Race Results for…
Holiday Half Marathon 2015

December 13, 2015 Results presented by Holiday Half Marathon and timed by SVE Timing
Participants:
6891
Last Updated:
12/28/2015 8:24:07 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

HALF MARATHON

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 4207 RAUL ARCOS 01:11:09 05:25 min/mile CORONA 26
2 3156 RYAN COSENS 01:12:02 05:29 min/mile SANTA ANA 26
3 3638 ANDRES DE LA CRUZ 01:13:33 05:36 min/mile YUCAIPA 24
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 3968 LENORE MORENO 01:15:16 05:44 min/mile WEST COVINA 25
2 3630 JENNIFER SANDOVAL 01:23:36 06:22 min/mile FONTANA 17
3 4283 JENNIFER TAVE 01:26:07 06:34 min/mile CLAREMONT 25

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
5737 entrants …
Page of 115
HALF MARATHON Results
Bib Name City Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
4207 RAUL ARCOS CORONA EMPIRE ELITE 01:11:09 05:25 min/mile HALF MARATHON 0 26 O/A M 0
3156 RYAN COSENS SANTA ANA 01:12:02 05:29 min/mile HALF MARATHON 0 26 O/A M 0
3638 ANDRES DE LA CRUZ YUCAIPA SO CAL PACERS 01:13:33 05:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 0 24 O/A M 0
4408 MANNY RODRIGUEZ WHITTIER 01:14:18 05:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 30 1 M 1
3968 LENORE MORENO WEST COVINA 01:15:16 05:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 0 25 O/A F 0
3703 RYAN TESSIER UPLAND RY YO 01:17:26 05:54 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2 16 1 M 2
4220 MARK BUTALA GLENDORA INVICTUS RUNNING ACADEMY 01:18:30 05:59 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3 47 1 M 3
3645 CLARK SELTERS CLAREMONT 01:19:02 06:01 min/mile HALF MARATHON 4 25 1 M 4
4219 JERRY BUGH VICTORVILLE 01:20:02 06:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 5 31 2 M 5
9541 FERNANDO BOLANOS RIALTO 01:20:03 06:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 6 19 2 M 6
3441 JON MEGEFF RANCHO PALOS VERDES CLUB ED RUNNING 01:20:34 06:09 min/mile HALF MARATHON 7 52 1 M 7
5584 FRANCISCO QUIJADA LOS ANGELES BRAVO MAGNET HIGH 01:20:41 06:09 min/mile HALF MARATHON 8 26 2 M 8
8011 ALEJANDRO CORTEZ PANORAMA CITY PANORAMA HIGH SCHOOL 01:21:56 06:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 9 21 1 M 9
7893 ALVARO DURAN CUDAHY OCHOA LEARNING CENTER 01:22:05 06:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 10 17 3 M 10
4092 KYLE BUECKERT PASADENA A SNAILS PACE RUNNING CLUB 01:22:18 06:16 min/mile HALF MARATHON 11 21 2 M 11
3583 RYAN RENKEN CLAREMONT SHOES THAT FIT 01:22:20 06:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 12 17 4 M 12
5569 ANTHONY HO LOS ANGELES BRAVO MAGNET HIGH 01:22:21 06:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 13 15 1 M 13
3756 JOHN WALSH LAKEWOOD 01:22:28 06:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 14 41 1 M 14
4170 AARON POTTS AZUSA A SNAILS PACE RUNNING CLUB 01:22:32 06:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 15 21 3 M 15
3005 ANTON AGUILA PASADENA 01:22:58 06:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 16 40 2 M 16
5576 DANIEL MORALES LOS ANGELES BRAVO MAGNET HIGH 01:23:15 06:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 17 15 2 M 17
5451 CHRISTIAN HERNANDEZ LOS ANGELES BELVEDERE MIDDLE SCHOOL 01:23:15 06:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 18 15 3 M 18
3630 JENNIFER SANDOVAL FONTANA SO CAL PACERS 01:23:36 06:22 min/mile HALF MARATHON 0 17 O/A F 0
5112 FERNANDO NAVARRO LOS ANGELES ADAMS MIDDLE SCHOOL 01:23:41 06:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 19 45 2 M 19
9165 JASON HAASE LOS ANGELES 01:23:53 06:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 20 27 3 M 20
4096 ROBERTO CHAVEZ MONTEBELLO A SNAILS PACE RUNNING CLUB 01:24:51 06:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 21 42 3 M 21
4095 ROBERTO CASTELLANOS ENCINO GIOS KIDS RUN LA 01:24:55 06:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 22 43 4 M 22
5566 VIDAL GUTIERREZ LOS ANGELES BRAVO MAGNET HIGH 01:25:13 06:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 23 16 5 M 23
3191 TOMAS DIAZ RANCHO CUCAMONGA INLAND EMPIRE RUNNING CLUB 01:25:15 06:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 24 37 1 M 24
4122 MICHAEL FLOWERS PORTER RANCH A SNAILS PACE RUNNING CLUB 01:25:25 06:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 25 27 4 M 25
3815 GERARDO ANTONIO LOS ANGELES WASHINGTON PREP HIGH 01:25:44 06:32 min/mile HALF MARATHON 26 16 6 M 26
5413 JOSE GARCIA BELL BELL HIGH SCHOOL 01:25:56 06:33 min/mile HALF MARATHON 27 17 7 M 27
8795 LARS SCHMITZ CLAREMONT 01:26:06 06:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 28 18 8 M 28
4283 JENNIFER TAVE CLAREMONT 01:26:07 06:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 0 25 O/A F 0
8157 MARCOS SHENTE RESEDA RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL 01:26:23 06:35 min/mile HALF MARATHON 29 17 9 M 29
5408 DAVID DEL-CARMEN BELL BELL HIGH SCHOOL 01:26:37 06:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 30 16 10 M 30
3746 MANUEL VILLEGAS RIALTO INLAND EMPIRE RUNNING CLUB 01:26:55 06:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 31 45 3 M 31
3490 MICHAEL NEMIROFF PLAYA VISTA 01:27:12 06:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 32 33 3 M 32
4087 PAUL BECKWITH MONROVIA A SNAILS PACE RUNNING CLUB 01:27:17 06:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 33 27 5 M 33
4229 MELINDA DRISCOLL SAN BERNARDINO 01:27:25 06:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 34 40 1 F 1
9361 DOMINIC PASTORELLE RANCHO CUCAMONGA 01:27:34 06:41 min/mile HALF MARATHON 35 17 11 M 34
4194 JOHN VIGIL COVINA 01:27:42 06:41 min/mile HALF MARATHON 36 42 5 M 35
3993 RYAN PETTIBONE POMONA 01:27:46 06:41 min/mile HALF MARATHON 37 29 6 M 36
7886 OSWALDO SOTO NORTH HOLLYWOOD NORTH HOLLYWOOD HIGH 01:28:04 06:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 38 17 12 M 37
3047 JOE BAESKENS UPLAND SHOES THAT FIT 01:28:31 06:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 39 48 4 M 38
7878 MARK PALAZIOS NORTH HOLLYWOOD NORTH HOLLYWOOD HIGH 01:28:38 06:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 40 18 13 M 39
5565 CHRISTOPHER GUERRA LOS ANGELES BRAVO MAGNET HIGH 01:28:39 06:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 41 17 14 M 40
5442 SAUL VISCARRA BELL BELL HIGH SCHOOL 01:28:44 06:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 42 15 4 M 41
3898 JOHN HAGEMAN THOUSAND OAKS 01:28:47 06:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 43 41 6 M 42
8140 JAVIER FAVELA RESEDA RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL 01:28:53 06:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 44 16 15 M 43
5737 entrants …
Page of 115

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name City Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
4408 MANNY RODRIGUEZ WHITTIER 01:14:18 05:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 30 1 M 1
3703 RYAN TESSIER UPLAND RY YO 01:17:26 05:54 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2 16 1 M 2
4220 MARK BUTALA GLENDORA INVICTUS RUNNING ACADEMY 01:18:30 05:59 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3 47 1 M 3
4229 MELINDA DRISCOLL SAN BERNARDINO 01:27:25 06:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 34 40 1 F 1
3537 ROSEANN PETERS COSTA MESA 01:29:02 06:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 46 32 1 F 2
4189 DOLORES VALENCIA CHINO HILLS INLAND EMPIRE RUNNING CLUB 01:29:15 06:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 48 51 1 F 3
1 - 15
Bib Name City Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
5569 ANTHONY HO LOS ANGELES BRAVO MAGNET HIGH 01:22:21 06:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 13 15 1 M 13
5576 DANIEL MORALES LOS ANGELES BRAVO MAGNET HIGH 01:23:15 06:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 17 15 2 M 17
5451 CHRISTIAN HERNANDEZ LOS ANGELES BELVEDERE MIDDLE SCHOOL 01:23:15 06:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 18 15 3 M 18
5442 SAUL VISCARRA BELL BELL HIGH SCHOOL 01:28:44 06:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 42 15 4 M 41
7618 EMMANUEL AGUILERA SUNLAND MT. GLEASON MIDDLE 01:31:51 07:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 71 15 5 M 67
6136 JADE BEDOLLA RANCHO PALOS VERDES DODSON MIDDLE SCHOOL 01:29:56 06:51 min/mile HALF MARATHON 57 13 1 F 4
3309 JACQUELYN HILL FONTANA 01:41:19 07:44 min/mile HALF MARATHON 182 15 2 F 16
7645 MARIA JIMENEZ SUNLAND MT. GLEASON MIDDLE 01:42:53 07:51 min/mile HALF MARATHON 233 13 3 F 26
5557 JACKELINE CORONA LOS ANGELES BRAVO MAGNET HIGH 01:43:19 07:53 min/mile HALF MARATHON 244 15 4 F 28
8768 AMBER RIOS ONTARIO YOKLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL 01:44:50 08:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 272 12 5 F 34
16 - 19
Bib Name City Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3703 RYAN TESSIER UPLAND RY YO 01:17:26 05:54 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2 16 1 M 2
9541 FERNANDO BOLANOS RIALTO 01:20:03 06:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 6 19 2 M 6
7893 ALVARO DURAN CUDAHY OCHOA LEARNING CENTER 01:22:05 06:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 10 17 3 M 10
3583 RYAN RENKEN CLAREMONT SHOES THAT FIT 01:22:20 06:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 12 17 4 M 12
5566 VIDAL GUTIERREZ LOS ANGELES BRAVO MAGNET HIGH 01:25:13 06:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 23 16 5 M 23
6772 TERESA CASTILLO LOS ANGELES HOLLENBECK MIDDLE SCHOOL 01:33:02 07:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 76 17 1 F 6
3351 DANIELLE KLINE UPLAND 01:42:28 07:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 222 18 2 F 24
3412 JENNIFER MACE WESTWOOD 01:43:07 07:52 min/mile HALF MARATHON 237 19 3 F 27
9555 EMILY JACOBY RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA 01:43:22 07:53 min/mile HALF MARATHON 246 17 4 F 29
5059 VANESSA MORENO LOS ANGELES ACADEMIA AVANCE 01:43:26 07:53 min/mile HALF MARATHON 248 16 5 F 30
20 - 24
Bib Name City Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
8011 ALEJANDRO CORTEZ PANORAMA CITY PANORAMA HIGH SCHOOL 01:21:56 06:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 9 21 1 M 9
4092 KYLE BUECKERT PASADENA A SNAILS PACE RUNNING CLUB 01:22:18 06:16 min/mile HALF MARATHON 11 21 2 M 11
4170 AARON POTTS AZUSA A SNAILS PACE RUNNING CLUB 01:22:32 06:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 15 21 3 M 15
7891 ALAN CAMONA CUDAHY OCHOA LEARNING CENTER 01:29:31 06:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 52 21 4 M 49
3037 JONATHAN AREVALO NORTHRIDGE 01:29:38 06:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 53 20 5 M 50
9188 MARYJO HERRERA ORANGE 01:37:50 07:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 122 24 1 F 10
3027 SARAH ANDERSON BROOKLINE 01:49:08 08:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 379 20 2 F 54
3516 BERNICE ORTIZ LOS ANGELES 01:50:09 08:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 412 21 3 F 61
3892 JENNIFER GRANADOS RIVERSIDE VALLEY 01:52:22 08:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 492 21 4 F 76
7523 LIZETH MARTINEZ MAYWOOD MAYWOOD ACADEMY HIGH 01:53:00 08:37 min/mile HALF MARATHON 514 23 5 F 83
25 - 29
Bib Name City Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3645 CLARK SELTERS CLAREMONT 01:19:02 06:01 min/mile HALF MARATHON 4 25 1 M 4
5584 FRANCISCO QUIJADA LOS ANGELES BRAVO MAGNET HIGH 01:20:41 06:09 min/mile HALF MARATHON 8 26 2 M 8
9165 JASON HAASE LOS ANGELES 01:23:53 06:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 20 27 3 M 20
4122 MICHAEL FLOWERS PORTER RANCH A SNAILS PACE RUNNING CLUB 01:25:25 06:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 25 27 4 M 25
4087 PAUL BECKWITH MONROVIA A SNAILS PACE RUNNING CLUB 01:27:17 06:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 33 27 5 M 33
7199 LAUREN LARSON-LONG LOS ANGELES LEICHTMAN-LEVINE HIGH 01:33:15 07:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 79 27 1 F 7
5290 AMY TURNER LOS ANGELES ANIMO SOUTH LA 01:38:16 07:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 126 26 2 F 11
9594 JACQUELINE HERNANDEZ CHINO INLAND EMPIRE RUNNING CLUB 01:42:13 07:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 214 29 3 F 22
9369 MERCEDES PEREZ HUNTINGTON PARK 01:45:47 08:04 min/mile HALF MARATHON 291 28 4 F 37
3889 ALYSON GONZALES VICTORVILLE 01:46:02 08:05 min/mile HALF MARATHON 298 25 5 F 39
30 - 34
Bib Name City Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
4408 MANNY RODRIGUEZ WHITTIER 01:14:18 05:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1 30 1 M 1
4219 JERRY BUGH VICTORVILLE 01:20:02 06:06 min/mile HALF MARATHON 5 31 2 M 5
3490 MICHAEL NEMIROFF PLAYA VISTA 01:27:12 06:39 min/mile HALF MARATHON 32 33 3 M 32
8145 JACINTO GARCIA RESEDA RESEDA HIGH SCHOOL 01:28:55 06:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 45 31 4 M 44
4265 RAYMOND MITCHELL WALNUT SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA PACERS 01:29:14 06:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 47 34 5 M 45
3537 ROSEANN PETERS COSTA MESA 01:29:02 06:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 46 32 1 F 2
4162 LAUREN NOBLE LOS ANGELES A SNAILS PACE RUNNING CLUB 01:35:40 07:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 100 30 2 F 8
5142 VIVIAN VALDIVIA LOS ANGELES ANGELOU COMMUNITY SCHOOL 01:41:34 07:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 190 31 3 F 17
3735 KATHY VAN HEUVELEN CLAREMONT 01:41:42 07:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 198 33 4 F 18
8062 ERICA TOVAR SUN VALLEY POLYTECHNIC HIGH SCHOOL 01:41:59 07:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 205 30 5 F 20
35 - 39
Bib Name City Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3191 TOMAS DIAZ RANCHO CUCAMONGA INLAND EMPIRE RUNNING CLUB 01:25:15 06:30 min/mile HALF MARATHON 24 37 1 M 24
9300 RICHARD MAYA RANCHO CUCAMONGA 01:29:17 06:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 49 39 2 M 46
8637 DANIEL SANTOS LOS ANGELES VENICE HIGH SCHOOL 01:29:40 06:50 min/mile HALF MARATHON 54 39 3 M 51
3006 ARNIE AGUILA PASADENA 01:31:00 06:56 min/mile HALF MARATHON 61 39 4 M 57
5282 BRIAN PFEFFER LOS ANGELES ANIMO SOUTH LA 01:31:17 06:58 min/mile HALF MARATHON 63 35 5 M 59
3082 JENNIFER BOYD BREA CHOSEN MILES FOR MAMCF 01:40:40 07:41 min/mile HALF MARATHON 169 38 1 F 14
3755 SUSAN WALLACE BURBANK MCL 01:42:09 07:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 210 37 2 F 21
9571 PAM SANCHEZ UPLAND 01:44:49 08:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 271 39 3 F 33
4005 LILI RIFFLE UPLAND 01:45:49 08:04 min/mile HALF MARATHON 293 35 4 F 38
7174 ANTONIA GUZMAN SOUTH GATE LEGACY HIGH SCHOOL 01:47:13 08:11 min/mile HALF MARATHON 319 38 5 F 41
40 - 44
Bib Name City Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3756 JOHN WALSH LAKEWOOD 01:22:28 06:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 14 41 1 M 14
3005 ANTON AGUILA PASADENA 01:22:58 06:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 16 40 2 M 16
4096 ROBERTO CHAVEZ MONTEBELLO A SNAILS PACE RUNNING CLUB 01:24:51 06:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 21 42 3 M 21
4095 ROBERTO CASTELLANOS ENCINO GIOS KIDS RUN LA 01:24:55 06:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 22 43 4 M 22
4194 JOHN VIGIL COVINA 01:27:42 06:41 min/mile HALF MARATHON 36 42 5 M 35
4229 MELINDA DRISCOLL SAN BERNARDINO 01:27:25 06:40 min/mile HALF MARATHON 34 40 1 F 1
3778 MARCIA WINROW RIVERSIDE IERC 01:32:32 07:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 73 43 2 F 5
4126 PAMELA GALAMBOS LAGUNA NIGUEL A SNAILS PACE RUNNING CLUB 01:36:53 07:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 111 42 3 F 9
9352 ALICIA ORAN WEST COVINA 01:41:49 07:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 201 44 4 F 19
4221 REBECCA CADLER ANAHEIM 01:50:10 08:24 min/mile HALF MARATHON 413 43 5 F 62
45 - 49
Bib Name City Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
4220 MARK BUTALA GLENDORA INVICTUS RUNNING ACADEMY 01:18:30 05:59 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3 47 1 M 3
5112 FERNANDO NAVARRO LOS ANGELES ADAMS MIDDLE SCHOOL 01:23:41 06:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 19 45 2 M 19
3746 MANUEL VILLEGAS RIALTO INLAND EMPIRE RUNNING CLUB 01:26:55 06:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 31 45 3 M 31
3047 JOE BAESKENS UPLAND SHOES THAT FIT 01:28:31 06:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 39 48 4 M 38
9552 STEVE GOELLER FOUNTAIN VALLEY 01:31:44 07:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 68 45 5 M 64
3494 SELINA NORDBERG LA HABRA A SNAILS PACE RUNNING CLUB 01:41:06 07:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 177 47 1 F 15
4145 HIROKO KOBAYASHI WEST COVINA 01:42:20 07:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 219 47 2 F 23
3522 STACY PALMER ONTARIO 01:45:07 08:01 min/mile HALF MARATHON 276 46 3 F 35
9450 DEEANN SMITH OCEANSIDE 01:49:30 08:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 386 46 4 F 56
3226 CECILE FISHER LONG BEACH 01:50:40 08:26 min/mile HALF MARATHON 434 46 5 F 65
50 - 54
Bib Name City Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3441 JON MEGEFF RANCHO PALOS VERDES CLUB ED RUNNING 01:20:34 06:09 min/mile HALF MARATHON 7 52 1 M 7
3013 LAWRENCE ALBINSKI MONROVIA NONE 01:32:22 07:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 72 53 2 M 68
4191 JOSE VARA MONTEBELLO A SNAILS PACE RUNNING CLUB 01:36:17 07:20 min/mile HALF MARATHON 106 50 3 M 98
5444 CHRISTOPHER ACOSTA LOS ANGELES BELVEDERE MIDDLE SCHOOL 01:36:29 07:21 min/mile HALF MARATHON 108 54 4 M 100
3514 DON ORR UPLAND HOLLIDAY ROCK 01:38:35 07:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 132 53 5 M 120
4189 DOLORES VALENCIA CHINO HILLS INLAND EMPIRE RUNNING CLUB 01:29:15 06:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 48 51 1 F 3
3304 JULI HESTER CLAREMON SHOES THAT FIT 01:38:30 07:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 131 50 2 F 12
6033 CATHI CORNELL CANOGA PARK COLUMBUS MIDDLE SCHOOL 01:39:45 07:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 146 51 3 F 13
3288 JULIE HARDIN LOS ANGELES 01:45:35 08:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 287 52 4 F 36
3824 PATRICIA BARRETT SAN DIMAS SOCAL PACERS 01:48:52 08:18 min/mile HALF MARATHON 367 53 5 F 50
55 - 59
Bib Name City Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3085 SALVADOR BRAVO LONG BEACH 01:34:37 07:13 min/mile HALF MARATHON 92 55 1 M 85
3903 GREG HART PASADENA 01:37:18 07:25 min/mile HALF MARATHON 115 59 2 M 106
9185 PAUL HERNANDEZ SANTA ANA 01:42:09 07:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 211 59 3 M 190
4060 REG WILLSON EAGLE ROCK 01:45:33 08:03 min/mile HALF MARATHON 286 56 4 M 251
6555 JAKE SANCHEZ GARDENA GARDENA HIGH SCHOOL 01:48:08 08:15 min/mile HALF MARATHON 342 55 5 M 300
3147 ROXANNE CONTRERAS LA HABRA 02:08:10 09:47 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1245 55 1 F 304
3175 CINDY DAY CHINO HILLS INLAND EMPIRE RUNNING CLUB 02:09:19 09:52 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1300 56 2 F 322
9550 JENNIFER GEIMAN GLENDORA SO CAL PACERS 02:09:26 09:52 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1310 56 3 F 325
3607 RACHEL ROSS COALINGA 02:13:05 10:09 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1523 57 4 F 415
9064 CONNIE CAREY CHINO HILLS 02:15:18 10:19 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1670 56 5 F 483
60 - 64
Bib Name City Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3721 WILLIAM TRUAX LOS ANGELES 01:39:21 07:35 min/mile HALF MARATHON 137 62 1 M 125
8021 JOSE SON PANORAMA CITY PANORAMA HIGH SCHOOL 01:41:57 07:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 204 61 2 M 185
5110 LAURENTINO MENDEZ LOS ANGELES ADAMS MIDDLE SCHOOL 01:50:02 08:23 min/mile HALF MARATHON 404 60 3 M 346
3769 JASON WEN WALNUT 01:55:22 08:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 601 60 4 M 497
3052 PETE BANUELOS WEST COVINA SO CAL PACERS 01:55:34 08:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 611 60 5 M 504
3311 LINDA HODGSON SAN DIMAS GLENDORA RIDGE RUNNERS 01:52:45 08:36 min/mile HALF MARATHON 503 61 1 F 80
3661 SUE SLATER GLENDALE 02:01:43 09:17 min/mile HALF MARATHON 915 60 2 F 193
3491 LYNDA NEUMAN LOS ANGELES 02:09:06 09:51 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1293 63 3 F 318
9342 CAROL NOBLE FULLERTON 02:14:40 10:16 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1634 61 4 F 469
3418 JUDY MANGOLD ONTARIO SO CAL PACERS 02:20:12 10:42 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1965 60 5 F 637
65 - 69
Bib Name City Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3757 JUN WANG CHINO HILLS SO CAL PACERS 01:49:49 08:22 min/mile HALF MARATHON 394 65 1 M 338
3553 ED POWLESSON CLAREMONT 02:00:05 09:10 min/mile HALF MARATHON 843 65 2 M 677
3577 ANTONIO REBOLLAR EL MONTE 02:06:12 09:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1118 69 3 M 855
9176 LARRY HAYNES CHINO INLAND EMPIRE RUNNING CLUB 02:08:24 09:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1260 65 4 M 948
6064 DONALD OCANA COMPTON COMPTON HIGH SCHOOL 02:08:37 09:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1268 67 5 M 956
5029 LYDIA HUDSON APPLE VALLEY AAE 02:43:07 12:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3252 66 1 F 1401
5944 ANITA HOCH CHATSWORTH CHATSWORTH HIGH SCHOOL 02:44:49 12:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3347 68 2 F 1457
9338 SHIRLEY NESS HACIENDA HEIGHTS 02:47:42 12:48 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3494 68 3 F 1543
9208 JOYCE JACOBSON CHINO HILLS INLAND EMPIRE RUNNING CLUB 02:56:33 13:28 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3916 65 4 F 1807
9082 LIZETTE COLLIER CHINO INLAND EMPIRE RUNNING CLUB 02:57:08 13:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3953 65 5 F 1830
70 - 74
Bib Name City Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
6888 DANIEL HENDERSON ANAHEIM KATELLA HIGH SCHOOL 02:04:50 09:31 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1052 73 1 M 813
4081 CHARLES AUSTIN MISSION VIEJO 02:32:36 11:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2655 70 2 M 1619
3329 STEVE HWANG SANTA ANA NANKANG 02:34:20 11:46 min/mile HALF MARATHON 2745 72 3 M 1650
6556 RICHARD SCHOTT GARDENA GARDENA HIGH SCHOOL 02:44:30 12:33 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3334 73 4 M 1879
3513 KINGO ORIMO LAGUNA WOODS 02:45:21 12:37 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3375 71 5 M 1895
3442 JOANNE MEIER REDLANDS LOMA LINDA LOPERS 02:45:36 12:38 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3386 72 1 F 1482
3073 LORNA BJORKLUND SAN DIMAS SO CAL PACERS 02:47:05 12:45 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3468 70 2 F 1529
9247 SHEILA KRYGER CLAREMONT SO CAL PACERS 02:57:49 13:34 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3992 70 3 F 1857
7831 JOANNE WYSE NORTHRIDGE NOBEL MIDDLE SCHOOL 03:14:15 14:49 min/mile HALF MARATHON 4711 70 4 F 2365
3447 STEPHANIE MESDJIAN COVINA SO CAL PACERS 03:17:35 15:04 min/mile HALF MARATHON 4890 73 5 F 2490
75 - 79
Bib Name City Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3059 FRANK BAXTER LOS ANGELES 02:20:35 10:43 min/mile HALF MARATHON 1982 79 1 M 1336
3012 WILLIAM AKERBOOM EASTVALE 02:44:56 12:35 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3353 79 2 M 1888
3383 THEODORE LENGEL LA VERNE 02:50:18 13:00 min/mile HALF MARATHON 3624 78 3 M 2002
9017 GENE ASCHOFF LA VERNE SO CAL PACERS 02:59:16 13:41 min/mile HALF MARATHON 4074 76 4 M 2159
3666 JAMES SMITH ORANGE 03:16:51 15:01 min/mile HALF MARATHON 4868 78 5 M 2387
3586 VIKKI RICHARDSON WEST COVINA INLAND EMPIRE RUNNING CLUB 03:31:11 16:07 min/mile HALF MARATHON 5026 75 1 F 2597
80 - 98
Bib Name City Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place
3650 JANET SETSUDA PASADENA 03:48:43 17:27 min/mile HALF MARATHON 5135 81 1 F 2685
99 - 99
Bib Name City Team Name Chip Elapsed Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place

Race Info

Participants:
6891
Last Updated:
12/28/2015 8:24:07 AM
Results are preliminary for 3 days.

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

HALF MARATHON - 5179


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2459 10:46

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
2720 12:24

5K - 0


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
0 00:00
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction