Race Results for…
Toronto Corporate Run

September 26, 2018 Results presented by Good Times Running and timed by Enfield Timing
Last Updated:
10/1/2018 7:47:23 PM

Enfield Timing

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 1090 JAY BRECHER 00:17:48.8 00:17:48.0 03:33 min/km
2 1515 RAYMOND MENDOZA 00:18:05.5 00:18:05.1 03:37 min/km
3 1174 BRIAN CUPIT 00:18:16.1 00:18:15.2 03:39 min/km
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City
1 1433 MARGARET LEIBOVIC 00:20:34.4 00:20:33.1 04:06 min/km
2 1451 STEPHANIE LIU 00:20:47.7 00:20:47.7 04:09 min/km
3 1281 LINA GOSPODINOVA 00:21:05.1 00:21:05.1 04:13 min/km

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
761 entrants …
5k Results
Bib Name Team Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1090 JAY BRECHER Lexus Nexus 00:17:48.8 00:17:48.0 03:33 min/km 5K 1 M 1
1515 RAYMOND MENDOZA League Canada 00:18:05.5 00:18:05.1 03:37 min/km 5K 2 M 2
1174 BRIAN CUPIT Rogers 00:18:16.1 00:18:15.2 03:39 min/km 5K 3 M 3
1523 ALAN MOFFAT IESO 00:18:39.6 00:18:38.9 03:43 min/km 5K 4 M 4
1694 TODD SHANNON Human Contact 00:18:50.2 00:18:45.3 03:45 min/km 5K 5 M 5
1381 CHARIT KATOCH Rogers 00:19:11.8 00:19:08.4 03:49 min/km 5K 6 M 6
1147 SIMON CHIU Rogers 00:19:38.9 00:19:35.9 03:55 min/km 5K 7 M 7
1668 CALVIN RUSSELL ZS Consulting 00:19:41.3 00:19:36.6 03:55 min/km 5K 8 M 8
1727 TED SPENCER Thought Wire 00:19:45.5 00:19:44.2 03:56 min/km 5K 9 M 9
1210 JARETT DOYLE Rogers 00:19:47.6 00:19:44.8 03:56 min/km 5K 10 M 10
1392 RYAN KESTERIS WSIB 00:19:50.6 00:19:46.8 03:57 min/km 5K 11 M 11
1460 MATTHEW LOW WSIB 00:20:02.2 00:19:58.9 03:59 min/km 5K 12 M 12
2070 CHAD ABOUD CREATED 00:20:05.5 00:20:03.5 04:00 min/km 5K 13 M 13
1758 TALID ANKOUD Rogers 00:20:08.3 00:20:03.8 04:00 min/km 5K 14 M 14
1328 NOLAN HILL Rogers 00:20:13.8 00:20:10.6 04:02 min/km 5K 15 M 15
1940 ANDREW VAUGHN #Brandonissofast 00:20:16.2 00:20:11.9 04:02 min/km 5K 16 M 16
1205 UGUR DINC IBI Group 00:20:18.0 00:20:13.5 04:02 min/km 5K 17 M 17
1700 JAKE SHIPMAN Canadian Tire 00:20:18.1 00:20:14.7 04:02 min/km 5K 18 M 18
1664 DARRYL ROWAN CBC Radio and Television 00:20:24.2 00:20:20.0 04:03 min/km 5K 19 M 19
1522 DOMINIC MITCHELL Searchlight Capital Partners 00:20:26.3 00:20:23.9 04:04 min/km 5K 20 M 20
1370 HENRY JING Rogers 00:20:27.9 00:20:26.6 04:05 min/km 5K 21 M 21
1033 STEVE AUGUSTESEN Rogers 00:20:33.6 00:20:32.3 04:06 min/km 5K 22 M 22
1433 MARGARET LEIBOVIC League Canada 00:20:34.4 00:20:33.1 04:06 min/km 5K 23 F 1
1607 ALEX PIEROBON Pepsico 00:20:35.9 00:20:32.1 04:06 min/km 5K 24 M 23
1082 NICHOLAS BOOLE Pepsico 00:20:42.4 00:20:23.5 04:04 min/km 5K 25 M 24
1547 MATHIEU MYRE Pepsico 00:20:44.9 00:20:25.3 04:05 min/km 5K 26 M 25
1451 STEPHANIE LIU GWL 1 00:20:47.7 00:20:47.7 04:09 min/km 5K 27 F 2
1657 JEFF RODGERS DIF Americas 00:20:55.4 00:20:55.4 04:11 min/km 5K 28 M 26
1036 PHIL BACAL Searchlight Capital Partners 00:20:57.7 00:20:57.7 04:11 min/km 5K 29 M 27
1146 WANG CHIU IESO 00:20:59.3 00:20:56.4 04:11 min/km 5K 30 M 28
1788 SCOTT VANDERWALL Rogers 00:21:04.9 00:21:02.7 04:12 min/km 5K 31 M 29
1281 LINA GOSPODINOVA Searchlight Capital Partners 00:21:05.1 00:21:05.1 04:13 min/km 5K 32 F 3
1738 SUSAN STONE Road Race Results.com 00:21:07.3 00:21:04.4 04:12 min/km 5K 33 F 4
1109 GARETH BUSH CBC Radio and Television 00:21:14.4 00:21:12.0 04:14 min/km 5K 34 M 30
1292 MARK GRIFT IESO 00:21:20.5 00:21:18.6 04:15 min/km 5K 35 M 31
1889 HOWARD LAU RoadRaceResults.com Two 00:21:21.9 00:21:11.1 04:14 min/km 5K 36 M 32
1702 DAVID SHORT IESO 00:21:34.5 00:21:32.9 04:18 min/km 5K 37 M 33
1047 CYRUS BARUCHA Road Race Results.com 00:21:44.0 00:21:41.7 04:20 min/km 5K 38 M 34
1546 MELISSA MURRAY St Joe's Health Centre 00:21:44.1 00:21:42.9 04:20 min/km 5K 39 F 5
1386 PAUL KAVANAGH Plenary Group 00:21:49.7 00:21:41.3 04:20 min/km 5K 40 M 35
1885 SHAN KANDOLA The The Electric Feels 00:21:50.2 00:21:41.4 04:20 min/km 5K 41 M 36
1148 SOPHIE CHOQUETTE Indeed Canada Corp 00:21:51.9 00:21:43.7 04:20 min/km 5K 42 F 6
1949 MINDAUGAS LUKAUSKAS HERCULES (CORP) 00:21:57.3 00:21:52.5 04:22 min/km 5K 43 M 37
1155 ELAINE CLARK St Joe's Health Centre 00:22:02.2 00:22:01.0 04:24 min/km 5K 44 F 7
1833 ALLYSON YANG Rogers 00:22:04.2 00:22:02.9 04:24 min/km 5K 45 F 8
1468 JACOB MACDONALD Pepsico 00:22:05.0 00:21:46.4 04:21 min/km 5K 46 M 38
1912 VISHAAL PERSAUD The The Electric Feels 00:22:07.4 00:21:59.7 04:23 min/km 5K 47 M 39
1311 JAMES HARBECK Road Race Results.com 00:22:07.9 00:22:04.0 04:24 min/km 5K 48 M 40
1034 TONY AYALA Rogers 00:22:10.4 00:22:07.1 04:25 min/km 5K 49 M 41
1639 BOB REEVES Rogers 00:22:11.1 00:22:06.8 04:25 min/km 5K 50 M 42
761 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
263 entrants …
Masters Results
Bib Name Team Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1090 JAY BRECHER Lexus Nexus 00:17:48.8 00:17:48.0 03:33 min/km 5K 1 M 1
1174 BRIAN CUPIT Rogers 00:18:16.1 00:18:15.2 03:39 min/km 5K 3 M 3
1147 SIMON CHIU Rogers 00:19:38.9 00:19:35.9 03:55 min/km 5K 7 M 7
1727 TED SPENCER Thought Wire 00:19:45.5 00:19:44.2 03:56 min/km 5K 9 M 9
1210 JARETT DOYLE Rogers 00:19:47.6 00:19:44.8 03:56 min/km 5K 10 M 10
1700 JAKE SHIPMAN Canadian Tire 00:20:18.1 00:20:14.7 04:02 min/km 5K 18 M 18
1664 DARRYL ROWAN CBC Radio and Television 00:20:24.2 00:20:20.0 04:03 min/km 5K 19 M 19
1522 DOMINIC MITCHELL Searchlight Capital Partners 00:20:26.3 00:20:23.9 04:04 min/km 5K 20 M 20
1370 HENRY JING Rogers 00:20:27.9 00:20:26.6 04:05 min/km 5K 21 M 21
1146 WANG CHIU IESO 00:20:59.3 00:20:56.4 04:11 min/km 5K 30 M 28
1788 SCOTT VANDERWALL Rogers 00:21:04.9 00:21:02.7 04:12 min/km 5K 31 M 29
1738 SUSAN STONE Road Race Results.com 00:21:07.3 00:21:04.4 04:12 min/km 5K 33 F 4
1292 MARK GRIFT IESO 00:21:20.5 00:21:18.6 04:15 min/km 5K 35 M 31
1702 DAVID SHORT IESO 00:21:34.5 00:21:32.9 04:18 min/km 5K 37 M 33
1047 CYRUS BARUCHA Road Race Results.com 00:21:44.0 00:21:41.7 04:20 min/km 5K 38 M 34
1155 ELAINE CLARK St Joe's Health Centre 00:22:02.2 00:22:01.0 04:24 min/km 5K 44 F 7
1311 JAMES HARBECK Road Race Results.com 00:22:07.9 00:22:04.0 04:24 min/km 5K 48 M 40
1034 TONY AYALA Rogers 00:22:10.4 00:22:07.1 04:25 min/km 5K 49 M 41
1639 BOB REEVES Rogers 00:22:11.1 00:22:06.8 04:25 min/km 5K 50 M 42
1134 JULIE CHAPMAN Lexus Nexus 00:22:21.1 00:22:10.2 04:26 min/km 5K 54 F 10
1366 BRENT JEFFREY Sand-C 00:23:20.3 00:23:17.8 04:39 min/km 5K 66 M 55
1829 ERIC WRIGHT Lexus Nexus 00:23:34.5 00:23:24.7 04:40 min/km 5K 73 M 62
1111 MATTHEW BYRD Rogers 00:23:42.4 00:23:26.2 04:41 min/km 5K 78 M 66
1443 JOHN LIN IESO 00:23:49.2 00:23:45.7 04:45 min/km 5K 79 M 67
1269 PETER GILPIN IBI Group 00:23:52.4 00:23:33.2 04:42 min/km 5K 81 M 68
1604 BILL PETTITT IESO 00:23:55.3 00:23:52.5 04:46 min/km 5K 82 M 69
1665 BLAIR RUELENS Pepsico 00:23:56.5 00:23:50.8 04:46 min/km 5K 83 M 70
1609 ANIBAL PINGUELO IBI Group 00:23:57.1 00:23:36.8 04:43 min/km 5K 84 M 71
1244 TODD FOOTE LCBO 00:23:57.2 00:23:29.0 04:41 min/km 5K 85 M 72
1745 DAVID SUTHERLAND Desjardins 00:24:02.5 00:23:34.9 04:42 min/km 5K 87 M 74
1329 KRIS HILLIS IESO 00:24:02.5 00:23:59.7 04:47 min/km 5K 88 M 75
1115 COLIN CAMPBELL IESO 00:24:05.5 00:23:59.1 04:47 min/km 5K 89 M 76
1294 JOSHUA GRILLS Canadian Tire 00:24:08.8 00:22:48.3 04:33 min/km 5K 91 M 78
1021 HERNAN ALVAREZ Sand-C 00:24:16.1 00:23:45.3 04:45 min/km 5K 95 M 82
1775 JENNIFER TROWELL United Health Care Global 00:24:18.5 00:24:04.1 04:48 min/km 5K 96 F 14
1176 HENRY DAI IESO 00:24:26.5 00:24:23.6 04:52 min/km 5K 99 M 85
1268 TARA GILPIN Desjardins 00:24:30.7 00:24:20.0 04:51 min/km 5K 101 F 15
1785 MARK UPTON LCBO 00:24:35.9 00:24:29.6 04:53 min/km 5K 104 M 89
1357 GEOFF IRELAND Sandvik 00:24:37.9 00:24:15.2 04:51 min/km 5K 106 M 91
1234 MAURO FELLIN Desjardins 00:24:39.9 00:23:10.5 04:38 min/km 5K 108 M 93
1573 STEPHEN OWENS Thought Wire 00:24:43.9 00:24:12.8 04:50 min/km 5K 113 M 96
1684 DAVID SCOTT DS Consulting 00:24:53.9 00:24:41.2 04:56 min/km 5K 116 M 98
1238 DOUG FERRIER Ontario Bar Association 00:24:59.5 00:24:52.2 04:58 min/km 5K 119 M 100
1732 SCOTT STAFFEN Planview 00:25:00.3 00:24:50.5 04:58 min/km 5K 120 M 101
1589 MICHAEL PAVAN Pepsico 00:25:02.6 00:24:28.9 04:53 min/km 5K 121 M 102
1061 BRENT BERTOLO Canadian Tire 00:25:04.2 00:24:05.8 04:49 min/km 5K 122 M 103
1074 PETER BLOCK DS Consulting 00:25:04.3 00:24:52.4 04:58 min/km 5K 123 M 104
1206 IGAL DJURINSKY Kijijji 00:25:05.7 00:24:58.5 04:59 min/km 5K 126 M 107
1287 NORM GREEN Canadian Tire 00:25:06.2 00:24:37.8 04:55 min/km 5K 129 M 109
1740 KIRIL STRAX Thought Wire 00:25:10.7 00:24:36.0 04:55 min/km 5K 132 M 111
263 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1090 JAY BRECHER Lexus Nexus 00:17:48.8 00:17:48.0 03:33 min/km 5K 1 M 1
1515 RAYMOND MENDOZA League Canada 00:18:05.5 00:18:05.1 03:37 min/km 5K 2 M 2
1174 BRIAN CUPIT Rogers 00:18:16.1 00:18:15.2 03:39 min/km 5K 3 M 3
1433 MARGARET LEIBOVIC League Canada 00:20:34.4 00:20:33.1 04:06 min/km 5K 23 F 1
1451 STEPHANIE LIU GWL 1 00:20:47.7 00:20:47.7 04:09 min/km 5K 27 F 2
1281 LINA GOSPODINOVA Searchlight Capital Partners 00:21:05.1 00:21:05.1 04:13 min/km 5K 32 F 3
Masters
Bib Name Team Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1147 SIMON CHIU Rogers 00:19:38.9 00:19:35.9 03:55 min/km Masters 1 M 1
1727 TED SPENCER Thought Wire 00:19:45.5 00:19:44.2 03:56 min/km Masters 2 M 2
1210 JARETT DOYLE Rogers 00:19:47.6 00:19:44.8 03:56 min/km Masters 3 M 3
1738 SUSAN STONE Road Race Results.com 00:21:07.3 00:21:04.4 04:12 min/km Masters 1 F 1
1155 ELAINE CLARK St Joe's Health Centre 00:22:02.2 00:22:01.0 04:24 min/km Masters 2 F 2
1134 JULIE CHAPMAN Lexus Nexus 00:22:21.1 00:22:10.2 04:26 min/km Masters 3 F 3
1 - 98
Bib Name Team Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Gender Gender Place
1523 ALAN MOFFAT IESO 00:18:39.6 00:18:38.9 03:43 min/km 5K 4 M 4
1694 TODD SHANNON Human Contact 00:18:50.2 00:18:45.3 03:45 min/km 5K 5 M 5
1381 CHARIT KATOCH Rogers 00:19:11.8 00:19:08.4 03:49 min/km 5K 6 M 6
1546 MELISSA MURRAY St Joe's Health Centre 00:21:44.1 00:21:42.9 04:20 min/km 5K 39 F 5
1148 SOPHIE CHOQUETTE Indeed Canada Corp 00:21:51.9 00:21:43.7 04:20 min/km 5K 42 F 6
1833 ALLYSON YANG Rogers 00:22:04.2 00:22:02.9 04:24 min/km 5K 45 F 8

Race Info

Participants:
761
Last Updated:
10/1/2018 7:47:23 PM

Enfield Timing

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 761


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
366 06:08

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
395 08:05
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction