Race Results for…
June Lake Triathlon

July 07, 2018 Results presented by High Sierra Triathlon Club and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
599
Last Updated:
7/18/2018 9:54:04 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Download the SVE Timing App from the app store.

Stats

Leaderboards

SPRINT

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 155 BRUNO AMON-FRANCESCHI 00:56:31 LOS ANGELES 17
2 189 TRAPPER FELT 00:58:39 MAMMOTH LAKES 31
3 193 TIM FLYNN 01:00:21 MAMMOTH LAKES 43
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 161 LISA BLAKE 01:01:04 SANTA BARBARA 38
2 211 MARY JONES 01:01:23 VENTURA 48
3 231 JEN MCMAHON 01:03:16 MAMMOTH LAKES 32

SPRINT RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 274 Connolly Clan 01:12:04 CROWLEY LAKE
2 292 Fam Forever 01:24:22 JUNE LAKE
3 291 Team Sloths 01:44:48 SANTA CRUZ

KIDS TRI

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 451 LEVI BOYD 00:17:09 TAHOE CITY 11
2 467 LUKE SWANSON 00:18:16 ZEPHYR COVE 10
3 482 COOPER MCNEE 00:18:34 WESTLAKE VILLAGE 11
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 454 MARIS DURANTBENDER 00:18:19 TRUCKEE 11
2 469 INDYANA SWIHART 00:22:51 TEHACHAPI 12
3 458 CHARLOTTE HAVERSTOCK 00:23:17 BISHOP 8

OLYMPIC RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 128 Hell or Tri Water 02:36:23 MAMMOTH LAKES
2 139 One Bourbon One Scotch One Root Beer 03:01:43 FULLERTON
3 149 Beat Mary 03:02:42 SPOKANE

OLYMPIC AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 410 MATT STRUCKMEYER 01:41:24 SANTA BARBARA 49
2 407 MARK MIRVISS 01:50:00 OLYMPIC VALLEY 61
3 408 JOHN MULLER 02:05:42 CAMARILLO 64
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 64 SUE LEWIS 02:00:05 CARPINTERIA 56
2 357 PATRICIA MOYER 02:03:58 BISHOP 50
3 412 SHEILAH BRODE 02:09:02 43

OLYMPIC

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 67 MICHAEL LORD 02:37:50 SANTA ROSA 37
2 150 BECKHAM THOMAS 02:39:13 MAMMOTH LAKES 34
3 90 DAVID POMERANZ 02:40:02 SWALL MEADOWS 36
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 144 JENNIFER TODD 02:40:19 CARSON CITY 43
2 34 AMBER FLYNN 02:58:44 MAMMOTH LAKES 34
3 2 AMY AHEARN 03:01:54 OAKLAND 33

HALF RELAY

Team Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City
1 355 Worth a Tri 05:52:26 MAMMOTH LAKES
2 353 2 whiskies 1 water 06:16:17 MAMMOTH LAKES
3 354 Hare-Brained Tortoises 06:57:08 SAN DEIGO

HALF AQUABIKE

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 329 ROBERT HUSSER 03:31:49 TOPANGA 57
2 316 GERARDO BARRIOS 03:42:34 SHERMAN OAKS 48
3 68 NATHAN MACH 03:54:42 LA QUINTA 35
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 364 ANNA CERUTI 03:26:05 36
2 309 LYNETTE TALBOTT 03:35:58 TRUCKEE 34
3 311 STACEY WONG 03:36:19 SAN FRANCISCO 26

HALF IRON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 360 DONATAS EREMINAS 04:41:12 TRUCKEE 36
2 342 VILEN RODESKI 05:30:56 SANTA CLARA 36
3 361 DAVE WALLIS 05:49:32 HERMOSA BEACH 45
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed City Age
1 322 TINA EAKIN 05:29:37 ELK GROVE 48
2 351 ALISON WENSTER 06:05:09 ANAHEIM 44
3 320 JACKIE CROSBY 06:10:56 SAN DIEGO 29

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
41 entrants …
HALF IRON Results
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
360 DONATAS EREMINAS 07:00:00 00:31:28 00:01:59 02:15:08 00:00:58 01:51:36 04:41:12 HALF IRON 1 36 1 M 1
322 TINA EAKIN Team Zoot 07:00:00 00:33:51 00:02:06 02:40:16 00:01:17 02:12:05 05:29:37 HALF IRON 2 48 1 F 1
342 VILEN RODESKI 07:00:00 00:35:15 00:01:35 02:22:48 00:01:03 02:30:14 05:30:56 HALF IRON 3 36 2 M 2
361 DAVE WALLIS 07:00:00 00:40:47 00:03:20 02:36:56 00:01:37 02:26:50 05:49:32 HALF IRON 4 45 1 M 3
341 RUSTY ROBERTSON 07:00:00 00:32:00 00:01:54 02:50:19 00:01:39 02:25:01 05:50:55 HALF IRON 5 56 1 M 4
359 HOSEA SHEPHERD 07:00:00 00:36:56 00:03:27 02:45:31 00:02:03 02:32:22 06:00:23 HALF IRON 6 34 1 M 5
317 HOLGER BECKMANN Los Angeles Triathlon Club (LATC) 07:00:00 00:36:31 00:01:56 02:40:02 00:02:23 02:40:15 06:01:10 HALF IRON 7 53 1 M 6
351 ALISON WENSTER 07:00:00 00:37:28 00:02:40 02:39:09 00:01:38 02:44:13 06:05:09 HALF IRON 8 44 1 F 2
345 ENRIQUE SANCHEZ PurplePatch Fitness 07:00:00 00:37:49 00:02:22 02:49:16 00:01:08 02:38:21 06:08:58 HALF IRON 9 41 1 M 7
344 ROBERT SACHS 07:00:00 00:35:33 00:03:47 02:22:01 00:02:14 03:06:27 06:10:04 HALF IRON 10 58 2 M 8
320 JACKIE CROSBY Breakaway Training 07:00:00 00:31:39 00:01:51 02:42:45 00:02:33 02:52:05 06:10:56 HALF IRON 11 29 1 F 3
326 SPENCER FUGAL 07:00:00 00:37:08 00:03:19 02:44:05 00:03:29 02:55:55 06:23:58 HALF IRON 12 40 2 M 9
321 MIKE DICKERSON 07:00:00 00:37:13 00:03:16 02:54:32 00:03:50 02:56:50 06:35:43 HALF IRON 13 51 2 M 10
337 WALKER MILLS 07:00:00 00:39:28 00:04:00 03:22:49 00:02:44 02:29:55 06:38:58 HALF IRON 14 26 1 M 11
334 CHRIS MAGNUSEN Los Angeles Triathlon Club (LATC) 07:00:00 00:37:15 00:05:08 03:03:13 00:05:17 02:48:40 06:39:35 HALF IRON 15 39 3 M 12
333 ERIKA LILLEY 07:00:00 00:33:56 00:01:40 03:02:59 00:02:41 03:00:25 06:41:43 HALF IRON 16 39 1 F 4
328 HANS HARN California Triathlon 07:00:00 00:46:29 00:04:40 03:01:03 00:02:40 02:47:03 06:41:57 HALF IRON 17 35 4 M 13
324 DUANE FRANKS Trifiniti 07:00:00 00:35:12 00:02:10 02:56:46 00:03:15 03:04:56 06:42:22 HALF IRON 18 60 1 M 14
338 ZACHARY MILROY 07:00:00 00:46:56 00:04:44 02:50:46 00:06:02 02:54:33 06:43:02 HALF IRON 19 29 2 M 15
330 AUGUST JAENKE 07:00:00 00:46:34 00:03:25 03:08:22 00:02:11 02:44:53 06:45:27 HALF IRON 20 32 2 M 16
348 EMILY UNDERKOFFLER High Sierra Triathlon Club (HSTC) 07:00:00 00:42:45 00:02:14 03:06:17 00:01:08 02:55:32 06:47:58 HALF IRON 21 58 1 F 5
327 CATIE GRISHAM 07:00:00 00:40:34 00:03:52 03:16:59 00:04:00 02:48:50 06:54:17 HALF IRON 22 30 1 F 6
314 ALLISON AMON 07:00:00 00:38:35 00:02:48 03:11:49 00:01:49 03:07:57 07:02:59 HALF IRON 23 54 1 F 7
313 FLAVIO AGUILERA Rincon Tri Club 07:00:00 00:46:59 00:03:42 02:59:27 00:02:25 03:17:31 07:10:06 HALF IRON 24 65 1 M 17
325 LISA FRICK 07:00:00 00:41:08 00:03:16 03:18:29 00:03:06 03:13:17 07:19:18 HALF IRON 25 56 2 F 8
347 TYLER SYLVIA 07:00:00 00:54:58 00:04:32 03:24:19 00:03:09 02:57:24 07:24:24 HALF IRON 26 24 1 M 18
340 MANMADH REBBA Tri Club of San Diego (TCSD) 07:00:00 00:42:41 00:04:14 03:14:24 00:07:34 03:20:28 07:29:23 HALF IRON 27 39 5 M 19
356 ANTHONY ALAGNA 07:00:00 00:54:08 00:05:44 03:08:20 00:01:42 03:19:55 07:29:51 HALF IRON 28 34 3 M 20
343 ROBIN ROSSI 07:00:00 00:40:49 00:12:05 04:25:42 00:14:14 02:04:24 07:37:16 HALF IRON 29 35 2 F 9
349 ATE VISSER 07:00:00 00:39:20 00:13:21 03:28:42 00:06:37 03:10:23 07:38:25 HALF IRON 30 39 6 M 21
315 CHRISTOPHER BARRIER 07:00:00 00:36:55 00:07:23 03:33:07 00:00:00 14:46:31 07:46:31 HALF IRON 31 58 3 M 22
331 HOPE JONES 07:00:00 00:54:08 00:03:50 03:38:10 00:04:30 03:13:07 07:53:47 HALF IRON 32 26 2 F 10
319 MAUREEN CASTRUCCIO Ridgecrest Tri Club 07:00:00 00:37:02 00:04:06 03:24:42 00:06:38 03:47:15 07:59:45 HALF IRON 33 35 3 F 11
350 DIANA VIZCAINO 07:00:00 00:55:04 00:08:07 03:35:45 00:04:23 03:35:36 08:18:57 HALF IRON 34 48 2 F 12
312 DONALD AFFOLTER 07:00:00 00:41:02 00:03:48 03:22:06 00:05:16 00:00:00 DNF HALF IRON 0 54 0 M 0
318 BILL BOEHLE 07:00:00 04:04:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 11:10:42 00:00:00 DNF HALF IRON 0 63 0 M 0
323 MICHAEL ELLISON 07:00:00 00:46:21 00:03:19 02:04:08 00:01:38 01:52:02 DQ HALF IRON 0 58 0 M 0
336 DUSTIN MCVEY 07:00:00 05:03:54 00:00:00 03:55:54 00:00:00 14:19:34 DNF HALF IRON 0 40 0 M 0
339 KEVIN PORTER 07:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 HALF IRON 35 66 0 M 23
346 STEFANIE SWIFT 07:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 DNS HALF IRON 0 30 0 F 0
352 JIM WUTHRICH 07:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 HALF IRON 36 54 0 M 24
41 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
360 DONATAS EREMINAS 07:00:00 00:31:28 00:01:59 02:15:08 00:00:58 01:51:36 04:41:12 HALF IRON 1 36 1 M 1
342 VILEN RODESKI 07:00:00 00:35:15 00:01:35 02:22:48 00:01:03 02:30:14 05:30:56 HALF IRON 3 36 2 M 2
361 DAVE WALLIS 07:00:00 00:40:47 00:03:20 02:36:56 00:01:37 02:26:50 05:49:32 HALF IRON 4 45 1 M 3
322 TINA EAKIN Team Zoot 07:00:00 00:33:51 00:02:06 02:40:16 00:01:17 02:12:05 05:29:37 HALF IRON 2 48 1 F 1
351 ALISON WENSTER 07:00:00 00:37:28 00:02:40 02:39:09 00:01:38 02:44:13 06:05:09 HALF IRON 8 44 1 F 2
320 JACKIE CROSBY Breakaway Training 07:00:00 00:31:39 00:01:51 02:42:45 00:02:33 02:52:05 06:10:56 HALF IRON 11 29 1 F 3
1 - 14
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
15 - 19
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
20 - 24
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
347 TYLER SYLVIA 07:00:00 00:54:58 00:04:32 03:24:19 00:03:09 02:57:24 07:24:24 HALF IRON 26 24 1 M 18
25 - 29
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
337 WALKER MILLS 07:00:00 00:39:28 00:04:00 03:22:49 00:02:44 02:29:55 06:38:58 HALF IRON 14 26 1 M 11
338 ZACHARY MILROY 07:00:00 00:46:56 00:04:44 02:50:46 00:06:02 02:54:33 06:43:02 HALF IRON 19 29 2 M 15
320 JACKIE CROSBY Breakaway Training 07:00:00 00:31:39 00:01:51 02:42:45 00:02:33 02:52:05 06:10:56 HALF IRON 11 29 1 F 3
331 HOPE JONES 07:00:00 00:54:08 00:03:50 03:38:10 00:04:30 03:13:07 07:53:47 HALF IRON 32 26 2 F 10
30 - 34
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
359 HOSEA SHEPHERD 07:00:00 00:36:56 00:03:27 02:45:31 00:02:03 02:32:22 06:00:23 HALF IRON 6 34 1 M 5
330 AUGUST JAENKE 07:00:00 00:46:34 00:03:25 03:08:22 00:02:11 02:44:53 06:45:27 HALF IRON 20 32 2 M 16
356 ANTHONY ALAGNA 07:00:00 00:54:08 00:05:44 03:08:20 00:01:42 03:19:55 07:29:51 HALF IRON 28 34 3 M 20
327 CATIE GRISHAM 07:00:00 00:40:34 00:03:52 03:16:59 00:04:00 02:48:50 06:54:17 HALF IRON 22 30 1 F 6
35 - 39
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
360 DONATAS EREMINAS 07:00:00 00:31:28 00:01:59 02:15:08 00:00:58 01:51:36 04:41:12 HALF IRON 1 36 1 M 1
342 VILEN RODESKI 07:00:00 00:35:15 00:01:35 02:22:48 00:01:03 02:30:14 05:30:56 HALF IRON 3 36 2 M 2
334 CHRIS MAGNUSEN Los Angeles Triathlon Club (LATC) 07:00:00 00:37:15 00:05:08 03:03:13 00:05:17 02:48:40 06:39:35 HALF IRON 15 39 3 M 12
328 HANS HARN California Triathlon 07:00:00 00:46:29 00:04:40 03:01:03 00:02:40 02:47:03 06:41:57 HALF IRON 17 35 4 M 13
340 MANMADH REBBA Tri Club of San Diego (TCSD) 07:00:00 00:42:41 00:04:14 03:14:24 00:07:34 03:20:28 07:29:23 HALF IRON 27 39 5 M 19
333 ERIKA LILLEY 07:00:00 00:33:56 00:01:40 03:02:59 00:02:41 03:00:25 06:41:43 HALF IRON 16 39 1 F 4
343 ROBIN ROSSI 07:00:00 00:40:49 00:12:05 04:25:42 00:14:14 02:04:24 07:37:16 HALF IRON 29 35 2 F 9
319 MAUREEN CASTRUCCIO Ridgecrest Tri Club 07:00:00 00:37:02 00:04:06 03:24:42 00:06:38 03:47:15 07:59:45 HALF IRON 33 35 3 F 11
40 - 44
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
345 ENRIQUE SANCHEZ PurplePatch Fitness 07:00:00 00:37:49 00:02:22 02:49:16 00:01:08 02:38:21 06:08:58 HALF IRON 9 41 1 M 7
326 SPENCER FUGAL 07:00:00 00:37:08 00:03:19 02:44:05 00:03:29 02:55:55 06:23:58 HALF IRON 12 40 2 M 9
351 ALISON WENSTER 07:00:00 00:37:28 00:02:40 02:39:09 00:01:38 02:44:13 06:05:09 HALF IRON 8 44 1 F 2
45 - 49
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
361 DAVE WALLIS 07:00:00 00:40:47 00:03:20 02:36:56 00:01:37 02:26:50 05:49:32 HALF IRON 4 45 1 M 3
322 TINA EAKIN Team Zoot 07:00:00 00:33:51 00:02:06 02:40:16 00:01:17 02:12:05 05:29:37 HALF IRON 2 48 1 F 1
350 DIANA VIZCAINO 07:00:00 00:55:04 00:08:07 03:35:45 00:04:23 03:35:36 08:18:57 HALF IRON 34 48 2 F 12
50 - 54
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
317 HOLGER BECKMANN Los Angeles Triathlon Club (LATC) 07:00:00 00:36:31 00:01:56 02:40:02 00:02:23 02:40:15 06:01:10 HALF IRON 7 53 1 M 6
321 MIKE DICKERSON 07:00:00 00:37:13 00:03:16 02:54:32 00:03:50 02:56:50 06:35:43 HALF IRON 13 51 2 M 10
314 ALLISON AMON 07:00:00 00:38:35 00:02:48 03:11:49 00:01:49 03:07:57 07:02:59 HALF IRON 23 54 1 F 7
55 - 59
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
341 RUSTY ROBERTSON 07:00:00 00:32:00 00:01:54 02:50:19 00:01:39 02:25:01 05:50:55 HALF IRON 5 56 1 M 4
344 ROBERT SACHS 07:00:00 00:35:33 00:03:47 02:22:01 00:02:14 03:06:27 06:10:04 HALF IRON 10 58 2 M 8
315 CHRISTOPHER BARRIER 07:00:00 00:36:55 00:07:23 03:33:07 00:00:00 14:46:31 07:46:31 HALF IRON 31 58 3 M 22
348 EMILY UNDERKOFFLER High Sierra Triathlon Club (HSTC) 07:00:00 00:42:45 00:02:14 03:06:17 00:01:08 02:55:32 06:47:58 HALF IRON 21 58 1 F 5
325 LISA FRICK 07:00:00 00:41:08 00:03:16 03:18:29 00:03:06 03:13:17 07:19:18 HALF IRON 25 56 2 F 8
60 - 64
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
324 DUANE FRANKS Trifiniti 07:00:00 00:35:12 00:02:10 02:56:46 00:03:15 03:04:56 06:42:22 HALF IRON 18 60 1 M 14
65 - 69
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
313 FLAVIO AGUILERA Rincon Tri Club 07:00:00 00:46:59 00:03:42 02:59:27 00:02:25 03:17:31 07:10:06 HALF IRON 24 65 1 M 17
70 - 74
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
75 - 79
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
80 - 99
Bib Name Team Name Start Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Chip Elapsed Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
599
Last Updated:
7/18/2018 9:54:04 AM

Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Download the SVE Timing App from the app store.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF IRON - 36


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
24 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
12 00:00

HALF AQUABIKE - 14


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
5 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
9 00:00

HALF RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

OLYMPIC - 114


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
70 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
44 00:00

OLYMPIC AQUABIKE - 16


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
8 00:00

OLYMPIC RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

SPRINT - 143


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
70 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
73 00:00

SPRINT RELAY - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

KIDS TRI - 30


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
14 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
16 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction