile 11 1 F 5 SEWELL
5K 28 155 STEPHEN FERNARDS 00:26:42 00:26:48 08:36 min/mile 49 6 M 23
5K 29 1321 KIMBERLY KOZENIEWSKI 00:26:50 00:26:52 08:39 min/mile 47 1 F 6 WILLIAMSTOWN
5K 30 1323 REBECCA KRECK 00:26:53 00:26:55 08:40 min/mile 50 1 F 7 WENONAH
5K 31 1391 JESSICA SLOCUM 00:27:06 00:27:09 08:44 min/mile 38 1 F 8 MOUNT ROYAL
5K 32 1294 PETER EOBBI 00:27:30 00:27:36 08:52 min/mile 49 7 M 24 WOODBURY
5K 33 1295 TRINITY EOBBI 00:27:31 00:27:36 08:52 min/mile 15 1 F 9 WOODBURY
5K 34 1257 CRISTA BERNARDINO 00:27:41 00:27:56 08:55 min/mile 30 2 F 10 HAMMONTON
5K 35 1293 MICHAEL EFELIS 00:28:00 00:28:05 09:01 min/mile 28 1 M 25 PENNSVILLE
5K 36 1388 ALEX SHIPLEY 00:28:01 00:28:05 09:02 min/mile 23 1 F 11 PENNSVILLE
5K 37 1412 STONE TYSON 00:28:02 00:28:08 09:02 min/mile 11 9 M 26 SEWELL
5K 38 1431 THOMAS QUAILE 00:28:03 00:28:04 09:02 min/mile 38 3 M 27 DEPTFORD
5K 39 1346 VIC MICKLASAVAGE 00:28:16 00:28:19 09:07 min/mile 60 1 M 28
5K 40 1249 FRED ADAMS 00:28:16 00:28:26 09:07 min/mile 26 2 M 29 MILLVILLE
5K 41 1254 ANDREA ANDERSON 00:28:57 00:29:13 09:20 min/mile 32 3 F 12 SEWELL
5K 42 1300 MARJORIE FOPEANO 00:29:03 00:29:17 09:22 min/mile 65 1 F 13 NORTHFIELD
5K 43 1361 KAREN NORCROSS 00:29:03 00:29:08 09:22 min/mile 60 2 F 14 MARGATE CITY
5K 44 1357 LINDSAY MUTSCHLER 00:29:10 00:29:18 09:24 min/mile 35 4 F 15 CHADDS FORD
5K 45 1275 TONI COSLOP 00:29:17 00:29:27 09:26 min/mile 51 2 F 16 MILLVILLE
5K 46 1432 KATHERINE MUTSCHLER 00:29:21 00:29:30 09:28 min/mile 32 5 F 17 CHADDS FORD
5K 47 1316 KELLY HUGHES 00:29:36 00:29:49 09:32 min/mile 35 6 F 18 GLASSBORO
5K 48 1269 NICOLE CHINNICI 00:29:45 00:29:55 09:35 min/mile 42 2 F 19 MINOTOLA
5K 49 1355 CHRISSIE MURPHY 00:29:55 00:30:03 09:39 min/mile 38 7 F 20 SEWELL
5K 50 1409 JOSEPH TRACY 00:30:06 00:30:07 09:42 min/mile 13 10 M 30 SWARTHMORE
165 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 1 1309 JERIAH GRISWOLD 00:17:21 00:17:22 05:35 min/mile 37 O/A M 1 MANTUA
5K 2 1263 MATT CALIFANO 00:18:00 00:17:59 05:48 min/mile 13 O/A M 2 KILLINGTON
5K 3 1262 ALEX CALIFANO 00:18:35 00:18:35 05:59 min/mile 13 O/A M 3 KILLINGTON
5K 5 1318 JEANELLE JAMISON 00:20:56 00:20:56 06:45 min/mile 41 O/A F 1 MEDFORD LAKES
5K 11 1381 CARLY RUPPERT 00:22:45 00:22:48 07:20 min/mile 21 O/A F 2 WILLIAMSTOWN
5K 18 1405 NICOLE TELLECHEA 00:23:45 00:23:44 07:39 min/mile 13 O/A F 3 MEDFORD
1 - 10
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 26 1383 KARA SALAMONE 00:25:43 00:25:43 08:17 min/mile 10 1 F 4 CLEMENTON
5K 55 1292 KELLEE DWYER 00:30:33 00:30:37 09:51 min/mile 8 2 F 23 CHADDS FORD
11 - 14
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 8 1396 JOSEPH SPILKER 00:22:14 00:22:14 07:10 min/mile 14 1 M 7 WILLIAMSTOWN
5K 10 172 NOAH ROSS 00:22:31 00:22:30 07:15 min/mile 11 2 M 9
5K 12 1271 CHASE CONWAY 00:23:02 00:23:02 07:25 min/mile 12 3 M 10 SOMERDALE
5K 15 1333 JACOB MARINO 00:23:12 00:23:12 07:29 min/mile 11 4 M 13 CLAYTON
5K 17 1362 DYLAN PACKETT 00:23:39 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 12 5 M 15 SOMERDALE
5K 27 1400 ISABELLE TACKA 00:25:44 00:25:44 08:18 min/mile 11 1 F 5 SEWELL
5K 54 1334 OLIVIA MARTINO 00:30:33 00:30:41 09:51 min/mile 14 2 F 22 MEDFORD
5K 88 1402 JACKI TARUM 00:33:18 00:33:35 10:44 min/mile 12 3 F 49 MICKLETON
5K 108 156 JOHANNA TYSON 00:35:30 00:35:37 11:27 min/mile 11 4 F 65 SEWELL
15 - 19
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 4 154 ELIJAH FERNANDS 00:19:40 00:19:39 06:20 min/mile 17 1 M 4
5K 158 1287 NATHAN DIEHL 00:53:15 00:53:16 17:10 min/mile 17 2 M 55 MULLICA HILL
5K 33 1295 TRINITY EOBBI 00:27:31 00:27:36 08:52 min/mile 15 1 F 9 WOODBURY
5K 84 130 MEGHAN VIZZARD 00:33:03 00:33:06 10:39 min/mile 19 2 F 45 MOUNT LAUREL
5K 113 1090 HEATHER DWYER 00:36:39 00:36:51 11:49 min/mile 17 3 F 68
5K 153 1419 EMILY WILKES 00:52:27 00:52:42 16:55 min/mile 18 4 F 100 RUNNEMEDE
20 - 29
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 35 1293 MICHAEL EFELIS 00:28:00 00:28:05 09:01 min/mile 28 1 M 25 PENNSVILLE
5K 40 1249 FRED ADAMS 00:28:16 00:28:26 09:07 min/mile 26 2 M 29 MILLVILLE
5K 61 1320 AJ KING 00:30:54 00:30:59 09:58 min/mile 24 3 M 34 MANTUA
5K 134 1250 HUNTER ADAMS 00:40:37 00:40:47 13:06 min/mile 20 4 M 49 MILLVILLE
5K 157 1418 JOSHUA WERKHEISER 00:53:07 00:53:31 17:08 min/mile 29 5 M 54 BETHLEHEM
5K 36 1388 ALEX SHIPLEY 00:28:01 00:28:05 09:02 min/mile 23 1 F 11 PENNSVILLE
5K 53 1322 MADELINE KRECK 00:30:22 00:30:25 09:47 min/mile 22 2 F 21 WENONAH
5K 62 1370 AMY RAPP 00:30:58 00:31:02 09:59 min/mile 25 3 F 28 PENNSVILLE
5K 86 1399 SARAH STRATTON 00:33:12 00:33:25 10:42 min/mile 28 4 F 47 MANTUA
5K 137 1276 ALEXA COSTELLO 00:41:21 00:41:23 13:20 min/mile 25 5 F 88 BAYONNE
30 - 39
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 16 1327 MATTHEW LUCAS 00:23:24 00:23:28 07:32 min/mile 37 1 M 14 BRIDGETON
5K 19 1421 FRANK YUCHYMIW 00:23:46 00:23:51 07:40 min/mile 37 2 M 16 WENONAH
5K 38 1431 THOMAS QUAILE 00:28:03 00:28:04 09:02 min/mile 38 3 M 27 DEPTFORD
5K 52 151 CARLOS NUNEZ 00:30:21 00:30:30 09:47 min/mile 38 4 M 32 VINELAND
5K 77 1435 SHANE PISKO 00:32:30 00:32:44 10:29 min/mile 31 5 M 36 OAKLYN
5K 31 1391 JESSICA SLOCUM 00:27:06 00:27:09 08:44 min/mile 38 1 F 8 MOUNT ROYAL
5K 34 1257 CRISTA BERNARDINO 00:27:41 00:27:56 08:55 min/mile 30 2 F 10 HAMMONTON
5K 41 1254 ANDREA ANDERSON 00:28:57 00:29:13 09:20 min/mile 32 3 F 12 SEWELL
5K 44 1357 LINDSAY MUTSCHLER 00:29:10 00:29:18 09:24 min/mile 35 4 F 15 CHADDS FORD
5K 46 1432 KATHERINE MUTSCHLER 00:29:21 00:29:30 09:28 min/mile 32 5 F 17 CHADDS FORD
40 - 49
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 6 1436 MICHAEL MADDEN 00:21:50 00:21:51 07:02 min/mile 44 1 M 5 COLLINGSWOOD
5K 7 1360 STEVE NICOLOSI 00:22:03 00:22:05 07:06 min/mile 46 2 M 6 CLAYTON
5K 9 1376 EDWARD ROSS 00:22:29 00:22:29 07:15 min/mile 45 3 M 8 MULLICA HILL
5K 13 1408 JIM TRACY 00:23:05 00:23:06 07:26 min/mile 44 4 M 11 SWARTHMORE
5K 20 1330 MARCUS MAGUIRE 00:23:48 00:23:53 07:40 min/mile 40 5 M 17 VINELAND
5K 29 1321 KIMBERLY KOZENIEWSKI 00:26:50 00:26:52 08:39 min/mile 47 1 F 6 WILLIAMSTOWN
5K 48 1269 NICOLE CHINNICI 00:29:45 00:29:55 09:35 min/mile 42 2 F 19 MINOTOLA
5K 57 1410 SARAH TRACY 00:30:36 00:30:46 09:52 min/mile 47 3 F 25 SWARTHMORE
5K 59 1335 SARA MARTINO 00:30:40 00:30:49 09:53 min/mile 43 4 F 27 MEDFORD
5K 64 1403 CAROLYN TASSINI 00:31:04 00:31:11 10:01 min/mile 43 5 F 30 CHERRY HILL
50 - 59
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 14 1264 BILL CAMPBELL 00:23:11 00:23:13 07:28 min/mile 52 1 M 12 MULLICA HILL
5K 21 1368 MATT PODLAS 00:24:00 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile 57 2 M 18 BLACKWOOD
5K 25 1413 SYDNEY TYSON 00:25:19 00:25:25 08:10 min/mile 57 3 M 22 SEWELL
5K 111 1380 MICHAEL ROWE 00:36:14 00:36:32 11:41 min/mile 55 4 M 45 LAUREL
5K 125 1372 MIKE RAPP 00:39:06 00:39:12 12:36 min/mile 56 5 M 46 PENNSVILLE
5K 30 1323 REBECCA KRECK 00:26:53 00:26:55 08:40 min/mile 50 1 F 7 WENONAH
5K 45 1275 TONI COSLOP 00:29:17 00:29:27 09:26 min/mile 51 2 F 16 MILLVILLE
5K 63 1387 JENNIFER SCHEEL 00:31:01 00:31:12 10:00 min/mile 52 3 F 29 FURLONG
5K 65 1404 LORI TELLECHEA 00:31:07 00:31:16 10:02 min/mile 50 4 F 31 MEDFORD
5K 73 1270 CINDI CIFELLI 00:31:41 00:31:53 10:13 min/mile 58 5 F 38 SEWELL
60 - 69
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 39 1346 VIC MICKLASAVAGE 00:28:16 00:28:19 09:07 min/mile 60 1 M 28
5K 69 1414 PAUL VIGGIANO 00:31:28 00:31:43 10:09 min/mile 63 2 M 35 HADDON HEIGHTS
5K 151 1259 SAM BRENNAN 00:50:42 00:50:50 16:21 min/mile 65 3 M 53 SWARTHMORE
5K 42 1300 MARJORIE FOPEANO 00:29:03 00:29:17 09:22 min/mile 65 1 F 13 NORTHFIELD
5K 43 1361 KAREN NORCROSS 00:29:03 00:29:08 09:22 min/mile 60 2 F 14 MARGATE CITY
5K 58 1279 LINDA DAVIS 00:30:38 00:30:51 09:52 min/mile 60 3 F 26 MOUNT LAUREL
5K 79 1394 JOANN SPICKARD 00:32:39 00:32:52 10:31 min/mile 60 4 F 43 TUCKERTON
5K 152 1258 CAROL BRENNAN 00:50:43 00:50:50 16:21 min/mile 62 5 F 99 SWARTHMORE
70 - 98
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 81 1297 TOM FIGLIO 00:32:51 00:33:00 10:35 min/mile 70 1 M 37 PITTSGROVE

Race Info

Participants:
164
Last Updated:
12/15/2019 10:14:40 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

1 MILE KIDS FUN RUN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 165


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
56 09:43

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
109 11:42
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction