Race Results for…
Husar's Diamond Dash 5k

December 02, 2018 Results presented by Husar's Jewelers supporting Enchantment in the Park and timed by Absolute Race Timing
Participants:
188
Last Updated:
12/4/2018 12:23:56 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Stats

Leaderboards

Jump to a Leaderboard

5K

Male - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 188 NOAH JAGIELSKI 00:17:13 05:33 min/mile SLINGER 17
2 225 BRIAN MERKLEIN 00:18:59 06:07 min/mile HARTFORD 46
3 227 NASH MERKLEIN 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile HARTFORD 13
Female - Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Pace City Age
1 148 ROSEMARIE CLEVEN 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile CEDARBURG 15
2 263 ANNALIESE SAJDAK 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile WEST BEND 15
3 226 ELLA MERKLEIN 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile HARTFORD 15

Overall Results

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.
188 entrants …
5K Results
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
188 NOAH JAGIELSKI 00:17:13 05:33 min/mile 5K 1 17 1 M 1 SLINGER WI
225 BRIAN MERKLEIN 00:18:59 06:07 min/mile 5K 2 46 1 M 2 HARTFORD WI
227 NASH MERKLEIN 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile 5K 3 13 1 M 3 HARTFORD WI
159 JOEL DZIEDZIC 00:19:14 06:12 min/mile 5K 4 40 2 M 4 SLINGER WI
187 JONAH JAGIELSKI 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile 5K 5 15 2 M 5 SLINGER WI
324 DANIEL SAJDAK 00:21:06 06:48 min/mile 5K 6 45 3 M 6 WEST BEND WI
229 KENNY MEYER 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile 5K 7 34 1 M 7 WEST BEND WI
148 ROSEMARIE CLEVEN 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile 5K 8 15 1 F 1 CEDARBURG WI
323 CARSON HAMMER 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile 5K 9 12 2 M 8 WEST BEND WI
309 TYLER WENDELBORN 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile 5K 10 17 3 M 9 KEWASKUM WI
222 JACOB MEIER 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile 5K 11 14 3 M 10 SAUKVILLE WI
316 DEAN WOLFE 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile 5K 12 38 2 M 11 WEST BEND WI
275 BRENT SCHREIBER 00:21:44 07:00 min/mile 5K 13 45 4 M 12 EAGLE WI
336 TIM LUFT 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile 5K 14 47 5 M 13
263 ANNALIESE SAJDAK 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile 5K 15 15 2 F 2 WEST BEND WI
305 ROBERT WEBER 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile 5K 16 30 3 M 14
226 ELLA MERKLEIN 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile 5K 17 15 3 F 3 HARTFORD WI
228 REED MERKLEIN 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 5K 18 11 4 M 15 HARTFORD WI
317 TABETHA WOLFE 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile 5K 19 35 1 F 4 WEST BEND WI
178 CORMAC HASSE 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile 5K 20 11 5 M 16 KEWASKUM WI
299 LISA TRAINOR 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile 5K 21 59 1 F 5 OSSEO MN
253 RICHARD POUZAR 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 5K 22 15 4 M 17 HARTFORD WI
214 TROY LOETHER 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile 5K 23 40 6 M 18 WEST BEND WI
211 ISAAC LOETHER 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile 5K 24 8 1 M 19 WEST BEND WI
200 LISA KOLLER 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile 5K 25 26 1 F 6 WEST BEND WI
292 JANELLE STREFF 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile 5K 26 36 2 F 7 GRAFTON WI
213 TIANNA LOETHER 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile 5K 27 10 1 F 8 WEST BEND WI
177 COLLEEN HASSE 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile 5K 28 41 1 F 9 KEWASKUM WI
165 KRISTEN FELLERS 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile 5K 29 51 2 F 10 FOND DU LAC WI
307 KENNETH WEIGEND 00:24:23 07:51 min/mile 5K 30 32 4 M 20 JACKSON WI
328 BELINDA MATTER 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile 5K 31 55 3 F 11 SUSSEX WI
164 PETER FANNING 00:24:43 07:58 min/mile 5K 32 53 1 M 21 HARTFORD WI
321 DENNY ZIEGLER 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile 5K 33 36 5 M 22 WEST BEND WI
215 CHRISTY LYNCH 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile 5K 34 39 3 F 12 HARTFORD WI
329 JO PASSET 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 5K 35 52 4 F 13 WEST BEND WI
280 JESSICA SCHUMACHER 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile 5K 36 36 4 F 14 JACKSON WI
158 AVA DZIEDZIC 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile 5K 37 10 2 F 15 SLINGER WI
304 SAMANTHA WACKER 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile 5K 38 10 3 F 16 WEST BEND WI
142 MASS CARELLA 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile 5K 39 49 7 M 23 PORT WASHINGTON WI
146 ANDREW CHEVALIER 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 5K 40 25 1 M 24 WEST BEND WI
232 CHRISTI MILLER 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile 5K 41 23 2 F 17 WEST BEND WI
345 DAVID HEVER 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile 5K 42 50 2 M 25
217 NATHAN MATENAER 00:25:39 08:16 min/mile 5K 43 13 6 M 26 WEST BEND WI
193 MATT JORDAN 00:25:41 08:17 min/mile 5K 44 38 6 M 27 WEST BEND WI
156 AMANDA DERUYTER 00:25:43 08:17 min/mile 5K 45 40 2 F 18 KEWASKUM WI
206 LANAE LAATSCH 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile 5K 46 22 3 F 19 WEST BEND WI
337 CHRIS BUDDENHAGEN 00:25:50 08:20 min/mile 5K 47 52 3 M 28
302 JILLIAN VIELGUT 00:25:51 08:20 min/mile 5K 48 33 5 F 20 SLINGER WI
245 JOHNSTON OSOWSKI 00:26:26 08:31 min/mile 5K 49 10 2 M 29 CEDARBURG WI
288 RYAN SOERENS 00:26:42 08:36 min/mile 5K 50 43 8 M 30 PORT WASHINGTON WI
188 entrants …

Winners

Tip: Slide the results table left and right to view more.
Overall
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
188 NOAH JAGIELSKI 00:17:13 05:33 min/mile 5K 1 17 1 M 1 SLINGER WI
148 ROSEMARIE CLEVEN 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile 5K 8 15 1 F 1 CEDARBURG WI
1 - 10
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
211 ISAAC LOETHER 00:23:52 07:41 min/mile 5K 24 8 1 M 19 WEST BEND WI
245 JOHNSTON OSOWSKI 00:26:26 08:31 min/mile 5K 49 10 2 M 29 CEDARBURG WI
295 EVAN SWART 00:27:21 08:49 min/mile 5K 59 9 3 M 33 ALLENTON WI
271 JACKSON SCHMIDT 00:28:50 09:18 min/mile 5K 75 10 4 M 39 WAUKESHA WI
331 AUSTIN MERCIER 00:30:21 09:47 min/mile 5K 98 8 5 M 48 WEST BEND WI
213 TIANNA LOETHER 00:24:14 07:49 min/mile 5K 27 10 1 F 8 WEST BEND WI
158 AVA DZIEDZIC 00:25:15 08:08 min/mile 5K 37 10 2 F 15 SLINGER WI
304 SAMANTHA WACKER 00:25:22 08:10 min/mile 5K 38 10 3 F 16 WEST BEND WI
173 GRACE GOLD 00:27:17 08:48 min/mile 5K 56 6 4 F 24 GERMANTOWN WI
209 CHLOE LOETHER 00:27:19 08:48 min/mile 5K 57 10 5 F 25 WEST BEND WI
11 - 14
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
227 NASH MERKLEIN 00:19:13 06:11 min/mile 5K 3 13 1 M 3 HARTFORD WI
323 CARSON HAMMER 00:21:16 06:51 min/mile 5K 9 12 2 M 8 WEST BEND WI
222 JACOB MEIER 00:21:23 06:53 min/mile 5K 11 14 3 M 10 SAUKVILLE WI
228 REED MERKLEIN 00:22:45 07:20 min/mile 5K 18 11 4 M 15 HARTFORD WI
178 CORMAC HASSE 00:22:56 07:23 min/mile 5K 20 11 5 M 16 KEWASKUM WI
279 ZOEY SCHULTZ 00:28:47 09:17 min/mile 5K 74 11 1 F 36 HARTLAND WI
257 CLARE RITTER 00:29:36 09:32 min/mile 5K 86 11 2 F 44 PORT WASHINGTON WI
244 SARA OPPERMANN 00:30:25 09:48 min/mile 5K 100 13 3 F 52 WEST BEND WI
281 HADLEY SCHWENZEN 00:33:11 10:42 min/mile 5K 122 11 4 F 65 PORT WASHINGTON WI
326 GRACE WAALA 00:38:00 12:15 min/mile 5K 157 14 5 F 84 WEST BEND WI
15 - 19
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
188 NOAH JAGIELSKI 00:17:13 05:33 min/mile 5K 1 17 1 M 1 SLINGER WI
187 JONAH JAGIELSKI 00:20:59 06:46 min/mile 5K 5 15 2 M 5 SLINGER WI
309 TYLER WENDELBORN 00:21:19 06:52 min/mile 5K 10 17 3 M 9 KEWASKUM WI
253 RICHARD POUZAR 00:23:39 07:37 min/mile 5K 22 15 4 M 17 HARTFORD WI
179 MASON HIGGINS 00:33:43 10:52 min/mile 5K 127 15 5 M 60 WEST BEND WI
148 ROSEMARIE CLEVEN 00:21:13 06:50 min/mile 5K 8 15 1 F 1 CEDARBURG WI
263 ANNALIESE SAJDAK 00:22:23 07:13 min/mile 5K 15 15 2 F 2 WEST BEND WI
226 ELLA MERKLEIN 00:22:39 07:18 min/mile 5K 17 15 3 F 3 HARTFORD WI
264 ADIA SANDEN 00:27:53 08:59 min/mile 5K 67 15 4 F 32 HARTLAND WI
333 MEGAN PETRAS 00:29:05 09:22 min/mile 5K 78 16 5 F 39
20 - 29
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
146 ANDREW CHEVALIER 00:25:25 08:11 min/mile 5K 40 25 1 M 24 WEST BEND WI
344 ANDREW MARTIN 00:26:43 08:37 min/mile 5K 51 24 2 M 31
274 JARED SCHNEIDER 00:29:16 09:26 min/mile 5K 82 27 3 M 40
200 LISA KOLLER 00:23:56 07:43 min/mile 5K 25 26 1 F 6 WEST BEND WI
232 CHRISTI MILLER 00:25:26 08:12 min/mile 5K 41 23 2 F 17 WEST BEND WI
206 LANAE LAATSCH 00:25:46 08:18 min/mile 5K 46 22 3 F 19 WEST BEND WI
205 LAUREN KURTEN 00:27:19 08:48 min/mile 5K 58 27 4 F 26 MENOMONEE FALLS WI
252 SARAH PETERSON 00:29:12 09:25 min/mile 5K 80 22 5 F 41 KEWASKUM WI
30 - 39
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
229 KENNY MEYER 00:21:09 06:49 min/mile 5K 7 34 1 M 7 WEST BEND WI
316 DEAN WOLFE 00:21:34 06:57 min/mile 5K 12 38 2 M 11 WEST BEND WI
305 ROBERT WEBER 00:22:27 07:14 min/mile 5K 16 30 3 M 14
307 KENNETH WEIGEND 00:24:23 07:51 min/mile 5K 30 32 4 M 20 JACKSON WI
321 DENNY ZIEGLER 00:24:48 08:00 min/mile 5K 33 36 5 M 22 WEST BEND WI
317 TABETHA WOLFE 00:22:48 07:21 min/mile 5K 19 35 1 F 4 WEST BEND WI
292 JANELLE STREFF 00:24:01 07:44 min/mile 5K 26 36 2 F 7 GRAFTON WI
215 CHRISTY LYNCH 00:24:54 08:01 min/mile 5K 34 39 3 F 12 HARTFORD WI
280 JESSICA SCHUMACHER 00:25:13 08:08 min/mile 5K 36 36 4 F 14 JACKSON WI
302 JILLIAN VIELGUT 00:25:51 08:20 min/mile 5K 48 33 5 F 20 SLINGER WI
40 - 49
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
225 BRIAN MERKLEIN 00:18:59 06:07 min/mile 5K 2 46 1 M 2 HARTFORD WI
159 JOEL DZIEDZIC 00:19:14 06:12 min/mile 5K 4 40 2 M 4 SLINGER WI
324 DANIEL SAJDAK 00:21:06 06:48 min/mile 5K 6 45 3 M 6 WEST BEND WI
275 BRENT SCHREIBER 00:21:44 07:00 min/mile 5K 13 45 4 M 12 EAGLE WI
336 TIM LUFT 00:21:53 07:03 min/mile 5K 14 47 5 M 13
177 COLLEEN HASSE 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile 5K 28 41 1 F 9 KEWASKUM WI
156 AMANDA DERUYTER 00:25:43 08:17 min/mile 5K 45 40 2 F 18 KEWASKUM WI
216 RACHEL MARTINEZ 00:27:10 08:45 min/mile 5K 55 44 3 F 23 WEST BEND WI
269 JENNIFER SCHELLINGER 00:27:32 08:52 min/mile 5K 62 43 4 F 27 APPLETON WI
150 JODI CONSIGLIO 00:28:03 09:02 min/mile 5K 69 46 5 F 33 HUBERTUS WI
50 - 59
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
164 PETER FANNING 00:24:43 07:58 min/mile 5K 32 53 1 M 21 HARTFORD WI
345 DAVID HEVER 00:25:27 08:12 min/mile 5K 42 50 2 M 25
337 CHRIS BUDDENHAGEN 00:25:50 08:20 min/mile 5K 47 52 3 M 28
265 GREG SANDEN 00:27:54 09:00 min/mile 5K 68 54 4 M 36 HARTLAND WI
171 JERRY GILLES 00:35:32 11:27 min/mile 5K 141 58 5 M 66 KEWASKUM WI
299 LISA TRAINOR 00:23:34 07:36 min/mile 5K 21 59 1 F 5 OSSEO MN
165 KRISTEN FELLERS 00:24:19 07:50 min/mile 5K 29 51 2 F 10 FOND DU LAC WI
328 BELINDA MATTER 00:24:35 07:55 min/mile 5K 31 55 3 F 11 SUSSEX WI
329 JO PASSET 00:25:05 08:05 min/mile 5K 35 52 4 F 13 WEST BEND WI
162 MARY EICHNER 00:27:03 08:43 min/mile 5K 53 56 5 F 21 CEDARBURG WI
60 - 99
Bib Name Chip Elapsed Time Pace Division Div Place Age Age Place Gender Gender Place City State
198 GARY KOBS 00:28:09 09:04 min/mile 5K 71 61 1 M 37 MADISON WI
306 DONALD WEIGEND 00:28:36 09:13 min/mile 5K 73 61 2 M 38 JACKSON WI
266 DENNIS SATHOFF 00:31:21 10:06 min/mile 5K 104 63 3 M 51 ANTIOCH IL
201 KURT KONKEL 00:34:40 11:10 min/mile 5K 132 73 4 M 62 HARTFORD WI
197 ROBERT KIRST 00:44:32 14:21 min/mile 5K 179 79 5 M 76 KEWASKUM WI
272 DIANE SCHMITZ 00:34:22 11:05 min/mile 5K 129 66 1 F 69 BELGIUM WI
314 ELISSA WOLD 00:36:30 11:46 min/mile 5K 153 61 2 F 82 HUBERTUS WI
240 SHARON NIEMAN 00:39:03 12:35 min/mile 5K 165 64 3 F 92 CEDARBURG WI
144 CINDY CARTER 00:43:55 14:10 min/mile 5K 178 62 4 F 103 APPLETON WI

Race Info

Participants:
188
Last Updated:
12/4/2018 12:23:56 PM

Results are preliminary for 3 days

Tip: Swipe the results table to view more.

Search for Name, Bib, City, State or Team
in the field above… by clicking the icon below…

Notes & Race Statistics

5K - 188


Male
Total Finishers Avg Pace
78 09:24

Female
Total Finishers Avg Pace
110 10:31
Timed using RM Timing Systems
Take control of your event
A product of US Sports Timing

Have a question or need to make a correction?

Submit a Result Correction