Race Results for…
Hollandfest Run

July 29, 2017 Results presented by Holland Guild Gezelschap and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

10K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 475 STEPHEN LANEY 00:36:22 05:51 min/mile 17
2 115 ROBERT FLEUCHAUS 00:37:25 06:02 min/mile BELGIUM 44
3 162 JIM STANEK 00:39:34 06:22 min/mile SAUKVILLE 50
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 9630 LILY PAUL 00:43:22 06:59 min/mile 19
2 129 JAMIE KARRELS 00:44:12 07:07 min/mile GRAFTON 23
3 138 JULIE LANSER 00:44:19 07:08 min/mile BELGIUM 23

2 MILE RUN

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 411 JEFF JOHNSON 00:11:04 05:32 min/mile 32
2 412 JOE JOHNSON 00:11:11 05:35 min/mile 26
3 424 TREVOR WILL 00:11:21 05:40 min/mile 28
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 449 MEGEN RAPP 00:12:32 06:16 min/mile 24
2 298 PAYTON NAVIS 00:12:52 06:26 min/mile CEDAR GROVE 14
3 254 CARIS JAEGER 00:13:21 06:40 min/mile SHEBOYGAN 12

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
105 entrants …
10K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
475 STEPHEN LANEY 00:36:22 05:51 min/mile 10K 1 17 1 M 1
115 ROBERT FLEUCHAUS 00:37:25 06:02 min/mile 10K 2 44 1 M 2 BELGIUM WI
162 JIM STANEK 00:39:34 06:22 min/mile 10K 3 50 1 M 3 SAUKVILLE WI
489 BRIAN LEMAHIE 00:40:15 06:29 min/mile 10K 4 48 2 M 4
102 YURI AMIRKHANIAN 00:41:19 06:39 min/mile 10K 5 44 3 M 5 MILWAUKEE WI
472 BRANDON WIEBERDINK 00:41:25 06:40 min/mile 10K 6 17 2 M 6
148 MATTHEW MUNSON 00:41:39 06:43 min/mile 10K 7 16 3 M 7 WAUKESHA WI
491 NATHAN KEMPT 00:41:41 06:43 min/mile 10K 8 28 1 M 8
9630 LILY PAUL 00:43:22 06:59 min/mile 10K 9 19 1 F 1
131 BRYCE KETTERHAGEN 00:43:41 07:02 min/mile 10K 10 16 4 M 9 CEDAR GROVE WI
169 RYAN WEISE 00:44:11 07:07 min/mile 10K 11 20 2 M 10 WAUPACA WI
129 JAMIE KARRELS 00:44:12 07:07 min/mile 10K 12 23 1 F 2 GRAFTON WI
170 ERNST WENDLAND 00:44:19 07:08 min/mile 10K 13 72 1 M 11 DULLES VA
138 JULIE LANSER 00:44:19 07:08 min/mile 10K 14 23 2 F 3 BELGIUM WI
111 ELLIOT DEPIES 00:44:36 07:11 min/mile 10K 15 16 5 M 12 CEDAR GROVE WI
108 JJ BUCZEK 00:44:37 07:11 min/mile 10K 16 26 3 M 13 PORT WASHINGTON WI
483 MICHAEL THILL 00:44:51 07:14 min/mile 10K 17 40 4 M 14
494 PATRICK FERRY 00:44:53 07:14 min/mile 10K 18 58 2 M 15
136 DIANA LAMMERS 00:45:04 07:16 min/mile 10K 19 44 1 F 4 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
137 TIM LAMMERS 00:45:15 07:17 min/mile 10K 20 49 5 M 16 GIBBSVILLE WI
109 MARK BURGARD 00:45:41 07:22 min/mile 10K 21 40 6 M 17 MANITOWOC WI
473 QUINN HOOPMAN 00:45:49 07:23 min/mile 10K 22 16 2 F 5
486 ELISE LARGE 00:45:49 07:23 min/mile 10K 23 16 3 F 6
478 MICHAEL BUNTON 00:46:06 07:26 min/mile 10K 24 53 3 M 18
410 PATTY EERNISSE 00:46:50 07:33 min/mile 10K 25 45 2 F 7
160 JEREMY SPINDLER 00:47:01 07:35 min/mile 10K 26 41 7 M 19 SHEBOYGAN FALLS WI
485 KELLEY LARGE 00:47:05 07:35 min/mile 10K 27 14 4 F 8
132 JOSH KETTERHAGEN 00:47:40 07:41 min/mile 10K 28 44 8 M 20 CEDAR GROVE WI
476 KELLY DEL PONTE 00:48:04 07:45 min/mile 10K 29 25 3 F 9
9626 TODD HOFTIEZER 00:48:45 07:51 min/mile 10K 30 53 4 M 21
495 TAMMY FERRY 00:48:50 07:52 min/mile 10K 31 56 1 F 10
147 ERIK MUNSON 00:48:51 07:52 min/mile 10K 32 45 9 M 22 WAUKESHA WI
124 LINDSEY HOREN 00:49:37 08:00 min/mile 10K 33 15 5 F 11 SHEBOYGAN WI
154 MEGAN RAMM 00:49:50 08:02 min/mile 10K 34 24 4 F 12 OSHKOSH WI
477 MIKE ROETHEL 00:50:06 08:04 min/mile 10K 35 35 1 M 23
159 SARAH SCHMITZ 00:50:07 08:05 min/mile 10K 36 41 3 F 13 MILWAUKEE WI
157 EMILY SASS 00:50:46 08:11 min/mile 10K 37 17 6 F 14 CEDAR GROVE WI
9627 MADELYN HENDRIKSE 00:51:11 08:15 min/mile 10K 38 16 7 F 15
161 NICHOLAS SPREDEMANN 00:51:20 08:16 min/mile 10K 39 20 4 M 24 BELGIUM WI
482 BETHANY FECHT 00:51:38 08:19 min/mile 10K 40 26 5 F 16
481 DAN FECHT 00:51:38 08:19 min/mile 10K 41 27 5 M 25
171 TOM WITT 00:51:47 08:21 min/mile 10K 42 61 1 M 26 LENA WI
492 KATHY HUGHES 00:52:03 08:23 min/mile 10K 43 44 4 F 17
146 MICHAEL MOUNGOVAN 00:52:25 08:27 min/mile 10K 44 34 2 M 27 HINGHAM WI
487 PAUL HELLER 00:52:34 08:28 min/mile 10K 45 66 2 M 28
117 AMANDA GARSIDE 00:52:38 08:29 min/mile 10K 46 19 8 F 18 SAN JOSE CA
125 KURT HUBERTY 00:52:41 08:29 min/mile 10K 47 51 5 M 29 SHEBOYGAN WI
425 ANDREA ROERDINK 00:52:43 08:30 min/mile 10K 48 41 5 F 19
142 PATTY LYNCH 00:52:53 08:31 min/mile 10K 49 67 1 F 20 FOND DU LAC WI
151 TRISHA OLM 00:53:08 08:34 min/mile 10K 50 30 1 F 21 RIPON WI
105 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
475 STEPHEN LANEY 00:36:22 05:51 min/mile 10K 1 17 1 M 1
9630 LILY PAUL 00:43:22 06:59 min/mile 10K 9 19 1 F 1
1 - 13
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
130 JACOB KASTNER 01:02:00 10:00 min/mile 10K 82 12 1 M 43 GLENDALE WI
14 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
475 STEPHEN LANEY 00:36:22 05:51 min/mile 10K 1 17 1 M 1
472 BRANDON WIEBERDINK 00:41:25 06:40 min/mile 10K 6 17 2 M 6
148 MATTHEW MUNSON 00:41:39 06:43 min/mile 10K 7 16 3 M 7 WAUKESHA WI
131 BRYCE KETTERHAGEN 00:43:41 07:02 min/mile 10K 10 16 4 M 9 CEDAR GROVE WI
111 ELLIOT DEPIES 00:44:36 07:11 min/mile 10K 15 16 5 M 12 CEDAR GROVE WI
9630 LILY PAUL 00:43:22 06:59 min/mile 10K 9 19 1 F 1
473 QUINN HOOPMAN 00:45:49 07:23 min/mile 10K 22 16 2 F 5
486 ELISE LARGE 00:45:49 07:23 min/mile 10K 23 16 3 F 6
485 KELLEY LARGE 00:47:05 07:35 min/mile 10K 27 14 4 F 8
124 LINDSEY HOREN 00:49:37 08:00 min/mile 10K 33 15 5 F 11 SHEBOYGAN WI
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
491 NATHAN KEMPT 00:41:41 06:43 min/mile 10K 8 28 1 M 8
169 RYAN WEISE 00:44:11 07:07 min/mile 10K 11 20 2 M 10 WAUPACA WI
108 JJ BUCZEK 00:44:37 07:11 min/mile 10K 16 26 3 M 13 PORT WASHINGTON WI
161 NICHOLAS SPREDEMANN 00:51:20 08:16 min/mile 10K 39 20 4 M 24 BELGIUM WI
481 DAN FECHT 00:51:38 08:19 min/mile 10K 41 27 5 M 25
129 JAMIE KARRELS 00:44:12 07:07 min/mile 10K 12 23 1 F 2 GRAFTON WI
138 JULIE LANSER 00:44:19 07:08 min/mile 10K 14 23 2 F 3 BELGIUM WI
476 KELLY DEL PONTE 00:48:04 07:45 min/mile 10K 29 25 3 F 9
154 MEGAN RAMM 00:49:50 08:02 min/mile 10K 34 24 4 F 12 OSHKOSH WI
482 BETHANY FECHT 00:51:38 08:19 min/mile 10K 40 26 5 F 16
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
477 MIKE ROETHEL 00:50:06 08:04 min/mile 10K 35 35 1 M 23
146 MICHAEL MOUNGOVAN 00:52:25 08:27 min/mile 10K 44 34 2 M 27 HINGHAM WI
153 BRIAN PETERSON 00:55:04 08:52 min/mile 10K 64 36 3 M 34 HOWARDS GROVE WI
120 CHRIS HAJIGEORGIOU 00:56:03 09:02 min/mile 10K 69 39 4 M 36 CEDARBURG WI
152 MARTIN PALICKI 00:58:58 09:30 min/mile 10K 75 39 5 M 40 MILWAUKEE WI
151 TRISHA OLM 00:53:08 08:34 min/mile 10K 50 30 1 F 21 RIPON WI
145 BOBBIE MOORE 00:53:52 08:41 min/mile 10K 56 35 2 F 26 OSHKOSH WI
121 PAMELA HALLWACHS 00:54:28 08:47 min/mile 10K 60 35 3 F 28 SHEBOYGAN WI
105 ANGELA BOERSMA 00:58:50 09:29 min/mile 10K 74 37 4 F 35 ORANGE CITY IA
471 DANIELLE CANTU 00:59:26 09:35 min/mile 10K 77 35 5 F 36 CEDAR GROVE WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
115 ROBERT FLEUCHAUS 00:37:25 06:02 min/mile 10K 2 44 1 M 2 BELGIUM WI
489 BRIAN LEMAHIE 00:40:15 06:29 min/mile 10K 4 48 2 M 4
102 YURI AMIRKHANIAN 00:41:19 06:39 min/mile 10K 5 44 3 M 5 MILWAUKEE WI
483 MICHAEL THILL 00:44:51 07:14 min/mile 10K 17 40 4 M 14
137 TIM LAMMERS 00:45:15 07:17 min/mile 10K 20 49 5 M 16 GIBBSVILLE WI
136 DIANA LAMMERS 00:45:04 07:16 min/mile 10K 19 44 1 F 4 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
410 PATTY EERNISSE 00:46:50 07:33 min/mile 10K 25 45 2 F 7
159 SARAH SCHMITZ 00:50:07 08:05 min/mile 10K 36 41 3 F 13 MILWAUKEE WI
492 KATHY HUGHES 00:52:03 08:23 min/mile 10K 43 44 4 F 17
425 ANDREA ROERDINK 00:52:43 08:30 min/mile 10K 48 41 5 F 19
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
162 JIM STANEK 00:39:34 06:22 min/mile 10K 3 50 1 M 3 SAUKVILLE WI
494 PATRICK FERRY 00:44:53 07:14 min/mile 10K 18 58 2 M 15
478 MICHAEL BUNTON 00:46:06 07:26 min/mile 10K 24 53 3 M 18
9626 TODD HOFTIEZER 00:48:45 07:51 min/mile 10K 30 53 4 M 21
125 KURT HUBERTY 00:52:41 08:29 min/mile 10K 47 51 5 M 29 SHEBOYGAN WI
495 TAMMY FERRY 00:48:50 07:52 min/mile 10K 31 56 1 F 10
119 GLORIA GRENNIER 00:55:10 08:53 min/mile 10K 66 50 2 F 32 PLYMOUTH WI
474 DONNA KOEBLE 01:03:22 10:13 min/mile 10K 85 58 3 F 40
167 JILL VIDA 01:08:23 11:01 min/mile 10K 97 58 4 F 48 ADELL WI
141 WENDY LOPE 01:12:00 11:36 min/mile 10K 101 52 5 F 50 JACKSON WI
60 - 69
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
171 TOM WITT 00:51:47 08:21 min/mile 10K 42 61 1 M 26 LENA WI
487 PAUL HELLER 00:52:34 08:28 min/mile 10K 45 66 2 M 28
104 GREG BACHRACH 00:55:57 09:01 min/mile 10K 68 66 3 M 35 OOSTBURG WI
9625 PAUL VAN ESS 01:21:19 13:06 min/mile 10K 104 66 4 M 52
142 PATTY LYNCH 00:52:53 08:31 min/mile 10K 49 67 1 F 20 FOND DU LAC WI
70 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
170 ERNST WENDLAND 00:44:19 07:08 min/mile 10K 13 72 1 M 11 DULLES VA

Race Info

Participants:
385
Last Updated:
7/29/2017 10:06:57 AM

10K Overall Results

10K Age Group Results

2 Mile Overall Results

2 Mile Age Group Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

2 MILE RUN - 280


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
136 08:57

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
144 10:01

10K - 105


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
52 08:26

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
53 09:09
This event was timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction