Race Results for…
2019 Greenville News Run Downtown 5K

January 19, 2019 Results presented by Greenville Track Club and timed by SVE Timing East
Participants:
1277
Last Updated:
2/1/2019 4:28:58 PM

PLEASE NOTE:   ALL AWARDS ARE DONE BY GUN TIMES!!

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 2 JOSEPH NIEMIEC 00:14:52 00:14:52 04:47 min/mile GREENVILLE 26
2 1810 FRANK DEVAR 00:15:26 00:15:26 04:58 min/mile 30
3 1400 RYAN WOODS 00:15:40 00:15:40 05:03 min/mile BOONE 39
Female - Overall
Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 1429 ALYSSA BLOOMQUIST 00:17:20 00:17:20 05:35 min/mile SIMPSONVILLE 28
2 1438 VICTORIA HAMMERSMITH 00:17:33 00:17:33 05:39 min/mile MAULDIN 27
3 4 OG GARDNER 00:17:58 00:17:57 05:47 min/mile EASLEY 23

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
1291 entrants …
5K Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
0 115 ALLISON CALVERT 00:59:31 00:58:15 45 F GREENVILLE SC Foster Law Firm 569 66 19:11 min/mile
0 116 BROCK DIGGINS 00:55:31 00:54:16 12 M GREENVILLE SC Foster Law Firm 692 35 17:54 min/mile
0 117 BRODY DIGGINS 00:59:08 00:57:52 12 M GREENVILLE SC Foster Law Firm 700 36 19:04 min/mile
0 118 DEVAN DIGGINS 00:27:33 00:26:26 18 M GREENVILLE SC Foster Law Firm 329 21 08:53 min/mile
0 119 KARI DIGGINS 00:59:31 00:58:16 46 F GREENVILLE SC Foster Law Firm 570 67 19:11 min/mile
0 120 PEYTON DIGGINS 00:59:07 00:57:49 15 M GREENVILLE SC Foster Law Firm 699 27 19:04 min/mile
0 121 LAURA FRIDDLE 00:59:28 00:58:12 53 F GREENVILLE SC Foster Law Firm 568 74 19:10 min/mile
0 122 DAUN GOINS 00:57:33 00:56:16 64 F GREENVILLE SC Foster Law Firm 561 25 18:33 min/mile
0 123 LEILA LOUZRI 00:39:41 00:38:26 39 F TRAVELERS REST SC Foster Law Firm 414 46 12:48 min/mile
0 124 MOLLIE LOUZRI 00:43:30 00:42:15 64 F MAULDIN SC Foster Law Firm 465 17 14:01 min/mile
0 112 CHAD BACON 00:29:42 00:29:22 43 M GREENVILLE SC Foster Law Firm 429 49 09:34 min/mile
0 1342 ROBIN FOSTER 00:57:31 00:56:21 61 M GREENVILLE SC Foster Law Firm 698 50 18:33 min/mile
1 2 JOSEPH NIEMIEC 00:14:52 00:14:52 26 M GREENVILLE SC 1 O/A 04:47 min/mile
2 1810 FRANK DEVAR 00:15:26 00:15:26 30 M 2 O/A 04:58 min/mile
3 1400 RYAN WOODS 00:15:40 00:15:40 39 M BOONE NC NO TEAM 3 O/A 05:03 min/mile
4 3 ZACHARY MAINS 00:15:55 00:15:55 27 M GREENVILLE SC 4 1 05:08 min/mile
5 794 MICHAEL HOLLAND 00:16:16 00:16:16 22 M BEECH MOUNTAIN NC 5 1 05:14 min/mile
6 1134 BRAD SANDERS 00:16:25 00:16:25 19 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 6 1 05:17 min/mile
7 960 KYLE MCFOY 00:16:52 00:16:51 25 M GREENVILLE SC 7 2 05:26 min/mile
8 882 MATT KOPPENHEFFER 00:17:02 00:17:02 37 M GREENVILLE SC 8 1 05:29 min/mile
9 143 PHILIPPE GIGUERE 00:17:03 00:17:03 49 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 9 O/A 05:30 min/mile
10 1363 KAREL SUMBAL 00:17:08 00:17:07 42 M GREENVILLE SC 10 O/A 05:31 min/mile
11 1331 BRIAN GOWISKI 00:17:13 00:17:12 29 M CONCORD NC 11 3 05:33 min/mile
12 1429 ALYSSA BLOOMQUIST 00:17:20 00:17:20 28 F SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 1 O/A 05:35 min/mile
13 1360 BRAYDEN FIDLER 00:17:27 00:17:27 20 M SUMTER SC 12 2 05:37 min/mile
14 1358 WES BROWN 00:17:27 00:17:27 16 M ANDERSON SC 13 2 05:37 min/mile
15 1438 VICTORIA HAMMERSMITH 00:17:33 00:17:33 27 F MAULDIN SC YMCA of Greenville 2 O/A 05:39 min/mile
16 1470 JACOB BEHAL 00:17:41 00:17:41 25 M GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 14 4 05:42 min/mile
17 1290 MATT WILLIAMSON 00:17:49 00:17:49 27 M GREENVILLE SC 15 5 05:44 min/mile
18 707 HAGOOD GRANTHAM 00:17:52 00:17:51 26 M GREENVILLE SC 16 6 05:45 min/mile
19 1369 DESI FERREIRA 00:17:55 00:17:55 21 M WINTER GARDEN FL 17 3 05:46 min/mile
20 976 SAMUEL MEYER 00:17:56 00:17:55 19 M CLEMSON SC 18 3 05:47 min/mile
21 4 OG GARDNER 00:17:58 00:17:57 23 F EASLEY SC 3 O/A 05:47 min/mile
22 332 SAM DODD 00:17:59 00:17:57 18 M SENECA SC TTI 19 4 05:48 min/mile
23 6 ESTHER ATKINS 00:18:05 00:18:05 32 F GREENVILLE SC 4 1 05:50 min/mile
24 1467 GREGORY TEMPEL 00:18:10 00:18:09 28 M GREENVILLE SC Kemet 20 7 05:51 min/mile
25 1821 ERIC RASMUSSEM 00:18:18 00:18:13 43 M Greenville SC 21 O/A 05:54 min/mile
26 282 SCOTT SHUMATE 00:18:21 00:18:20 37 M GREENVILLE SC Milliken 22 2 05:55 min/mile
27 161 ROBERT RIVERA 00:18:23 00:18:23 40 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 23 1 05:55 min/mile
28 146 BENNETT LAMB 00:18:27 00:18:27 15 M GREENVILLE SC GE 24 5 05:57 min/mile
29 1473 JOHN BOLINGER 00:18:29 00:18:26 15 M SPARTANBURG SC NO TEAM 25 6 05:57 min/mile
30 1038 KYLE NORCIA 00:18:33 00:18:33 21 M LEXINGTON SC 26 4 05:59 min/mile
31 1127 SCOTT ROWE 00:18:36 00:18:27 20 M LANDRUM SC 27 5 06:00 min/mile
32 396 JERRY AMMERMAN 00:18:37 00:18:37 39 M GREER SC 28 3 06:00 min/mile
33 653 JONATHAN FENSKE 00:18:41 00:18:40 49 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 29 1 06:01 min/mile
34 48 ALEXANDER MATLIS-LEE 00:18:41 00:18:40 19 M EASLEY SC BMW 30 7 06:01 min/mile
35 1204 STEPHEN SYKES 00:18:43 00:18:42 31 M SPARTANBURG SC 31 1 06:02 min/mile
36 690 SYDNEY GILSTRAP 00:18:49 00:18:49 21 F CLEMSON SC 5 1 06:04 min/mile
37 336 DANIEL GUERRERO 00:19:01 00:19:00 26 M WILLIAMSTON SC TTI 32 8 06:08 min/mile
38 1451 KEVIN EAGLE 00:19:01 00:18:59 31 M WOODRUFF SC NO TEAM 33 2 06:08 min/mile
1291 entrants …

Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
703 entrants …
Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
9 143 PHILIPPE GIGUERE 00:17:03 00:17:03 49 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 9 O/A 05:30 min/mile
10 1363 KAREL SUMBAL 00:17:08 00:17:07 42 M GREENVILLE SC 10 O/A 05:31 min/mile
25 1821 ERIC RASMUSSEM 00:18:18 00:18:13 43 M Greenville SC 21 O/A 05:54 min/mile
27 161 ROBERT RIVERA 00:18:23 00:18:23 40 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 23 1 05:55 min/mile
33 653 JONATHAN FENSKE 00:18:41 00:18:40 49 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 29 1 06:01 min/mile
40 1476 MATT PRYOR 00:19:11 00:19:10 45 M GREER SC GHS 35 2 06:11 min/mile
48 354 TODD EDWARDS 00:19:48 00:19:47 44 M GREER SC ZF 43 2 06:23 min/mile
52 1816 KYLE RYBERG 00:20:01 00:19:59 46 M Greenville SC 47 3 06:27 min/mile
61 922 MATTHEW MACCARONI 00:20:33 00:20:27 45 M GREENVILLE SC 53 4 06:37 min/mile
65 147 BRYAN LAMB 00:20:51 00:20:49 46 M GREENVILLE SC GE 57 5 06:43 min/mile
70 452 ALAN BLACKWELL 00:21:03 00:21:02 62 M MOORE SC BMW 61 1 06:47 min/mile
72 284 GEORGE SYKES 00:21:09 00:21:08 61 M SPARTANBURG SC Milliken 62 2 06:49 min/mile
74 913 DALE LOOPER 00:21:15 00:21:14 52 M EASLEY SC 64 1 06:51 min/mile
75 201 TRIGG BOWLIN 00:21:15 00:21:10 41 M GREENVILLE SC Global Lending Services 65 3 06:51 min/mile
76 401 SVEN ANDERSON 00:21:18 00:21:13 45 M GREER SC 66 6 06:52 min/mile
77 1220 REID THOMAS 00:21:19 00:21:17 56 M SENECA SC 67 1 06:52 min/mile
83 1502 MARKUS WIMMER 00:21:37 00:21:34 54 M GREER SC BMW 72 2 06:58 min/mile
84 145 DAVID KAJDI 00:21:39 00:21:38 47 M TAYLORS SC GE 73 7 06:59 min/mile
86 875 ROBERT KNIGHT 00:21:45 00:21:43 59 M GREENVILLE SC 75 2 07:00 min/mile
87 1283 TOM WILD 00:21:48 00:21:46 65 M ANDERSON SC 76 1 07:01 min/mile
91 32 SCOTT BUTLER 00:22:03 00:22:03 50 M GREER SC BMW 80 3 07:06 min/mile
93 190 MICHAEL MARIANI 00:22:09 00:22:06 44 M GREER SC GHS 82 4 07:08 min/mile
101 155 REX MORGAN 00:22:19 00:22:19 59 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 88 3 07:11 min/mile
102 631 JEREMY ELLIOTT 00:22:19 00:22:17 48 M GREER SC 89 8 07:11 min/mile
103 593 CHRIS DANIELLS 00:22:20 00:22:15 43 M GREENVILLE SC 90 5 07:12 min/mile
104 168 MIKE SULLIVAN 00:22:22 00:22:19 61 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 91 3 07:12 min/mile
108 852 FRANK KEARNEY 00:22:30 00:22:20 53 M GREER SC 95 4 07:15 min/mile
109 156 KAHWAI MURIITHI 00:22:32 00:22:20 43 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 96 6 07:16 min/mile
111 205 BOBBY RICHMOND 00:22:38 00:22:32 43 M GREENVILLE SC Global Lending Services 98 7 07:18 min/mile
115 255 DAVID WAGE 00:22:41 00:22:34 48 M SIMPSONVILLE SC Michelin 102 9 07:19 min/mile
117 162 DANIELLE ROHM 00:22:43 00:22:38 43 F GREENVILLE SC GE 14 O/A 07:19 min/mile
125 346 TONY SORRELLS 00:22:57 00:22:55 57 M PICKENS SC TTI 111 4 07:24 min/mile
127 135 DAVE COEN 00:22:58 00:22:48 40 M GREER SC GE 113 8 07:24 min/mile
128 179 MICHAEL HILDEBRAND 00:23:00 00:22:46 41 M GREENVILLE SC GHS 114 9 07:25 min/mile
130 325 MICHAEL ANDREWS 00:23:02 00:22:48 40 M GREENVILLE SC TTI 116 10 07:25 min/mile
131 472 JAMIE BOYT 00:23:04 00:22:48 49 M BLYTHEWOOD SC 117 10 07:26 min/mile
132 1392 LARRY WILLIAMS 00:23:04 00:22:49 43 M CENTRAL SC NO TEAM 118 11 07:26 min/mile
139 1055 TODD PADDOCK 00:23:11 00:23:03 43 M LYMAN SC 124 12 07:28 min/mile
141 696 JANE GODWIN 00:23:13 00:23:09 58 F GREENVILLE SC 16 O/A 07:29 min/mile
142 1241 BERNARD VERMEERSCH 00:23:13 00:23:10 52 M GREENVILLE SC MILLIKEN 126 5 07:29 min/mile
143 186 EUGENE KIM 00:23:14 00:22:53 47 M GREENVILLE SC GHS 127 11 07:29 min/mile
144 45 EDWAR LARA 00:23:14 00:23:11 53 M GREENVILLE SC BMW 128 6 07:29 min/mile
146 25 DAVE MCQUAID 00:23:17 00:23:15 51 M GREENVILLE SC BJU 130 7 07:30 min/mile
147 43 DAVY HARTSELL 00:23:17 00:23:09 46 M SPARTANBURG SC BMW 131 12 07:30 min/mile
148 755 JOHN HATFIELD 00:23:18 00:23:08 59 M GREENVILLE SC 132 5 07:30 min/mile
152 948 JERRY MCCALL 00:23:27 00:23:24 51 M GREENVILLE SC 136 8 07:33 min/mile
155 1340 MICHAEL BALL 00:23:32 00:23:16 41 M GREERR SC 137 13 07:35 min/mile
156 919 GEORGE LUKE 00:23:34 00:23:30 78 M GREENVILLE SC 138 1 07:36 min/mile
158 308 MATT DAWE 00:23:37 00:23:31 41 M SIMPSONVILLE SC Sealed Air 140 14 07:37 min/mile
159 387 STEVEN ALLGOOD 00:23:40 00:23:37 57 M GREENVILLE SC 141 6 07:38 min/mile
703 entrants …

Grand Masters Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
427 entrants …
Grand Masters Results
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
47 1416 TIM STEWART 00:19:34 00:19:33 57 M SIMPSONVILLE SC YMCA of Greenville 42 O/A 06:18 min/mile
56 253 BOB SEEDLOCK 00:20:12 00:20:11 50 M SIMPSONVILLE SC Michelin 50 O/A 06:30 min/mile
62 698 KEVIN GOEHRING 00:20:45 00:20:43 56 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 54 O/A 06:41 min/mile
70 452 ALAN BLACKWELL 00:21:03 00:21:02 62 M MOORE SC BMW 61 1 06:47 min/mile
72 284 GEORGE SYKES 00:21:09 00:21:08 61 M SPARTANBURG SC Milliken 62 2 06:49 min/mile
74 913 DALE LOOPER 00:21:15 00:21:14 52 M EASLEY SC 64 1 06:51 min/mile
77 1220 REID THOMAS 00:21:19 00:21:17 56 M SENECA SC 67 1 06:52 min/mile
83 1502 MARKUS WIMMER 00:21:37 00:21:34 54 M GREER SC BMW 72 2 06:58 min/mile
86 875 ROBERT KNIGHT 00:21:45 00:21:43 59 M GREENVILLE SC 75 2 07:00 min/mile
87 1283 TOM WILD 00:21:48 00:21:46 65 M ANDERSON SC 76 1 07:01 min/mile
91 32 SCOTT BUTLER 00:22:03 00:22:03 50 M GREER SC BMW 80 3 07:06 min/mile
101 155 REX MORGAN 00:22:19 00:22:19 59 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 88 3 07:11 min/mile
104 168 MIKE SULLIVAN 00:22:22 00:22:19 61 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 91 3 07:12 min/mile
108 852 FRANK KEARNEY 00:22:30 00:22:20 53 M GREER SC 95 4 07:15 min/mile
125 346 TONY SORRELLS 00:22:57 00:22:55 57 M PICKENS SC TTI 111 4 07:24 min/mile
142 1241 BERNARD VERMEERSCH 00:23:13 00:23:10 52 M GREENVILLE SC MILLIKEN 126 5 07:29 min/mile
144 45 EDWAR LARA 00:23:14 00:23:11 53 M GREENVILLE SC BMW 128 6 07:29 min/mile
146 25 DAVE MCQUAID 00:23:17 00:23:15 51 M GREENVILLE SC BJU 130 7 07:30 min/mile
148 755 JOHN HATFIELD 00:23:18 00:23:08 59 M GREENVILLE SC 132 5 07:30 min/mile
152 948 JERRY MCCALL 00:23:27 00:23:24 51 M GREENVILLE SC 136 8 07:33 min/mile
156 919 GEORGE LUKE 00:23:34 00:23:30 78 M GREENVILLE SC 138 1 07:36 min/mile
159 387 STEVEN ALLGOOD 00:23:40 00:23:37 57 M GREENVILLE SC 141 6 07:38 min/mile
161 567 LEE COOK 00:23:42 00:23:38 74 M GREER SC 143 1 07:38 min/mile
172 26 VERNON RUTHERFORD 00:23:55 00:23:50 62 M GREENVILLE SC BJU 152 4 07:42 min/mile
177 1050 YANNICK ORZAN 00:24:05 00:23:54 57 M GREENVILLE SC 157 7 07:46 min/mile
181 211 CRAIG BAILEY 00:24:09 00:23:58 54 M GREENVILLE SC Joy Real Estate 160 9 07:47 min/mile
182 347 ANTHONY TOCCO 00:24:10 00:24:04 52 M EASLEY SC TTI 161 10 07:47 min/mile
183 419 BRAD BARNELL 00:24:11 00:24:08 61 M GREENWOOD SC 162 5 07:48 min/mile
185 252 STEPHEN MILLS 00:24:12 00:24:04 63 M GREENVILLE SC Michelin 163 6 07:48 min/mile
187 1320 JEFF STEINER 00:24:16 00:23:54 66 M GREENVILLE SC 164 2 07:49 min/mile
188 1385 DAVID NOVAK 00:24:16 00:24:12 55 M GREENVILLE SC 165 8 07:49 min/mile
189 868 DENNIS KIRKLAND 00:24:19 00:23:58 54 M BATESBURG SC 166 11 07:50 min/mile
200 1019 JOHN MULLIS 00:24:28 00:24:25 67 M UNION SC 177 3 07:53 min/mile
211 1001 GENARO MOLINA 00:24:38 00:24:38 55 M GREENVILLE SC 186 9 07:56 min/mile
212 242 FRANK BEVER 00:24:38 00:24:29 63 M GREENVILLE SC Michelin 187 7 07:56 min/mile
216 164 JEFF SEGARS 00:24:40 00:24:31 52 M PIEDMONT SC GE 191 12 07:57 min/mile
219 133 MANUEL CARDENAS 00:24:42 00:24:37 61 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 193 8 07:58 min/mile
220 456 DEANNE BLAS 00:24:43 00:24:39 55 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 27 O/A 07:58 min/mile
221 1047 RAY OLEYOURRYK 00:24:43 00:24:35 51 M WOODRUFF SC 194 13 07:58 min/mile
225 927 SARAH MALLOCH 00:24:45 00:24:41 51 F GREER SC 30 O/A 07:59 min/mile
228 1378 KRISTEN JOHNSTON 00:24:48 00:24:41 52 F GREENVILLE SC 31 O/A 08:00 min/mile
229 14 JEFF LAWRENCE 00:24:48 00:24:15 56 M GREER SC AFL 198 10 08:00 min/mile
230 188 SUSAN LOLLIS 00:24:49 00:24:40 55 F SIMPSONVILLE SC GHS 32 1 08:00 min/mile
236 141 SHAWN GENAL 00:25:00 00:24:34 52 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 202 14 08:03 min/mile
238 1251 JUDY WALLS 00:25:01 00:24:59 60 F PIEDMONT SC 36 1 08:04 min/mile
244 1359 ANDREW MACKENZIE 00:25:06 00:24:53 52 M GREENVILLE SC 206 15 08:05 min/mile
251 697 DAVID GODWIN 00:25:09 00:25:05 58 M GREENVILLE SC 212 11 08:06 min/mile
254 551 RICHARD COGGINS 00:25:10 00:24:53 61 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 213 9 08:07 min/mile
255 1297 BILL WISEMAN 00:25:12 00:25:03 65 M GREENVILLE SC 214 4 08:07 min/mile
258 171 TIM BORYK 00:25:14 00:25:05 59 M TAYLORS SC GHS 216 12 08:08 min/mile
427 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
1 2 JOSEPH NIEMIEC 00:14:52 00:14:52 26 M GREENVILLE SC 1 O/A 04:47 min/mile
2 1810 FRANK DEVAR 00:15:26 00:15:26 30 M 2 O/A 04:58 min/mile
3 1400 RYAN WOODS 00:15:40 00:15:40 39 M BOONE NC NO TEAM 3 O/A 05:03 min/mile
12 1429 ALYSSA BLOOMQUIST 00:17:20 00:17:20 28 F SIMPSONVILLE SC NO TEAM 1 O/A 05:35 min/mile
15 1438 VICTORIA HAMMERSMITH 00:17:33 00:17:33 27 F MAULDIN SC YMCA of Greenville 2 O/A 05:39 min/mile
21 4 OG GARDNER 00:17:58 00:17:57 23 F EASLEY SC 3 O/A 05:47 min/mile
Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
9 143 PHILIPPE GIGUERE 00:17:03 00:17:03 49 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 1 O/A 05:30 min/mile
10 1363 KAREL SUMBAL 00:17:08 00:17:07 42 M GREENVILLE SC 2 O/A 05:31 min/mile
25 1821 ERIC RASMUSSEM 00:18:18 00:18:13 43 M Greenville SC 3 O/A 05:54 min/mile
117 162 DANIELLE ROHM 00:22:43 00:22:38 43 F GREENVILLE SC GE 1 O/A 07:19 min/mile
141 696 JANE GODWIN 00:23:13 00:23:09 58 F GREENVILLE SC 2 O/A 07:29 min/mile
184 243 CAROL CASPARY 00:24:12 00:23:46 59 F SIMPSONVILLE SC Michelin 3 O/A 07:48 min/mile
Grand Masters
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
47 1416 TIM STEWART 00:19:34 00:19:33 57 M SIMPSONVILLE SC YMCA of Greenville 1 O/A 06:18 min/mile
56 253 BOB SEEDLOCK 00:20:12 00:20:11 50 M SIMPSONVILLE SC Michelin 2 O/A 06:30 min/mile
62 698 KEVIN GOEHRING 00:20:45 00:20:43 56 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 3 O/A 06:41 min/mile
220 456 DEANNE BLAS 00:24:43 00:24:39 55 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 1 O/A 07:58 min/mile
225 927 SARAH MALLOCH 00:24:45 00:24:41 51 F GREER SC 2 O/A 07:59 min/mile
228 1378 KRISTEN JOHNSTON 00:24:48 00:24:41 52 F GREENVILLE SC 3 O/A 08:00 min/mile
1 - 14
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
68 269 LUKE KOCHANOWICZ 00:21:01 00:20:55 14 M SPARTANBURG SC Milliken 60 1 06:46 min/mile
80 564 ANDREW CONNOLLY 00:21:31 00:21:22 10 M CLEMSON SC 70 2 06:56 min/mile
98 1300 CHASE WOLFORD 00:22:17 00:22:11 14 M GREER SC 86 3 07:11 min/mile
279 1285 ASHBY WILLIAMS 00:25:32 00:25:16 11 F CENTRAL SC 49 1 08:14 min/mile
333 1817 MAREN RY BERG 00:26:21 00:26:04 11 F Greenville SC 65 2 08:30 min/mile
442 1035 SAMANTHA NIXON 00:27:59 00:27:26 13 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 92 3 09:01 min/mile
15 - 19
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
6 1134 BRAD SANDERS 00:16:25 00:16:25 19 M MOUNT PLEASANT SC 6 1 05:17 min/mile
14 1358 WES BROWN 00:17:27 00:17:27 16 M ANDERSON SC 13 2 05:37 min/mile
20 976 SAMUEL MEYER 00:17:56 00:17:55 19 M CLEMSON SC 18 3 05:47 min/mile
57 1181 TAYLOR SORENSON 00:20:14 00:20:13 19 F LAKEVILLE MN 7 1 06:31 min/mile
71 1201 MOLLY SUTTLE 00:21:09 00:21:02 15 F BOILING SPRINGS SC 10 2 06:49 min/mile
99 737 KATE HAMILTON 00:22:18 00:22:10 19 F CLEMSON SC 13 3 07:11 min/mile
20 - 24
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
5 794 MICHAEL HOLLAND 00:16:16 00:16:16 22 M BEECH MOUNTAIN NC 5 1 05:14 min/mile
13 1360 BRAYDEN FIDLER 00:17:27 00:17:27 20 M SUMTER SC 12 2 05:37 min/mile
19 1369 DESI FERREIRA 00:17:55 00:17:55 21 M WINTER GARDEN FL 17 3 05:46 min/mile
36 690 SYDNEY GILSTRAP 00:18:49 00:18:49 21 F CLEMSON SC 5 1 06:04 min/mile
180 148 CLAIRE LANG 00:24:08 00:23:36 24 F GREENVILLE SC GE 21 2 07:47 min/mile
186 717 MARLEY GRIMSHAW 00:24:15 00:24:06 24 F GREENVILLE SC 23 3 07:49 min/mile
25 - 29
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
4 3 ZACHARY MAINS 00:15:55 00:15:55 27 M GREENVILLE SC 4 1 05:08 min/mile
7 960 KYLE MCFOY 00:16:52 00:16:51 25 M GREENVILLE SC 7 2 05:26 min/mile
11 1331 BRIAN GOWISKI 00:17:13 00:17:12 29 M CONCORD NC 11 3 05:33 min/mile
69 1268 CAROLINE WELLING 00:21:03 00:21:00 26 F GREENVILLE SC 9 1 06:47 min/mile
137 665 BECCA FOSTER 00:23:07 00:22:52 29 F GREENVILLE SC 15 2 07:27 min/mile
153 1405 EMILY COGGINS 00:23:29 00:23:12 26 F SIMPSONVILLE SC Greenville County Schools 17 3 07:34 min/mile
30 - 34
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
35 1204 STEPHEN SYKES 00:18:43 00:18:42 31 M SPARTANBURG SC 31 1 06:02 min/mile
38 1451 KEVIN EAGLE 00:19:01 00:18:59 31 M WOODRUFF SC NO TEAM 33 2 06:08 min/mile
64 208 DAVID SMITH 00:20:51 00:20:48 30 M GREENVILLE SC Greenville County Schools 56 3 06:43 min/mile
23 6 ESTHER ATKINS 00:18:05 00:18:05 32 F GREENVILLE SC 4 1 05:50 min/mile
55 5 SUNDAY DAVIS 00:20:12 00:20:12 31 F PIEDMONT SC 6 2 06:30 min/mile
60 1439 SARAH BREAUX 00:20:29 00:20:27 31 F DOVER DE NO TEAM 8 3 06:36 min/mile
35 - 39
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
8 882 MATT KOPPENHEFFER 00:17:02 00:17:02 37 M GREENVILLE SC 8 1 05:29 min/mile
26 282 SCOTT SHUMATE 00:18:21 00:18:20 37 M GREENVILLE SC Milliken 22 2 05:55 min/mile
32 396 JERRY AMMERMAN 00:18:37 00:18:37 39 M GREER SC 28 3 06:00 min/mile
82 1325 JACKIE PRACK 00:21:33 00:21:29 35 F GREENVILLE SC GE 11 1 06:57 min/mile
97 98 ALLISON RICHMOND 00:22:17 00:22:11 38 F GREENVILLE SC Dority & Manning 12 2 07:11 min/mile
154 480 KATIE BRIDGES 00:23:29 00:23:22 37 F GREER SC 18 3 07:34 min/mile
40 - 44
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
27 161 ROBERT RIVERA 00:18:23 00:18:23 40 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 23 1 05:55 min/mile
48 354 TODD EDWARDS 00:19:48 00:19:47 44 M GREER SC ZF 43 2 06:23 min/mile
75 201 TRIGG BOWLIN 00:21:15 00:21:10 41 M GREENVILLE SC Global Lending Services 65 3 06:51 min/mile
234 1815 SARA RYBERG 00:24:55 00:24:38 41 F Greenville SC 33 1 08:02 min/mile
264 796 KELLY HOLMES 00:25:22 00:25:13 41 F GREENVILLE SC 44 2 08:10 min/mile
292 623 SUSAN DUPONT 00:25:43 00:25:21 44 F GREENVILLE SC 52 3 08:17 min/mile
45 - 49
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
33 653 JONATHAN FENSKE 00:18:41 00:18:40 49 M SIMPSONVILLE SC 29 1 06:01 min/mile
40 1476 MATT PRYOR 00:19:11 00:19:10 45 M GREER SC GHS 35 2 06:11 min/mile
52 1816 KYLE RYBERG 00:20:01 00:19:59 46 M Greenville SC 47 3 06:27 min/mile
210 302 SOPHIE MORAND 00:24:37 00:24:21 46 F SPARTANBURG SC Rieter 25 1 07:56 min/mile
297 459 ANNA BLENDA 00:25:54 00:25:50 45 F EASLEY SC 53 2 08:21 min/mile
323 1805 Heather Anderson 00:26:11 00:24:55 46 F Greenville SC 59 3 08:26 min/mile
50 - 54
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
74 913 DALE LOOPER 00:21:15 00:21:14 52 M EASLEY SC 64 1 06:51 min/mile
83 1502 MARKUS WIMMER 00:21:37 00:21:34 54 M GREER SC BMW 72 2 06:58 min/mile
91 32 SCOTT BUTLER 00:22:03 00:22:03 50 M GREER SC BMW 80 3 07:06 min/mile
273 1323 JOY HOWARD 00:25:28 00:25:23 52 F TOWNVILLE SC 46 1 08:12 min/mile
348 1211 JODI TAYLOR 00:26:35 00:26:19 52 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 67 2 08:34 min/mile
401 237 ELLEN ABAROTIN 00:27:27 00:27:17 54 F GREER SC Michelin 80 3 08:51 min/mile
55 - 59
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
77 1220 REID THOMAS 00:21:19 00:21:17 56 M SENECA SC 67 1 06:52 min/mile
86 875 ROBERT KNIGHT 00:21:45 00:21:43 59 M GREENVILLE SC 75 2 07:00 min/mile
101 155 REX MORGAN 00:22:19 00:22:19 59 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 88 3 07:11 min/mile
230 188 SUSAN LOLLIS 00:24:49 00:24:40 55 F SIMPSONVILLE SC GHS 32 1 08:00 min/mile
377 1453 MARI STEINBACH 00:27:08 00:26:48 56 F GREENVILLE SC City of Greenville 73 2 08:45 min/mile
435 981 SUZANNE MIKA 00:27:54 00:27:32 55 F ANDERSON SC 90 3 09:00 min/mile
60 - 64
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
70 452 ALAN BLACKWELL 00:21:03 00:21:02 62 M MOORE SC BMW 61 1 06:47 min/mile
72 284 GEORGE SYKES 00:21:09 00:21:08 61 M SPARTANBURG SC Milliken 62 2 06:49 min/mile
104 168 MIKE SULLIVAN 00:22:22 00:22:19 61 M SIMPSONVILLE SC GE 91 3 07:12 min/mile
238 1251 JUDY WALLS 00:25:01 00:24:59 60 F PIEDMONT SC 36 1 08:04 min/mile
648 562 ELAINE CONNINGTON 00:31:23 00:30:56 62 F GREER SC 177 2 10:07 min/mile
675 677 ALESA GAMBRELL 00:31:58 00:31:45 63 F SIMPSONVILLE SC 195 3 10:18 min/mile
65 - 69
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
87 1283 TOM WILD 00:21:48 00:21:46 65 M ANDERSON SC 76 1 07:01 min/mile
187 1320 JEFF STEINER 00:24:16 00:23:54 66 M GREENVILLE SC 164 2 07:49 min/mile
200 1019 JOHN MULLIS 00:24:28 00:24:25 67 M UNION SC 177 3 07:53 min/mile
443 881 MARY KOPPENHEFFER 00:28:00 00:27:42 67 F HENDERSONVILLE NC 93 1 09:01 min/mile
672 1362 CAROL SAVAGE 00:31:55 00:31:34 68 F SALEM SC 194 2 10:17 min/mile
811 683 PAT GEHANDER 00:34:24 00:33:24 65 F TAYLORS SC 262 3 11:05 min/mile
70 - 74
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
161 567 LEE COOK 00:23:42 00:23:38 74 M GREER SC 143 1 07:38 min/mile
293 891 TODD LAMM 00:25:44 00:25:44 71 M GREENVILLE SC 241 2 08:18 min/mile
357 471 WAYNE BOYNTON 00:26:48 00:26:34 73 M LOXAHATCHEE FL 290 3 08:38 min/mile
642 514 GAIL CALDWELL 00:31:18 00:31:07 71 F TRAVELERS REST SC 173 1 10:05 min/mile
825 541 OCTAVIA CHILDRESS 00:34:36 00:34:29 72 F SALEM SC 269 2 11:09 min/mile
861 66 MONIKA WELLS 00:35:16 00:34:41 72 F GREER SC BMW 297 3 11:22 min/mile
75 - 79
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
156 919 GEORGE LUKE 00:23:34 00:23:30 78 M GREENVILLE SC 138 1 07:36 min/mile
521 806 WELDON HUMPHREYS 00:28:57 00:28:53 75 M GREENWOOD SC 404 2 09:20 min/mile
824 378 WAYNE AGUREN 00:34:36 00:34:21 78 M GREENVILLE SC 558 3 11:09 min/mile
497 1052 GINNY OSTIEN 00:28:37 00:28:30 78 F GREENVILLE SC 112 1 09:13 min/mile
768 486 ANNE BROOKS 00:33:26 00:33:17 76 F SALEM SC 240 2 10:47 min/mile
1237 1441 ROSELLE ROUX 00:54:42 00:53:53 75 F GREENVILLE SC NO TEAM 551 3 17:38 min/mile
80 - 98
Race Place Bib Name Gun Elapsed Chip Elapsed Age Gender City State Team Name Gender Place Age Place Pace
1050 457 BILL BLASK 00:40:33 00:39:56 82 M EASLEY SC 633 1 13:04 min/mile
1178 432 BILL BECKWITH 00:47:05 00:46:54 84 M CENTRAL SC 675 2 15:11 min/mile
1226 442 GARY BENNETT 00:53:16 00:51:36 82 M EASLEY SC 688 3 17:10 min/mile
1269 439 CAROL BENDIG 01:04:04 01:03:25 80 F GREENVILLE SC 576 1 20:40 min/mile

Race Info

Participants:
1277
Last Updated:
2/1/2019 4:28:58 PM

PLEASE NOTE:   ALL AWARDS ARE DONE BY GUN TIMES!!

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

THE GREENVILLE NEWS RUN DOWNTOWN 5K - 1


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
1 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

5K - 1288


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
708 09:30

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
580 11:32
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction