Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Laurita 5K (Saturday)

October 12, 2019 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
529
Last Updated:
10/12/2019 11:17:02 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Overall winner are based on gun time. Overall order of placing will be based on chip time.

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6386 ERIK ROBINSON 00:20:30 00:20:27 06:35 min/mile SOUTH AMBOY 46
2 6456 JASON SWAN 00:21:01 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile WILLIAMSTOWN 45
3 6924 MICHAEL RODGERS 00:21:56 00:21:54 07:03 min/mile 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 6190 CASSANDRA HRUSKO 00:21:36 00:21:35 06:57 min/mile TOMS RIVER 24
2 6269 LAURA MALLOY 00:22:48 00:22:46 07:20 min/mile BERLIN 31
3 6165 LORRAINE GRASSI 00:23:17 00:23:14 07:29 min/mile WARRINGTON 44

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
529 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 6386 ERIK ROBINSON 00:20:27 00:20:30 06:35 min/mile 46 O/A M 1 SOUTH AMBOY
2 6456 JASON SWAN 00:20:59 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile 45 O/A M 2 WILLIAMSTOWN
3 6190 CASSANDRA HRUSKO 00:21:35 00:21:36 06:57 min/mile 24 O/A F 1 TOMS RIVER
4 6924 MICHAEL RODGERS 00:21:54 00:21:56 07:03 min/mile 28 O/A M 3
5 6252 IAN LIPFORD 00:21:57 00:22:00 07:04 min/mile 25 1 M 4 HAMMONTON
6 6022 BILL CAMPBELL 00:22:02 00:22:08 07:06 min/mile 52 1 M 5 MULLICA HILL
7 6411 PAUL SALVAN 00:22:07 00:22:10 07:08 min/mile 41 1 M 6 PRINCETON JUNCTION
8 6040 MATTHEW CHRISTIANSEN 00:22:09 00:22:17 07:08 min/mile 38 1 M 7 MOORESTOWN
9 6083 BRADLY DERECHAILO 00:22:18 00:22:21 07:11 min/mile 26 2 M 8 KEYPORT
10 6269 LAURA MALLOY 00:22:46 00:22:48 07:20 min/mile 31 O/A F 2 BERLIN
11 6240 KARISSA LEARY 00:22:53 00:23:27 07:22 min/mile 30 1 F 3 CLIFFWOOD
12 6165 LORRAINE GRASSI 00:23:14 00:23:17 07:29 min/mile 44 O/A F 4 WARRINGTON
13 5628 TODD AHERN 00:23:34 00:23:40 07:36 min/mile 41 2 M 9 PHILADELPHIA
14 6498 MEGHIE WEINBERGER 00:23:43 00:23:46 07:39 min/mile 25 1 F 5 TOMS RIVER
15 6221 NICHOLAS KESHECKI 00:23:59 00:24:04 07:44 min/mile 33 2 M 10 NEW EGYPT
16 5724 JEREMY ARMSTRONG 00:24:00 00:24:06 07:44 min/mile 37 3 M 11 WILMINGTON
17 6481 MATTHEW ULLRICH 00:24:06 00:24:51 07:46 min/mile 26 3 M 12 TOMS RIVER
18 6470 TARA TRAMUTOLA 00:24:07 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 28 2 F 6 STATEN ISLAND
19 6073 KEITH DECHER 00:24:08 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 24 4 M 13 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP
20 6892 ADAM BECKMANN 00:24:08 00:24:14 07:47 min/mile 31 4 M 14 MOORESTOWN
21 5722 ASHLEY ARCHER 00:24:11 00:24:16 07:48 min/mile 33 2 F 7 VERONA
22 6110 ALEXANDER ESSIG 00:24:18 00:24:51 07:50 min/mile 17 1 M 15 RIVERSIDE
23 6202 RACHAEL IVANICKI 00:24:20 00:24:41 07:50 min/mile 25 3 F 8 TINTON FALLS
24 6422 SUZANNE SCELZA 00:24:21 00:24:23 07:51 min/mile 55 1 F 9 JOBSTOWN
25 5853 JENNIFER BERGHOUT 00:24:23 00:24:30 07:51 min/mile 51 2 F 10 TOMS RIVER
26 6509 JESSICA WILLIAMS 00:24:27 00:24:40 07:53 min/mile 39 3 F 11 JACKSON
27 5876 LINDSAY BERMAN 00:24:30 00:24:43 07:54 min/mile 30 4 F 12 RED BANK
28 6262 ETHAN LUSTIG 00:24:31 00:24:33 07:54 min/mile 11 1 M 16 ENGLISHTOWN
29 6205 MATTHEW JEFFERY 00:24:34 00:24:56 07:55 min/mile 26 5 M 17 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP
30 6254 WILLIAM LLOYD 00:24:36 00:24:52 07:56 min/mile 39 5 M 18 MOUNT HOLLY
31 6504 CARLY WELDON 00:24:43 00:25:02 07:58 min/mile 31 5 F 13 SPOTSWOOD
32 6389 CAROLYN RODGERS 00:24:44 00:24:45 07:58 min/mile 56 3 F 14 TOMS RIVER
33 6281 CONNOR MCAULEY 00:24:47 00:24:57 07:59 min/mile 27 6 M 19 HOBOKEN
34 6095 STEPHANIE DONATONE 00:24:54 00:25:00 08:01 min/mile 29 4 F 15 TRENTON
35 6902 JULIA TROCCHIA 00:24:54 00:24:58 08:01 min/mile 25 5 F 16 LITTLE FERRY
36 6513 KELLY WITTENBERGER 00:25:00 00:25:03 08:03 min/mile 32 6 F 17 FRANKLINVILLE
37 6132 ALEXA FREGULETTI 00:25:01 00:25:22 08:04 min/mile 26 6 F 18 BELMAR
38 6307 JOHN MODICA 00:25:03 00:25:09 08:04 min/mile 43 3 M 20 MANALAPAN
39 6476 SAL TROCCHIA 00:25:08 00:25:12 08:06 min/mile 57 2 M 21
40 5716 MARK ANEMA 00:25:12 00:25:17 08:07 min/mile 44 4 M 22 MIDLAND PARK
41 6526 STACEY ZAMKOFF 00:25:12 00:25:26 08:07 min/mile 42 1 F 19 MANALAPAN
42 6322 ALEXANDRU NICULESCU-MIZIL 00:25:23 00:25:26 08:11 min/mile 41 5 M 23 PLAINSBORO
43 6916 JOHNNIE AYALA 00:25:24 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 34 6 M 24 FORT DIX
44 6321 SARA NESTROWITZ 00:25:29 00:25:36 08:13 min/mile 23 7 F 20 WASHINGTON TWP
45 6896 JEROD HURST 00:25:35 00:25:39 08:15 min/mile 28 7 M 25 EDISON
46 6211 CRISTINA KAMPER 00:25:37 00:25:44 08:15 min/mile 28 8 F 21 LUMBERTON
47 6230 PETER KLOUSER 00:25:46 00:26:07 08:18 min/mile 45 6 M 26 MANALAPAN
48 6107 GABRIELLE EICHEL 00:25:49 00:25:53 08:19 min/mile 48 2 F 22 MORGANVILLE
49 6381 DEREK RIZZO 00:25:54 00:26:01 08:21 min/mile 47 7 M 27 BAYVILLE
50 6214 LAUREN KARSTENS 00:26:01 00:26:13 08:23 min/mile 37 7 F 23 JERSEY CITY
529 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 6386 ERIK ROBINSON 00:20:27 00:20:30 06:35 min/mile 46 O/A M 1 SOUTH AMBOY
2 6456 JASON SWAN 00:20:59 00:21:01 06:46 min/mile 45 O/A M 2 WILLIAMSTOWN
4 6924 MICHAEL RODGERS 00:21:54 00:21:56 07:03 min/mile 28 O/A M 3
3 6190 CASSANDRA HRUSKO 00:21:35 00:21:36 06:57 min/mile 24 O/A F 1 TOMS RIVER
10 6269 LAURA MALLOY 00:22:46 00:22:48 07:20 min/mile 31 O/A F 2 BERLIN
12 6165 LORRAINE GRASSI 00:23:14 00:23:17 07:29 min/mile 44 O/A F 4 WARRINGTON
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
28 6262 ETHAN LUSTIG 00:24:31 00:24:33 07:54 min/mile 11 1 M 16 ENGLISHTOWN
60 6491 JAMES WALLACH 00:26:47 00:27:04 08:38 min/mile 11 2 M 32 PURCHASE
61 5709 LUKE ANEMA 00:27:01 00:27:06 08:42 min/mile 13 3 M 33 MIDLAND PARK
70 6398 ETHAN ROSENFELD 00:27:35 00:27:36 08:53 min/mile 11 4 M 38 MANALAPAN
80 6305 BRANDON MODICA 00:27:52 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile 11 5 M 39 MANALAPAN
164 6149 LILY GIASI 00:31:19 00:31:57 10:06 min/mile 13 1 F 108 CRANBURY
231 6323 EMA NICULESCU-MIZIL 00:33:34 00:34:12 10:49 min/mile 13 2 F 165 PLAINSBORO
282 6150 LUCY GIASI 00:35:49 00:36:27 11:33 min/mile 11 3 F 206 CRANBURY
306 6085 AMAEL DIALLO 00:37:15 00:37:53 12:00 min/mile 13 4 F 227 PLAINSBORO
336 6225 ANI KINSBERG 00:38:28 00:38:52 12:24 min/mile 7 5 F 251 CRANBURY
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
22 6110 ALEXANDER ESSIG 00:24:18 00:24:51 07:50 min/mile 17 1 M 15 RIVERSIDE
95 6393 KATIE ROLDAN 00:28:59 00:29:01 09:20 min/mile 15 1 F 52 TOMS RIVER
338 6352 TALIAH NICOLE PINA 00:38:40 00:40:11 12:28 min/mile 18 2 F 253 STATEN ISLAND
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5 6252 IAN LIPFORD 00:21:57 00:22:00 07:04 min/mile 25 1 M 4 HAMMONTON
9 6083 BRADLY DERECHAILO 00:22:18 00:22:21 07:11 min/mile 26 2 M 8 KEYPORT
17 6481 MATTHEW ULLRICH 00:24:06 00:24:51 07:46 min/mile 26 3 M 12 TOMS RIVER
19 6073 KEITH DECHER 00:24:08 00:24:09 07:47 min/mile 24 4 M 13 MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP
29 6205 MATTHEW JEFFERY 00:24:34 00:24:56 07:55 min/mile 26 5 M 17 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP
14 6498 MEGHIE WEINBERGER 00:23:43 00:23:46 07:39 min/mile 25 1 F 5 TOMS RIVER
18 6470 TARA TRAMUTOLA 00:24:07 00:24:07 07:46 min/mile 28 2 F 6 STATEN ISLAND
23 6202 RACHAEL IVANICKI 00:24:20 00:24:41 07:50 min/mile 25 3 F 8 TINTON FALLS
34 6095 STEPHANIE DONATONE 00:24:54 00:25:00 08:01 min/mile 29 4 F 15 TRENTON
35 6902 JULIA TROCCHIA 00:24:54 00:24:58 08:01 min/mile 25 5 F 16 LITTLE FERRY
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
8 6040 MATTHEW CHRISTIANSEN 00:22:09 00:22:17 07:08 min/mile 38 1 M 7 MOORESTOWN
15 6221 NICHOLAS KESHECKI 00:23:59 00:24:04 07:44 min/mile 33 2 M 10 NEW EGYPT
16 5724 JEREMY ARMSTRONG 00:24:00 00:24:06 07:44 min/mile 37 3 M 11 WILMINGTON
20 6892 ADAM BECKMANN 00:24:08 00:24:14 07:47 min/mile 31 4 M 14 MOORESTOWN
30 6254 WILLIAM LLOYD 00:24:36 00:24:52 07:56 min/mile 39 5 M 18 MOUNT HOLLY
11 6240 KARISSA LEARY 00:22:53 00:23:27 07:22 min/mile 30 1 F 3 CLIFFWOOD
21 5722 ASHLEY ARCHER 00:24:11 00:24:16 07:48 min/mile 33 2 F 7 VERONA
26 6509 JESSICA WILLIAMS 00:24:27 00:24:40 07:53 min/mile 39 3 F 11 JACKSON
27 5876 LINDSAY BERMAN 00:24:30 00:24:43 07:54 min/mile 30 4 F 12 RED BANK
31 6504 CARLY WELDON 00:24:43 00:25:02 07:58 min/mile 31 5 F 13 SPOTSWOOD
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
7 6411 PAUL SALVAN 00:22:07 00:22:10 07:08 min/mile 41 1 M 6 PRINCETON JUNCTION
13 5628 TODD AHERN 00:23:34 00:23:40 07:36 min/mile 41 2 M 9 PHILADELPHIA
38 6307 JOHN MODICA 00:25:03 00:25:09 08:04 min/mile 43 3 M 20 MANALAPAN
40 5716 MARK ANEMA 00:25:12 00:25:17 08:07 min/mile 44 4 M 22 MIDLAND PARK
42 6322 ALEXANDRU NICULESCU-MIZIL 00:25:23 00:25:26 08:11 min/mile 41 5 M 23 PLAINSBORO
41 6526 STACEY ZAMKOFF 00:25:12 00:25:26 08:07 min/mile 42 1 F 19 MANALAPAN
48 6107 GABRIELLE EICHEL 00:25:49 00:25:53 08:19 min/mile 48 2 F 22 MORGANVILLE
63 6387 PATRICIA ROBINSON 00:27:18 00:27:29 08:48 min/mile 46 3 F 29 SOUTH AMBOY
71 6162 AMY GOODMAN 00:27:36 00:27:48 08:54 min/mile 46 4 F 33 MORGANVILLE
77 6100 CARRIE DONZELLA 00:27:49 00:27:53 08:58 min/mile 42 5 F 39 JACKSON
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
6 6022 BILL CAMPBELL 00:22:02 00:22:08 07:06 min/mile 52 1 M 5 MULLICA HILL
39 6476 SAL TROCCHIA 00:25:08 00:25:12 08:06 min/mile 57 2 M 21
107 6290 KEVIN MCMAHON 00:29:40 00:30:05 09:34 min/mile 52 3 M 45 LAKE COMO
251 6036 DAVE CHRISTENSEN 00:34:36 00:35:20 11:09 min/mile 59 4 M 71 EAST BRUNSWICK
272 6263 JOSEPH LYNCH 00:35:11 00:35:28 11:20 min/mile 59 5 M 75
24 6422 SUZANNE SCELZA 00:24:21 00:24:23 07:51 min/mile 55 1 F 9 JOBSTOWN
25 5853 JENNIFER BERGHOUT 00:24:23 00:24:30 07:51 min/mile 51 2 F 10 TOMS RIVER
32 6389 CAROLYN RODGERS 00:24:44 00:24:45 07:58 min/mile 56 3 F 14 TOMS RIVER
74 6093 JOANN DONATONE 00:27:43 00:27:50 08:56 min/mile 58 4 F 36 TRENTON
99 6508 KATHY WIENCKOWSKI 00:29:16 00:29:24 09:26 min/mile 53 5 F 55 LIMERICK
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
155 6377 HERMAN RICHARDS 00:30:55 00:31:19 09:58 min/mile 66 1 M 55 CRANBURY
195 6213 CHUCK KARSTENS 00:32:18 00:32:30 10:25 min/mile 67 2 M 62 BAYVILLE
257 6510 STAN WILLIAMS 00:34:45 00:35:06 11:12 min/mile 68 3 M 72 BELLMAWR
304 6390 JOHN RODGERS 00:37:11 00:37:27 11:59 min/mile 65 4 M 79 TOMS RIVER
313 6094 NICHOLAS DONATONE 00:37:27 00:37:49 12:04 min/mile 65 5 M 80 TRENTON
106 6426 ALICE SEELEY 00:29:40 00:29:50 09:34 min/mile 64 1 F 62 FORKED RIVER
284 6037 MARY CHRISTENSEN 00:36:01 00:36:43 11:37 min/mile 60 2 F 208 EAST BRUNSWICK
298 6362 JANICE PURCELLY 00:36:59 00:37:48 11:55 min/mile 67 3 F 221 METUCHEN
301 6923 SHEILA GARDNER 00:37:00 00:37:35 11:56 min/mile 60 4 F 223
311 6915 GERI LEANDRO 00:37:22 00:38:12 12:03 min/mile 69 5 F 232 CRANBURY
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
191 5622 BEN AHERN 00:32:13 00:32:34 10:23 min/mile 71 1 M 60 MILLSTONE TOWNSHIP
318 6152 NORM GINSBERG 00:37:40 00:38:28 12:09 min/mile 74 2 M 82 HADDONFIELD
370 6020 BILL BURLEW SR 00:41:02 00:41:27 13:14 min/mile 75 3 M 87 FREEHOLD
468 6359 PATRICK PREZIOSO 00:54:44 00:55:35 17:39 min/mile 73 4 M 99 EDISON
363 6488 DONNA VOORHEES-WALTZ 00:39:59 00:40:22 12:53 min/mile 70 1 F 278 ROEBLING
437 6466 LINDA THEISZ 00:49:06 00:50:27 15:50 min/mile 70 2 F 340 TOMS RIVER
511 6330 LINDA OPICI 01:03:25 01:04:23 20:27 min/mile 72 3 F 408

Race Info

Participants:
529
Last Updated:
10/12/2019 11:17:02 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days. Overall winner are based on gun time. Overall order of placing will be based on chip time.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 529


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
109 11:05

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
420 12:38
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction