Race Results for…
Dawg Days of Summer

July 17, 2016 Results presented by Grand Rapids Dirt Dawgs and timed by Igniteyourevent.com
Participants:
97
Last Updated:
7/18/2016 8:49:48 AM
Stats

Leaderboards

ELITE (10 MILES)

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 1 PIETER BOER 00:47:23 GR 13
2 5 DRAKE MARINE 00:53:12 SPRING LAKE 10
3 2 GAGE BOUWMAN 01:01:53 MUSKEGON 9
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 4 RAVEN KINCAID 00:49:12 ADA 11
2 3 ADDISON FORRESTER 00:52:39 ROCKFORD 12
3 6 ADIA SIKKEMA 13:24:07 GRAND RAPIDS 10

EXPERT (5 MILES)

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 33 SAM STRENG 00:29:11 ADA 13
2 22 NAYDEN KRUPP 00:30:13 CEDAR SPRINGS 12
3 34 MILES VANBEYNEN 00:30:13 ROCKFORD 9
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 21 FREIDA KINCAID 00:30:25 ADA 9
2 36 MADINE WHITMER 00:34:13 ADA 11
3 30 PAYTON NOL 00:35:22 GRAND RAPIDS 11

INTERMEDIATE (2.5 MILES)

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 15 COLTON DIBBLE 00:19:08 GRAND RAPIDS 8
2 38 WILL BENNETT 00:19:57 WYOMING 9
3 55 PEYTON KOOL 00:20:09 CALEDONIA 7
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 83 JUNIPER HEIDENFELD 00:22:36 GRAND RAPIDS 9
2 65 KEIRA SOUTH 00:25:34 BOYNE CITY 10
3 72 BRIGID WHITMER 00:27:00 ADA 8

BEGINNER (1.5 MILES)

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 73 LUKE BENNETT 00:11:22 ROCKFORD 10
2 82 ROWAN ELDRED 00:15:11 LOWELL 8
3 95 FIN SARKIPATO 00:15:12 GRAND RAPIDS 5
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed City Age
1 91 KAYLEE PEASLEE 00:09:34 CEDAR SPRINGS 10
2 104 RYLEE STANLEY-ELDRED 00:10:56 8
3 79 AVERY DAVISON 00:13:41 HAMILTON 6

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
9 entrants …
Elite (10 miles) Results
Bib Name Race Time Age Division Gender City Team Name # of Laps
1 PIETER BOER 00:47:23 13 ELITE (10 MILES) M GR EPS CYCLING TEAM 1
4 RAVEN KINCAID 00:49:12 11 ELITE (10 MILES) F ADA DIRT DAWGS 1
3 ADDISON FORRESTER 00:52:39 12 ELITE (10 MILES) F ROCKFORD DIRT DAWGS 1
5 DRAKE MARINE 00:53:12 10 ELITE (10 MILES) M SPRING LAKE 1
2 GAGE BOUWMAN 01:01:53 9 ELITE (10 MILES) M MUSKEGON GR DIRT DAWGS 1
9 SAWYER ABBEMA 01:15:03 10 ELITE (10 MILES) M GRAND HAVEN VAN ABBEMA 1
8 SIMON ABBEMA 01:35:14 10 ELITE (10 MILES) M GRAND HAVEN VAN ABBEMA 1
7 CHARLIE ABBEMA 01:48:52 12 ELITE (10 MILES) M GRAND HAVEN VAN ABBEMA 1
6 ADIA SIKKEMA 13:24:07 10 ELITE (10 MILES) F GRAND RAPIDS 1
9 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Race Time Age Division Gender City Team Name # of Laps
1 PIETER BOER 00:47:23 13 ELITE (10 MILES) M GR EPS CYCLING TEAM 1
5 DRAKE MARINE 00:53:12 10 ELITE (10 MILES) M SPRING LAKE 1
2 GAGE BOUWMAN 01:01:53 9 ELITE (10 MILES) M MUSKEGON GR DIRT DAWGS 1
4 RAVEN KINCAID 00:49:12 11 ELITE (10 MILES) F ADA DIRT DAWGS 1
3 ADDISON FORRESTER 00:52:39 12 ELITE (10 MILES) F ROCKFORD DIRT DAWGS 1
6 ADIA SIKKEMA 13:24:07 10 Elite (10 miles) F GRAND RAPIDS 1

Race Info

Participants:
97
Last Updated:
7/18/2016 8:49:48 AM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

BEGINNER (1.5 MILES) - 28


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

INTERMEDIATE (2.5 MILES) - 31


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
20 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

EXPERT (5 MILES) - 29


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
18 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
11 00:00

Elite (10 miles) - 9


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
6 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
3 00:00

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction