Race Results for…
Elf 'N' Cocoa 8K/5K Run

December 14, 2019 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
380
Last Updated:
12/14/2019 2:25:33 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. 

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1423 CRAIG DUDEK 00:19:34 00:19:35 06:19 min/mile HADDONFIELD 28
2 1207 JONATHAN SOONG 00:21:37 00:21:18 06:52 min/mile BRIDGEPORT 29
3 1188 KEVIN PRIMICH 00:22:52 00:22:35 07:17 min/mile GLASSBORO 22
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1197 JESSICA ROSETTI 00:21:08 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile ATCO 38
2 1123 HUNTER KINTZING 00:21:35 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile WEST DEPTFORD 10
3 1291 BETH GREENWOOD 00:22:24 00:21:58 07:05 min/mile 36

8K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 511 PETER VISCARDO 00:28:47 00:28:48 05:47 min/mile WAYNE 42
2 1609 NICK AURIEMMA 00:32:46 00:32:43 06:34 min/mile COLLINGSWOOD 38
3 1775 CHRISTOPHER YATSKO 00:34:09 00:34:10 06:52 min/mile SWEDESBORO 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1616 NADIA BERARDELLI 00:35:42 00:35:40 07:10 min/mile ELMER 20
2 1704 CHRISTINA MAYRHOFER 00:36:40 00:36:34 07:21 min/mile CORBIN CITY 44
3 784 KERRY GATTUSO 00:38:10 00:38:09 07:40 min/mile 38

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
235 entrants …
5K Results
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 1 1423 CRAIG DUDEK 00:19:35 00:19:34 06:19 min/mile 28 O/A M 1 HADDONFIELD
5K 2 1197 JESSICA ROSETTI 00:21:09 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile 38 O/A F 1 ATCO
5K 3 1207 JONATHAN SOONG 00:21:18 00:21:37 06:52 min/mile 29 O/A M 2 BRIDGEPORT
5K 4 1123 HUNTER KINTZING 00:21:35 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile 10 O/A F 2 WEST DEPTFORD
5K 5 1291 BETH GREENWOOD 00:21:58 00:22:24 07:05 min/mile 36 O/A F 3
5K 6 1188 KEVIN PRIMICH 00:22:35 00:22:52 07:17 min/mile 22 O/A M 3 GLASSBORO
5K 7 1076 EMBER FOREMAN 00:22:45 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile 15 1 F 4 BURLINGTON
5K 8 1012 RACHEL BARBER 00:22:52 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile 28 1 F 5 HONEY BROOK
5K 9 1051 LEANN DELORENZO 00:23:06 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 32 1 F 6 PAULSBORO
5K 10 1199 TONYA RUSSELL 00:23:06 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile 31 2 F 7 WOODBURY
5K 11 1107 CHRISTOPHER HOPE 00:23:16 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile 54 1 M 4 WEST DEPTFORD
5K 12 1180 CRAIG PATTERSON 00:23:31 00:23:37 07:35 min/mile 43 1 M 5 WOODSTOWN
5K 13 1422 MIKE MORRIS 00:23:47 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 26 1 M 6 PITMAN
5K 14 1446 ASHLEY SOUTHWORTH 00:23:56 00:23:59 07:43 min/mile 27 2 F 8 ELKTON
5K 15 1115 RICH JOHNSON 00:24:04 00:24:08 07:45 min/mile 49 2 M 7 MONROEVILLE
5K 16 1447 ANTONIO FERREIRA 00:24:31 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile 46 3 M 8 WEST DEPTFORD
5K 17 1044 AIDAN CURRAN 00:24:34 00:24:49 07:55 min/mile 21 2 M 9 CHERRY HILL
5K 18 1124 JOANNE KINTZING 00:24:48 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile 41 1 F 9 WEST DEPTFORD
5K 19 1190 EDGAR RESTREPO 00:25:18 00:25:45 08:09 min/mile 41 4 M 10 CHERRY HILL
5K 20 1120 SAMANTHA KAMPER 00:25:35 00:25:38 08:15 min/mile 27 3 F 10 PHILADELPHIA
5K 21 1231 COOPER WALSH 00:25:43 00:25:43 08:17 min/mile 11 1 M 11 GLASSBORO
5K 22 1206 DANIEL SNYDER 00:25:47 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 28 3 M 12 CAPE MAY
5K 23 1058 MONICA DIETZ 00:26:00 00:26:01 08:23 min/mile 45 2 F 11 WEST CHESTER
5K 24 1205 CHERYL SIEROCINSKI 00:26:32 00:26:35 08:33 min/mile 63 1 F 12 PAULSBORO
5K 25 1179 CAROLINE PATANE 00:26:42 00:27:13 08:36 min/mile 48 3 F 13 MARLTON
5K 26 1367 OLIVIA PISANO 00:26:46 00:26:47 08:38 min/mile 10 1 F 14 DEPTFORD
5K 27 1077 ORION FOREMAN 00:26:49 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile 13 2 M 13 BURLINGTON
5K 28 1442 BETH SAMUEL 00:26:58 00:27:08 08:41 min/mile 49 4 F 15 WENONAH
5K 29 109 JULIE GALEZNIAK 00:27:15 00:27:35 08:47 min/mile 60 2 F 16 STRATFORD
5K 30 1366 AMY PISANO 00:27:16 00:27:17 08:47 min/mile 46 5 F 17 DEPTFORD
5K 31 1178 JORGE PARRA 00:27:21 00:28:05 08:49 min/mile 37 1 M 14 SEWELL
5K 32 1223 ISABELLA TREMARCO 00:27:21 00:27:25 08:49 min/mile 12 1 F 18 FREEHOLD
5K 33 1129 CRISTINA KUNICKI 00:27:47 00:28:11 08:57 min/mile 48 6 F 19 BERLIN
5K 34 1062 ASHLEY DOLBOW 00:27:47 00:28:14 08:57 min/mile 32 3 F 20 SALEM
5K 35 1047 WILLIAM DAVIS 00:27:59 00:28:06 09:01 min/mile 23 4 M 15 BORDENTOWN
5K 36 1172 REECE MURPHY 00:28:06 00:28:28 09:03 min/mile 11 3 M 16 SWEDESBORO
5K 37 1181 DOMINIQUE PAYNTER 00:28:07 00:28:16 09:04 min/mile 33 4 F 21 CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE
5K 38 1161 SEAN MELICAN 00:28:14 00:28:21 09:06 min/mile 46 5 M 17 BORDENTOWN
5K 39 1226 KELLY VALENTE 00:28:35 00:28:55 09:13 min/mile 49 7 F 22 CHERRY HILL
5K 40 1210 RACHAEL STARK 00:28:37 00:28:40 09:13 min/mile 39 5 F 23 DEPTFORD
5K 41 1240 RICH WIEST 00:28:50 00:29:10 09:18 min/mile 43 6 M 18 WILLIAMSTOWN
5K 42 1049 JOE DAVIS 00:28:51 00:29:07 09:18 min/mile 60 1 M 19 MOUNT HOLLY
5K 43 1203 DIEGO SANCHEZ 00:28:51 00:28:52 09:18 min/mile 53 2 M 20 FORT DIX
5K 44 1070 KENNETH FALCONE 00:29:02 00:29:25 09:21 min/mile 55 3 M 21 SWEDESBORO
5K 45 1440 SAMANTHA CARTY 00:29:02 00:29:15 09:21 min/mile 23 4 F 24 WILLIAMSTOWN
5K 46 1117 ADRIANNE JONES 00:29:11 00:29:17 09:24 min/mile 36 6 F 25 MULLICA HILL
5K 47 1071 SUSAN FALCONE 00:29:14 00:29:24 09:25 min/mile 51 1 F 26 SWEDESBORO
5K 48 1239 KATHY WIENCKOWSKI 00:29:17 00:29:18 09:26 min/mile 53 2 F 27 LIMERICK
5K 49 1424 MOLLY HOFMANN 00:29:19 00:29:24 09:27 min/mile 51 3 F 28 WICHITA
5K 50 1126 DEBBIE KRETOVICH 00:29:26 00:29:30 09:29 min/mile 36 7 F 29 WOODBURY
235 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 1 1423 CRAIG DUDEK 00:19:35 00:19:34 06:19 min/mile 28 O/A M 1 HADDONFIELD
5K 3 1207 JONATHAN SOONG 00:21:18 00:21:37 06:52 min/mile 29 O/A M 2 BRIDGEPORT
5K 6 1188 KEVIN PRIMICH 00:22:35 00:22:52 07:17 min/mile 22 O/A M 3 GLASSBORO
5K 2 1197 JESSICA ROSETTI 00:21:09 00:21:08 06:49 min/mile 38 O/A F 1 ATCO
5K 4 1123 HUNTER KINTZING 00:21:35 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile 10 O/A F 2 WEST DEPTFORD
5K 5 1291 BETH GREENWOOD 00:21:58 00:22:24 07:05 min/mile 36 O/A F 3
1 - 10
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 52 1444 LOGAN SAMUEL 00:29:57 00:30:08 09:39 min/mile 10 1 M 23 WENONAH
5K 70 1148 BRENDAN MCCLAIN 00:31:23 00:31:44 10:07 min/mile 10 2 M 31 SWEDESBORO
5K 102 1033 ANTHONY CHIMENTI 00:33:50 00:33:56 10:54 min/mile 9 3 M 39 RUNNEMEDE
5K 181 1450 SLATE JENKIN 00:41:55 00:42:29 13:31 min/mile 10 4 M 57 HADDON TOWNSHIP
5K 188 1202 XANDER SAFEER 00:44:20 00:44:20 14:18 min/mile 8 5 M 58 HAMMONTON
5K 26 1367 OLIVIA PISANO 00:26:46 00:26:47 08:38 min/mile 10 1 F 14 DEPTFORD
5K 118 1232 MADELYN WALSH 00:34:21 00:34:26 11:04 min/mile 8 2 F 75 GLASSBORO
5K 121 1154 CLANCY MCGUIRE 00:34:34 00:34:53 11:09 min/mile 10 3 F 78 WILLIAMSTOWN
5K 166 1164 LINDA ROSE MERTZ 00:39:41 00:42:37 12:48 min/mile 9 4 F 113 SOMERDALE
11 - 14
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 21 1231 COOPER WALSH 00:25:43 00:25:43 08:17 min/mile 11 1 M 11 GLASSBORO
5K 27 1077 ORION FOREMAN 00:26:49 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile 13 2 M 13 BURLINGTON
5K 36 1172 REECE MURPHY 00:28:06 00:28:28 09:03 min/mile 11 3 M 16 SWEDESBORO
5K 90 1449 STETSON JENKIN 00:33:17 00:33:50 10:44 min/mile 12 4 M 36 HADDON TOWNSHIP
5K 97 1006 BRADY ARBITTIER 00:33:37 00:33:50 10:50 min/mile 11 5 M 37 MEDFORDD
5K 32 1223 ISABELLA TREMARCO 00:27:21 00:27:25 08:49 min/mile 12 1 F 18 FREEHOLD
5K 86 1002 MARINA ABATE 00:33:01 00:33:29 10:39 min/mile 14 2 F 52 MULLICA HILL
5K 165 1130 EMILY KURICHI 00:39:27 00:44:59 12:43 min/mile 13 3 F 112 SWEDESBORO
5K 218 1016 CASSANDRA BEURY 00:51:05 00:51:19 16:28 min/mile 11 4 F 157 CLEMENTON
15 - 19
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 161 1028 SEAN CARLISLE 00:39:15 00:39:30 12:39 min/mile 19 1 M 52 MOUNT ROYAL
5K 7 1076 EMBER FOREMAN 00:22:45 00:22:47 07:20 min/mile 15 1 F 4 BURLINGTON
5K 126 1224 MOLLY TYLER 00:35:51 00:36:19 11:33 min/mile 17 2 F 82 PEDRICKTOWN
5K 187 1025 JODIE CAMBA 00:44:19 00:44:34 14:17 min/mile 15 3 F 130 CHERRY HILL
5K 230 1110 LEAH HUGHES 00:57:47 00:57:56 18:38 min/mile 15 4 F 167 THOROFARE
20 - 29
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 13 1422 MIKE MORRIS 00:23:47 00:23:47 07:40 min/mile 26 1 M 6 PITMAN
5K 17 1044 AIDAN CURRAN 00:24:34 00:24:49 07:55 min/mile 21 2 M 9 CHERRY HILL
5K 22 1206 DANIEL SNYDER 00:25:47 00:25:47 08:19 min/mile 28 3 M 12 CAPE MAY
5K 35 1047 WILLIAM DAVIS 00:27:59 00:28:06 09:01 min/mile 23 4 M 15 BORDENTOWN
5K 101 1055 JUSTIN DIAZ 00:33:50 00:33:59 10:54 min/mile 23 5 M 38 WILLIAMSTOWN
5K 8 1012 RACHEL BARBER 00:22:52 00:22:52 07:22 min/mile 28 1 F 5 HONEY BROOK
5K 14 1446 ASHLEY SOUTHWORTH 00:23:56 00:23:59 07:43 min/mile 27 2 F 8 ELKTON
5K 20 1120 SAMANTHA KAMPER 00:25:35 00:25:38 08:15 min/mile 27 3 F 10 PHILADELPHIA
5K 45 1440 SAMANTHA CARTY 00:29:02 00:29:15 09:21 min/mile 23 4 F 24 WILLIAMSTOWN
5K 114 1121 VIRGINIA KAMPER 00:34:18 00:34:23 11:03 min/mile 25 5 F 71 BORDENTOWN
30 - 39
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 31 1178 JORGE PARRA 00:27:21 00:28:05 08:49 min/mile 37 1 M 14 SEWELL
5K 55 1010 CLIFF BAJOR 00:30:13 00:30:22 09:44 min/mile 39 2 M 24 TOMS RIVER
5K 56 104 CAMERON HUMPHERIES 00:30:24 00:30:43 09:48 min/mile 31 3 M 25 VOORHEES
5K 62 1030 JOE CASTLE 00:30:49 00:31:07 09:56 min/mile 38 4 M 27 MOUNT ROYAL
5K 103 1034 ROBERT CHIMENTI 00:33:51 00:33:57 10:55 min/mile 37 5 M 40 RUNNEMEDE
5K 9 1051 LEANN DELORENZO 00:23:06 00:23:07 07:27 min/mile 32 1 F 6 PAULSBORO
5K 10 1199 TONYA RUSSELL 00:23:06 00:23:06 07:27 min/mile 31 2 F 7 WOODBURY
5K 34 1062 ASHLEY DOLBOW 00:27:47 00:28:14 08:57 min/mile 32 3 F 20 SALEM
5K 37 1181 DOMINIQUE PAYNTER 00:28:07 00:28:16 09:04 min/mile 33 4 F 21 CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE
5K 40 1210 RACHAEL STARK 00:28:37 00:28:40 09:13 min/mile 39 5 F 23 DEPTFORD
40 - 49
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 12 1180 CRAIG PATTERSON 00:23:31 00:23:37 07:35 min/mile 43 1 M 5 WOODSTOWN
5K 15 1115 RICH JOHNSON 00:24:04 00:24:08 07:45 min/mile 49 2 M 7 MONROEVILLE
5K 16 1447 ANTONIO FERREIRA 00:24:31 00:24:32 07:54 min/mile 46 3 M 8 WEST DEPTFORD
5K 19 1190 EDGAR RESTREPO 00:25:18 00:25:45 08:09 min/mile 41 4 M 10 CHERRY HILL
5K 38 1161 SEAN MELICAN 00:28:14 00:28:21 09:06 min/mile 46 5 M 17 BORDENTOWN
5K 18 1124 JOANNE KINTZING 00:24:48 00:24:49 08:00 min/mile 41 1 F 9 WEST DEPTFORD
5K 23 1058 MONICA DIETZ 00:26:00 00:26:01 08:23 min/mile 45 2 F 11 WEST CHESTER
5K 25 1179 CAROLINE PATANE 00:26:42 00:27:13 08:36 min/mile 48 3 F 13 MARLTON
5K 28 1442 BETH SAMUEL 00:26:58 00:27:08 08:41 min/mile 49 4 F 15 WENONAH
5K 30 1366 AMY PISANO 00:27:16 00:27:17 08:47 min/mile 46 5 F 17 DEPTFORD
50 - 59
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 11 1107 CHRISTOPHER HOPE 00:23:16 00:23:16 07:30 min/mile 54 1 M 4 WEST DEPTFORD
5K 43 1203 DIEGO SANCHEZ 00:28:51 00:28:52 09:18 min/mile 53 2 M 20 FORT DIX
5K 44 1070 KENNETH FALCONE 00:29:02 00:29:25 09:21 min/mile 55 3 M 21 SWEDESBORO
5K 83 1158 RICHARD MCLAUGHLIN 00:32:55 00:33:10 10:37 min/mile 50 4 M 34 WEST DEPTFORD
5K 108 1038 STEPHEN CONSIDINE 00:34:04 00:34:12 10:59 min/mile 54 5 M 41 MONROEVILLE
5K 47 1071 SUSAN FALCONE 00:29:14 00:29:24 09:25 min/mile 51 1 F 26 SWEDESBORO
5K 48 1239 KATHY WIENCKOWSKI 00:29:17 00:29:18 09:26 min/mile 53 2 F 27 LIMERICK
5K 49 1424 MOLLY HOFMANN 00:29:19 00:29:24 09:27 min/mile 51 3 F 28 WICHITA
5K 61 1635 MARGIE CRYAN 00:30:48 00:31:01 09:56 min/mile 52 4 F 35 SWEDESBORO
5K 72 1193 MEG RICHARDS 00:31:35 00:31:49 10:11 min/mile 51 5 F 40 MONROEVILLE
60 - 69
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 42 1049 JOE DAVIS 00:28:51 00:29:07 09:18 min/mile 60 1 M 19 MOUNT HOLLY
5K 64 1427 PAUL USHER 00:30:55 00:30:58 09:58 min/mile 60 2 M 28 BLACKWOOD
5K 67 1241 STAN WILLIAMS 00:31:07 00:31:13 10:02 min/mile 68 3 M 30 BELLMAWR
5K 89 1189 FRANK PROFERO 00:33:16 00:33:24 10:43 min/mile 67 4 M 35 SHILOH
5K 24 1205 CHERYL SIEROCINSKI 00:26:32 00:26:35 08:33 min/mile 63 1 F 12 PAULSBORO
5K 29 109 JULIE GALEZNIAK 00:27:15 00:27:35 08:47 min/mile 60 2 F 16 STRATFORD
5K 99 1169 SUSAN MORGAN 00:33:47 00:33:49 10:53 min/mile 61 3 F 62 VOORHEES
5K 112 1237 LISA WEINBERG 00:34:15 00:34:37 11:02 min/mile 60 4 F 70 CARNEGIE
5K 133 1067 CHERYL EGIZI 00:36:08 00:36:23 11:39 min/mile 66 5 F 87 TURNERSVILLE
70 - 98
Division Div Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5K 88 1290 SUSAN GREENWOOD 00:33:15 00:33:18 10:43 min/mile 70 1 F 54

Race Info

Participants:
380
Last Updated:
12/14/2019 2:25:33 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. 

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

1 MILE KIDS FUN RUN - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 235


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
65 10:56

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
170 12:07

8K - 146


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
37 08:13

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
109 10:11
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction