Race Results for…
Riot Run 5k @ Prison City Brewery

October 05, 2019 Results presented by Great American Brewery Runs and timed by SVE Timing Mid-Atlantic
Participants:
535
Last Updated:
10/6/2019 3:06:20 PM
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 180 CHIP OHARA 00:16:23 00:16:23 05:17 min/mile AUBURN 38
2 249 BRYAN BAUSINGER 00:17:53 00:17:53 05:46 min/mile CLAY 23
3 339 GREGORY HABERLAU 00:19:06 00:19:06 06:09 min/mile AUBURN 40
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 419 KATIE MUTTER 00:19:10 00:19:10 06:10 min/mile SYRACUSE 29
2 146 TAYLOR GRIEGER 00:21:47 00:21:47 07:01 min/mile ROCHESTER 25
3 357 KIMBERLY HUFFMAN 00:22:27 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile BALDWINSVILLE 34

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
536 entrants …
5K Results
Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 CHIP OHARA 180 00:16:23 00:16:23 38 M AUBURN NY 1 O/A 05:17 min/mile
2 BRYAN BAUSINGER 249 00:17:53 00:17:53 23 M CLAY NY 2 O/A 05:46 min/mile
3 GREGORY HABERLAU 339 00:19:06 00:19:06 40 M AUBURN NY 3 O/A 06:09 min/mile
4 KATIE MUTTER 419 00:19:10 00:19:10 29 F SYRACUSE NY 1 O/A 06:10 min/mile
5 RYAN TARSON 497 00:19:27 00:19:27 21 M CICERO NY 4 1 06:16 min/mile
6 RICHARD RAINONE JR 448 00:19:27 00:19:27 29 M AUBURN NY 5 2 06:16 min/mile
7 MICHAEL REIFF 452 00:20:13 00:20:17 33 M AUBURN NY 6 1 06:31 min/mile
8 GREG POTTER 35 00:20:44 00:20:45 39 M SYRACUSE NY 7 2 06:41 min/mile
9 ROBERT CULVER 296 00:20:52 00:20:52 28 M VIRGINIA BEACH VA 8 3 06:43 min/mile
10 DAVID KRAWCZYK 370 00:21:00 00:21:00 29 M SYRACUSE NY 9 4 06:46 min/mile
11 GIG ELLIOTT 47 00:21:09 00:21:17 63 M AUBURN NY 10 1 06:49 min/mile
12 MARK CHWALEK 585 00:21:27 00:21:33 35 M PHOENIX NY 11 3 06:55 min/mile
13 KEVIN TRACY 580 00:21:28 00:21:39 51 M WHITESBORO NY 12 1 06:55 min/mile
14 STEN ANDERSON 242 00:21:37 00:21:41 38 M DRYDEN NY 13 4 06:58 min/mile
15 MARK THOMPSON 508 00:21:41 00:21:47 35 M SYRACUSE NY 14 5 06:59 min/mile
16 JEFF STAPLETON 532 00:21:42 00:21:45 42 M AUBURN NY 15 1 07:00 min/mile
17 KEVIN BROMLEY 141 00:21:42 00:21:44 27 M ROCHESTER NY 16 5 07:00 min/mile
18 NICK DALESSANDRO 299 00:21:45 00:21:46 28 M BALDWINSVILLE NY 17 6 07:00 min/mile
19 TAYLOR GRIEGER 146 00:21:47 00:21:47 25 F ROCHESTER NY 2 O/A 07:01 min/mile
20 JOSH KENT 212 00:22:03 00:22:13 39 M BYRON NY 18 6 07:06 min/mile
21 SEAN STINSON 578 00:22:11 00:22:24 30 M SYRACUSE NY 19 7 07:09 min/mile
22 ADAM WALBORN 523 00:22:15 00:22:27 29 M MARTVILLE NY 20 7 07:10 min/mile
23 HEATHER KENT 367 00:22:19 00:22:29 38 F BYRON NY 3 1 07:11 min/mile
24 KATHLEEN BURNS-CARNE 1 00:22:21 00:22:30 38 F BALDWINSVILLE NY 4 2 07:12 min/mile
25 KIMBERLY HUFFMAN 357 00:22:27 00:22:27 34 F BALDWINSVILLE NY 5 O/A 07:14 min/mile
26 CRAIG KEEFER 364 00:22:30 00:22:31 55 M PHILADELPHIA PA 21 2 07:15 min/mile
27 CODY TIPTON 509 00:22:40 00:22:47 34 M MANLIUS NY 22 8 07:18 min/mile
28 ADAM CARNE 2 00:22:40 00:22:42 37 M BALDWINSVILLE NY 23 9 07:18 min/mile
29 MARK ALLEN 195 00:22:46 00:22:49 45 M ROCHESTER NY 24 2 07:20 min/mile
30 MAREK KORDAS 85 00:22:47 00:22:50 35 M SYRACUSE NY 25 10 07:20 min/mile
31 DOLLY DONNELLY 171 00:22:49 00:22:51 34 F CAYUGA NY 6 3 07:21 min/mile
32 NICHOLAS MARTI 572 00:23:01 00:23:03 29 M AUBURN NY 26 8 07:25 min/mile
33 SHANE FARMER 319 00:23:03 00:23:04 38 M AUBURN NY 27 11 07:26 min/mile
34 MATTHEW WINSLOW 40 00:23:04 00:23:05 43 M FAYETTEVILLE NY 28 3 07:26 min/mile
35 DOUG PORTER 50 00:23:06 00:23:09 33 M MARCELLUS NY 29 12 07:27 min/mile
36 MICHAEL LEADER 592 00:23:07 00:23:09 59 M AUBURN NY 30 3 07:27 min/mile
37 STEPHEN TOWNSEND 510 00:23:08 00:23:11 43 M SKANEATELES NY 31 4 07:27 min/mile
38 DAMON KELLEY 365 00:23:08 00:23:33 33 M SYRACUSE NY 32 13 07:27 min/mile
39 MICHAEL BANDOBLU 244 00:23:10 00:23:44 34 M LIVERPOOL NY 33 14 07:28 min/mile
40 JOSEPH TALLY 157 00:23:10 00:23:14 48 M FAIRPORT NY 34 5 07:28 min/mile
41 DEANNA NOCERA 421 00:23:13 00:23:19 49 F LEETONIA OH 7 1 07:29 min/mile
42 BRANDON MUSSO 571 00:23:21 00:23:26 45 M AUBURN NY 35 6 07:31 min/mile
43 RYAN CHALUPNICKI 201 00:23:27 00:23:34 20 M AUBURN NY 36 9 07:33 min/mile
44 DIANE PRYSTAJKO 153 00:23:27 00:23:35 55 F SPENCERPORTT NY 8 1 07:33 min/mile
45 JOHN ECKERT 107 00:23:30 00:23:31 65 M BRIDGEPORT NY 37 2 07:34 min/mile
46 IAN LEWIS 378 00:23:30 00:23:31 34 M VICTOR NY 38 15 07:34 min/mile
47 GRETCHEN GLEZEN 334 00:23:30 00:23:34 45 F MARATHON NY 9 2 07:34 min/mile
48 KAYLEIGH OLIVE 553 00:23:31 00:23:37 27 F MANLIUS NY 10 1 07:35 min/mile
49 NICHOLAS HUFFMAN 358 00:23:34 00:23:34 36 M BALDWINSVILLE NY 39 16 07:36 min/mile
50 CHELSEA STINSON 577 00:23:36 00:23:49 29 F SYRACUSE NY 11 2 07:36 min/mile
536 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 CHIP OHARA 180 00:16:23 00:16:23 38 M AUBURN NY 1 O/A 05:17 min/mile
2 BRYAN BAUSINGER 249 00:17:53 00:17:53 23 M CLAY NY 2 O/A 05:46 min/mile
3 GREGORY HABERLAU 339 00:19:06 00:19:06 40 M AUBURN NY 3 O/A 06:09 min/mile
4 KATIE MUTTER 419 00:19:10 00:19:10 29 F SYRACUSE NY 1 O/A 06:10 min/mile
19 TAYLOR GRIEGER 146 00:21:47 00:21:47 25 F ROCHESTER NY 2 O/A 07:01 min/mile
25 KIMBERLY HUFFMAN 357 00:22:27 00:22:27 34 F BALDWINSVILLE NY 5 O/A 07:14 min/mile
1 - 9
Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
303 AIDEN CRYSLER 295 00:31:05 00:31:24 9 M PREBLE NY 168 1 10:01 min/mile
509 CALEB JANISH 26 00:48:11 00:48:53 6 M AUBURN NY 216 2 15:32 min/mile
10 - 19
Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
130 MAX HUGHES 359 00:26:24 00:26:50 11 M SKANEATELES NY 91 1 08:30 min/mile
511 ANDERSON TUTEN 30 00:48:18 00:49:04 11 M AUBURN NY 217 2 15:34 min/mile
256 CORDELIA BROWN 265 00:29:40 00:29:41 15 F OSWEGO NY 106 1 09:34 min/mile
335 HELENA EVANS-MURPHY 316 00:32:23 00:33:14 17 F AUBURNRN NY 161 2 10:26 min/mile
20 - 29
Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
5 RYAN TARSON 497 00:19:27 00:19:27 21 M CICERO NY 4 1 06:16 min/mile
6 RICHARD RAINONE JR 448 00:19:27 00:19:27 29 M AUBURN NY 5 2 06:16 min/mile
9 ROBERT CULVER 296 00:20:52 00:20:52 28 M VIRGINIA BEACH VA 8 3 06:43 min/mile
10 DAVID KRAWCZYK 370 00:21:00 00:21:00 29 M SYRACUSE NY 9 4 06:46 min/mile
17 KEVIN BROMLEY 141 00:21:42 00:21:44 27 M ROCHESTER NY 16 5 07:00 min/mile
48 KAYLEIGH OLIVE 553 00:23:31 00:23:37 27 F MANLIUS NY 10 1 07:35 min/mile
50 CHELSEA STINSON 577 00:23:36 00:23:49 29 F SYRACUSE NY 11 2 07:36 min/mile
57 KATHRYN SCARBROUGH 468 00:24:05 00:24:09 29 F SYRACUSE NY 13 3 07:46 min/mile
59 BRITT VANAMBURG 517 00:24:14 00:24:25 24 F MONTOUR FALLS NY 14 4 07:49 min/mile
99 GRACE AYERS 548 00:25:25 00:25:33 20 F LEETONIA OH 28 5 08:11 min/mile
30 - 39
Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
7 MICHAEL REIFF 452 00:20:13 00:20:17 33 M AUBURN NY 6 1 06:31 min/mile
8 GREG POTTER 35 00:20:44 00:20:45 39 M SYRACUSE NY 7 2 06:41 min/mile
12 MARK CHWALEK 585 00:21:27 00:21:33 35 M PHOENIX NY 11 3 06:55 min/mile
14 STEN ANDERSON 242 00:21:37 00:21:41 38 M DRYDEN NY 13 4 06:58 min/mile
15 MARK THOMPSON 508 00:21:41 00:21:47 35 M SYRACUSE NY 14 5 06:59 min/mile
23 HEATHER KENT 367 00:22:19 00:22:29 38 F BYRON NY 3 1 07:11 min/mile
24 KATHLEEN BURNS-CARNE 1 00:22:21 00:22:30 38 F BALDWINSVILLE NY 4 2 07:12 min/mile
31 DOLLY DONNELLY 171 00:22:49 00:22:51 34 F CAYUGA NY 6 3 07:21 min/mile
53 AMANDA REYNOLDS 454 00:23:38 00:23:40 32 F NEWARK NY 12 4 07:37 min/mile
61 RYAN REICHARD 451 00:24:18 00:24:23 38 F CLAY NY 15 5 07:50 min/mile
40 - 49
Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
16 JEFF STAPLETON 532 00:21:42 00:21:45 42 M AUBURN NY 15 1 07:00 min/mile
29 MARK ALLEN 195 00:22:46 00:22:49 45 M ROCHESTER NY 24 2 07:20 min/mile
34 MATTHEW WINSLOW 40 00:23:04 00:23:05 43 M FAYETTEVILLE NY 28 3 07:26 min/mile
37 STEPHEN TOWNSEND 510 00:23:08 00:23:11 43 M SKANEATELES NY 31 4 07:27 min/mile
40 JOSEPH TALLY 157 00:23:10 00:23:14 48 M FAIRPORT NY 34 5 07:28 min/mile
41 DEANNA NOCERA 421 00:23:13 00:23:19 49 F LEETONIA OH 7 1 07:29 min/mile
47 GRETCHEN GLEZEN 334 00:23:30 00:23:34 45 F MARATHON NY 9 2 07:34 min/mile
70 KRISTIE FROIO 328 00:24:32 00:24:59 46 F MANLIUS NY 18 3 07:54 min/mile
89 KATRINA MINGOS 217 00:25:10 00:25:17 40 F ITHACA NY 23 4 08:07 min/mile
95 JOYCE ROGALSKI 129 00:25:20 00:25:26 45 F AUBURN NY 25 5 08:10 min/mile
50 - 59
Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
13 KEVIN TRACY 580 00:21:28 00:21:39 51 M WHITESBORO NY 12 1 06:55 min/mile
26 CRAIG KEEFER 364 00:22:30 00:22:31 55 M PHILADELPHIA PA 21 2 07:15 min/mile
36 MICHAEL LEADER 592 00:23:07 00:23:09 59 M AUBURN NY 30 3 07:27 min/mile
55 DANIEL WHITMAN 51 00:23:51 00:23:53 51 M WEEDSPORT NY 43 4 07:41 min/mile
62 MICHAEL UNGVARY 194 00:24:20 00:24:38 54 M MALVERN PA 47 5 07:50 min/mile
44 DIANE PRYSTAJKO 153 00:23:27 00:23:35 55 F SPENCERPORTT NY 8 1 07:33 min/mile
65 KATHY PURTELL 552 00:24:25 00:24:30 51 F ENDWELL NY 17 2 07:52 min/mile
82 MARY GIANNONE 333 00:24:59 00:25:06 55 F AUBURN NY 20 3 08:03 min/mile
87 JANET MURPHY 597 00:25:06 00:25:20 51 F AURORA NY 22 4 08:05 min/mile
94 PAM SCHNELL 469 00:25:20 00:25:29 50 F CAZENOVIA NY 24 5 08:10 min/mile
60 - 69
Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
11 GIG ELLIOTT 47 00:21:09 00:21:17 63 M AUBURN NY 10 1 06:49 min/mile
45 JOHN ECKERT 107 00:23:30 00:23:31 65 M BRIDGEPORT NY 37 2 07:34 min/mile
54 CHRISTOPHER BURKE 590 00:23:41 00:24:03 62 M SYRACUSE NY 42 3 07:38 min/mile
56 MICHAEL DAUTRICH 581 00:23:56 00:24:00 62 M CAYUGA NY 44 4 07:43 min/mile
91 BRIAN MURPHY 415 00:25:13 00:25:15 60 M AUBURN NY 68 5 08:08 min/mile
98 SUSAN KREPLIN-MICHAELS 91 00:25:22 00:25:24 63 F AUBURN NY 27 1 08:10 min/mile
297 CATHY RUDICK 130 00:30:52 00:31:04 61 F AUBURN NY 132 2 09:57 min/mile
310 CAROL WILKIE 20 00:31:19 00:31:58 63 F LIVERPOOL NY 142 3 10:06 min/mile
417 ALISON RUTTER 461 00:37:08 00:37:36 63 F SKANEATELES NY 218 4 11:58 min/mile
418 SHARON HOLLIDAY 346 00:37:09 00:37:32 63 F LIVERPOOL NY 219 5 11:59 min/mile
70 - 99
Div Place Name Bib Chip Elapsed Gun Elapsed Age Gender City State Gender Place Age Place Pace
251 BRAD DAVIDSON 593 00:29:37 00:30:20 70 M CAYUGA NY 149 1 09:33 min/mile
269 TONY CICCONE 203 00:30:05 00:30:27 71 M LOCKE NY 153 2 09:42 min/mile
400 RICHARD GEER 596 00:35:58 00:36:38 73 M FORT PLAIN NY 193 3 11:36 min/mile
402 LEWIS CUTLER 41 00:36:14 00:36:39 70 M CATO NY 195 4 11:41 min/mile
506 LEE MICHAELS 94 00:46:55 00:47:28 78 M AUBURN NY 215 5 15:08 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
535
Last Updated:
10/6/2019 3:06:20 PM

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 536


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
223 09:20

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
313 10:59
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction