Race Results for…
Run the Vineyards - Running Hare 5K

April 13, 2019 Results presented by Good Day for a Run LLC and timed by JB Sports Timing
Participants:
437
Last Updated:
4/14/2019 9:29:28 AM

"Results are preliminary for 3 days"

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1467 MIKE SANDY 00:21:14 06:50 min/mile LAUREL 27
2 1401 GARY NELSON 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile HUNTINGTOWN 38
3 1338 JOHN LEONARD 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile LEONARDTOWN 38
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1349 MARSALIE MACKENZIE 00:22:26 07:14 min/mile WASHINGTON 31
2 1051 DAWN BOICE 00:27:17 08:48 min/mile HUNTINGTOWN 38
3 1114 BUNMI CHAPMAN 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile EDGEWATER 38

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
438 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 1467 MIKE SANDY 00:21:14 06:50 min/mile 27 O/A M 1 LAUREL
2 1401 GARY NELSON 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile 38 O/A M 2 HUNTINGTOWN
3 1338 JOHN LEONARD 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile 38 O/A M 3 LEONARDTOWN
4 1349 MARSALIE MACKENZIE 00:22:26 07:14 min/mile 31 O/A F 1 WASHINGTON
5 1188 JACOB ENGLE 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 23 1 M 4 CALIFORNIA
6 1166 MIKE DOUCETTE 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile 30 1 M 5 LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM
7 1213 BARRY FRIEDMAN 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile 54 1 M 6 SAINT MARYS CITY
8 1172 ADAM DURRETTE 00:24:03 07:45 min/mile 34 2 M 7 PASADENA
9 1000 OLUWASEUN ABEGUNDE 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 29 2 M 8 LEXINGTON PARK
10 1087 DAVID BUZZEO 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile 31 3 M 9 CLEMENTS
11 1560 CASEY WARD 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile 36 4 M 10 GALESVILLE
12 1068 ERIC BROWNING 00:24:37 07:56 min/mile 44 1 M 11 ARLINGTON
13 1156 JOHN DEPHILLIP 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 48 2 M 12 HUNTINGTOWN
14 1204 CHRIS FLANIGAN 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 53 2 M 13 PRINCE FREDERICK
15 1380 JACOB MILLER 00:26:10 08:26 min/mile 28 3 M 14 CROWNSVILLE
16 1378 BRANDON MERRITT 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile 25 4 M 15 CALIFORNIA
17 1012 JEFF ALEXANDER 00:26:21 08:30 min/mile 29 5 M 16 LOVETTSVILLE
18 1034 NEAL BANKENSTEIN 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile 34 5 M 17 LA PLATA
19 1311 RICK KAMIN 00:26:49 08:39 min/mile 58 3 M 18 LA PLATA
20 1239 SEAN GREEN 00:26:50 08:39 min/mile 32 6 M 19 MECHANICSVILLE
21 1370 JOHN MCINERNEY 00:27:02 08:43 min/mile 48 3 M 20 HUNTINGTOWN
22 1051 DAWN BOICE 00:27:17 08:48 min/mile 38 O/A F 2 HUNTINGTOWN
23 1114 BUNMI CHAPMAN 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile 38 O/A F 3 EDGEWATER
24 1344 JACOB LUMSDEN 00:27:37 08:54 min/mile 31 7 M 21 PATUXENT RIVER
25 1197 ANGEL FIGUEROA 00:27:43 08:56 min/mile 44 4 M 22 TRACYS LANDING
26 1392 ANDREW MORROW 00:28:16 09:07 min/mile 33 8 M 23 ALEXANDRIA
27 1329 DENISE LANE 00:28:20 09:08 min/mile 48 1 F 4 GREAT MILLS
28 1439 BRIDGET QUINN 00:28:21 09:08 min/mile 34 1 F 5 CHESAPEAKE BEACH
29 1462 RYAN ROPP 00:28:22 09:09 min/mile 31 9 M 24 ELKRIDGE
30 1318 ERIKA KLEAR 00:28:40 09:14 min/mile 26 1 F 6 CALIFORNIA
31 1586 MATT WINSLOW 00:28:42 09:15 min/mile 42 5 M 25 FAYETTEVILLE
32 1100 WESTON CARR 00:28:44 09:16 min/mile 13 1 M 26 MECHANICSVILLE
33 1106 JOEY CASE 00:28:46 09:16 min/mile 30 10 M 27 LEXINGTON PARK
34 1036 KATE BARRETTT 00:28:57 09:20 min/mile 42 2 F 7 TALL TIMBERS
35 1041 MICHAEL BERLANGER 00:29:00 09:21 min/mile 45 6 M 28 BALTIMORE
36 1232 JONATHAN GORDNER 00:29:02 09:21 min/mile 35 11 M 29 WALDORF
37 1398 DOUG NAHAS 00:29:06 09:23 min/mile 46 7 M 30 HUNTINGTOWN
38 1324 ANDREW KUHN 00:29:09 09:24 min/mile 41 8 M 31 HUNTINGTOWN
39 1793 ERIN SHAMLEFFER 00:29:09 09:24 min/mile 22 2 F 8
40 1365 MELISSA MCCANN 00:29:10 09:24 min/mile 25 3 F 9 CALIFORNIA
41 1487 THERESA SLAVIN 00:29:10 09:24 min/mile 33 2 F 10 HUNTINGTOWN
42 1792 MARLC COX 00:29:11 09:24 min/mile 23 6 M 32
43 1486 ROBERT SLAVIN 00:29:12 09:25 min/mile 40 9 M 33 HUNTINGTOWN
44 1303 GENEVIEVE JOBIN 00:29:14 09:25 min/mile 40 3 F 11 ALEXANDRIA
45 1421 JAMIE PARSONS 00:29:14 09:25 min/mile 41 4 F 12 PRINCE FREDERICK
46 1402 LESLIE NELSON 00:29:20 09:27 min/mile 37 3 F 13 HUNTINGTOWN
47 1260 KELLY HAYDEN 00:29:28 09:30 min/mile 55 1 F 14 LUSBY
48 1250 HEATHER HAMMETT 00:29:31 09:31 min/mile 43 5 F 15 CHESAPEAKE BEACH
49 1500 DANIELLE SPENCER 00:29:31 09:31 min/mile 34 4 F 16 HOLLYWOOD
50 1444 RICH REINHARDT 00:29:32 09:31 min/mile 31 12 M 34 LUSBY
438 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
1 1467 MIKE SANDY 00:21:14 06:50 min/mile 27 O/A M 1 LAUREL
2 1401 GARY NELSON 00:21:57 07:04 min/mile 38 O/A M 2 HUNTINGTOWN
3 1338 JOHN LEONARD 00:22:06 07:07 min/mile 38 O/A M 3 LEONARDTOWN
4 1349 MARSALIE MACKENZIE 00:22:26 07:14 min/mile 31 O/A F 1 WASHINGTON
22 1051 DAWN BOICE 00:27:17 08:48 min/mile 38 O/A F 2 HUNTINGTOWN
23 1114 BUNMI CHAPMAN 00:27:27 08:51 min/mile 38 O/A F 3 EDGEWATER
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
32 1100 WESTON CARR 00:28:44 09:16 min/mile 13 1 M 26 MECHANICSVILLE
361 1356 GABRIELLE MARQUIS 00:51:04 16:28 min/mile 14 1 F 260 HUNTINGTOWN
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
305 1556 CODY WADDELL 00:45:52 14:47 min/mile 18 1 M 95 SHADY SIDE
304 1555 ASHLEY WADDELL 00:45:52 14:47 min/mile 17 1 F 210 SHADY SIDE
313 1170 SAVANNAH DUDUK 00:46:16 14:55 min/mile 16 2 F 217 LA PLATA
20 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
5 1188 JACOB ENGLE 00:22:42 07:19 min/mile 23 1 M 4 CALIFORNIA
9 1000 OLUWASEUN ABEGUNDE 00:24:08 07:47 min/mile 29 2 M 8 LEXINGTON PARK
15 1380 JACOB MILLER 00:26:10 08:26 min/mile 28 3 M 14 CROWNSVILLE
16 1378 BRANDON MERRITT 00:26:12 08:27 min/mile 25 4 M 15 CALIFORNIA
17 1012 JEFF ALEXANDER 00:26:21 08:30 min/mile 29 5 M 16 LOVETTSVILLE
30 1318 ERIKA KLEAR 00:28:40 09:14 min/mile 26 1 F 6 CALIFORNIA
39 1793 ERIN SHAMLEFFER 00:29:09 09:24 min/mile 22 2 F 8
40 1365 MELISSA MCCANN 00:29:10 09:24 min/mile 25 3 F 9 CALIFORNIA
52 1472 KAYLA SCHELL 00:29:39 09:33 min/mile 28 4 F 17 LOTHIAN
68 1104 HEATHER CARROLL 00:30:36 09:52 min/mile 28 5 F 29 SAINT AUGUSTINE
30 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
6 1166 MIKE DOUCETTE 00:23:19 07:31 min/mile 30 1 M 5 LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM
8 1172 ADAM DURRETTE 00:24:03 07:45 min/mile 34 2 M 7 PASADENA
10 1087 DAVID BUZZEO 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile 31 3 M 9 CLEMENTS
11 1560 CASEY WARD 00:24:27 07:53 min/mile 36 4 M 10 GALESVILLE
18 1034 NEAL BANKENSTEIN 00:26:25 08:31 min/mile 34 5 M 17 LA PLATA
28 1439 BRIDGET QUINN 00:28:21 09:08 min/mile 34 1 F 5 CHESAPEAKE BEACH
41 1487 THERESA SLAVIN 00:29:10 09:24 min/mile 33 2 F 10 HUNTINGTOWN
46 1402 LESLIE NELSON 00:29:20 09:27 min/mile 37 3 F 13 HUNTINGTOWN
49 1500 DANIELLE SPENCER 00:29:31 09:31 min/mile 34 4 F 16 HOLLYWOOD
54 1070 ANGEL BRUNELLE 00:29:52 09:38 min/mile 34 5 F 19 OWINGS
40 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
12 1068 ERIC BROWNING 00:24:37 07:56 min/mile 44 1 M 11 ARLINGTON
13 1156 JOHN DEPHILLIP 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 48 2 M 12 HUNTINGTOWN
21 1370 JOHN MCINERNEY 00:27:02 08:43 min/mile 48 3 M 20 HUNTINGTOWN
25 1197 ANGEL FIGUEROA 00:27:43 08:56 min/mile 44 4 M 22 TRACYS LANDING
31 1586 MATT WINSLOW 00:28:42 09:15 min/mile 42 5 M 25 FAYETTEVILLE
27 1329 DENISE LANE 00:28:20 09:08 min/mile 48 1 F 4 GREAT MILLS
34 1036 KATE BARRETTT 00:28:57 09:20 min/mile 42 2 F 7 TALL TIMBERS
44 1303 GENEVIEVE JOBIN 00:29:14 09:25 min/mile 40 3 F 11 ALEXANDRIA
45 1421 JAMIE PARSONS 00:29:14 09:25 min/mile 41 4 F 12 PRINCE FREDERICK
48 1250 HEATHER HAMMETT 00:29:31 09:31 min/mile 43 5 F 15 CHESAPEAKE BEACH
50 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
7 1213 BARRY FRIEDMAN 00:23:49 07:40 min/mile 54 1 M 6 SAINT MARYS CITY
14 1204 CHRIS FLANIGAN 00:26:09 08:26 min/mile 53 2 M 13 PRINCE FREDERICK
19 1311 RICK KAMIN 00:26:49 08:39 min/mile 58 3 M 18 LA PLATA
83 1484 KEITH SKINNER 00:31:20 10:06 min/mile 53 4 M 43 WOODBRIDGE
101 1364 NEIL MCANNEY 00:32:25 10:27 min/mile 53 5 M 51 HUNTINGTOWN
47 1260 KELLY HAYDEN 00:29:28 09:30 min/mile 55 1 F 14 LUSBY
58 1205 KAREN FLANIGAN 00:30:09 09:43 min/mile 54 2 F 22 PRINCE FREDERICK
65 1217 AMANDA FROMWILLER 00:30:35 09:51 min/mile 51 3 F 26 HARWOOD
80 1485 LANA SKINNER 00:31:18 10:05 min/mile 54 4 F 38 WOODBRIDGE
89 1214 KELLY FRIEDMAN 00:31:53 10:17 min/mile 50 5 F 45 SAINT MARYS CITY
60 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
128 1509 CHRISTOPHER STRISSEL 00:34:09 11:00 min/mile 66 1 M 58 CHARLOTTE HALL
154 1211 KEVIN FREAR 00:35:32 11:27 min/mile 63 2 M 66 SPRINGFIELD
172 1123 MICHAEL CODD 00:36:42 11:50 min/mile 66 3 M 71 ARNOLD
366 1410 WILLIAM O'DONNELL 00:52:01 16:46 min/mile 67 4 M 102 PORT REPUBLIC
87 1103 ELIZABETH CARROLL 00:31:51 10:16 min/mile 63 1 F 43 MECHANICSVILLE
142 1348 MARY MACAULEY 00:34:49 11:13 min/mile 61 2 F 80 LUSBY
237 1046 CHUN HUI BLAIR 00:39:45 12:49 min/mile 63 3 F 153 HUGHESVILLE
307 1545 CATHY VAN HOUTEN 00:45:54 14:48 min/mile 60 4 F 212 WALDORF
340 1064 KATHLYN BRIGHAM 00:48:19 15:35 min/mile 63 5 F 240 CALIFORNIA
70 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City
158 1340 DAVID LEWIS 00:35:54 11:34 min/mile 71 1 M 67 NEWBURG

Race Info

Participants:
437
Last Updated:
4/14/2019 9:29:28 AM

"Results are preliminary for 3 days"

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 437


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
112 11:32

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
325 13:45
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction